5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B
2015-10-17
2015-10-18
France
ILLE SUR TET

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-18
Position Name Score
1. Gultresa Boada Isaac 5.0
2. Migoli Jerome 4.5
3. Gourbiere Yohan 4.0
4. Losa Frederic 4.0
5. Rosello Patrice 4.0
6. Leblic Pierre 3.5
7. Zakarian Armen 3.0
8. Fentes Caceres Daniel 3.0
9. Mas Mestres Jordi 2.5
10. Salvador Lucie 2.5
11. Palau Fontanet David 2.5
12. Boudey Simon 2.5
13. Idoate Arrazurria Ricardo 2.0
14. Solanes Lionel 2.0
15. Coraboeuf Alain 2.0
16. Carbonell Francoise 1.5
17. Van Eeckhout Guy 1.5
18. Therme David 1.5
19. Courbis Jean-Pierre 0.5

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Isaac G. B. (1841F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Pierre L. (1589F)
Jerome M. (1769F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Yohan G. (1770F)
Frederic L. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Jordi M. M. (1737F)
Armen Z. (1689F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 David P. F. (1728F)
Daniel F. C. (1792F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Lucie S. (1504F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ricardo I. A. (1527F) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Alain C. (1617F)
David T. (1476F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Simon B. (1686F)
Guy V. E. (1593F) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Patrice R. (1674F)
Jean-Pierre C. (1585F) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Francoise C. (1517F)
Table White player Black player
. Gultresa Boada I. 1:0 Leblic P.
. Migoli J. 1:0 Gourbiere Y.
. Losa F. 1:0 Mas Mestres J.
. Zakarian A. 0.5:0.5 Palau Fontanet D.
. Fentes Caceres D. 0.5:0.5 Salvador L.
. Idoate Arrazurria R. 1:0 Coraboeuf A.
. Therme D. 0.5:0.5 Boudey S.
. Van Eeckhout G. 0:1 Rosello P.
. Courbis J. 0:1 Carbonell F.

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Gultresa Boada Isaac 1841F
Solanes Lionel 1812F
Fentes Caceres Daniel 1792F
Gourbiere Yohan 1770F
Migoli Jerome 1769F
Mas Mestres Jordi 1737F
Palau Fontanet David 1728F
Zakarian Armen 1689F
Boudey Simon 1686F
Rosello Patrice 1674F
Coraboeuf Alain 1617F
Van Eeckhout Guy 1593F
Leblic Pierre 1589F
Courbis Jean-Pierre 1585F
Idoate Arrazurria Ricardo 1527F
Carbonell Francoise 1517F
Salvador Lucie 1504F
Therme David 1476F
Losa Frederic 0

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Export

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

5e Festival d'echecs d'Ille-sur-Tet (elo -2200) - Tournoi B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.