World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015
2015-08-20
2015-08-28
Mongolia
Ulanbaatar

Rules

Team
10
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-28
Position Name Score
1.
Tabatabaei M.amin
9.0
2.
Gledura Benjamin
8.0
3.
Maghsoodloo Parham
8.0
4.
Bauyrzhan Arnash
8.0
5.
Gan-Erdene Sugar
8.0
6.
Zhang Lanlin
8.0
7.
Zarubitski Viachaslau
8.0
8.
Li Di
7.5
9.
Tahbaz Arash
7.5
10.
Ahn Hongjin
7.5
11.
Mungunzul Bat-Erdene
7.5
12.
Ulziikhishigjargal Ochirkhuyag
7.5
13.
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
7.5
14.
Aravindh Chithambaram VR.
7.0
15.
Vaishali R
7.0
16.
Gunaratne Mojitha Sathsara
7.0
17.
Nigmatov Ortik
7.0
18.
Khanin Semen
7.0
19.
Zhu Yi
6.5
20.
Leriche Ines
6.5
21.
Kazakovskiy Valeriy
6.5
22.
Kantor Gergely
6.5
23.
Sai Vishwesh.C
6.5
24.
Sarana Alexey
6.5
25.
Tin Jingyao
6.5
26.
Nisban Cyrus
6.5
27.
Pang Tao
6.5
28.
Yakubboev Nodirbek
6.5
29.
Shi Diwen
6.0
30.
Yu Zong Yang
6.0
31.
Chen Qi b
6.0
32.
Kozak Adam
6.0
33.
Peczely Sebastian Zsombor
6.0
34.
Liu Xiangyi
6.0
35.
Boldoo Erdenepurev
6.0
36.
Agibileg Uurtsaikh
6.0
37.
Garidmagnai Byambasuren
6.0
38.
Zhong Joey
6.0
39.
Makhnev Denis
6.0
40.
Isaev Chyngyz
5.5
41.
Munkhzul Turmunkh
5.5
42.
Enkh-Od Enkhbaatar
5.5
43.
Ochirsukh Batsaikhan
5.5
44.
Golubov Saveliy
5.5
45.
Baterdene Tsogbayar
5.5
46.
Abdisalimov Abdimalik
5.5
47.
Tamir Saruul
5.5
48.
Petrovsky Andrey
5.5
49.
Lorparizangeneh Shahin
5.0
50.
Erdemdalai Yondonjamts
5.0
51.
Bilguun Bayarjargal
5.0
52.
Erkhembayar Amartuvshin
5.0
53.
Chinguun Otgonbayar
5.0
54.
Esipenko Andrey
5.0
55.
Sivakumar Ashvin
5.0
56.
Lau Xian Hui Rudolph
5.0
57.
O`Sullivan Thomas
5.0
58.
Zhou Jiangnan
5.0
59.
Batsuren Dambasuren
5.0
60.
Li Wenxiang
5.0
61.
Nikitenko Mihail
4.5
62.
Sadubayev Airat
4.5
63.
Ieong Seak Hin
4.5
64.
Ip Seng Tou
4.5
65.
Bold Khosbayar
4.5
66.
Temuujin Kherlen
4.5
67.
Lee Jun Wei
4.5
68.
Tuncer Tuna
4.5
69.
Kethro Michael
4.5
70.
Maguire Tom
4.5
71.
Isakzhanov Aibek
4.5
72.
Kenenbaev Aidar
4.5
73.
Ritviz Parab
4.5
74.
Sezdbekov Ruslan
4.5
75.
Munkhtulga Bazar-Ayush
4.0
76.
Munkhzul Davaakhuu
4.0
77.
Amarsaikhan Dashtogtokh
4.0
78.
Khadzhiyev Imerali
4.0
79.
Mamyrbay Assad
4.0
80.
Muthaiah AL
4.0
81.
Gong Patrick
4.0
82.
Okuyaz Duru
4.0
83.
Dassanayake D M G S
4.0
84.
Xu Zhihang
4.0
85.
Woong Zhi Wei William
4.0
86.
Naranbayar Sukhbaatar
4.0
87.
Yao Licia
4.0
88.
Enkhtaivan Darambazar
3.5
89.
Ozen Deniz
3.5
90.
Doluweera Minul Sanjula
3.5
91.
Khuslen Tuya
3.5
92.
Munkh-Ochir Davaatseren
3.5
93.
Tuvshintugs Enkhtungalag
3.5
94.
Khasbileg Tsogtbaatar
3.5
95.
Batjargal Erdenebat
3.5
96.
