III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300
2015-09-17
2015-09-20
Brazil
Sao Paulo SP

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-20
Position Name Score
1.
Bispo Leonardo
5.0
2.
Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu
5.0
3.
Cunha Lucas Aguiar
4.5
4.
Tsuboi Edson Kenji
4.0
5.
Gallo Ponce Elbert
4.0
6.
Cristobal Manuel
4.0
7.
Cruz William Ferreira Da
4.0
8.
Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.
4.0
9.
Caldeira Adriano
4.0
10.
Rodrigues Leonardo De Miranda
3.5
11.
Bruce Shannon Hill
3.5
12.
Villalba Marcelo
3.5
13.
Oliveira Fernando Henrique
3.5
14.
Martins George Evandro Barreto
3.5
15.
Silva Lucas Henrique Da
3.5
16.
Borges Guilherme Deola
3.5
17.
Alboredo Julia
3.0
18.
Damous Felipe Soares
3.0
19.
De Sousa Matheus Mazim
3.0
20.
Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuchi
3.0
21.
Carvalho Herbert Abreu
3.0
22.
Gauche Charles
3.0
23.
Luz Arthur Nader
3.0
24.
Van Riemsdijk Dirk D.
3.0
25.
Rodrigues Nei Jorge
2.5
26.
Mendes Rodrigo Machado
2.5
27.
Pacheco Helcio Alexandre
2.5
28.
Brito Luismar
2.5
29.
Campelo Leandro Fabricio
2.0
30.
Le Bail Clara
2.0
31.
Pinto Rendrex Lopes
2.0
32.
Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff
2.0
33.
Oliveira Fernando Ventura
2.0
34.
Carstens Dobuchak Thiago
1.5
35.
Awoki Daniel Teidi
1.5
36.
De Moura Sergio Jovelino
1.0
37.
Hoshino Karen
1.0
38.
Noseda Francesco
1.0
39.
Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita
0.0
40.
Pompeo Flavio Sposto
0.0


III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hidemitsu U. C. (2308) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Aguiar C. L. (2278)
Adriano C. (2209) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Henrique O. F. (2193)
Kenji T. E. (2268) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Hill B. S. (2156)
Elbert G. P. (2242) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Leonardo B. (2197)
Z. A. F. A. (2288) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Abreu C. H. (2171)
Barreto M. G. E. (2165) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Da C. W. F. (2254)
Da S. L. H. (2142) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alexandre P. H. (2089)
Marcelo V. (2262) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Ventura O. F. (2050)
Miranda R. L. D. (2178) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Teidi A. D. (2036)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Julia A. (1970) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Manuel C. (2268)
Kikuchi C. I. T. (2137) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Charles G. (2241)
Mazim D. S. M. (2075) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Karen H. (1808)
Soares D. F. (2106) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Thiago C. D. (2010)
Nader L. A. (2038) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Luismar B. (2241)
Jorge R. N. (1986) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Deola B. G. (2153)
Machado M. R. (1904) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Mesquita D. P. H. (1672)
Clara L. B. (1968) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Francesco N. (1897)
Lopes P. R. (2172) 2.0 0:1 2.0 D. V. R. D. (2037)
Table White player Black player
.
Umetsubo C.
1:0
Cunha L.
.
Caldeira A.
1:0
Oliveira F.
.
Tsuboi E.
1:0
Bruce S.
.
Gallo Ponce E.
0:1
Bispo L.
.
Aranha Filho A.
1:0
Carvalho H.
.
Martins G.
0.5:0.5
Cruz W.
.
Silva L.
1:0
Pacheco H.
.
Villalba M.
1:0
Oliveira F.
.
Rodrigues L.
1:0
Awoki D.
.
Alboredo J.
0:1
Cristobal M.
.
Cadilhac I.
0.5:0.5
Gauche C.
.
De Sousa M.
1:0
Hoshino K.
.
Damous F.
1:0
Carstens Dobuchak T.
.
Luz A.
0.5:0.5
Brito L.
.
Rodrigues N.
0:1
Borges G.
.
Mendes R.
1:0
Do Prado H.
.
Le Bail C.
1:0
Noseda F.
.
Pinto R.
0:1
Van Riemsdijk D.

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu
2308F
Aranha Filho Alvaro Z.
2288F
Cunha Lucas Aguiar
2278F
Cristobal Manuel
2268F
Tsuboi Edson Kenji
2268F
Villalba Marcelo
2262F
Cruz William Ferreira Da
2254F
Gallo Ponce Elbert
2242F
Brito Luismar
2241F
Gauche Charles
2241F
Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff
2229F
Caldeira Adriano
2209F
Campelo Leandro Fabricio
2198F
Bispo Leonardo
2197F
Oliveira Fernando Henrique
2193F
Rodrigues Leonardo De Miranda
2178F
Pinto Rendrex Lopes
2172F
Carvalho Herbert Abreu
2171F
Martins George Evandro Barreto
2165F
Bruce Shannon Hill
2156F
Borges Guilherme Deola
2153F
Silva Lucas Henrique Da
2142F
Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuchi
2137F
Pompeo Flavio Sposto
2114F
Damous Felipe Soares
2106F
Pacheco Helcio Alexandre
2089F
De Sousa Matheus Mazim
2075F
De Moura Sergio Jovelino
2061F
Oliveira Fernando Ventura
2050F
Luz Arthur Nader
2038F
Van Riemsdijk Dirk D.
2037F
Awoki Daniel Teidi
2036F
Carstens Dobuchak Thiago
2010F
Rodrigues Nei Jorge
1986F
Alboredo Julia
1970F
Le Bail Clara
1968F
Mendes Rodrigo Machado
1904F
Noseda Francesco
1897F
Hoshino Karen
1808F
Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita
1672F

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Export

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.