22. Engiadina Open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

22. Engiadina Open
2015-10-03
2015-10-10
Switzerland
Zuoz

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

22. Engiadina Open

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-10
Position Name Score
1. Simon Ralf-Axel 6.0
2. Kuhn Thomas 5.5
3. Wyss Thomas 5.5
4. Bhend Edwin 5.0
5. Hugentobler Patrick 5.0
6. Mueller Werner 5.0
7. Allemann Anton 4.5
8. Held Thomas 4.5
9. Eschmann Patrick 4.5
10. Reiss Siegfried 4.5
11. Scheidegger Andreas 4.5
12. Stern Geoffrey 4.5
13. Rusconi Benito 4.0
14. Luzi Andri 4.0
15. Arquint Andri 4.0
16. Sikkel Dirk 4.0
17. Hoecker Horst 4.0
18. Kube Hannelore 4.0
19. Strater Heinz 4.0
20. Wittenbrock Frank 4.0
21. Joller Hans 3.5
22. Denzinger Karl 3.5
23. Schaerer Marc 3.5
24. Goettin Gerhard 3.5
25. Schweizer Robert 3.0
26. Arend Michal 3.0
27. Fenner Donat 3.0
28. Steck Kurt 3.0
29. Christen Reynald 3.0
30. Bischoff Peter 3.0
31. Scheidegger Claude 3.0
32. Widmer Thomas 3.0
33. Buergi Jakob 3.0
34. Torricelli Arnold 3.0
35. Heinisch Wolfgang 3.0
36. Schaerer Marie-Anne 2.5
37. Reust Erika 2.5
38. Rueegg Peter 2.0
39. Eigenmann Christina 2.0
40. Reichmuth Vincenz 2.0
41. Froehlich Franz 2.0
42. Eichenberger Dominique 1.5
43. Gruber Juerg 1.5
44. Schmid Hermann 0.5
45. Golser Josef 0.5
46. Ingold Willi 0.0

22. Engiadina Open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas W. (2243F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Thomas K. (2161F)
Edwin B. (2194F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Thomas H. (2093F)
Werner M. (1978F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Frank W. (1961F)
Patrick E. (2160F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Ralf-Axel S. (2117F)
Geoffrey S. (1930F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Andreas S. (1971F)
Siegfried R. (2086F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Andri A. (1960F)
Anton A. (2288F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Peter B. (2018F)
Dirk S. (1937F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Patrick H. (2189F)
Andri L. (1848F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Hannelore K. (1925F)
Gerhard G. (1958F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Marc S. (1747F)
Arnold T. (1879F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Benito R. (1805F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Thomas W. (1851F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Heinz S. (1949F)
Robert S. (1900F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Horst H. (1708F)
Jakob B. (1888F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Franz F. (0)
Michal A. (1870F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Claude S. (1678F)
Kurt S. (1775F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Hans J. (1974F)
Reynald C. (1732F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Wolfgang H. (1894F)
Christina E. (1770F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Peter R. (1577F)
Erika R. (1834F) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Josef G. (1643F)
Marie-Anne S. (1727F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Karl D. (1784F)
Vincenz R. (1708F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Donat F. (0)
Hermann S. (1574F) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Dominique E. (1587F)
Table White player Black player
. Wyss T. 0.5:0.5 Kuhn T.
. Bhend E. 0.5:0.5 Held T.
. Mueller W. 1:0 Wittenbrock F.
. Eschmann P. 0:1 Simon R.
. Stern G. 0.5:0.5 Scheidegger A.
. Reiss S. 1:0 Arquint A.
. Allemann A. 1:0 Bischoff P.
. Sikkel D. 0:1 Hugentobler P.
. Luzi A. 0.5:0.5 Kube H.
. Goettin G. 0.5:0.5 Schaerer M.
. Torricelli A. 0:1 Rusconi B.
. Widmer T. 0:1 Strater H.
. Schweizer R. 0:1 Hoecker H.
. Buergi J. 1:0 Froehlich F.
. Arend M. 0.5:0.5 Scheidegger C.
. Steck K. 0:1 Joller H.
. Christen R. 0.5:0.5 Heinisch W.
. Eigenmann C. 0.5:0.5 Rueegg P.
. Reust E. 1:0 Golser J.
. Schaerer M. 0:1 Denzinger K.
. Reichmuth V. 0:1 Fenner D.
. Schmid H. 0:1 Eichenberger D.

22. Engiadina Open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Allemann Anton 2288F
Wyss Thomas 2243F
Bhend Edwin 2194F
Hugentobler Patrick 2189F
Kuhn Thomas 2161F
Eschmann Patrick 2160F
Simon Ralf-Axel 2117F
Held Thomas 2093F
Reiss Siegfried 2086F
Bischoff Peter 2018F
Mueller Werner 1978F
Joller Hans 1974F
Scheidegger Andreas 1971F
Wittenbrock Frank 1961F
Arquint Andri 1960F
Goettin Gerhard 1958F
Strater Heinz 1949F
Sikkel Dirk 1937F
Stern Geoffrey 1930F
Kube Hannelore 1925F
Schweizer Robert 1900F
Heinisch Wolfgang 1894F
Buergi Jakob 1888F
Torricelli Arnold 1879F
Arend Michal 1870F
Widmer Thomas 1851F
Luzi Andri 1848F
Reust Erika 1834F
Rusconi Benito 1805F
Denzinger Karl 1784F
Steck Kurt 1775F
Eigenmann Christina 1770F
Schaerer Marc 1747F
Christen Reynald 1732F
Schaerer Marie-Anne 1727F
Ingold Willi 1709F
Hoecker Horst 1708F
Reichmuth Vincenz 1708F
Scheidegger Claude 1678F
Gruber Juerg 1650F
Golser Josef 1643F
Eichenberger Dominique 1587F
Rueegg Peter 1577F
Schmid Hermann 1574F
Fenner Donat 0
Froehlich Franz 0

22. Engiadina Open

Export

22. Engiadina Open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

22. Engiadina Open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.