IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A
2015-10-10
2015-10-18
Spain
Leganes - Madrid - Spain

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Rank

Date of round : 2015-10-18
Position Name Score
1. Grigoryan Karen H. 8.0
2. Ulybin Mikhail 7.0
3. Perez Mitjans Orelvis 7.0
4. Hovhannisyan Robert 7.0
5. Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 6.5
6. Gleizerov Evgeny 6.5
7. Valles Moreno Ivan 6.0
8. Drenchev Petar 6.0
9. Aryan Chopra 6.0
10. Almagro Llamas Pablo 6.0
11. Plazuelo Pascual Juan 5.5
12. Taboas Rodriguez Daniel 5.5
13. Petrov Marian 5.5
14. Starostits Ilmars 5.0
15. Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel 5.0
16. Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 5.0
17. Mueller-Seps Monika 5.0
18. Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 4.5
19. Solaesa Navalpotro Luis Julio 4.5
20. Semprun Martinez Fernando 4.5
21. Del Valle Cirera Adria 4.5
22. Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso 4.5
23. Arribas Lopez Angel 4.5
24. Vazquez Torres Adrian 4.5
25. Roa Alonso Santiago 4.5
26. Stillger Bernhard 4.5
27. Prosviriakov Vladimir 4.5
28. Moreno Ibanez Miguel 4.5
29. Larino Nieto David 4.5
30. Beyerholm Arne 4.0
31. Barez Menendez Hector 4.0
32. Sorm Daniel 4.0
33. Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 4.0
34. De Seroux Camille 4.0
35. Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio 4.0
36. Salsac Eric 4.0
37. Martin Rueda Daniel 4.0
38. Marcos Herrero Francisco 4.0
39. Moreno Ruiz Javier 4.0
40. Soto Martin Pablo 4.0
41. Martin Duque Jesus 4.0
42. Paarup Torsten 3.5
43. Garcia Serrano Jose Manuel 3.5
44. Siebarth Raiko 3.5
45. Garcia Martin Marta 3.5
46. Lopez Del Alamo Antonio 3.0
47. Iagar Razvan-Gabriel 3.0
48. Martin Rodriguez Emilio 3.0
49. Subirats Cuntin Salvador 3.0
50. Vukotic Jovsic Dragan 3.0
51. Lianes Garcia Marcos 3.0
52. Cabanas Bravo Juan Andres 3.0
53. Lorenzo Duran Marcos 2.5
54. Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo 2.5
55. Largo Barbero Benito 2.5
56. Serrano Baylin Francisco 2.5
57. Perez Cameselle Francisco 2.5
58. De la Orden Alcocer Alejandro 2.5
59. Avendano Mateos Jose 2.0
60. Vazquez Gonzalez Jesus 2.0
61. Fernandez De Bobadilla Jaime 2.0
62. Campos Palacios Daniel 2.0
63. Busquets Luis 1.5
64. Baeza Escudero Javier 1.5
65. Rojas Pozo Jose Luis 1.5
66. Guillo Longares Cecilia 1.0
67. Soto Martin Miguel 1.0
68. Spitzer Isbert Ramon 1.0
69. Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon 0.0

