XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015
2015-09-18
2015-09-25
Spain
Barakaldo (Spain)

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-25
Position Name Score
1.
Prieto Aranguren Alain
6.5
2.
Arias Garcia Luis Javier
6.0
3.
Di Candia Roberto
5.0
4.
Sadusea Johnny Fernando
5.0
5.
Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel
5.0
6.
Gonzalez Pereira Asier
5.0
7.
Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley
5.0
8.
Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz
4.5
9.
Umaran Del Campo Enrique
4.5
10.
Urbieta Gabancho Koldo
4.5
11.
Ochoa De Eribe Martinez Daniel
4.5
12.
Diez Fraile David
4.5
13.
Martinez Fernandez Adrian
4.5
14.
Carasa Del Portillo Mikel
4.0
15.
Rocillo Mateo Josu Eder
4.0
16.
Perez Fernandez Modesto
4.0
17.
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez Jos
4.0
18.
Salas Martin Javier
4.0
19.
Palmero Lazcoz Mikel
4.0
20.
Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier
4.0
21.
Lafuente Ollero Alberto
4.0
22.
Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S
4.0
23.
Caballero Ibarlucea Josu
4.0
24.
Cerezo Goikolea Pedro Maria
4.0
25.
Tolda Andreu Eloi
4.0
26.
Kovacevic Slobodan
4.0
27.
Sierra Carranza Sergio
3.5
28.
Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel
3.5
29.
Tenev Petkov Plamen
3.5
30.
Dominguez Jambrina Francisco
3.5
31.
Llano Olabarrieta Joseba
3.5
32.
Barbazan Bilbao Xabier
3.5
33.
Igartua Elorza German
3.5
34.
Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko
3.5
35.
Goiria Egidazu Jon Asel
3.5
36.
Cuero Reid Maximo Javier
3.5
37.
Ciruelos Clerencia Juan Manuel
3.5
38.
Jauregui Quintana Eduardo
3.5
39.
Mora Menezo Jesus
3.5
40.
Lopez de Vallejo Cardenosa Albe
3.0
41.
Fernandez Almeida Joseba
3.0
42.
Cano Ortega Ander
3.0
43.
Perez Novoa Miguel
3.0
44.
Asensio Arino Juan Angel
3.0
45.
Gonzalez Marcos Iker
3.0
46.
Sevillano Lopez Jose Ramon
3.0
47.
Pereira Lopez Aketza
3.0
48.
Perez Pacheco Ricardo
3.0
49.
Estebanez Sevilla Unai
3.0
50.
Rivas Bermudez Pedro
3.0
51.
Miranda Castanos Jose Vicente
3.0
52.
Betanzos Alonso Koldo
3.0
53.
Villegas Palacio Adrian
3.0
54.
Arostegui Lejarza Joseba
3.0
55.
Perez Palma Jesus Maria
3.0
56.
Acedo Pena Javier
2.5
57.
Alba Colinas Gerardo
2.5
58.
Piris Gonzalez Asier
2.5
59.
Suarez Gonzalez Manuel
2.5
60.
Sedano Rodriguez Ruben
2.5
61.
Delgado Bilbao Jorge
2.5
62.
Martinez Diez Jose Felix
2.5
63.
Vinuesa Cerezo Benito
2.5
64.
Miguel Burgos Jose Luis
2.5
65.
Sanchez Ramiro Jose Javier
2.5
66.
Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz Igor
2.5
67.
Franco Crespo Guillermo
2.0
68.
De Andres Romero Miguel
2.0
69.
Garmendia Manero Jose Maria
2.0
70.
Quintana Gomez Peio
2.0
71.
Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel
2.0
72.
Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio
2.0
73.
Torres Marquez Raul
2.0
74.
Aguirre Maiz Aitor
2.0
75.
Sanchez Serrano Luis Ignacio
2.0
76.
Villate Montes Juan Francisco
2.0
77.
Velez Nebreda Joel
2.0
78.
