Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015
2015-09-04
2015-09-06
Estonia
Tartu

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-06
Position Name Score
1. Rauk Tonu 4.5
2. Abozenko Georg 4.5
3. Vorobjov Pavel 4.5
4. Olde Margareth 4.0
5. Trohhelev Boris 3.5
6. Truus Tonu 3.5
7. Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis 3.5
8. Nikulin Oleg 3.5
9. Tiisler Tanel 3.5
10. Skladtshikov Andrei 3.5
11. Tonso Liina 3.5
12. Muru Moorits Mihkel 3.5
13. Viikmaa Karmen 3.0
14. Sirp Karl Aleksander 3.0
15. Giambrone Salvatore 3.0
16. Pedoson Georg Aleksander 3.0
17. Olde Grete 3.0
18. Obolonin Filipp 3.0
19. Uibokant Mathias Robert 3.0
20. Hinrikus Toivo 3.0
21. Kalvet Tonu 3.0
22. Norlamo Sarabella 3.0
23. Uibos Andre 2.5
24. Kruusiauk Heda 2.5
25. Parts Tiit 2.5
26. Isakadze Zurabi 2.5
27. Maasik Liisa 2.5
28. Urgas Jaan 2.5
29. Kass Viktor 2.0
30. Karba Andres 2.0
31. Kolar Johan-Eerik 2.0
32. Pedmanson Herman 2.0
33. Sepandi Jaak 2.0
34. Kolnes Martin 2.0
35. Seljodkin Juri 2.0
36. Kuldmaa Tanel 2.0
37. Uibokant Karl Oskar 2.0
38. Leede Gutnar 2.0
39. Tobre Andres 2.0
40. Ovsjannikov Daniil 2.0
41. Salupere Silvi 1.5
42. Pedmanson Albert 1.5
43. Poom Mati 1.5
44. Gysson Jyrgen 1.5
45. Kuznetsov Dmitri 1.0
46. Liiv Kristiina 1.0
47. Runnel Simo 1.0
48. Povvat Aalo 1.0
49. Kuusk Andres 1.0
50. Lomp Jaan 1.0
51. Tiisler Ander 0.5
52. Rubina Mari 0.0

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tonu R. (2133F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Pavel V. (2198F)
Margareth O. (2002F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Filipp O. (1753F)
Boris T. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Heda K. (1838F)
Tonu T. (2179F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrei S. (1850F)
Arturs-Aleksis Z. (1866F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Tanel T. (1673F)
Oleg N. (1948F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Georg A. (2008F)
Liina T. (1630F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Liisa M. (1531F)
Karmen V. (1685F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Daniil O. (0)
Aleksander S. K. (1856F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Viktor K. (0)
Salvatore G. (1770F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Mihkel M. M. (1877F)
Aleksander P. G. (1803F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Robert U. M. (1590F)
Andre U. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Grete O. (1679F)
Jaan U. (0) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Andres T. (1632F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tiit P. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Silvi S. (0)
Zurabi I. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Mati P. (1766F)
Gutnar L. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Toivo H. (0)
Herman P. (1428F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Simo R. (0)
Martin K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Sarabella N. (1347F)
Tanel K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Tonu K. (0)
Jaak S. (1766F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Dmitri K. (0)
Jyrgen G. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Johan-Eerik K. (1480F)
Albert P. (1324F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Mari R. (1263F)
Aalo P. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Juri S. (0)
Kristiina L. (1221F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Oskar U. K. (1472F)
Ander T. (0) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jaan L. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Rauk T. 0.5:0.5 Vorobjov P.
. Olde M. 1:0 Obolonin F.
. Trohhelev B. 1:0 Kruusiauk H.
. Truus T. 0.5:0.5 Skladtshikov A.
. Zalitis A. 0.5:0.5 Tiisler T.
. Nikulin O. 0:1 Abozenko G.
. Tonso L. 1:0 Maasik L.
. Viikmaa K. 1:0 Ovsjannikov D.
. Sirp K. 1:0 Kass V.
. Giambrone S. 0:1 Muru M.
. Pedoson G. 0.5:0.5 Uibokant M.
. Uibos A. 0:1 Olde G.
. Urgas J. 1:0 Tobre A.
. Parts T. 1:0 Salupere S.
. Isakadze Z. 1:0 Poom M.
. Leede G. 0:1 Hinrikus T.
. Pedmanson H. 1:0 Runnel S.
. Kolnes M. 0:1 Norlamo S.
. Kuldmaa T. 0:1 Kalvet T.
. Sepandi J. 1:0 Kuznetsov D.
. Gysson J. 0:1 Kolar J.
. Pedmanson A. 1:0 Rubina M.
. Povvat A. 0:1 Seljodkin J.
. Liiv K. 0:1 Uibokant K.
. Tiisler A. 0.5:0.5 Lomp J.

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vorobjov Pavel 2198F
Truus Tonu 2179F
Rauk Tonu 2133F
Kuusk Andres 2117F
Abozenko Georg 2008F
Olde Margareth 2002F
Nikulin Oleg 1948F
Muru Moorits Mihkel 1877F
Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis 1866F
Sirp Karl Aleksander 1856F
Skladtshikov Andrei 1850F
Karba Andres 1847F
Kruusiauk Heda 1838F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander 1803F
Giambrone Salvatore 1770F
Poom Mati 1766F
Sepandi Jaak 1766F
Obolonin Filipp 1753F
Viikmaa Karmen 1685F
Olde Grete 1679F
Tiisler Tanel 1673F
Tobre Andres 1632F
Tonso Liina 1630F
Uibokant Mathias Robert 1590F
Maasik Liisa 1531F
Kolar Johan-Eerik 1480F
Uibokant Karl Oskar 1472F
Pedmanson Herman 1428F
Norlamo Sarabella 1347F
Pedmanson Albert 1324F
Rubina Mari 1263F
Liiv Kristiina 1221F
Gysson Jyrgen 0
Hinrikus Toivo 0
Isakadze Zurabi 0
Kalvet Tonu 0
Kass Viktor 0
Kolnes Martin 0
Kuldmaa Tanel 0
Kuznetsov Dmitri 0
Leede Gutnar 0
Lomp Jaan 0
Ovsjannikov Daniil 0
Parts Tiit 0
Povvat Aalo 0
Runnel Simo 0
Salupere Silvi 0
Seljodkin Juri 0
Tiisler Ander 0
Trohhelev Boris 0
Uibos Andre 0
Urgas Jaan 0

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Export

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Gunnar Uusi Memorial 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.