22. Engiadina Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

22. Engiadina Open
2015-10-03
2015-10-10
Switzerland
Zuoz

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

22. Engiadina Open

Rank

Date of round: 2015-10-10
Position Name Score
1.
Simon Ralf-Axel
6.0
2.
Kuhn Thomas
5.5
3.
Wyss Thomas
5.5
4.
Bhend Edwin
5.0
5.
Hugentobler Patrick
5.0
6.
Mueller Werner
5.0
7.
Allemann Anton
4.5
8.
Held Thomas
4.5
9.
Eschmann Patrick
4.5
10.
Reiss Siegfried
4.5
11.
Scheidegger Andreas
4.5
12.
Stern Geoffrey
4.5
13.
Rusconi Benito
4.0
14.
Luzi Andri
4.0
15.
Arquint Andri
4.0
16.
Sikkel Dirk
4.0
17.
Hoecker Horst
4.0
18.
Kube Hannelore
4.0
19.
Strater Heinz
4.0
20.
Wittenbrock Frank
4.0
21.
Joller Hans
3.5
22.
Denzinger Karl
3.5
23.
Schaerer Marc
3.5
24.
Goettin Gerhard
3.5
25.
Schweizer Robert
3.0
26.
Arend Michal
3.0
27.
Fenner Donat
3.0
28.
Steck Kurt
3.0
29.
Christen Reynald
3.0
30.
Bischoff Peter
3.0
31.
Scheidegger Claude
3.0
32.
Widmer Thomas
3.0
33.
Buergi Jakob
3.0
34.
Torricelli Arnold
3.0
35.
Heinisch Wolfgang
3.0
36.
Schaerer Marie-Anne
2.5
37.
Reust Erika
2.5
38.
Rueegg Peter
2.0
39.
Eigenmann Christina
2.0
40.
Reichmuth Vincenz
2.0
41.
Froehlich Franz
2.0
42.
Eichenberger Dominique
1.5
43.
Gruber Juerg
1.5
44.
Schmid Hermann
0.5
45.
Golser Josef
0.5
46.
Ingold Willi
0.0


22. Engiadina Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas W. (2243) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Thomas K. (2161)
Edwin B. (2194) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Thomas H. (2093)
Werner M. (1978) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Frank W. (1961)
Patrick E. (2160) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Ralf-Axel S. (2117)
Geoffrey S. (1930) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andreas S. (1971)
Siegfried R. (2086) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Andri A. (1960)
Anton A. (2288) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Peter B. (2018)
Dirk S. (1937) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Patrick H. (2189)
Andri L. (1848) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Hannelore K. (1925)
Gerhard G. (1958) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marc S. (1747)
Arnold T. (1879) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Benito R. (1805)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas W. (1851) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Heinz S. (1949)
Robert S. (1900) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Horst H. (1708)
Jakob B. (1888) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Franz F. (0)
Michal A. (1870) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Claude S. (1678)
Kurt S. (1775) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Hans J. (1974)
Reynald C. (1732) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Wolfgang H. (1894)
Christina E. (1770) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Peter R. (1577)
Erika R. (1834) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Josef G. (1643)
Marie-Anne S. (1727) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Karl D. (1784)
Vincenz R. (1708) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Donat F. (0)
Hermann S. (1574) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Dominique E. (1587)
Table White player Black player
.
Wyss T.
0.5:0.5
Kuhn T.
.
Bhend E.
0.5:0.5
Held T.
.
Mueller W.
1:0
Wittenbrock F.
.
Eschmann P.
0:1
Simon R.
.
Stern G.
0.5:0.5
Scheidegger A.
.
Reiss S.
1:0
Arquint A.
.
Allemann A.
1:0
Bischoff P.
.
Sikkel D.
0:1
Hugentobler P.
.
Luzi A.
0.5:0.5
Kube H.
.
Goettin G.
0.5:0.5
Schaerer M.
.
Torricelli A.
0:1
Rusconi B.
.
Widmer T.
0:1
Strater H.
.
Schweizer R.
0:1
Hoecker H.
.
Buergi J.
1:0
Froehlich F.
.
Arend M.
0.5:0.5
Scheidegger C.
.
Steck K.
0:1
Joller H.
.
Christen R.
0.5:0.5
Heinisch W.
.
Eigenmann C.
0.5:0.5
Rueegg P.
.
Reust E.
1:0
Golser J.
.
Schaerer M.
0:1
Denzinger K.
.
Reichmuth V.
0:1
Fenner D.
.
Schmid H.
0:1
Eichenberger D.

22. Engiadina Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Allemann Anton
2288F
Wyss Thomas
2243F
Bhend Edwin
2194F
Hugentobler Patrick
2189F
Kuhn Thomas
2161F
Eschmann Patrick
2160F
Simon Ralf-Axel
2117F
Held Thomas
2093F
Reiss Siegfried
2086F
Bischoff Peter
2018F
Mueller Werner
1978F
Joller Hans
1974F
Scheidegger Andreas
1971F
Wittenbrock Frank
1961F
Arquint Andri
1960F
Goettin Gerhard
1958F
Strater Heinz
1949F
Sikkel Dirk
1937F
Stern Geoffrey
1930F
Kube Hannelore
1925F
Schweizer Robert
1900F
Heinisch Wolfgang
1894F
Buergi Jakob
1888F
Torricelli Arnold
1879F
Arend Michal
1870F
Widmer Thomas
1851F
Luzi Andri
1848F
Reust Erika
1834F
Rusconi Benito
1805F
Denzinger Karl
1784F
Steck Kurt
1775F
Eigenmann Christina
1770F
Schaerer Marc
1747F
Christen Reynald
1732F
Schaerer Marie-Anne
1727F
Ingold Willi
1709F
Hoecker Horst
1708F
Reichmuth Vincenz
1708F
Scheidegger Claude
1678F
Gruber Juerg
1650F
Golser Josef
1643F
Eichenberger Dominique
1587F
Rueegg Peter
1577F
Schmid Hermann
1574F
Fenner Donat
0
Froehlich Franz
0

22. Engiadina Open

Export

22. Engiadina Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

22. Engiadina Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.