IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1
2015-09-27
2015-09-27
Russia
Chelyabinsk

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-27
Position Name Score
1. Matsenko Sergei 8.0
2. Drygalov Andrey 7.5
3. Mokin Nikolai 7.0
4. Shurunov Arseny 7.0
5. Araslanov Farid 6.5
6. Kozirev Alexander 6.5
7. Solovjev Nikolay 6.5
8. Bashkov Viacheslav 6.5
9. Smirnov Boris 6.5
10. Sotnikov Alexander I. 6.0
11. Shangin Valery 6.0
12. Drygalov Sergey 6.0
13. Kondrin Alexander 6.0
14. Ryzhkin Oleg 6.0
15. Kholopov Alexander A. 5.5
16. Panov Maksim 5.5
17. Mutav Vladimir 5.5
18. Frolov Ivan 5.5
19. Gutenev Alexander 5.5
20. Matsenko Vadim 5.5
21. Shurunov Andrei 5.5
22. Nikolenko Vadim 5.5
23. Polosin Evgeni 5.5
24. Somkin Evgeni 5.5
25. Lefebr Vladislav 5.5
26. Suslova Alena 5.0
27. Nurzhanov Valikhan 5.0
28. Golovchenko Alexey 5.0
29. Sysolin Alexander 5.0
30. Kazantsev Nikita 5.0
31. Tolokontsev Konstantin 5.0
32. Vaseptsov Maxim 5.0
33. Prosvirnin Mikhail 5.0
34. Klimenko Mikhail 5.0
35. Vatutin Andrey 5.0
36. Pauli Stanislav 5.0
37. Simakov Oleg 4.5
38. Aslyamov Ildar 4.5
39. Shnayder Violetta 4.5
40. Kostin Ilya 4.5
41. Guzhin Mikhail 4.5
42. Gromak Ivan 4.5
43. Khazhipov Timur 4.5
44. Morozov Ivan 4.5
45. Anchutin Nikita 4.5
46. Rezvy Lev 4.5
47. Ponomarev Viktor 4.5
48. Scetinin Alexander 4.0
49. Stepin Alexander 4.0
50. Vakhtomin Alexander 4.0
51. Kharitonov Nikita 4.0
52. Khramtsov Alexander 4.0
53. Rabush Danil 4.0
54. Vanishvili Mari 4.0
55. Kuznetsov Igor 4.0
56. Morozov Konstantin 4.0
57. Paznikov Andrey 4.0
58. Telenkov Artur 3.5
59. Yurkov Nikolay 3.5
60. Smolin Alex 3.5
61. Talypov Ildar 3.5
62. Molozhaev Alexander 3.5
63. Khudyakov Nikolay 3.5
64. Timoshenko Leonid 3.5
65. Sharifov Dzhamshed 3.5
66. Krotiuk Daria 3.5
67. Somkin Kirill 3.5
68. Vikulov Petr 3.0
69. Volozhanin Boris 3.0
70. Evstifeev Alexander 3.0
71. Makarov Alexander 3.0
72. Voinkov German 2.5
73. Korotaeva Daria 2.5
74. Ovcharenko Iliya 2.0
75. Fedotova Angelina 2.0
76. Krylov Valery 2.0
77. Tretyakov Stepan 1.5
78. Simonova Tatiana 1.5
79. Dubrovskaya Emilia A. 1.0
80. Kozyak Maria 1.0
81. Guseva Lidiya 1.0
82. Fesenko Vitaly 0.0