Bilguun Lkhagvasanj
3.5
97.
Bilguun Purvee
3.5
98.
Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii
3.5
99.
Wong Wang Tat
3.5
100.
Nam Ju Won
3.5
101.
You Haneul
3.5
102.
Mukashev Aminzhan
3.5
103.
Danielian Kevin
3.5
104.
Li Yinshi
3.5
105.
Gu Sean
3.5
106.
Tugstumur Yesuntumur
3.5
107.
Buyanzaya Adiyasuren
3.0
108.
Enkh Tergelsar
3.0
109.
Abdusattorova Bakhora
3.0
110.
Li Chin Chon
3.0
111.
Goh Sean Christian
3.0
112.
Dordzhieva Dinara
3.0
113.
Dulguun Adiya
3.0
114.
Zoljargal Altankhuyag
3.0
115.
Dorjrenchin Batmunkh
3.0
116.
Khongorzul Davaakhuu
3.0
117.
Ip Weng Tou
3.0
118.
Rakhimzhan Alen
3.0
119.
Badelka Olga
3.0
120.
Aubert Laurane
3.0
121.
Udval Enkhsaikhan
3.0
122.
Leung Ian Kei
3.0
123.
Sevgi Volkan
3.0
124.
Mendis Dasuni Hansika
3.0
125.
Nyamlkhagva Taivanbaatar
3.0
126.
Mandukhai Myagmarsuren
3.0
127.
Batbayasgalan Jamiyanpurev
2.5
128.
Battur Khatansaikhan
2.5
129.
Altangerel Odgerel
2.5
130.
Munkh-Erdene Buyankhishig
2.5
131.
Khuslen Altan-Ochir
2.5
132.
Wong Kit
2.5
133.
Omurbekova Diana
2.5
134.
Munguntulga Batjargal
2.5
135.
Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar
2.5
136.
Ieong Pui Kuan
2.0
137.
Agmanov Zhandos
2.0
138.
Muratova Saltanat
2.0
139.
Lukaschov Dmitriy
2.0
140.
Kaminskiy Egor
2.0
141.
Khangal Khosbayar
1.5
142.
Amartuvshin Ganzorig
1.5
143.
Tao Rachel Long-Xin
1.5
144.
Unenkhuu Sarankhuu
1.5
145.
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
1.5
146.
Gomboluudev Enkhjin
1.5
147.
Vokhidov Shamsiddin
1.5
148.
Leong U Hin
1.5
149.
Sarantuya Myagmarbat
1.5
150.
Thilakarathne G M S
1.0
151.
Xian He
1.0
152.
Lim Donghyun
1.0
153.
Tarasov Aleksandr
1.0
154.
Turusina Nina
1.0
155.
Nomin-Erdene Naranbaatar
0.5
156.
Otgonsuvd Batsaikhan
0.5
157.
Sisior Angelil
0.0
158.
Sisior Destiny
0.0
159.
Baterdene Jonathan
0.0
160.
Sisior Kyarii
0.0
161.
Wang Xin
0.0
162.
Ivannikau Maksim
0.0
163.
Alinasab Mobina
0


World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Lanlin Z. (1980) 7.0 1:0 7.5 Arash T. (2318)
Viachaslau Z. (2268) 7.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Vishwesh.C S. (2306)
Parham M. (2416) 7.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 b C. Q. (2086)
Arnash B. (2088) 7.0 1:0 3.0 Hansika M. D. (1793)
Hongjin A. (2080) 6.5 1:0 3.0 Chon L. C. (1458)
Kaan G. C. (2205) 6.5 1:0 5.0 Andrey E. (2403)
R V. (2307) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Valeriy K. (2356)
Semen K. (2352) 6.0 1:0 4.0 Duru O. (1919)
Ortik N. (2315) 6.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Denis M. (2338)
Yi Z. (2340) 6.0 0.5:0.5 8.5 M.amin T. (2458)
Gergely K. (2408) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Diwen S. (2194)
Alexey S. (2410) 5.5 1:0 3.0 Volkan S. (2263)
Jingyao T. (2406) 6.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Zhihang X. (2144)
Cyrus N. (1699) 5.5 1:0 1.5 Myagmarbat S. (1605)
Tao P. (2059) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Ashvin S. (1941)
Yang Y. Z. (2230) 5.5 0.5:0.5 7.5 Benjamin G. (2505)
Zsombor P. S. (2301) 5.0 1:0 6.0 Joey Z. (1924)
Erdenepurev B. (2200) 5.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kevin D. (1975)
Byambasuren G. (2064) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Rudolph L. X. H. (1895)
Turmunkh M. (1753) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Bayarjargal B. (1703)
Saruul T. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Licia Y. (1686)
Andrey P. (1756) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Hin I. S. (1675)
Shahin L. (2425) 4.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Di L. (2384)
Amartuvshin E. (0) 4.0 1:0 0.0 Destiny S. (1499)
