International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz
2015-09-19
2015-09-19
Romania
Corund
RogerVzla J.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-19
Position Name Score
1. Ceteras Marius-Nicolae 6.0
2. Baratosi Daniel 6.0
3. Vrencian Lehel 6.0
4. Blodig Constantin 5.5
5. Egri Laszlo Jr. 5.5
6. Ileana George 5.0
7. Varga Adrienn 5.0
8. Sandor Tamas 5.0
9. Biro Sandor 5.0
10. Samu Sorin-Mihai 5.0
11. Takacs Balazs 5.0
12. Blodig Reinhard 5.0
13. Toma Radu-Cristian 5.0
14. Toth Botond-Artur 4.5
15. Sandor Petrut 4.5
16. Rendi Eva 4.5
17. Ciorgovean Iustin 4.5
18. Jakab Nandor 4.5
19. Calcea Ioan 4.0
20. Biro Csaba 4.0
21. Tampea Radu 4.0
22. Palfi Vilmos 4.0
23. Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang 4.0
24. Jeszenszky Jozsef 4.0
25. Illes Sandor-Ferenc 4.0
26. Jakab Janos 4.0
27. Chivu Razvan-Gabriel 4.0
28. Oros Vlad-Dragos 4.0
29. Ghinea Constantin 4.0
30. Fugulyan Grigore 3.5
31. Madaras Zoltan 3.5
32. Szilveszter Sandor 3.5
33. Nagy Istvan-Attila 3.5
34. Sandor Levente 3.5
35. Vasiesiu Victor 3.5
36. Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache 3.5
37. Pop Ioan I. 3.5
38. Necula Iulian 3.5
39. Libik Krisztina-Szilvia 3.5
40. Baratosi Iosif-Gavril 3.0
41. Groapa Aurelian 3.0
42. Kelemen Norbert 3.0
43. Szabo Tamas 3.0
44. Laszlo Zoltan-Imre 3.0
45. Szente Kalman 3.0
46. Sandor Attila 3.0
47. Tofalvi Zsolt 3.0
48. Danciu Stefan 3.0
49. Dragomir Andrei-Darius 3.0
50. Farcadi Hunor 3.0
51. Motataianu Ana 3.0
52. Mihalache Paul-Stelian 2.5
53. Negureanu Valentin 2.5
54. Egri Zsolt 2.5
55. Hirjau Ciprian 2.5
56. Beuran Liviu 2.0
57. Fejer Zsolt 2.0
58. Stroia Nadina Stefania 2.0
59. Fekete Albert 2.0
60. Zbarcea Tudor 2.0
61. Enachi Alisa-Francesca 2.0
62. Jancso Krisztian 2.0
63. Osvath Zsigmond 2.0
64. Illes Laszlo 2.0
65. Marin Ioana-Viorica 1.5
66. Duval Miruna-Larisa 1.0
67. Stavariu Ania-Leonor 0.5
68. Toculet Erika-Andreea 0.5

