Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Termo- Eko Cup 2015
2015-11-18
2015-11-22
Latvia
Riga

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Rank

Date of round : 2015-11-22
Position Name Score
1. Starostits Ilmars 6.0
2. Bernotas Arturs 6.0
3. Vovk Ilja 5.5
4. Mierins Eriks 5.0
5. Berzinsh Roland 5.0
6. Sveshnikov Vladimir 5.0
7. Tihonov Jurij 5.0
8. Schuetze Norman 5.0
9. Mustaps Matiss 5.0
10. Beks Edmunds 5.0
11. Krustkalns Kristaps 5.0
12. Osis Renars 4.5
13. Zaiatz Elena 4.5
14. Petrov Dmitri 4.5
15. Kretainis Kristaps 4.5
16. Semjonovs Ilja 4.5
17. Boreisis Vitauts 4.5
18. Bolsakovs Vadims 4.5
19. Ungurs Edgars 4.5
20. Brikers Aleksandrs 4.5
21. Dragun Valentin 4.5
22. Chernyak Viktoria 4.5
23. Kul Ivan 4.5
24. Zhuravlev Stepan 4.0
25. Narva Regina 4.0
26. Stepins Edgars 4.0
27. Stetsko Lanita 4.0
28. Ungure Liga 4.0
29. Papunidi Matvey 4.0
30. Tsaruk Maksim 4.0
31. Klimakovs Sergejs 3.5
32. Blinovs Artjoms 3.5
33. Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils 3.5
34. Otikova Elina 3.5
35. Parhomenko Margarita 3.5
36. Dunaveckis Deniss 3.5
37. Polyakov Fedor 3.5
38. Bekasovs Rihards 3.5
39. Stabulnieks Klavs 3.5
40. Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 3.5
41. Boehme Andy 3.5
42. Puntus Vladimirs 3.0
43. Vitins Janis 3.0
44. Gudovskis Konstantins 3.0
45. Nemkovs Vjaceslavs 3.0
46. Silmalis Janis 3.0
47. Ivanov Igor 3.0
48. Sinitsina Anastassia 3.0
49. Obolonin Filipp 3.0
50. Semjonovs Vsevolods 3.0
51. Kruusiauk Heda 3.0
52. Andrijashkin Deniss 3.0
53. Sinauridze Simons 3.0
54. Vasilkovs Aleksandrs 3.0
55. Osobskaja Zinaida 3.0
56. Leonova Ameliya 2.5
57. Stsepkina Yauheniya 2.5
58. Horobrijs Daniils 2.5
59. Usacheva Glafira 2.5
60. Golubeva Marija 2.5
61. Zujevs Valerijs 2.5
62. Avotins Arturs 2.5
63. Dombrovska Stefanija 2.0
64. Zhuravlev Ignat 2.0
65. Alipovs Anatoljs 2.0
66. Tenis Girts 2.0
67. Leonovs Jegors 1.5
68. Kalinicenko Maksims 1.5
69. Selivanovs Anatolijs 1.5
70. Petrovs Jaroslavs 1.0
71. Vissarionovs Artjoms 1.0
72. Leitans Daniels 0.5
73. Alekseev Ilia 0.5
74. Upelnieks Imants 0.0

