I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015
2015-09-09
2015-09-23
Spain
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-23
Position Name Score
1.
Ortega Hermida Daniel
6.0
2.
Garcia Blanco Omar
6.0
3.
Perez Rosales Pedro
5.5
4.
Cruz Pino Adrian
5.5
5.
Martinez Molina Jose Juan
5.0
6.
Ramirez Medina Victor
5.0
7.
Sanchez Quintero Raul
5.0
8.
Cruz Ramirez Nauzet
5.0
9.
Lopez Colon Francisco
5.0
10.
Quintana Marrero Pedro Jesus
5.0
11.
Navarro Cabrera Agustin
4.5
12.
Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto
4.5
13.
Camino Carrio Nicanor
4.5
14.
Sanabria Taskila Daniel Kristia
4.5
15.
Guerra Aleman Marcial
4.5
16.
Jerez Lopez Juan Ramon
4.5
17.
Gonzalez Intelangelo Gerardo
4.5
18.
Fernandez De La Hoz A. Carlos
4.5
19.
Amador Garcia Ismael
4.0
20.
Suarez Buceta Melquiades
4.0
21.
Donate Villalba Juan Francisco
4.0
22.
Perez Guerra Raul
4.0
23.
Galvan Sarmiento Jose Luis
4.0
24.
Hernandez Guerra Luna Yue
4.0
25.
Aguilera Suarez Antonio
4.0
26.
Sanchez Ramirez Gustavo
4.0
27.
Sanabria Taskila Jenny Maria
4.0
28.
Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis
4.0
29.
Sosa Suarez Carla Cristina
3.5
30.
Monteiro Rodrigues Carlos
3.5
31.
Manchon Santana Alberto
3.5
32.
Medina Martin Alberto
3.5
33.
Santiago Llanes Jose Juan
3.5
34.
Ramirez Maillo Cristian
3.5
35.
Antonini Roberto
3.5
36.
Sanchez Montesdeoca Isaac
3.5
37.
Concepcion Villanueva Daniel
3.5
38.
Diaz Perez Jose Juan
3.0
39.
Rivero Pena Gara del Pino
3.0
40.
Fuentes Perez Noe
3.0
41.
Agejas Garcia Diego
3.0
42.
Garcia Cruz Jose Manuel
3.0
43.
de Leon Navarro Claudio
3.0
44.
Macias Reyes Jose Luis
3.0
45.
Medina Suarez Jose Roman
3.0
46.
Suarez Pazos Alberto
3.0
47.
Biscarri Candalia Oscar
3.0
48.
Chaparro Grande Fernando
3.0
49.
Diaz Mendoza Eladio
3.0
50.
Perez Toledo Antonio Jose
3.0
51.
Nuez Vostokov Maria
2.5
52.
Dominguez Gutierrez Juan C.
2.5
53.
Sosa Suarez Nestor
2.5
54.
Ortega Santana Juan Francisco
2.0
55.
Hernandez Fleitas Lourdes
2.0
56.
Santana Chacopino Carlos
2.0
57.
Perdomo Suarez Juan Manuel
2.0
58.
Aleman Alamo Nicolas
2.0
59.
Melian Santana Juan
2.0
60.
Hernandez Suarez Francisco
2.0
61.
Roque Hernandez Francisco
2.0
62.
Moreno Diepa Diego
2.0
63.
Gimenez Aldecocea Jorge
1.5
64.
Gimenez Aleman Sergio
1.5
65.
Diaz Hernandez Juan Jose
1.5
66.
Rodriguez Mesa Alejandro
1.5
67.
Molina Rodriguez Jose
1.0
68.
Herrera Carrillo Rafael
0.0