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marius-Nicolae C. (2403F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Daniel B. (2393F)
Constantin B. (2039F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Jr. E. L. (2157F)
Sandor B. (2258F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Janos J. (1857F)
Sorin-Mihai S. (2118F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Lehel V. (2212F)
Reinhard B. (2175F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Petrut S. (2151F)
Tamas S. (1945F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Csaba B. (1923F)
Nandor J. (1788F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 I. P. I. (1750F)
Botond-Artur T. (1993F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Victor V. (2299F)
Ioan C. (1729F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 George I. (2127F)
Constantin G. (1715F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Kalman S. (0)
Sandor-Ferenc I. (1946F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stefan D. (1657F)
Jozsef J. (1993F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Balazs T. (2392F)
Vilmos P. (1824F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Zsolt T. (0)
Radu T. (1511F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andrei-Darius D. (1499F)
Vlad-Dragos O. (1586F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Radu-Cristian T. (2274F)
Razvan-Gabriel C. (1254F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Zoltan-Imre L. (1904F)
Istvan-Attila N. (2030F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Iustin C. (1825F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gheorghe-Cristache T. (1856F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Eva R. (1994F)
Iulian N. (1940F) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Adrienn V. (1767F)
Zoltan M. (1761F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Zsolt E. (1698F)
Levente S. (1517F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Grigore F. (1941F)
Sandor S. (1742F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Valentin N. (1657F)
Aurelian G. (1682F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lucian-Wolfgang B. (1977F)
Attila S. (1627F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Krisztian J. (0)
Tamas S. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Albert F. (1475F)
Paul-Stelian M. (1675F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Krisztina-Szilvia L. (1300F)
Ciprian H. (1599F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Iosif-Gavril B. (1618F)
Tudor Z. (1609F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ana M. (1409F)
Zsolt F. (1450F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Hunor F. (1672F)
Liviu B. (1697F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Ania-Leonor S. (0)
Zsigmond O. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Norbert K. (1624F)
Stefania S. N. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Erika-Andreea T. (0)
Ioana-Viorica M. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Laszlo I. (0)
Miruna-Larisa D. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Alisa-Francesca E. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Ceteras M. 0.5:0.5 Baratosi D.
. Blodig C. 0.5:0.5 Egri L.
. Biro S. 1:0 Jakab J.
. Samu S. 0:1 Vrencian L.
. Blodig R. 1:0 Sandor P.
. Sandor T. 1:0 Biro C.
. Jakab N. 1:0 Pop I.
. Toth B. 1:0 Vasiesiu V.
. Calcea I. 0:1 Ileana G.
. Ghinea C. 1:0 Szente K.
. Illes S. 1:0 Danciu S.
. Jeszenszky J. 0:1 Takacs B.
. Palfi V. 1:0 Tofalvi Z.
. Tampea R. 1:0 Dragomir A.
. Oros V. 0:1 Toma R.
. Chivu R. 1:0 Laszlo Z.
. Nagy I. 0:1 Ciorgovean I.
. Toculet G. 0:1 Rendi E.
. Necula I. 0:1 Varga A.
. Madaras Z. 1:0 Egri Z.
. Sandor L. 0.5:0.5 Fugulyan G.
. Szilveszter S. 1:0 Negureanu V.
. Groapa A. 0:1 Bilescu L.
. Sandor A. 1:0 Jancso K.
. Szabo T. 1:0 Fekete A.
. Mihalache P. 0:1 Libik K.
. Hirjau C. 0:1 Baratosi I.
. Zbarcea T. 0:1 Motataianu A.
. Fejer Z. 0:1 Farcadi H.
. Beuran L. 1:0 Stavariu A.
. Osvath Z. 0:1 Kelemen N.
. Stroia N. 1:0 Toculet E.
. Marin I. 0.5:0.5 Illes L.
. Duval M. 0:1 Enachi A.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae 2403F
Baratosi Daniel 2393F
Takacs Balazs 2392F
Vasiesiu Victor 2299F
Toma Radu-Cristian 2274F
Biro Sandor 2258F
Vrencian Lehel 2212F
Blodig Reinhard 2175F
Egri Laszlo Jr. 2157F
Sandor Petrut 2151F
Ileana George 2127F
Samu Sorin-Mihai 2118F
Blodig Constantin 2039F
Nagy Istvan-Attila 2030F
Rendi Eva 1994F
Jeszenszky Jozsef 1993F
Toth Botond-Artur 1993F
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang 1977F
Illes Sandor-Ferenc 1946F
Sandor Tamas 1945F
Fugulyan Grigore 1941F
Necula Iulian 1940F
Biro Csaba 1923F
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre 1904F
Jakab Janos 1857F
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache 1856F
Ciorgovean Iustin 1825F
Palfi Vilmos 1824F
Jakab Nandor 1788F
Varga Adrienn 1767F
Madaras Zoltan 1761F
Pop Ioan I. 1750F
Szilveszter Sandor 1742F
Calcea Ioan 1729F
Ghinea Constantin 1715F
Egri Zsolt 1698F
Beuran Liviu 1697F
Groapa Aurelian 1682F
Mihalache Paul-Stelian 1675F
Farcadi Hunor 1672F
Danciu Stefan 1657F
Negureanu Valentin 1657F
Sandor Attila 1627F
Kelemen Norbert 1624F
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril 1618F
Zbarcea Tudor 1609F
Hirjau Ciprian 1599F
Oros Vlad-Dragos 1586F
Sandor Levente 1517F
Tampea Radu 1511F
Dragomir Andrei-Darius 1499F
Fekete Albert 1475F
Fejer Zsolt 1450F
Motataianu Ana 1409F
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia 1300F
Chivu Razvan-Gabriel 1254F
Duval Miruna-Larisa 0
Enachi Alisa-Francesca 0
Illes Laszlo 0
Jancso Krisztian 0
Marin Ioana-Viorica 0
Osvath Zsigmond 0
Stavariu Ania-Leonor 0
Stroia Nadina Stefania 0
Szabo Tamas 0
Szente Kalman 0
Toculet Erika-Andreea 0
Tofalvi Zsolt 0

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Export

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - blitz

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.