Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6
2015-10-04
2015-10-04
Ukraine
Kyiv

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-04
Position Name Score
1. Omelja Artem 5.5
2. Budnikov Oleg 5.5
3. Bunyatov Rustam 5.5
4. Taborov Boris 5.0
5. Makhno Andrey 5.0
6. Voronov Yuri 4.5
7. Polivanov Anatoliy 4.5
8. Sistaliuk Yuri 4.5
9. Belohvostov Yuri 4.5
10. Kostak Tatiana 4.0
11. Avtomonov Alexey 4.0
12. Krykun Yuriy 4.0
13. Nikitin Bogdan 3.5
14. Grebeniuk Semen 3.5
15. Anatskiy Alexey 3.5
16. Novikova Margarita 3.5
17. Kazakov Maksym 3.0
18. Sakhatskyi Oleksandr 3.0
19. Kurin Aleksandr 3.0
20. Komarenko Dmytro 3.0
21. Chuzhba Vitaly 3.0
22. Vakulenko Oleksandr 3.0
23. Denisenko Artem 2.5
24. Tiahnyriadno Alexandr 2.0
25. Sidletskyi Ivan 1.5
26. Gubenko Vladimir 1.0
27. Pushkar Dmytro 1.0
28. Vasylyk Ostap 1.0
29. Kobets Mikhail 0.5

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artem O. (2288F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Yuri V. (2243F)
Rustam B. (2342F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Andrey M. (2393F)
Boris T. (2347F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Margarita N. (2064F)
Anatoliy P. (2426F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Oleg B. (2374F)
Yuri S. (2190F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Yuriy K. (2236F)
Yuri B. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Semen G. (2203F)
Tatiana K. (2149F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Alexey A. (2032F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aleksandr K. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Maksym K. (1974F)
Bogdan N. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Artem D. (0)
Oleksandr S. (2020F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vitaly C. (2035F)
Oleksandr V. (1469F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexey A. (0)
Ostap V. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Dmytro K. (1696F)
Dmytro P. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alexandr T. (0)
Mikhail K. (1469F) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Vladimir G. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Omelja A. 1:0 Voronov Y.
. Bunyatov R. 1:0 Makhno A.
. Taborov B. 1:0 Novikova M.
. Polivanov A. 0:1 Budnikov O.
. Sistaliuk Y. 1:0 Krykun Y.
. Belohvostov Y. 1:0 Grebeniuk S.
. Kostak T. 1:0 Anatskiy A.
. Kurin A. 1:0 Kazakov M.
. Nikitin B. 1:0 Denisenko A.
. Sakhatskyi O. 0.5:0.5 Chuzhba V.
. Vakulenko O. 0:1 Avtomonov A.
. Vasylyk O. 0:1 Komarenko D.
. Pushkar D. 0:1 Tiahnyriadno A.
. Kobets M. 0:1 Gubenko V.

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Polivanov Anatoliy 2426F
Makhno Andrey 2393F
Budnikov Oleg 2374F
Taborov Boris 2347F
Bunyatov Rustam 2342F
Omelja Artem 2288F
Voronov Yuri 2243F
Krykun Yuriy 2236F
Grebeniuk Semen 2203F
Sistaliuk Yuri 2190F
Kostak Tatiana 2149F
Novikova Margarita 2064F
Chuzhba Vitaly 2035F
Anatskiy Alexey 2032F
Sakhatskyi Oleksandr 2020F
Kazakov Maksym 1974F
Komarenko Dmytro 1696F
Kobets Mikhail 1469F
Vakulenko Oleksandr 1469F
Avtomonov Alexey 0
Belohvostov Yuri 0
Denisenko Artem 0
Gubenko Vladimir 0
Kurin Aleksandr 0
Nikitin Bogdan 0
Pushkar Dmytro 0
Sidletskyi Ivan 0
Tiahnyriadno Alexandr 0
Vasylyk Ostap 0

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Export

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Open Championship chess club "Gambit" Rapid 6

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.