III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300
2015-09-17
2015-09-20
Brazil
Sao Paulo SP

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-20
Position Name Score
1. Bispo Leonardo 5.0
2. Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu 5.0
3. Cunha Lucas Aguiar 4.5
4. Tsuboi Edson Kenji 4.0
5. Gallo Ponce Elbert 4.0
6. Cristobal Manuel 4.0
7. Cruz William Ferreira Da 4.0
8. Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 4.0
9. Caldeira Adriano 4.0
10. Rodrigues Leonardo De Miranda 3.5
11. Bruce Shannon Hill 3.5
12. Villalba Marcelo 3.5
13. Oliveira Fernando Henrique 3.5
14. Martins George Evandro Barreto 3.5
15. Silva Lucas Henrique Da 3.5
16. Borges Guilherme Deola 3.5
17. Alboredo Julia 3.0
18. Damous Felipe Soares 3.0
19. De Sousa Matheus Mazim 3.0
20. Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuchi 3.0
21. Carvalho Herbert Abreu 3.0
22. Gauche Charles 3.0
23. Luz Arthur Nader 3.0
24. Van Riemsdijk Dirk D. 3.0
25. Rodrigues Nei Jorge 2.5
26. Mendes Rodrigo Machado 2.5
27. Pacheco Helcio Alexandre 2.5
28. Brito Luismar 2.5
29. Campelo Leandro Fabricio 2.0
30. Le Bail Clara 2.0
31. Pinto Rendrex Lopes 2.0
32. Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff 2.0
33. Oliveira Fernando Ventura 2.0
34. Carstens Dobuchak Thiago 1.5
35. Awoki Daniel Teidi 1.5
36. De Moura Sergio Jovelino 1.0
37. Hoshino Karen 1.0
38. Noseda Francesco 1.0
39. Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita 0.0
40. Pompeo Flavio Sposto 0.0

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hidemitsu U. C. (2308F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Aguiar C. L. (2278F)
Adriano C. (2209F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Henrique O. F. (2193F)
Kenji T. E. (2268F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Hill B. S. (2156F)
Elbert G. P. (2242F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Leonardo B. (2197F)
Z. A. F. A. (2288F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Abreu C. H. (2171F)
Barreto M. G. E. (2165F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Da C. W. F. (2254F)
Da S. L. H. (2142F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Alexandre P. H. (2089F)
Marcelo V. (2262F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Ventura O. F. (2050F)
Miranda R. L. D. (2178F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Teidi A. D. (2036F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Julia A. (1970F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Manuel C. (2268F)
Kikuchi C. I. T. (2137F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Charles G. (2241F)
Mazim D. S. M. (2075F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Karen H. (1808F)
Soares D. F. (2106F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Thiago C. D. (2010F)
Nader L. A. (2038F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Luismar B. (2241F)
Jorge R. N. (1986F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Deola B. G. (2153F)
Machado M. R. (1904F) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Mesquita D. P. H. (1672F)
Clara L. B. (1968F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Francesco N. (1897F)
Lopes P. R. (2172F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 D. V. R. D. (2037F)
Table White player Black player
. Umetsubo C. 1:0 Cunha L.
. Caldeira A. 1:0 Oliveira F.
. Tsuboi E. 1:0 Bruce S.
. Gallo Ponce E. 0:1 Bispo L.
. Aranha Filho A. 1:0 Carvalho H.
. Martins G. 0.5:0.5 Cruz W.
. Silva L. 1:0 Pacheco H.
. Villalba M. 1:0 Oliveira F.
. Rodrigues L. 1:0 Awoki D.
. Alboredo J. 0:1 Cristobal M.
. Cadilhac I. 0.5:0.5 Gauche C.
. De Sousa M. 1:0 Hoshino K.
. Damous F. 1:0 Carstens Dobuchak T.
. Luz A. 0.5:0.5 Brito L.
. Rodrigues N. 0:1 Borges G.
. Mendes R. 1:0 Do Prado H.
. Le Bail C. 1:0 Noseda F.
. Pinto R. 0:1 Van Riemsdijk D.

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Umetsubo Cesar Hidemitsu 2308F
Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2288F
Cunha Lucas Aguiar 2278F
Cristobal Manuel 2268F
Tsuboi Edson Kenji 2268F
Villalba Marcelo 2262F
Cruz William Ferreira Da 2254F
Gallo Ponce Elbert 2242F
Brito Luismar 2241F
Gauche Charles 2241F
Sztokbant Bernardo Vainzoff 2229F
Caldeira Adriano 2209F
Campelo Leandro Fabricio 2198F
Bispo Leonardo 2197F
Oliveira Fernando Henrique 2193F
Rodrigues Leonardo De Miranda 2178F
Pinto Rendrex Lopes 2172F
Carvalho Herbert Abreu 2171F
Martins George Evandro Barreto 2165F
Bruce Shannon Hill 2156F
Borges Guilherme Deola 2153F
Silva Lucas Henrique Da 2142F
Cadilhac Igor Tokuichi Kikuchi 2137F
Pompeo Flavio Sposto 2114F
Damous Felipe Soares 2106F
Pacheco Helcio Alexandre 2089F
De Sousa Matheus Mazim 2075F
De Moura Sergio Jovelino 2061F
Oliveira Fernando Ventura 2050F
Luz Arthur Nader 2038F
Van Riemsdijk Dirk D. 2037F
Awoki Daniel Teidi 2036F
Carstens Dobuchak Thiago 2010F
Rodrigues Nei Jorge 1986F
Alboredo Julia 1970F
Le Bail Clara 1968F
Mendes Rodrigo Machado 1904F
Noseda Francesco 1897F
Hoshino Karen 1808F
Do Prado Hamilton Mesquita 1672F

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Export

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

III Sao Paulo Open Grupo A - Sub-2300

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.