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergei M. (2533F) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Valery S. (2280F)
Viacheslav B. (2272F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Arseny S. (2284F)
Farid A. (2262F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Vadim N. (2168F)
Alexander K. (2152F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ivan F. (2318F)
Nikolay S. (2290F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Evgeni S. (2382F)
Sergey D. (2338F) 6.0 0:1 6.5 Andrey D. (2306F)
Vadim M. (2121F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Lev R. (1623F)
Andrei S. (2070F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Timur K. (2120F)
Evgeni P. (2130F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Nikolai M. (2284F)
A. K. A. (2326F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Nikita A. (2178F)
Maksim P. (2194F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Oleg S. (0)
Vladimir M. (1887F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Alexander S. (2239F)
Nikita K. (2055F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 I. S. A. (2101F)
Maxim V. (2241F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleg R. (0)
Mikhail P. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Boris S. (2168F)
Konstantin T. (0) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Alexander G. (2346F)
Alexander S. (2076F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Konstantin M. (1740F)
Alexey G. (1792F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Mari V. (1834F)
Valikhan N. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexander K. (2263F)
Alena S. (2227F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alexander V. (1866F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Violetta S. (1917F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Vladislav L. (2042F)
Mikhail G. (1761F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Artur T. (1822F)
Ildar A. (1772F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ildar T. (1906F)
Ivan M. (1550F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Petr V. (0)
Alexander K. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Mikhail K. (1797F)
Igor K. (2156F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andrey V. (1748F)
Alexander S. (2003F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Stanislav P. (1967F)
Nikita K. (1683F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Iliya O. (1377F)
Andrey P. (1552F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Boris V. (1868F)
Dzhamshed S. (1713F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Viktor P. (1839F)
Daria K. (1925F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ilya K. (1723F)
Kirill S. (1719F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ivan G. (1981F)
Nikolay Y. (1928F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Alex S. (1749F)
Alexander M. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Tatiana S. (1906F)
Alexander E. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Danil R. (1480F)
Angelina F. (1477F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Nikolay K. (1757F)
German V. (1560F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Daria K. (1580F)
Lidiya G. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Alexander M. (1761F)
Valery K. (1571F) 2.0 0:1 0.0 Maria K. (1801F)
A. D. E. (1783F) 1.0 0:1 2.5 Leonid T. (1418F)
Table White player Black player
. Matsenko S. 1:0 Shangin V.
. Bashkov V. 0.5:0.5 Shurunov A.
. Araslanov F. 1:0 Nikolenko V.
. Kozirev A. 1:0 Frolov I.
. Solovjev N. 1:0 Somkin E.
. Drygalov S. 0:1 Drygalov A.
. Matsenko V. 1:0 Rezvy L.
. Shurunov A. 1:0 Khazhipov T.
. Polosin E. 0:1 Mokin N.
. Kholopov A. 1:0 Anchutin N.
. Panov M. 1:0 Simakov O.
. Mutav V. 1:0 Scetinin A.
. Kazantsev N. 0:1 Sotnikov A.
. Vaseptsov M. 0:1 Ryzhkin O.
. Prosvirnin M. 0:1 Smirnov B.
. Tolokontsev K. 0:1 Gutenev A.
. Sysolin A. 1:0 Morozov K.
. Golovchenko A. 1:0 Vanishvili M.
. Nurzhanov V. 0:1 Kondrin A.
. Suslova A. 1:0 Vakhtomin A.
. Shnayder V. 0:1 Lefebr V.
. Guzhin M. 1:0 Telenkov A.
. Aslyamov I. 1:0 Talypov I.
. Morozov I. 1:0 Vikulov P.
. Khramtsov A. 0:1 Klimenko M.
. Kuznetsov I. 0:1 Vatutin A.
. Stepin A. 0:1 Pauli S.
. Kharitonov N. 1:0 Ovcharenko I.
. Paznikov A. 1:0 Volozhanin B.
. Sharifov D. 0:1 Ponomarev V.
. Krotiuk D. 0:1 Kostin I.
. Somkin K. 0:1 Gromak I.
. Yurkov N. 0.5:0.5 Smolin A.
. Molozhaev A. 1:0 Simonova T.
. Evstifeev A. 0:1 Rabush D.
. Fedotova A. 0:1 Khudyakov N.
. Voinkov G. 0:1 Korotaeva D.
. Guseva L. 0:1 Makarov A.
. Krylov V. 0:1 Kozyak M.
. Dubrovskaya E. 0:1 Timoshenko L.

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Matsenko Sergei 2533F
Somkin Evgeni 2382F
Gutenev Alexander 2346F
Drygalov Sergey 2338F
Kholopov Alexander A. 2326F
Frolov Ivan 2318F
Drygalov Andrey 2306F
Solovjev Nikolay 2290F
Mokin Nikolai 2284F
Shurunov Arseny 2284F
Shangin Valery 2280F
Bashkov Viacheslav 2272F
Kondrin Alexander 2263F
Araslanov Farid 2262F
Fesenko Vitaly 2245F
Vaseptsov Maxim 2241F
Scetinin Alexander 2239F
Suslova Alena 2227F
Panov Maksim 2194F
Anchutin Nikita 2178F
Nikolenko Vadim 2168F
Smirnov Boris 2168F
Kuznetsov Igor 2156F
Kozirev Alexander 2152F
Polosin Evgeni 2130F
Matsenko Vadim 2121F
Khazhipov Timur 2120F
Sotnikov Alexander I. 2101F
Sysolin Alexander 2076F
Shurunov Andrei 2070F
Kazantsev Nikita 2055F
Lefebr Vladislav 2042F
Stepin Alexander 2003F
Gromak Ivan 1981F
Pauli Stanislav 1967F
Yurkov Nikolay 1928F
Krotiuk Daria 1925F
Shnayder Violetta 1917F
Simonova Tatiana 1906F
Talypov Ildar 1906F
Mutav Vladimir 1887F
Volozhanin Boris 1868F
Vakhtomin Alexander 1866F
Ponomarev Viktor 1839F
Vanishvili Mari 1834F
Tretyakov Stepan 1828F
Telenkov Artur 1822F
Kozyak Maria 1801F
Klimenko Mikhail 1797F
Golovchenko Alexey 1792F
Dubrovskaya Emilia A. 1783F
Aslyamov Ildar 1772F
Guzhin Mikhail 1761F
Makarov Alexander 1761F
Khudyakov Nikolay 1757F
Smolin Alex 1749F
Vatutin Andrey 1748F
Morozov Konstantin 1740F
Kostin Ilya 1723F
Somkin Kirill 1719F
Sharifov Dzhamshed 1713F
Kharitonov Nikita 1683F
Rezvy Lev 1623F
Korotaeva Daria 1580F
Krylov Valery 1571F
Voinkov German 1560F
Paznikov Andrey 1552F
Morozov Ivan 1550F
Rabush Danil 1480F
Fedotova Angelina 1477F
Timoshenko Leonid 1418F
Ovcharenko Iliya 1377F
Evstifeev Alexander 0
Guseva Lidiya 0
Khramtsov Alexander 0
Molozhaev Alexander 0
Nurzhanov Valikhan 0
Prosvirnin Mikhail 0
Ryzhkin Oleg 0
Simakov Oleg 0
Tolokontsev Konstantin 0
Vikulov Petr 0

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Export

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

IV Cup Gran-Prix Chelyabinsk 2015 Rapid 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.