NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A
2015-09-11
2015-09-13
Denmark
Copenhagen

Rules

Team
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-13
Position Name Score
1. Risting Eivind Olav 5.0
2. Sandin Albin 5.0
3. Eriksson Edward 4.0
4. Nilsson Joakim 2000 4.0
5. Berntsen-Oybo August 4.0
6. Johannesson Kristofer Joel 3.0
7. Finnsson Johann Arnar 3.0
8. Hem Even Elias Yuan 3.0
9. Heier Odin Nikolai 3.0
10. Wegger Alfred Hedelykke 2.5
11. Lindbol Aleksander 2.5
12. Eriksson Alexander 2.5
13. Davidsson Joshua 2.5
14. Christensen Marcus 2.5
15. Simonsen Mathias Kejlstrup 2.5
16. Christensen Alexander 2.0
17. Davidsdottir Nansy 2.0
18. Holm Marcus 2.0
19. Jensen Anna Hedelykke 2.0
20. Poranen Niko 1.5
21. Poranen Toni 1.5
22. Jakupi Antik 0.0
23. Hansen Joshua Kehlet 0.0
24. Jarvensivu Luukas 0.0
25. Jarvensivu Noa 0.0
26. Kjartansson Kristofer Halldor 0.0

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Albin S. (1386F) 4.0 1:0 0.0 Noa J. (0)
Edward E. (1629F) 3.0 1:0 1.5 Toni P. (1459F)
August B. (1960F) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Antik J. (1488F)
Yuan H. E. E. (1578F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Alexander C. (1449F)
Arnar F. J. (1496F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hedelykke J. A. (1495F)
Hedelykke W. A. (1228F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Joel J. K. (1494F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kejlstrup S. M. (1903F) 2.5 0:1 4.0 Olav R. E. (2275F)
Marcus C. (1434F) 2.5 0:1 1.5 Aleksander L. (1757F)
Joshua D. (1444F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Marcus H. (1432F)
Niko P. (1749F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 2000 N. J. (2041F)
Kehlet H. J. (1681F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Nansy D. (1753F)
Luukas J. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Alexander E. (1592F)
Table White player Black player
. Sandin A. 1:0 Jarvensivu N.
. Eriksson E. 1:0 Poranen T.
. Berntsen-Oybo A. 1:0 Jakupi A.
. Hem E. 1:0 Christensen A.
. Finnsson J. 1:0 Jensen A.
. Wegger A. 0:1 Johannesson K.
. Simonsen M. 0:1 Risting E.
. Christensen M. 0:1 Lindbol A.
. Davidsson J. 1:0 Holm M.
. Poranen N. 0:1 Nilsson J.
. Hansen J. 0:1 Davidsdottir N.
. Jarvensivu L. 0:1 Eriksson A.

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Risting Eivind Olav 2275F
Nilsson Joakim 2000 2041F
Berntsen-Oybo August 1960F
Simonsen Mathias Kejlstrup 1903F
Heier Odin Nikolai 1774F
Lindbol Aleksander 1757F
Davidsdottir Nansy 1753F
Poranen Niko 1749F
Hansen Joshua Kehlet 1681F
Eriksson Edward 1629F
Eriksson Alexander 1592F
Hem Even Elias Yuan 1578F
Finnsson Johann Arnar 1496F
Jensen Anna Hedelykke 1495F
Johannesson Kristofer Joel 1494F
Jakupi Antik 1488F
Poranen Toni 1459F
Christensen Alexander 1449F
Davidsson Joshua 1444F
Christensen Marcus 1434F
Holm Marcus 1432F
Sandin Albin 1386F
Kjartansson Kristofer Halldor 1310F
Wegger Alfred Hedelykke 1228F
Jarvensivu Luukas 0
Jarvensivu Noa 0

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Export

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

NM for Scholastic Chess Teams - A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.