International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open
2015-09-17
2015-09-20
Romania
Corund
RogerVzla J.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-20
Position Name Score
1. Takacs Balazs 6.0
2. Sandor Petrut 5.5
3. Toma Radu-Cristian 5.5
4. Baratosi Daniel 5.5
5. Ceteras Marius-Nicolae 5.5
6. Schmidt Raul 5.0
7. Biro Sandor 5.0
8. Pirosca Alexandru 5.0
9. Ileana George 4.5
10. Ciorgovean Iustin 4.5
11. Necula Iulian 4.5
12. Vasiesiu Victor 4.5
13. Samu Sorin-Mihai 4.5
14. Blodig Reinhard 4.5
15. Egri Laszlo Jr. 4.5
16. Toth Botond-Artur 4.5
17. Sandor Tamas 4.5
18. Lorinczi Sandor 4.5
19. Fugulyan Grigore 4.5
20. Jakab Janos 4.5
21. Illes Sandor-Ferenc 4.0
22. Blodig Constantin 4.0
23. Vrencian Lehel 4.0
24. Nagy Istvan-Attila 4.0
25. Jeszenszky Jozsef 4.0
26. Hirjau Ciprian 4.0
27. Laszlo Zoltan-Imre 4.0
28. Cirjan Daniel 4.0
29. Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang 4.0
30. Ghinea Constantin 4.0
31. Mihalache Paul-Stelian 4.0
32. Negureanu Valentin 4.0
33. Egri Zsolt 4.0
34. Pop Ioan I. 3.5
35. Beuran Liviu 3.0
36. Jakab Nandor 3.0
37. Groapa Aurelian 3.0
38. Calcea Ioan 3.0
39. Szebeni-Janosi Pal 3.0
40. Oros Vlad-Dragos 3.0
41. Tampea Radu 3.0
42. Biro Csaba 3.0
43. Tofalvi Zsolt 3.0
44. Bakk Attila 3.0
45. Danciu Stefan 3.0
46. Sandor Attila 3.0
47. Madaras Zoltan 3.0
48. Zbarcea Tudor 2.5
49. Varga Adrienn 2.5
50. Kelemen Norbert 2.5
51. Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache 2.5
52. Teodorescu Daniel 2.5
53. Farcadi Hunor 2.5
54. Rendi Eva 2.5
55. Libik Krisztina-Szilvia 2.0
56. Illes Laszlo 2.0
57. Szilveszter Sandor 2.0
58. Fejer Zsolt 2.0
59. Comsa Razvan-Lucian 2.0
60. Denes Csaba-Antal 2.0
61. Ciocan Ariana-Roxana 2.0
62. Domokos Andras 2.0
63. Fabian Pavel 2.0
64. Szente Kalman 1.5
65. Biro Arpad 1.5
66. Varga Ferenc 1.5
67. Gal Peter 1.5
68. Baratosi Iosif-Gavril 1.5
69. Osvath Zsigmond 1.0
70. Bertalan Sandor 0.5
71. Dosa Bela 0.5
72. Fekete Albert 0.5
73. Pal Zsolt 0.5
74. Iacob Stelian-Calin 0.5
75. Denes Attila-Norbert 0.0
76. Vladut Matei 0.0