Thomas O. (2282) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Tsogbayar B. (2389)
Wenxiang L. (1934) 4.0 1:0 6.0 Xiangyi L. (2436)
Dambasuren B. (1909) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Christian G. S. (1614)
Michael K. (2018) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Batsaikhan O. (0)
Tom M. (1982) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Enkhbaatar E. (1574)
Aidar K. (1969) 4.5 0:1 3.5 Kherlen T. (0)
Ruslan S. (1730) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Tuya K. (1542)
Mihail N. (2418) 4.5 0:1 6.0 VR. A. C. (2505)
Parab R. (2260) 4.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Olga B. (2186)
Airat S. (2117) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Abdimalik A. (2183)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tou I. S. (1515) 3.5 1:0 2.0 Egor K. (0)
Wei L. J. (1826) 4.5 0:1 7.0 Sugar G. (1968)
Yesuntumur T. (2087) 3.5 0:1 5.5 Ines L. (1870)
Tuna T. (2175) 4.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Saveliy G. (2439)
Dashtogtokh A. (1766) 3.5 0.5:0.5 7.0 Bat-Erdene M. (1564)
Taivanbaatar N. (1323) 2.0 1F:0F 1.5 Sarankhuu U. (0)
Sukhbaatar N. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Chyngyz I. (2197)
William W. Z. W. (2053) 3.0 1:0 5.0 Jiangnan Z. (2178)
Yinshi L. (2031) 3.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Adam K. (2382)
Aminzhan M. (1736) 3.5 0F:1F 6.0 Sathsara G. M. (1881)
Tsetseg-Ulzii A. (1894) 2.5 1:0 4.0 Davaakhuu M. (1584)
Purvee B. (1641) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Darambazar E. (0)
Davaatseren M. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aibek I. (1779)
Sanjula D. M. (2006) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Alen R. (1801)
Laurane A. (1888) 3.0 0:1 5.0 Uurtsaikh A. (2090)
Tou I. W. (1392) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Haneul Y. (1573)
Davaakhuu K. (1578) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Yondonjamts E. (1781)
Adiya D. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Enkhjin G. (1625)
Bakhora A. (2161) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Assad M. (2217)
Kit W. (1607) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Dmitriy L. (0)
Buyankhishig M. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Patrick G. (1983)
Khatansaikhan B. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Altan-Ochir K. (1651)
Jamiyanpurev B. (0) 2.5 0:1 6.5 Ochirkhuyag U. (1634)
Zhandos A. (2290) 2.0 0:1 5.5 Nodirbek Y. (2296)
Khosbayar K. (0) 0.5 1:0 3.0 Tergelsar E. (0)
Erkhes E. M. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Tsogtbaatar K. (0)
Donghyun L. (1556) 0.0 1:0 2.0 Kuan I. P. (1222)
Xin W. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.5 Won N. J. (1516)
S T. G. M. (1846) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Imerali K. (1861)
Jonathan B. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Myagmarsuren M. (0)
Aleksandr T. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tat W. W. (1536)
Angelil S. (1452) 0.0 0:1 3.5 Khosbayar B. (0)
Kyarii S. (1122) 0.0 0:1 3.0 Bazar-Ayush M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Zhang L.
1:0
Tahbaz A.
.
Zarubitski V.
0.5:0.5
Sai V.
.
Maghsoodloo P.
0.5:0.5
Chen Q.
.
Bauyrzhan A.
1:0
Mendis D.
.
Ahn H.
1:0
Li C.
.
Gokerkan C.
1:0
Esipenko A.
.
Vaishali R.
0.5:0.5
Kazakovskiy V.
.
Khanin S.
1:0
Okuyaz D.
.
Nigmatov O.
0.5:0.5
Makhnev D.
.
Zhu Y.
0.5:0.5
Tabatabaei M.
.
Kantor G.
1:0
Shi D.
.
Sarana A.
1:0
Sevgi V.
.
Tin J.
0.5:0.5
Xu Z.
.
Nisban C.
1:0
Sarantuya M.
.
Pang T.
1:0
Sivakumar A.
.
Yu Z.
0.5:0.5
Gledura B.
.
Peczely S.
1:0
Zhong J.
.
Boldoo E.
0.5:0.5
Danielian K.
.
Garidmagnai B.
1:0
Lau X.