I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel O. H. (2357) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Victor R. M. (2123)
Adrian C. P. (2073) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Kristia S. T. D. (1600)
Raul S. Q. (1979) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Nicanor C. C. (2022)
Nauzet C. R. (1843) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Omar G. B. (2253)
Francisco L. C. (2036) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Antonio A. S. (1804)
Jesus Q. M. P. (1902) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Luis G. S. J. (1984)
Juan M. M. J. (1798) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Luis R. M. J. (2114)
Ramon J. L. J. (1916) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alberto M. M. (1292)
Gerardo G. I. (2021) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos F. D. L. H. A. (1735)
Marcial G. A. (1553) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Pedro P. R. (2054)
Agustin N. C. (1800) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Daniel C. V. (0)
Gustavo S. R. (1706) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Noe F. P. (1511)
Raul P. G. (1596) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Pino R. P. G. D. (1446)
Francisco D. V. J. (1504) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Diego A. G. (1610)
Cristian R. M. (1523) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Augusto M. L. (2117)
Carlos M. R. (1452) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Cristina S. S. C. (1577)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Isaac S. M. (1794) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Maria N. V. (0)
Roberto A. (1602) 2.5 1:0 2.5 C. D. G. J. (1562)
Nestor S. S. (1143) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Alberto M. S. (1966)
Luis M. R. J. (1546) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ismael A. G. (1627)
Fernando C. G. (1605) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maria S. T. J. (1453)
Roman M. S. J. (1606) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yue H. G. L. (1449)
Alberto S. P. (1744) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Manuel P. S. J. (1387)
Oscar B. C. (1448) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Francisco H. S. (1144)
Eladio D. M. (1552) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Melquiades S. B. (1734)
Jose P. T. A. (1625) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Juan M. S. (1224)
Manuel G. C. J. (1362) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Jose D. H. J. (0)
Alejandro R. M. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Juan S. L. J. (1669)
Carlos S. C. (1433) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Juan D. P. J. (1764)
Diego M. D. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Francisco R. H. (1402)
Lourdes H. F. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Jose M. R. (1088)
Jorge G. A. (1207) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Sergio G. A. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Ortega Hermida D.
1:0
Ramirez Medina V.
.
Cruz Pino A.
1:0
Sanabria Taskila D.
.
Sanchez Quintero R.
0.5:0.5
Camino Carrio N.
.
Cruz Ramirez N.
0:1
Garcia Blanco O.
.
Lopez Colon F.
1:0
Aguilera Suarez A.
.
Quintana Marrero P.
1:0
Galvan Sarmiento J.
.
Martinez Molina J.
1:0
Rodriguez Melian J.
.
Jerez Lopez J.
1:0
Medina Martin A.
.
Gonzalez Intelangelo G.
0.5:0.5
Fernandez De La Hoz A. C.
.
Guerra Aleman M.
0:1
Perez Rosales P.
.
Navarro Cabrera A.
1:0
Concepcion Villanueva D.
.
Sanchez Ramirez G.
1:0
Fuentes Perez N.
.
Perez Guerra R.
1:0
Rivero Pena G.
.
Donate Villalba J.
1:0
Agejas Garcia D.
.
Ramirez Maillo C.
0:1
Menvielle Laccourreye A.
.
Monteiro Rodrigues C.
0.5:0.5
Sosa Suarez C.
.
Sanchez Montesdeoca I.
1:0
Nuez Vostokov M.
.
Antonini R.
1:0
Dominguez Gutierrez J.
.
Sosa Suarez N.
0:1
Manchon Santana A.
.
Macias Reyes J.
0:1
Amador Garcia I.
.
Chaparro Grande F.
0:1
Sanabria Taskila J.
.
Medina Suarez J.
0:1
Hernandez Guerra L.
.
Suarez Pazos A.
1:0
Perdomo Suarez J.
.
Biscarri Candalia O.
1:0
Hernandez Suarez F.
.
Diaz Mendoza E.
0:1
Suarez Buceta M.
.
Perez Toledo A.
1:0
Melian Santana J.
.
Garcia Cruz J.
1:0
Diaz Hernandez J.
.
Rodriguez Mesa A.
0:1
Santiago Llanes J.
.
Santana Chacopino C.
0:1
Diaz Perez J.
.
Moreno Diepa D.
0.5:0.5
Roque Hernandez F.
.
Hernandez Fleitas L.
1:0
Molina Rodriguez J.
.
Gimenez Aldecocea J.
0.5:0.5
Gimenez Aleman S.

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Ortega Hermida Daniel
2357F
Garcia Blanco Omar
2253F
Ramirez Medina Victor
2123F
Menvielle Laccourreye Augusto
2117F
Rodriguez Melian Jose Luis
2114F
Cruz Pino Adrian
2073F
Perez Rosales Pedro
2054F
Lopez Colon Francisco
2036F
Camino Carrio Nicanor
2022F
Gonzalez Intelangelo Gerardo
2021F
Galvan Sarmiento Jose Luis
1984F
Sanchez Quintero Raul
1979F
Manchon Santana Alberto
1966F
Jerez Lopez Juan Ramon
1916F
Quintana Marrero Pedro Jesus
1902F
Cruz Ramirez Nauzet
1843F
Aguilera Suarez Antonio
1804F
Navarro Cabrera Agustin
1800F
Martinez Molina Jose Juan
1798F
Sanchez Montesdeoca Isaac
1794F
Diaz Perez Jose Juan
1764F
Suarez Pazos Alberto
1744F
Fernandez De La Hoz A. Carlos
1735F
Suarez Buceta Melquiades
1734F
Sanchez Ramirez Gustavo
1706F
Santiago Llanes Jose Juan
1669F
Amador Garcia Ismael
1627F
Perez Toledo Antonio Jose
1625F
Agejas Garcia Diego
1610F
Medina Suarez Jose Roman
1606F
Chaparro Grande Fernando
1605F
Antonini Roberto
1602F
Sanabria Taskila Daniel Kristia
1600F
Perez Guerra Raul
1596F
Sosa Suarez Carla Cristina
1577F
Dominguez Gutierrez Juan C.
1562F
Aleman Alamo Nicolas
1557F
Guerra Aleman Marcial
1553F
Diaz Mendoza Eladio
1552F
Macias Reyes Jose Luis
1546F
Ramirez Maillo Cristian
1523F
Fuentes Perez Noe
1511F
Donate Villalba Juan Francisco
1504F
de Leon Navarro Claudio
1478F
Sanabria Taskila Jenny Maria
1453F
Monteiro Rodrigues Carlos
1452F
Hernandez Guerra Luna Yue
1449F
Biscarri Candalia Oscar
1448F
Rivero Pena Gara del Pino
1446F
Santana Chacopino Carlos
1433F
Roque Hernandez Francisco
1402F
Perdomo Suarez Juan Manuel
1387F
Garcia Cruz Jose Manuel
1362F
Medina Martin Alberto
1292F
Melian Santana Juan
1224F
Gimenez Aldecocea Jorge
1207F
Hernandez Suarez Francisco
1144F
Sosa Suarez Nestor
1143F
Molina Rodriguez Jose
1088F
Concepcion Villanueva Daniel
0
Diaz Hernandez Juan Jose
0
Gimenez Aleman Sergio
0
Hernandez Fleitas Lourdes
0
Herrera Carrillo Rafael
0
Moreno Diepa Diego
0
Nuez Vostokov Maria
0
Ortega Santana Juan Francisco
0
Rodriguez Mesa Alejandro
0

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Export

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Memorial Bent Larsen 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.