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs T. (2392F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Sorin-Mihai S. (2118F)
Radu-Cristian T. (2274F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Sandor L. (0)
Marius-Nicolae C. (2403F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Petrut S. (2151F)
Sandor B. (2258F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sandor-Ferenc I. (1946F)
Alexandru P. (1978F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Lehel V. (2212F)
Iulian N. (1940F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Daniel B. (2393F)
Victor V. (2299F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Botond-Artur T. (1993F)
Reinhard B. (2175F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Tamas S. (1945F)
Janos J. (1857F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jr. E. L. (2157F)
Iustin C. (1825F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 George I. (2127F)
Constantin B. (2039F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Constantin G. (1715F)
Istvan-Attila N. (2030F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Raul S. (2371F)
Zoltan-Imre L. (1904F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Liviu B. (1697F)
Lucian-Wolfgang B. (1977F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ioan C. (1729F)
Paul-Stelian M. (1675F) 3.0 1F:0F 2.5 Gheorghe-Cristache T. (1856F)
Zsolt E. (1698F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Csaba B. (1923F)
Attila B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Grigore F. (1941F)
Eva R. (1994F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Vlad-Dragos O. (1586F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hunor F. (1672F) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Kalman S. (0)
Zoltan M. (1761F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Peter G. (1631F)
Razvan-Lucian C. (1763F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Ciprian H. (1599F)
Pavel F. (1610F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Pal S. (1746F)
Nandor J. (1788F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Valentin N. (1657F)
Stefan D. (1657F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Tudor Z. (1609F)
Aurelian G. (1682F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Daniel C. (1920F)
Radu T. (1511F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 I. P. I. (1750F)
Andras D. (1687F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Jozsef J. (1993F)
Attila S. (1627F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Zsolt F. (1450F)
Adrienn V. (1767F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Norbert K. (1624F)
Iosif-Gavril B. (1618F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Sandor S. (1742F)
Zsigmond O. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Ariana-Roxana C. (1645F)
Ferenc V. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Albert F. (1475F)
Laszlo I. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.5 Daniel T. (1680F)
Krisztina-Szilvia L. (1300F) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Sandor B. (0)
Zsolt P. (0) 0.5 0:1 2.0 Zsolt T. (0)
Arpad B. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Csaba-Antal D. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Takacs B. 1:0 Samu S.
. Toma R. 1:0 Lorinczi S.
. Ceteras M. 0.5:0.5 Sandor P.
. Biro S. 1:0 Illes S.
. Pirosca A. 1:0 Vrencian L.
. Necula I. 0:1 Baratosi D.
. Vasiesiu V. 0.5:0.5 Toth B.
. Blodig R. 0.5:0.5 Sandor T.
. Jakab J. 0.5:0.5 Egri L.
. Ciorgovean I. 0.5:0.5 Ileana G.
. Blodig C. 0.5:0.5 Ghinea C.
. Nagy I. 0:1 Schmidt R.
. Laszlo Z. 1:0 Beuran L.
. Bilescu L. 1:0 Calcea I.
. Mihalache P. 1F:0F Toculet G.
. Egri Z. 1:0 Biro C.
. Bakk A. 0:1 Fugulyan G.
. Rendi E. 0.5:0.5 Oros V.
. Farcadi H. 1:0 Szente K.
. Madaras Z. 1:0 Gal P.
. Comsa R. 0:1 Hirjau C.
. Fabian P. 0:1 Szebeni-Janosi P.
. Jakab N. 0:1 Negureanu V.
. Danciu S. 1:0 Zbarcea T.
. Groapa A. 0:1 Cirjan D.
. Tampea R. 0:1 Pop I.
. Domokos A. 0:1 Jeszenszky J.
. Sandor A. 1:0 Fejer Z.
. Varga A. 0:1 Kelemen N.
. Baratosi I. 0.5:0.5 Szilveszter S.
. Osvath Z. 0:1 Ciocan A.
. Varga F. 0.5:0.5 Fekete A.
. Illes L. 0:1 Teodorescu D.
. Libik K. 1:0 Bertalan S.
. Pal Z. 0:1 Tofalvi Z.
. Biro A. 0:1 Denes C.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Ceteras Marius-Nicolae 2403F
Baratosi Daniel 2393F
Takacs Balazs 2392F
Schmidt Raul 2371F
Vasiesiu Victor 2299F
Toma Radu-Cristian 2274F
Biro Sandor 2258F
Vrencian Lehel 2212F
Blodig Reinhard 2175F
Egri Laszlo Jr. 2157F
Sandor Petrut 2151F
Ileana George 2127F
Samu Sorin-Mihai 2118F
Blodig Constantin 2039F
Nagy Istvan-Attila 2030F
Rendi Eva 1994F
Jeszenszky Jozsef 1993F
Toth Botond-Artur 1993F
Vladut Matei 1979F
Pirosca Alexandru 1978F
Bilescu Lucian-Wolfgang 1977F
Illes Sandor-Ferenc 1946F
Sandor Tamas 1945F
Fugulyan Grigore 1941F
Necula Iulian 1940F
Biro Csaba 1923F
Cirjan Daniel 1920F
Laszlo Zoltan-Imre 1904F
Jakab Janos 1857F
Toculet Gheorghe-Cristache 1856F
Ciorgovean Iustin 1825F
Jakab Nandor 1788F
Varga Adrienn 1767F
Comsa Razvan-Lucian 1763F
Madaras Zoltan 1761F
Pop Ioan I. 1750F
Szebeni-Janosi Pal 1746F
Szilveszter Sandor 1742F
Calcea Ioan 1729F
Ghinea Constantin 1715F
Egri Zsolt 1698F
Beuran Liviu 1697F
Domokos Andras 1687F
Groapa Aurelian 1682F
Teodorescu Daniel 1680F
Mihalache Paul-Stelian 1675F
Farcadi Hunor 1672F
Danciu Stefan 1657F
Negureanu Valentin 1657F
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana 1645F
Gal Peter 1631F
Sandor Attila 1627F
Kelemen Norbert 1624F
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril 1618F
Fabian Pavel 1610F
Zbarcea Tudor 1609F
Hirjau Ciprian 1599F
Oros Vlad-Dragos 1586F
Tampea Radu 1511F
Fekete Albert 1475F
Fejer Zsolt 1450F
Iacob Stelian-Calin 1383F
Libik Krisztina-Szilvia 1300F
Bakk Attila 0
Bertalan Sandor 0
Biro Arpad 0
Denes Attila-Norbert 0
Denes Csaba-Antal 0
Dosa Bela 0
Illes Laszlo 0
Lorinczi Sandor 0
Osvath Zsigmond 0
Pal Zsolt 0
Szente Kalman 0
Tofalvi Zsolt 0
Varga Ferenc 0

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Export

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International Chess Festival "Ceramica Corund" - open

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.