.
Munkhzul T.
0.5:0.5
Bilguun B.
.
Tamir S.
1:0
Yao L.
.
Petrovsky A.
0.5:0.5
Ieong S.
.
Lorparizangeneh S.
0.5:0.5
Li D.
.
Erkhembayar A.
1:0
Sisior D.
.
O`Sullivan T.
0.5:0.5
Baterdene T.
.
Li W.
1:0
Liu X.
.
Batsuren D.
1:0
Goh S.
.
Kethro M.
0.5:0.5
Ochirsukh B.
.
Maguire T.
0.5:0.5
Enkh-Od E.
.
Kenenbaev A.
0:1
Temuujin K.
.
Sezdbekov R.
1:0
Khuslen T.
.
Nikitenko M.
0:1
Aravindh C.
.
Ritviz P.
0.5:0.5
Badelka O.
.
Sadubayev A.
0:1
Abdisalimov A.
.
Ip S.
1:0
Kaminskiy E.
.
Lee J.
0:1
Gan-Erdene S.
.
Tugstumur Y.
0:1
Leriche I.
.
Tuncer T.
0.5:0.5
Golubov S.
.
Amarsaikhan D.
0.5:0.5
Mungunzul B.
.
Nyamlkhagva T.
1F:0F
Unenkhuu S.
.
Naranbayar S.
0:1
Isaev C.
.
Woong Z.
1:0
Zhou J.
.
Li Y.
0.5:0.5
Kozak A.
.
Mukashev A.
0F:1F
Gunaratne M.
.
Ashid T.
1:0
Munkhzul D.
.
Bilguun P.
0.5:0.5
Enkhtaivan D.
.
Munkh-Ochir D.
0.5:0.5
Isakzhanov A.
.
Doluweera M.
1:0
Rakhimzhan A.
.
Aubert L.
0:1
Agibileg U.
.
Ip W.
0.5:0.5
You H.
.
Khongorzul D.
0:1
Erdemdalai Y.
.
Dulguun A.
1:0
Gomboluudev E.
.
Abdusattorova B.
0:1
Mamyrbay A.
.
Wong K.
0.5:0.5
Lukaschov D.
.
Munkh-Erdene B.
0.5:0.5
Gong P.
.
Battur K.
1:0
Khuslen A.
.
Batbayasgalan J.
0:1
Ulziikhishigjargal O.
.
Agmanov Z.
0:1
Yakubboev N.
.
Khangal K.
1:0
Enkh T.
.
Erdenebileg M.
0:1
Khasbileg T.
.
Lim D.
1:0
Ieong P.
.
Wang X.
0:1
Nam J.
.
Thilakarathne G.
0:1
Khadzhiyev I.
.
Baterdene J.
0:1
Mandukhai M.
.
Tarasov A.
0.5:0.5
Wong W.
.
Sisior A.
0:1
Bold K.
.
Sisior K.
0:1
Munkhtulga B.

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Aravindh Chithambaram VR.
2505F
Gledura Benjamin
2505F
Tabatabaei M.amin
2458F
Golubov Saveliy
2439F
Liu Xiangyi
2436F
Lorparizangeneh Shahin
2425F
Nikitenko Mihail
2418F
Maghsoodloo Parham
2416F
Sarana Alexey
2410F
Kantor Gergely
2408F
Tin Jingyao
2406F
Esipenko Andrey
2403F
Baterdene Tsogbayar
2389F
Li Di
2384F
Kozak Adam
2382F
Vokhidov Shamsiddin
2367F
Kazakovskiy Valeriy
2356F
Khanin Semen
2352F
Zhu Yi
2340F
Makhnev Denis
2338F
Tahbaz Arash
2318F
Dordzhieva Dinara
2316F
Nigmatov Ortik
2315F
Vaishali R
2307F
Sai Vishwesh.C
2306F
Peczely Sebastian Zsombor
2301F
Yakubboev Nodirbek
2296F
Agmanov Zhandos
2290F
O`Sullivan Thomas
2282F
Zarubitski Viachaslau
2268F
Sevgi Volkan
2263F
Ritviz Parab
2260F
Ivannikau Maksim
2238F
Yu Zong Yang
2230F
Mamyrbay Assad
2217F
Gokerkan Cem Kaan
2205F
Boldoo Erdenepurev
2200F
Isaev Chyngyz
2197F
Shi Diwen
2194F
Badelka Olga
2186F
Abdisalimov Abdimalik
2183F
Zhou Jiangnan
2178F
Tuncer Tuna
2175F
Abdusattorova Bakhora
2161F
Xu Zhihang
2144F
Sadubayev Airat
2117F
Muthaiah AL
2116F
Agibileg Uurtsaikh
2090F
Bauyrzhan Arnash
2088F
Tugstumur Yesuntumur
2087F
Chen Qi b
2086F
Ahn Hongjin
2080F
