International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

International children's tournament "Chess in school"
2015-10-10
2015-10-11
Bulgaria
Sofia

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-11
Position Name Score
1. Antova Gabriela 6.0
2. Raykov Stefan 5.0
3. Georgiev Konstantin 5.0
4. Krasteva Beloslava 5.0
5. Genov Valentin 5.0
6. Petkov Matey 4.5
7. Kostov Deyan Samuil 4.5
8. Cholakov Nikolay 4.5
9. Terziev Dimo 4.5
10. Ivanov Iliyan V 4.5
11. Kostadinova Marieta 4.0
12. Toncheva Nadya 4.0
13. Angelova Elizabet 4.0
14. Yordanov Kaloyan 4.0
15. Todorov Vladimir 4.0
16. Petkov Gabriel 4.0
17. Nikolov Yavor 4.0
18. Gadzhev Denislav 4.0
19. Colak Demir 4.0
20. Todev Simeon 4.0
21. Mihaylov Petar 4.0
22. Pavlov Viktor 3.5
23. Milev Kristiyan 3.5
24. Angelova Lara 3.5
25. Ilieva Ralitsa 3.5
26. Bonchev Martin 3.5
27. Ma Ichen 3.5
28. Rasheva Nora 3.0
29. Yordanov Martin 3.0
30. Dangov Boris 3.0
31. Kanov Nikola 3.0
32. Stanoeva Vladislava 3.0
33. Zhelev Nikolay 3.0
34. Tsolovski Tsvetelin 3.0
35. Hristov Ivan 3.0
36. Lenkova Lyubomira 3.0
37. Rangelov Boyan 3.0
38. Vasilev Plamen 3.0
39. Garkov Danislav 3.0
40. Nikolova Angelika 3.0
41. Dobreva Valeriya 3.0
42. Todorova Adelina 3.0
43. Karaivanova Petya 3.0
44. Ralchev Lachezar 3.0
45. Draganova Yana 3.0
46. Mirchev Miroslav 3.0
47. Apulcheva Kristina 2.5
48. Karova Peya 2.5
49. Chan Dzhi 2.5
50. Genchev Petar 2.5
51. Kandilarov Kiril 2.5
52. Dobrislavov Kaloyan 2.0
53. Iliev Nikola 2.0
54. Karov Aleksandar 2.0
55. Raychinov Antoan 2.0
56. Arshinkova Boryana 2.0
57. Bozukov Filip 2.0
58. Kirilov Nikola 2.0
59. Pilarski Danko 2.0
60. Bonev Petar 2.0
61. Ilieva Damyana 2.0
62. Deliev Martin 2.0
63. Stoyanov Boris 2.0
64. Bogdanin Kaloyan 1.5
65. Kadir Metin 1.5
66. Plevneliev Pavel 1.0
67. Dimov Ventseslav 1.0
68. Babanov Stoyan 1.0
69. Nikolova Simona 1.0
70. Tanev Stefan 0.0
71. Panev Radoslav 0.0
72. Ivanova Boyana 0.0
73. Stefanova Elitsa 0.0
74. Yanev Stoyan 0.0

