7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships
2016-02-11
2016-02-15
United States
Fort Worth, Texas

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Rank

Date of round : 2016-02-15
Position Name Score
1. Xiong Jeffery 7.5
2. Holt Conrad 7.0
3. Macieja Bartlomiej 6.5
4. Langer Michael 6.0
5. Niemann Hans 6.0
6. Sadorra Julio Catalino 6.0
7. Stukopin Andrey 6.0
8. Furfine Jacob 5.5
9. Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel 5.5
10. Liang Awonder 5.5
11. Yanayt Eugene 5.5
12. Panchanatham Vignesh 5.5
13. Sheng Joshua 5.5
14. Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose 5.5
15. Kiewra Keaton 5.5
16. Li Ruifeng 5.5
17. Indjic Aleksandar 5.5
18. Hilby Craig 5.0
19. Bykovtsev Agata 5.0
20. Vazquez Guillermo 5.0
21. Sawyer Bradley 5.0
22. Toolin Christopher 5.0
23. Brown Michael William 5.0
24. Prilleltensky Matan 5.0
25. Baryshpolets Andrey 5.0
26. Yu Jennifer 4.5
27. Ghatti Sanjay 4.5
28. Song Guannan Terry 4.5
29. Peng David 4.5
30. Wang Justin 4.5
31. Gurevich Daniel 4.0
32. Brooks Curtis J 4.0
33. Gorti Akshita 4.0
34. Green Austen 4.0
35. Eckert Doug 4.0
36. Gutman Joshua 4.0
37. Wang Michael 4.0
38. Ragolta Franco Eduardo 4.0
39. De Jesus Jeffrey 3.5
40. Githoro Mbugua Bo 3.5
41. Serna Jeffrey 3.5
42. Feinstein Michael 3.5
43. Wang Annie 3.5
44. Andrenko Irina 3.5
45. Xie Tianming 3.0
46. Kelly Joey 3.0
47. Nguyen Emily 3.0
48. Vaidya Atulya 2.5
49. Haskin Zachary 2.5
50. Gu Christopher 2.5
51. Mulyar Michael 2.5
52. Polavaram Rithik 2.5
53. Roach Andrew 2.5
54. Dejmek Mark 2.0
55. Potula Kapish 2.0
56. Johnston Daniel 2.0
57. Guo Arthur 1.5
58. Acosta Mariano 1.5
59. Vaidya Atreya 1.0
60. Simms Gary 0.5
61. Webster Brad W 0.0

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jeffery X. (2588F) 6.5 1:0 5.5 Ruifeng L. (2483F)
Conrad H. (2542F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Andrey S. (2582F)
Bartlomiej M. (2559F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Catalino S. J. (2514F)
Andrey B. (2548F) 4.0 1:0 5.0 Guillermo V. (2400F)
Hans N. (2320F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jose Y. A. F. (2409F)
Keaton K. (2428F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Awonder L. (2379F)
Joshua S. (2402F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Vignesh P. (2339F)
William B. M. (2424F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Michael L. (2198F)
Christopher T. (2241F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Sanjay G. (2172F)
Matan P. (2232F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Annie W. (2138F)
Agata B. (2176F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 J B. C. (2022F)
Bradley S. (2124F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Craig H. (2347F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
David P. (2256F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Eugene Y. (2190F)
Terry S. G. (2200F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Jacob F. (2181F)
Eduardo R. F. (2167F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Aleksandar I. (2562F)
Justin W. (2118F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Daniel R. C. J. (2371F)
Jennifer Y. (2102F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Jeffrey S. (2009F)
Doug E. (2190F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Joshua G. (2092F)
Emily N. (1915F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Jeffrey D. J. (2169F)
Bo G. M. (2042F) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Irina A. (2217F)
Rithik P. (1826F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Andrew R. (1977F)
Tianming X. (1988F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Joey K. (2016F)
Daniel J. (1906F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Akshita G. (2242F)
Table White player Black player
. Xiong J. 1:0 Li R.
. Holt C. 1:0 Stukopin A.
. Macieja B. 1:0 Sadorra J.
. Baryshpolets A. 1:0 Vazquez G.
. Niemann H. 0.5:0.5 Ynojosa Aponte F.
. Kiewra K. 0.5:0.5 Liang A.
. Sheng J. 0.5:0.5 Panchanatham V.
. Brown M. 0:1 Langer M.
. Toolin C. 1:0 Ghatti S.
. Prilleltensky M. 1:0 Wang A.
. Bykovtsev A. 1:0 Brooks C.
. Sawyer B. 0.5:0.5 Hilby C.
. Peng D. 0:1 Yanayt E.
. Song G. 0:1 Furfine J.
. Ragolta Franco E. 0:1 Indjic A.
. Wang J. 0:1 Ruiz Castillo J.
. Yu J. 1:0 Serna J.
. Eckert D. 0.5:0.5 Gutman J.
. Nguyen E. 0.5:0.5 De Jesus J.
. Githoro M. 0:1 Andrenko I.
. Polavaram R. 0.5:0.5 Roach A.
. Xie T. 0.5:0.5 Kelly J.
. Johnston D. 0:1 Gorti A.

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Xiong Jeffery 2588F
Stukopin Andrey 2582F
Indjic Aleksandar 2562F
Macieja Bartlomiej 2559F
Baryshpolets Andrey 2548F
Holt Conrad 2542F
Sadorra Julio Catalino 2514F
Li Ruifeng 2483F
Gurevich Daniel 2477F
Kiewra Keaton 2428F
Brown Michael William 2424F
Ynojosa Aponte Felix Jose 2409F
Mulyar Michael 2408F
Sheng Joshua 2402F
Vazquez Guillermo 2400F
Liang Awonder Wisconsin 2379F
Ruiz Castillo Joshua Daniel 2371F
Hilby Craig 2347F
Panchanatham Vignesh 2339F
Gu Christopher 2337F
Niemann Hans 2320F
Peng David 2256F
Gorti Akshita 2242F
Toolin Christopher 2241F
Prilleltensky Matan 2232F
Andrenko Irina 2217F
Song Guannan Terry 2200F
Langer Michael 2198F
Wang Michael 2197F
Eckert Doug 2190F
Yanayt Eugene 2190F
Furfine Jacob 2181F
Bykovtsev Agata 2176F
Ghatti Sanjay 2172F
De Jesus Jeffrey 2169F
Ragolta Franco Eduardo 2167F
Feinstein Michael 2163F
Wang Annie 2138F
Sawyer Bradley 2124F
Wang Justin 2118F
Vaidya Atulya 2103F
Yu Jennifer 2102F
Gutman Joshua 2092F
Simms Gary 2058F
Green Austen 2054F
Githoro Mbugua Bo 2042F
Potula Kapish 2042F
Acosta Mariano 2031F
Brooks Curtis J 2022F
Kelly Joey 2016F
Guo Arthur 2010F
Serna Jeffrey 2009F
Haskin Zachary 2004F
Xie Tianming 1988F
Dejmek Mark 1978F
Roach Andrew 1977F
Nguyen Emily 1915F
Johnston Daniel 1906F
Vaidya Atreya 1848F
Polavaram Rithik 1826F
Webster Brad W 1792F

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Export

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

7th Annual Southwest Class Championships

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.