Ozen Deniz
2066F
Garidmagnai Byambasuren
2064F
Pang Tao
2059F
Woong Zhi Wei William
2053F
Li Yinshi
2031F
Kethro Michael
2018F
Doluweera Minul Sanjula
2006F
Gong Patrick
1983F
Maguire Tom
1982F
Zhang Lanlin
1980F
Danielian Kevin
1975F
Kenenbaev Aidar
1969F
Gan-Erdene Sugar
1968F
Alinasab Mobina
1952F
Sivakumar Ashvin
1941F
Li Wenxiang
1934F
Gu Sean
1931F
Dassanayake D M G S
1927F
Zhong Joey
1924F
Okuyaz Duru
1919F
Batsuren Dambasuren
1909F
Lau Xian Hui Rudolph
1895F
Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii
1894F
Aubert Laurane
1888F
Gunaratne Mojitha Sathsara
1881F
Leriche Ines
1870F
Khadzhiyev Imerali
1861F
Muratova Saltanat
1854F
Thilakarathne G M S
1846F
Lee Jun Wei
1826F
Altangerel Odgerel
1823F
Otgonsuvd Batsaikhan
1814F
Rakhimzhan Alen
1801F
Mendis Dasuni Hansika
1793F
Erdemdalai Yondonjamts
1781F
Isakzhanov Aibek
1779F
Amarsaikhan Dashtogtokh
1766F
Naran-Erdene Naranbaatar
1765F
Petrovsky Andrey
1756F
Xian He
1754F
Munkhzul Turmunkh
1753F
Mukashev Aminzhan
1736F
Amartuvshin Ganzorig
1731F
Sezdbekov Ruslan
1730F
Omurbekova Diana
1707F
Bilguun Bayarjargal
1703F
Nisban Cyrus
1699F
Tao Rachel Long-Xin
1699F
Bilguun Lkhagvasanj
1691F
Yao Licia
1686F
Chinguun Otgonbayar
1681F
Batjargal Erdenebat
1678F
Ieong Seak Hin
1675F
Khuslen Altan-Ochir
1651F
Bilguun Purvee
1641F
Ulziikhishigjargal Ochirkhuyag
1634F
Gomboluudev Enkhjin
1625F
Goh Sean Christian
1614F
Wong Kit
1607F
Sarantuya Myagmarbat
1605F
Munkhzul Davaakhuu
1584F
Khongorzul Davaakhuu
1578F
Enkh-Od Enkhbaatar
1574F
You Haneul
1573F
Mungunzul Bat-Erdene
1564F
Lim Donghyun
1556F
Khuslen Tuya
1542F
Wong Wang Tat
1536F
Nam Ju Won
1516F
Ip Seng Tou
1515F
Sisior Destiny
1499F
Nomin-Erdene Naranbaatar
1468F
Li Chin Chon
1458F
Sisior Angelil
1452F
Ip Weng Tou
1392F
Nyamlkhagva Taivanbaatar
1323F
Udval Enkhsaikhan
1253F
Ieong Pui Kuan
1222F
Sisior Kyarii
1122F
Batbayasgalan Jamiyanpurev
0
Baterdene Jonathan
0
Battur Khatansaikhan
0
Bold Khosbayar
0
Buyanzaya Adiyasuren
0
Dorjrenchin Batmunkh
0
Dulguun Adiya
0
Enkh Tergelsar
0
Enkhtaivan Darambazar
0
Erdenebileg Matthew Erkhes
0
Erkhembayar Amartuvshin
0
Kaminskiy Egor
0
Khangal Khosbayar
0
Khasbileg Tsogtbaatar
0
Leong U Hin
0
Leung Ian Kei
0
Lukaschov Dmitriy
0
Mandukhai Myagmarsuren
0
Munguntulga Batjargal
0
Munkh-Erdene Buyankhishig
0
Munkh-Ochir Davaatseren
0
Munkhtulga Bazar-Ayush
0
Naranbayar Sukhbaatar
0
Ochirsukh Batsaikhan
0
Tamir Saruul
0
Tarasov Aleksandr
0
Temuujin Kherlen
0
Turusina Nina
0
Tuvshintugs Enkhtungalag
0
Unenkhuu Sarankhuu
0
Wang Xin
0
Zoljargal Altankhuyag
0

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Export

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.