Gaviria Valencia Gisela
2.0
79.
Goti Cordon Luis Pedro
2.0
80.
Hernandez Izaguirre Eder
2.0
81.
Lozoya Rodriguez Alberto
2.0
82.
Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel
1.5
83.
Calleja Gonzalez Unai
1.5
84.
Monreal Arjona Andres
1.5
85.
Soto Rodriguez Jesus
1.5
86.
Balado Kareaga Inaki
1.5
87.
Santos Reyes Rodrigo
1.5
88.
Setien Gomez Jose Ignacio
1.0
89.
Zoco Gallardo Ignacio
1.0
90.
Rueda Iturrate Angel
1.0
91.
Montes Gimenez Mencia
1.0
92.
Urlezaga Mandaluniz Jose A.
1.0
93.
Dios Lamas Ian Jeremy
1.0
94.
Becerro Rio Esteban
1.0
95.
Ortiz Gay Inigo
1.0
96.
Hirgma Elmaati
0.5
97.
Caballero Acosta Erlantz
0.0
98.
Chico Carmona Ismael
0.0
99.
Acosta Fernandez Aimar
0.0
100.
Fernandez Pastor David
0.0
101.
Garcia Garcia Jose Antonio
0.0


XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alain P. A. (2142) 6.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 David D. F. (2200)
Javier A. G. L. (2147) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Modesto P. F. (2068)
Stanley M. D. L. (2457) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Jesus M. M. (2147)
Roberto D. C. (1885) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Joseba L. O. (2058)
Fernando S. J. (2094) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Joseba A. L. (1921)
Adrian M. F. (1974) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aizbeltz B. P. (1991)
Manuel R. A. J. (2104) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Koldo U. G. (1898)
Asier G. P. (2080) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Javier C. R. M. (1890)
Enrique U. D. C. (1757) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Plamen T. P. (0)
Mikel C. D. P. (2018) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 German I. E. (0)
Daniel O. D. E. M. (2030) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Eneko O. B. (1859)
Jos C. R. (1782) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Jorge D. B. (1463)
Eloi T. A. (1815) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Angel A. A. J. (1604)
Mikel P. L. (1774) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Manuel S. G. (0)
Alberto L. O. (1787) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Javier S. R. J. (1573)
Asel G. E. J. (1981) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Slobodan K. (2308)
Manuel C. C. J. (1595) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Xabier B. B. (2045)
Joseba F. A. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Vicente M. C. J. (1762)
Manuel R. C. J. (1713) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Eder R. M. J. (0)
Asier P. G. (1605) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Javier S. M. (1822)
Ruben S. R. (1701) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Gabriel G. G. (1460)
Francisco D. J. (1526) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Sergio S. C. (1769)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Miguel P. N. (1711) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Maria P. P. J. (1845)
Gerardo A. C. (1596) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Manuel M. G. J. (1665)
Javier A. P. (1716) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Jesus S. R. (1449)
Eduardo J. Q. (1765) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Maria G. M. J. (1465)
Albe L. D. V. C. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Unai E. S. (1623)
Adrian V. P. (1446) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Unai C. G. (0)
Pedro R. B. (1573) 3.0 0:1 3.0 S G. P. J. M. (1827)
Gisela G. V. (1438) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Maria C. G. P. (1724)
Aketza P. L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Josu C. I. (1713)
Ramon S. L. J. (1606) 2.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Inigo O. G. (0)
Francisco V. M. J. (1687) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Javier G. L. J. (1989)
Mencia M. G. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Koldo B. A. (1600)
Ignacio S. S. L. (1580) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Esteban B. R. (0)
Raul T. M. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ander C. O. (1707)
Joel V. N. (1277) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Jeremy D. L. I. (0)
Benito V. C. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Ignacio S. G. J. (1621)
Felix M. D. J. (1275) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Aimar A. F. (0)
Andres M. A. (0) 0.5 1:0 2.0 Peio Q. G. (1605)
Miguel D. A. R. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Pedro G. C. L. (1484)
A. U. M. J. (1190) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Ignacio Z. G. (1555)
Antonio G. G. J. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.0 Iker G. M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Prieto Aranguren A.
