19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2
2015-09-04
2015-09-30
Germany
Braunfels

Rules

Swiss
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-18
Position Name Score
1. Ewin Hans-Peter 2.0
2. Rilling Ulrich 2.0
3. Zimpfer Andreas 2.0
4. Schupp Tobias 2.0
5. Diehl Andreas, Dr. 1.5
6. Grass Ernest 1.5
7. Stehning Ralf 1.5
8. Kuehn Thomas 1.0
9. Stripling Valentin 1.0
10. Schneider Udo 1.0
11. Kriesch Achim 1.0
12. Loehr Holger 1.0
13. Hafensteiner Tim 1.0
14. Pfeiffer Florian 1.0
15. Zalewski Ulrich, Dr. 1.0
16. Kohlmeyer Klaus 1.0
17. Janas Rudolf 0.5
18. Risius Joerg 0.5
19. Swoboda Sebastian 0.5
20. Ziegner Luis 0.0
21. Scheuermann Otto 0.0
22. Jackelen Andreas 0.0
23. Krombach Julius 0.0
24. Neuhoff Maximilian 0.0
25. Ulbrich Peter 0.0

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hans-Peter E. (1917F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Dr. Z. U. (1808F)
Ernest G. (1989F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Ralf S. (0)
Dr. D. A. (2065F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Sebastian S. (1906F)
Tim H. (1756F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Tobias S. (2094F)
Achim K. (1950F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Andreas Z. (1888F)
Udo S. (1798F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Ulrich R. (2044F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Peter U. (0) 0 0:1 0.0 Klaus K. (1743F)
Thomas K. (1811F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Otto S. (0)
Holger L. (1815F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Luis Z. (0)
Florian P. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Andreas J. (0)
Joerg R. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Rudolf J. (0)
Maximilian N. (0) 0 0:1 0.0 Valentin S. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Ewin H. 1:0 Zalewski U.
. Grass E. 0.5:0.5 Stehning R.
. Diehl A. 0.5:0.5 Swoboda S.
. Hafensteiner T. 0:1 Schupp T.
. Kriesch A. 0:1 Zimpfer A.
. Schneider U. 0:1 Rilling U.
. Ulbrich P. 0:1 Kohlmeyer K.
. Kuehn T. 1:0 Scheuermann O.
. Loehr H. 1:0 Ziegner L.
. Pfeiffer F. 1:0 Jackelen A.
. Risius J. 0.5:0.5 Janas R.
. Neuhoff M. 0:1 Stripling V.

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Schupp Tobias 2094F
Diehl Andreas, Dr. 2065F
Rilling Ulrich 2044F
Grass Ernest 1989F
Kriesch Achim 1950F
Ewin Hans-Peter 1917F
Swoboda Sebastian 1906F
Zimpfer Andreas 1888F
Loehr Holger 1815F
Kuehn Thomas 1811F
Zalewski Ulrich, Dr. 1808F
Schneider Udo 1798F
Hafensteiner Tim 1756F
Kohlmeyer Klaus 1743F
Jackelen Andreas 0
Janas Rudolf 0
Krombach Julius 0
Neuhoff Maximilian 0
Pfeiffer Florian 0
Risius Joerg 0
Scheuermann Otto 0
Stehning Ralf 0
Stripling Valentin 0
Ulbrich Peter 0
Ziegner Luis 0

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Export

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

19. Braunfelser Stadtmeisterschaft rounds 1 - 2

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.