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ilmars S. (2405F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Roland B. (2409F)
Ilja V. (2271F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Ilja S. (2117F)
Vladimir S. (2367F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Arturs B. (2286F)
Norman S. (2296F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Matiss M. (2311F)
Edmunds B. (1958F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Sergejs K. (2289F)
Kristaps K. (2167F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Jurij T. (2410F)
Eriks M. (2136F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Edgars S. (2218F)
Ivan K. (2206F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Vitauts B. (1994F)
Valentin D. (2168F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Dmitri P. (2252F)
Viktoria C. (2191F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aleksandrs B. (1765F)
Kristaps K. (2232F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Klavs S. (2043F)
Regina N. (1993F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Lanita S. (2285F)
Matvey P. (1676F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Igor I. (1975F)
Elina O. (1974F) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Konstantins G. (1672F)
Stepan Z. (2011F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Janis S. (1729F)
Deniss D. (2150F) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Edgars U. (2116F)
Artjoms B. (1910F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vadims B. (2193F)
Margarita P. (1924F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Renars O. (2164F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Fedor P. (1846F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Yauheniya S. (1623F)
Rihards B. (1897F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Mikelis-Emils M. (1725F)
Aleksandrs J. (1887F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Valerijs Z. (1810F)
Simons S. (1876F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Glafira U. (1740F)
Andy B. (2046F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Elena Z. (2393F)
Vsevolods S. (1818F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vladimirs P. (1886F)
Filipp O. (1718F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Heda K. (1838F)
Zinaida O. (1530F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Liga U. (1965F)
Aleksandrs V. (1409F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Maksim T. (1929F)
Deniss A. (1625F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vjaceslavs N. (1862F)
Arturs A. (1612F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Anatoljs A. (2072F)
Marija G. (1760F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Anastassia S. (1707F)
Girts T. (2084F) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Jegors L. (1434F)
Daniils H. (1745F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Maksims K. (1652F)
Anatolijs S. (1749F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Janis V. (1683F)
Stefanija D. (1706F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Ameliya L. (1538F)
Ignat Z. (1466F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Ilia A. (1609F)
Daniels L. (0) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Jaroslavs P. (1689F)
Table White player Black player
. Starostits I. 1:0 Berzinsh R.
. Vovk I. 1:0 Semjonovs I.
. Sveshnikov V. 0:1 Bernotas A.
. Schuetze N. 0.5:0.5 Mustaps M.
. Beks E. 1:0 Klimakovs S.
. Krustkalns K. 0.5:0.5 Tihonov J.
. Mierins E. 1:0 Stepins E.
. Kul I. 0.5:0.5 Boreisis V.
. Dragun V. 0.5:0.5 Petrov D.
. Chernyak V. 0.5:0.5 Brikers A.
. Kretainis K. 1:0 Stabulnieks K.
. Narva R. 0.5:0.5 Stetsko L.
. Papunidi M. 1:0 Ivanov I.
. Otikova E. 1:0 Gudovskis K.
. Zhuravlev S. 1:0 Silmalis J.
. Dunaveckis D. 0F:1F Ungurs E.
. Blinovs A. 0:1 Bolsakovs V.
. Parhomenko M. 0:1 Osis R.
. Polyakov F. 1:0 Stsepkina Y.
. Bekasovs R. 0.5:0.5 Mikelsons M.
. Jazdanovs A. 1:0 Zujevs V.
. Sinauridze S. 1:0 Usacheva G.
. Boehme A. 0:1 Zaiatz E.
. Semjonovs V. 0.5:0.5 Puntus V.
. Obolonin F. 0.5:0.5 Kruusiauk H.
. Osobskaja Z. 0:1 Ungure L.
. Vasilkovs A. 0:1 Tsaruk M.
. Andrijashkin D. 0.5:0.5 Nemkovs V.
. Avotins A. 1:0 Alipovs A.
. Golubeva M. 0.5:0.5 Sinitsina A.
. Tenis G. 1:0 Leonovs J.
. Horobrijs D. 1:0 Kalinicenko M.
. Selivanovs A. 0:1 Vitins J.
. Dombrovska S. 0.5:0.5 Leonova A.
. Zhuravlev I. 1:0 Alekseev I.
. Leitans D. 0:1 Petrovs J.

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Tihonov Jurij 2410F
Berzinsh Roland 2409F
Starostits Ilmars 2405F
Zaiatz Elena 2393F
Sveshnikov Vladimir 2367F
Mustaps Matiss 2311F
Schuetze Norman 2296F
Klimakovs Sergejs 2289F
Bernotas Arturs 2286F
Stetsko Lanita 2285F
Vovk Ilja 2271F
Petrov Dmitri 2252F
Kretainis Kristaps 2232F
Stepins Edgars 2218F
Kul Ivan 2206F
Bolsakovs Vadims 2193F
Chernyak Viktoria 2191F
Dragun Valentin 2168F
Krustkalns Kristaps 2167F
Osis Renars 2164F
Dunaveckis Deniss 2150F
Mierins Eriks 2136F
Semjonovs Ilja 2117F
Ungurs Edgars 2116F
Tenis Girts 2084F
Alipovs Anatoljs 2072F
Boehme Andy 2046F
Stabulnieks Klavs 2043F
Zhuravlev Stepan 2011F
Boreisis Vitauts 1994F
Narva Regina 1993F
Ivanov Igor 1975F
Otikova Elina 1974F
Ungure Liga 1965F
Beks Edmunds 1958F
Tsaruk Maksim 1929F
Parhomenko Margarita 1924F
Blinovs Artjoms 1910F
Upelnieks Imants 1902F
Bekasovs Rihards 1897F
Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 1887F
Puntus Vladimirs 1886F
Sinauridze Simons 1876F
Nemkovs Vjaceslavs 1862F
Polyakov Fedor 1846F
Kruusiauk Heda 1838F
Semjonovs Vsevolods 1818F
Zujevs Valerijs 1810F
Brikers Aleksandrs 1765F
Golubeva Marija 1760F
Selivanovs Anatolijs 1749F
Horobrijs Daniils 1745F
Usacheva Glafira 1740F
Silmalis Janis 1729F
Mikelsons Mikelis-Emils 1725F
Obolonin Filipp 1718F
Sinitsina Anastassia 1707F
Dombrovska Stefanija 1706F
Petrovs Jaroslavs 1689F
Vitins Janis 1683F
Papunidi Matvey 1676F
Gudovskis Konstantins 1672F
Kalinicenko Maksims 1652F
Andrijashkin Deniss 1625F
Stsepkina Yauheniya 1623F
Avotins Arturs 1612F
Alekseev Ilia 1609F
Leonova Ameliya 1538F
Osobskaja Zinaida 1530F
Zhuravlev Ignat 1466F
Leonovs Jegors 1434F
Vissarionovs Artjoms 1418F
Vasilkovs Aleksandrs 1409F
Leitans Daniels 0

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Export

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Termo- Eko Cup 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.