0.5:0.5
Diez Fraile D.
.
Arias Garcia L.
1:0
Perez Fernandez M.
.
Martinez Duany L.
1:0
Mora Menezo J.
.
Di Candia R.
1:0
Llano Olabarrieta J.
.
Sadusea J.
1:0
Arostegui Lejarza J.
.
Martinez Fernandez A.
0.5:0.5
Buiza Prieto A.
.
Ruiz Abad J.
1:0
Urbieta Gabancho K.
.
Gonzalez Pereira A.
1:0
Cuero Reid M.
.
Umaran Del Campo E.
1:0
Tenev P.
.
Carasa Del Portillo M.
0.5:0.5
Igartua Elorza G.
.
Ochoa De Eribe Martinez D.
0.5:0.5
Ostolazaga Barragan E.
.
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez J.
1:0
Delgado Bilbao J.
.
Tolda Andreu E.
1:0
Asensio Arino J.
.
Palmero Lazcoz M.
1:0
Suarez Gonzalez M.
.
Lafuente Ollero A.
1:0
Sanchez Ramiro J.
.
Goiria Egidazu J.
0:1
Kovacevic S.
.
Ciruelos Clerencia J.
0:1
Barbazan Bilbao X.
.
Fernandez Almeida J.
1:0
Miranda Castanos J.
.
Rodriguez Cordero J.
0:1
Rocillo Mateo J.
.
Piris Gonzalez A.
0:1
Salas Martin J.
.
Sedano Rodriguez R.
0.5:0.5
Gonzalez Guzman G.
.
Dominguez Jambrina F.
0.5:0.5
Sierra Carranza S.
.
Perez Novoa M.
0:1
Perez Palma J.
.
Alba Colinas G.
1:0
Martinez Goiriz J.
.
Acedo Pena J.
1:0
Soto Rodriguez J.
.
Jauregui Quintana E.
1:0
Garmendia Manero J.
.
Lopez de Vallejo Cardenosa A.
0.5:0.5
Estebanez Sevilla U.
.
Villegas Palacio A.
1:0
Calleja Gonzalez U.
.
Rivas Bermudez P.
0:1
Gonzalez Pabollet J.
.
Gaviria Valencia G.
0:1
Cerezo Goikolea P.
.
Pereira Lopez A.
0:1
Caballero Ibarlucea J.
.
Sevillano Lopez J.
0.5:0.5
Ortiz Gay I.
.
Villate Montes J.
0:1
Garrido Legarreta J.
.
Montes Gimenez M.
0.5:0.5
Betanzos Alonso K.
.
Sanchez Serrano L.
1:0
Becerro Rio E.
.
Torres Marquez R.
0:1
Cano Ortega A.
.
Velez Nebreda J.
1:0
Dios Lamas I.
.
Vinuesa Cerezo B.
1:0
Setien Gomez J.
.
Martinez Diez J.
1:0
Acosta Fernandez A.
.
Monreal Arjona A.
1:0
Quintana Gomez P.
.
De Andres Romero M.
0:1
Goti Cordon L.
.
Urlezaga Mandaluniz J.
0:1
Zoco Gallardo I.
.
Garcia Garcia J.
0:1
Gonzalez Marcos I.