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gabriela A. (2165F) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Nikolay C. (1756F)
Beloslava K. (1820F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriel P. (1319F)
Valentin G. (1478F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Simeon T. (1183F)
Dimo T. (1683F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Stefan R. (2022F)
Yavor N. (1544F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Lyubomira L. (1291F)
Petar M. (1251F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Konstantin G. (1569F)
Denislav G. (1388F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Angelika N. (1136F)
Demir C. (1336F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Adelina T. (0)
Nadya T. (1549F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Boyan R. (1291F)
Elizabet A. (1318F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Valeriya D. (0)
Kaloyan Y. (1370F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Plamen V. (0)
Viktor P. (1480F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Samuil K. D. (1438F)
Kristiyan M. (1339F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Matey P. (2034F)
Lara A. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 V I. I. (1577F)
Ralitsa I. (1238F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Peya K. (1275F)
Martin B. (1193F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Kiril K. (0)
Danislav G. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Marieta K. (1424F)
Petya K. (1460F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vladimir T. (1286F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miroslav M. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Ichen M. (1322F)
Boris D. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Aleksandar K. (1076F)
Martin Y. (1174F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Filip B. (0)
Tsvetelin T. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Antoan R. (0)
Dzhi C. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Nora R. (0)
Danko P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Lachezar R. (1461F)
Nikola K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Nikolay Z. (1414F)
Kaloyan D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Vladislava S. (0)
Boris S. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Nikola K. (0)
Damyana I. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Stoyan B. (0)
Petar B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Yana D. (1148F)
Boryana A. (1404F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ivan H. (0)
Nikola I. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Elitsa S. (0)
Kaloyan B. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Petar G. (1293F)
Metin K. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Kristina A. (0)
Simona N. (0) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Ventseslav D. (0)
Stefan T. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Martin D. (0)
Pavel P. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Stoyan Y. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Antova G. 1:0 Cholakov N.
. Krasteva B. 1:0 Petkov G.
. Genov V. 1:0 Todev S.
. Terziev D. 0:1 Raykov S.
. Nikolov Y. 1:0 Lenkova L.
. Mihaylov P. 0:1 Georgiev K.
. Gadzhev D. 1:0 Nikolova A.
. Colak D. 1:0 Todorova A.
. Toncheva N. 1:0 Rangelov B.
. Angelova E. 1:0 Dobreva V.
. Yordanov K. 1:0 Vasilev P.
. Pavlov V. 0:1 Kostov D.
. Milev K. 0:1 Petkov M.
. Angelova L. 0:1 Ivanov I.
. Ilieva R. 1:0 Karova P.
. Bonchev M. 1:0 Kandilarov K.
. Garkov D. 0:1 Kostadinova M.
. Karaivanova P. 0:1 Todorov V.
. Mirchev M. 0:1 Ma I.
. Dangov B. 1:0 Karov A.
. Yordanov M. 1:0 Bozukov F.
. Tsolovski T. 1:0 Raychinov A.
. Chan D. 0:1 Rasheva N.
. Pilarski D. 0:1 Ralchev L.
. Kirilov N. 0:1 Zhelev N.
. Dobrislavov K. 0:1 Stanoeva V.
. Stoyanov B. 0:1 Kanov N.
. Ilieva D. 1:0 Babanov S.
. Bonev P. 0:1 Draganova Y.
. Arshinkova B. 0:1 Hristov I.
. Iliev N. 1:0 Stefanova E.
. Bogdanin K. 0:1 Genchev P.
. Kadir M. 0:1 Apulcheva K.
. Nikolova S. 0:1 Dimov V.
. Tanev S. 0:1 Deliev M.
. Plevneliev P. 1:0 Yanev S.

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Antova Gabriela 2165F
Petkov Matey 2034F
Raykov Stefan 2022F
Krasteva Beloslava 1820F
Cholakov Nikolay 1756F
Terziev Dimo 1683F
Ivanov Iliyan V 1577F
Georgiev Konstantin 1569F
Toncheva Nadya 1549F
Nikolov Yavor 1544F
Pavlov Viktor 1480F
Genov Valentin 1478F
Ralchev Lachezar 1461F
Karaivanova Petya 1460F
Kostov Deyan Samuil 1438F
Kostadinova Marieta 1424F
Zhelev Nikolay 1414F
Arshinkova Boryana 1404F
Gadzhev Denislav 1388F
Yordanov Kaloyan 1370F
Milev Kristiyan 1339F
Colak Demir 1336F
Ma Ichen 1322F
Petkov Gabriel 1319F
Angelova Elizabet 1318F
Genchev Petar 1293F
Lenkova Lyubomira 1291F
Rangelov Boyan 1291F
Todorov Vladimir 1286F
Karova Peya 1275F
Mihaylov Petar 1251F
Ilieva Ralitsa 1238F
Panev Radoslav 1198F
Bonchev Martin 1193F
Todev Simeon 1183F
Yordanov Martin 1174F
Draganova Yana 1148F
Nikolova Angelika 1136F
Karov Aleksandar 1076F
Angelova Lara 0
Apulcheva Kristina 0
Babanov Stoyan 0
Bogdanin Kaloyan 0
Bonev Petar 0
Bozukov Filip 0
Chan Dzhi 0
Dangov Boris 0
Deliev Martin 0
Dimov Ventseslav 0
Dobreva Valeriya 0
Dobrislavov Kaloyan 0
Garkov Danislav 0
Hristov Ivan 0
Iliev Nikola 0
Ilieva Damyana 0
Ivanova Boyana 0
Kadir Metin 0
Kandilarov Kiril 0
Kanov Nikola 0
Kirilov Nikola 0
Mirchev Miroslav 0
Nikolova Simona 0
Pilarski Danko 0
Plevneliev Pavel 0
Rasheva Nora 0
Raychinov Antoan 0
Stanoeva Vladislava 0
Stefanova Elitsa 0
Stoyanov Boris 0
Tanev Stefan 0
Todorova Adelina 0
Tsolovski Tsvetelin 0
Vasilev Plamen 0
Yanev Stoyan 0

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Export

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

International children's tournament "Chess in school"

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.