1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS
2015-08-27
2015-08-30
Nigeria
KADUNA

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-30
Position Name Score
1.
Anwuli Daniel
6.0
2.
MAGOMYA ROBERT
5.5
3.
Osunfuyi Abimbola
5.5
4.
othman fuenshak
5.5
5.
OLUSOGA OLAWALE
5.5
6.
SUNAMA MARK STEPHEN
5.0
7.
Ogbor Offoboche
5.0
8.
Eluekezie Chukwuwikeh
5.0
9.
JUSTINE JERRY
4.5
10.
Adejoh Joshua
4.5
11.
OKWUTE ABAH EMMANUEL
4.5
12.
OBEKPA CHARLES
4.5
13.
Obanuta David Ovie
4.0
14.
NNAEGBUNA INNOCENT UCHENNA
4.0
15.
DJAGBO EMMANUEL
4.0
16.
Onyeke Gabriel
4.0
17.
UTENO ONALO
4.0
18.
ABDULLAHI MUSA
4.0
19.
Nesimeye Okuma Ejomafuvwe
4.0
20.
AYEDERO AYORINDE BABS
4.0
21.
Cole Michael Christopher
4.0
22.
ISHAYA MESHACH
3.5
23.
THOMAS NAATI
3.5
24.
DAMINAGBO GILBERT
3.5
25.
King Eugene
3.5
26.
BITRUS ISHAYA
3.5
27.
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
3.5
28.
Okpoko Eghosa
3.5
29.
IKPE FRANCIS
3.5
30.
ODEH JOSEPH INALEGWU
3.0
31.
Ichado Innocent
3.0
32.
GEGE IVEREN
3.0
33.
EZEADIREJE KINGSLEY
3.0
34.
Ojikutu Samuel
3.0
35.
ERONMOSELE JOSIAH EBOSETALE
3.0
36.
BELLO WADZANI
3.0
37.
ALI JOSHUA
3.0
38.
NZEKWE GODDAY SAMUEL
2.5
39.
BALA STEPHEN
2.5
40.
PEACE SAMSON
2.5
41.
Oyama Ekok
2.5
42.
IMAM ALIYU ABDULLAHI
2.5
43.
UMAR ABDULSAMAD
2.0
44.
DAU JAAFARU
2.0
45.
Onoja Andrew Sunday
2.0
46.
ABDILRAHMAN KUSO
2.0
47.
AGBOOLA TEMIDAYO HABEEB
1.5
48.
MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI
1.0
49.
Emeza Laura
1.0
50.
IBINOLA ABEDNIGO
1.0
51.
GEGE YUADOO FLORENCE
0.0
52.
UTABU ABBA DAVID
0.0
53.
EMEKA ANYANWU
0.0


1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Daniel A. (2208) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Abimbola O. (2198)
OLAWALE O. (0) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 fuenshak O. (0)
MUSA A. (1956) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Christopher C. M. (0)
Chukwuwikeh E. (2076) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Gabriel O. (0)
STEPHEN S. M. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ejomafuvwe N. O. (1963)
Joshua A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 AUGUSTINE K. J. (0)
EMMANUEL O. A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 NAATI T. (0)
JERRY J. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 ISHAYA B. (0)
Ovie O. D. (2131) 4.0 0:1 4.5 ROBERT M. (0)
UCHENNA N. I. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Offoboche O. (2058)
BABS A. A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 WADZANI B. (0)
MESHACH I. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 CHARLES O. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eghosa O. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 JAAFARU D. (0)
Eugene K. (0) 2.5 1F:0F 2.5 STEPHEN B. (0)
EBOSETALE E. J. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 EMMANUEL D. (0)
KINGSLEY E. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 ONALO U. (0)
JOSHUA A. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 FRANCIS I. (0)
Innocent I. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.5 SAMSON P. (0)
SAMUEL N. G. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Laura E. (0)
ABDULSAMAD U. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 GILBERT D. (0)
Sunday O. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 IVEREN G. (0)
KUSO A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 INALEGWU O. J. (0)
HABEEB A. T. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Samuel O. (0)
ABEDNIGO I. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 ABDULLAHI I. A. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Anwuli D.
0.5:0.5
Osunfuyi A.
.
OLUSOGA O.
0.5:0.5
othman F.
.
ABDULLAHI M.
1:0
Cole M.
.
Eluekezie C.
1:0
Onyeke G.
.
SUNAMA M.
1:0
Nesimeye O.
.
Adejoh J.
1:0
KYOSU J.
.
OKWUTE A.
1:0
THOMAS N.
.
JUSTINE J.
1:0
BITRUS I.
.
Obanuta D.
0:1
MAGOMYA R.
.
NNAEGBUNA I.
0:1
Ogbor O.
.
AYEDERO A.
1:0
BELLO W.
.
ISHAYA M.
0:1
OBEKPA C.
.
Okpoko E.
1:0
DAU J.
.
King E.
1F:0F
BALA S.
.
ERONMOSELE J.
0:1
DJAGBO E.
.
EZEADIREJE K.
0F:1F
UTENO O.
.
ALI J.
0:1
IKPE F.
.
Ichado I.
1:0
PEACE S.
.
NZEKWE G.
1:0
Emeza L.
.
UMAR A.
0:1
DAMINAGBO G.
.
Onoja A.
0:1
GEGE I.
.
ABDILRAHMAN K.
0:1
ODEH J.
.
AGBOOLA T.
0:1
Ojikutu S.
.
IBINOLA A.
0:1
IMAM A.

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Anwuli Daniel
2208F
Osunfuyi Abimbola
2198F
Obanuta David Ovie
2131F
Oyama Ekok
2089F
Eluekezie Chukwuwikeh
2076F
Ogbor Offoboche
2058F
Nesimeye Okuma Ejomafuvwe
1963F
ABDULLAHI MUSA
1956F
ABDILRAHMAN KUSO
0
AGBOOLA TEMIDAYO HABEEB
0
ALI JOSHUA
0
AYEDERO AYORINDE BABS
0
Adejoh Joshua
0
BALA STEPHEN
0
BELLO WADZANI
0
BITRUS ISHAYA
0
Cole Michael Christopher
0
DAMINAGBO GILBERT
0
DAU JAAFARU
0
DJAGBO EMMANUEL
0
EMEKA ANYANWU
0
ERONMOSELE JOSIAH EBOSETALE
0
EZEADIREJE KINGSLEY
0
Emeza Laura
0
GEGE IVEREN
0
GEGE YUADOO FLORENCE
0
IBINOLA ABEDNIGO
0
IKPE FRANCIS
0
IMAM ALIYU ABDULLAHI
0
ISHAYA MESHACH
0
Ichado Innocent
0
JUSTINE JERRY
0
KYOSU JOSEPH AUGUSTINE
0
King Eugene
0
MAGOMYA ROBERT
0
MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI
0
NNAEGBUNA INNOCENT UCHENNA
0
NZEKWE GODDAY SAMUEL
0
OBEKPA CHARLES
0
ODEH JOSEPH INALEGWU
0
OKWUTE ABAH EMMANUEL
0
OLUSOGA OLAWALE
0
Ojikutu Samuel
0
Okpoko Eghosa
0
Onoja Andrew Sunday
0
Onyeke Gabriel
0
PEACE SAMSON
0
SUNAMA MARK STEPHEN
0
THOMAS NAATI
0
UMAR ABDULSAMAD
0
UTABU ABBA DAVID
0
UTENO ONALO
0
othman fuenshak
0

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Export

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

1st NOTHERN STATES CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.