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley
2457F
Kovacevic Slobodan
2308F
Diez Fraile David
2200F
Lozoya Rodriguez Alberto
2200F
Arias Garcia Luis Javier
2147F
Mora Menezo Jesus
2147F
Prieto Aranguren Alain
2142F
Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel
2104F
Sadusea Johnny Fernando
2094F
Gonzalez Pereira Asier
2080F
Hernandez Izaguirre Eder
2074F
Perez Fernandez Modesto
2068F
Llano Olabarrieta Joseba
2058F
Perez Pacheco Ricardo
2046F
Barbazan Bilbao Xabier
2045F
Ochoa De Eribe Martinez Daniel
2030F
Carasa Del Portillo Mikel
2018F
Buiza Prieto Aizbeltz
1991F
Garrido Legarreta Jose Javier
1989F
Goiria Egidazu Jon Asel
1981F
Martinez Fernandez Adrian
1974F
Arostegui Lejarza Joseba
1921F
Urbieta Gabancho Koldo
1898F
Aguirre Maiz Aitor
1890F
Cuero Reid Maximo Javier
1890F
Di Candia Roberto
1885F
Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko
1859F
Perez Palma Jesus Maria
1845F
Fernandez-Rivera Ortiz Igor
1839F
Gonzalez Pabollet Jesus Maria S
1827F
Salas Martin Javier
1822F
Tolda Andreu Eloi
1815F
Balado Kareaga Inaki
1787F
Lafuente Ollero Alberto
1787F
Cendagortagalarza Rodriguez Jos
1782F
Palmero Lazcoz Mikel
1774F
Sierra Carranza Sergio
1769F
Jauregui Quintana Eduardo
1765F
Miranda Castanos Jose Vicente
1762F
Umaran Del Campo Enrique
1757F
Cerezo Goikolea Pedro Maria
1724F
Acedo Pena Javier
1716F
Caballero Ibarlucea Josu
1713F
Rodriguez Cordero Jose Manuel
1713F
Perez Novoa Miguel
1711F
Cano Ortega Ander
1707F
Miguel Burgos Jose Luis
1707F
Sedano Rodriguez Ruben
1701F
Villate Montes Juan Francisco
1687F
Martinez Goiriz Jose Manuel
1665F
Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio
1663F
Santos Reyes Rodrigo
1637F
Estebanez Sevilla Unai
1623F
Setien Gomez Jose Ignacio
1621F
Sevillano Lopez Jose Ramon
1606F
Piris Gonzalez Asier
1605F
Quintana Gomez Peio
1605F
Asensio Arino Juan Angel
1604F
Betanzos Alonso Koldo
1600F
Alba Colinas Gerardo
1596F
Ciruelos Clerencia Juan Manuel
1595F
Sanchez Serrano Luis Ignacio
1580F
Rivas Bermudez Pedro
1573F
Sanchez Ramiro Jose Javier
1573F
Zoco Gallardo Ignacio
1555F
Dominguez Jambrina Francisco
1526F
Rueda Iturrate Angel
1500F
Goti Cordon Luis Pedro
1484F
Garmendia Manero Jose Maria
1465F
Delgado Bilbao Jorge
1463F
Gonzalez Guzman Gabriel
1460F
Soto Rodriguez Jesus
1449F
Villegas Palacio Adrian
1446F
Gaviria Valencia Gisela
1438F
Hirgma Elmaati
1381F
Velez Nebreda Joel
1277F
Martinez Diez Jose Felix
1275F
Urlezaga Mandaluniz Jose A.
1190F
Caballero Acosta Erlantz
1153F
Acosta Fernandez Aimar
0
Becerro Rio Esteban
0
Calleja Gonzalez Unai
0
Chico Carmona Ismael
0
De Andres Romero Miguel
0
Dios Lamas Ian Jeremy
0
Fernandez Almeida Joseba
0
Fernandez Pastor David
0
Franco Crespo Guillermo
0
Garcia Garcia Jose Antonio
0
Gonzalez Marcos Iker
0
Igartua Elorza German
0
Lopez de Vallejo Cardenosa Albe
0
Monreal Arjona Andres
0
Montes Gimenez Mencia
0
Ortiz Gay Inigo
0
Pereira Lopez Aketza
0
Rocillo Mateo Josu Eder
0
Suarez Gonzalez Manuel
0
Tenev Petkov Plamen
0
Torres Marquez Raul
0
Vinuesa Cerezo Benito
0

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Export

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXVIII Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.