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
H. G. K. (2600F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Orelvis P. M. (2457F)
Mikhail U. (2520F) 6.0 1:0 4.5 Angel A. L. (2536F)
Evgeny G. (2493F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Juan P. P. (2302F)
Ivan V. M. (2417F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Robert H. (2630F)
Petar D. (2465F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ilmars S. (2404F)
Pablo A. L. (2443F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Pablo S. M. (1956F)
David L. N. (2474F) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Miguel M. I. (2283F)
Ignacio R. M. L. (2456F) 4.0 0:1 5.5 G. D. R. D. A. S. (2512F)
Gabriel F. D. B. (2233F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Jesus M. D. (2382F)
Marcos M. S. L. (2324F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Chopra A. (2430F)
Monika M. (2266F) 4.0 1:0 4.5 Rafael R. L. (2275F)
Vladimir P. (2234F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Daniel T. R. (2394F)
Julio S. N. L. (2202F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Bernhard S. (2279F)
Fernando S. M. (2220F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alfonso S. T. J. (2050F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Marcos L. G. (2099F) 3.0 0:1 4.5 Marian P. (2462F)
Adria D. V. C. (2090F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Torsten P. (1996F)
Hector B. M. (2152F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gustavo B. B. (2141F)
Arne B. (2046F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Francisco P. C. (1896F)
Emilio M. R. (2084F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Adrian V. T. (2204F)
Eric S. (1929F) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Benito L. B. (2005F)
Andres C. B. J. (2042F) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Salvador S. C. (1862F)
Manuel G. S. J. (1909F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Eduardo P. A. A. (2081F)
Dragan V. J. (1931F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Camille D. S. (2057F)
Luis R. P. J. (2002F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jesus V. G. (1978F)
Cecilia G. L. (1809F) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Francisco M. H. (1966F)
Francisco S. B. (2023F) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Jose A. M. (2023F)
Miguel S. M. (1881F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Daniel C. P. (1895F)
Table White player Black player
. Grigoryan K. 0.5:0.5 Perez Mitjans O.
. Ulybin M. 1:0 Arribas Lopez A.
. Gleizerov E. 1:0 Plazuelo Pascual J.
. Valles Moreno I. 0:1 Hovhannisyan R.
. Drenchev P. 1:0 Starostits I.
. Almagro Llamas P. 1:0 Soto Martin P.
. Larino Nieto D. 1:0 Moreno Ibanez M.
. Rubio Mejia L. 0:1 Del Rio De Angelis S.
. Fernandez De Bobadilla G. 0.5:0.5 Martin Duque J.
. Medarde Santiago L. 0:1 Aryan C.
. Mueller-Seps M. 1:0 Rodriguez Lopez R.
. Prosviriakov V. 0:1 Taboas Rodriguez D.
. Solaesa Navalpotro L. 0.5:0.5 Stillger B.
. Semprun Martinez F. 0.5:0.5 Suarez Triguero J.
. Lianes Garcia M. 0:1 Petrov M.
. Del Valle Cirera A. 1:0 Paarup T.
. Barez Menendez H. 0.5:0.5 Barrenechea Bahamonde G.
. Beyerholm A. 1:0 Perez Cameselle F.
. Martin Rodriguez E. 0:1 Vazquez Torres A.
. Salsac E. 1:0 Largo Barbero B.
. Cabanas Bravo J. 1:0 Subirats Cuntin S.
. Garcia Serrano J. 1:0 Perdomo Araujo A.
. Vukotic Jovsic D. 0:1 De Seroux C.
. Rojas Pozo J. 0.5:0.5 Vazquez Gonzalez J.
. Guillo Longares C. 0:1 Marcos Herrero F.
. Serrano Baylin F. 1:0 Avendano Mateos J.
. Soto Martin M. 0:1 Campos Palacios D.

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Hovhannisyan Robert 2630F
Grigoryan Karen H. 2600F
Arribas Lopez Angel 2536F
Ulybin Mikhail 2520F
Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2512F
Gleizerov Evgeny 2493F
Larino Nieto David 2474F
Drenchev Petar 2465F
Petrov Marian 2462F
Perez Mitjans Orelvis 2457F
Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio 2456F
Almagro Llamas Pablo 2443F
Aryan Chopra 2430F
Moreno Ruiz Javier 2430F
Valles Moreno Ivan 2417F
Starostits Ilmars 2404F
Taboas Rodriguez Daniel 2394F
Martin Duque Jesus 2382F
Roa Alonso Santiago 2382F
Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon 2356F
Sorm Daniel 2354F
Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 2324F
Martin Rueda Daniel 2314F
Plazuelo Pascual Juan 2302F
Moreno Ibanez Miguel 2283F
Stillger Bernhard 2279F
Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 2275F
Mueller-Seps Monika 2266F
Siebarth Raiko 2264F
Prosviriakov Vladimir 2234F
Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel 2233F
Lopez Del Alamo Antonio 2229F
Semprun Martinez Fernando 2220F
Vazquez Torres Adrian 2204F
Solaesa Navalpotro Luis Julio 2202F
Iagar Razvan-Gabriel 2172F
Barez Menendez Hector 2152F
Lorenzo Duran Marcos 2146F
Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2141F
Busquets Luis 2132F
Garcia Martin Marta 2113F
Lianes Garcia Marcos 2099F
Del Valle Cirera Adria 2090F
Martin Rodriguez Emilio 2084F
Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo 2081F
Fernandez De Bobadilla Jaime 2058F
De Seroux Camille 2057F
Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso 2050F
Beyerholm Arne 2046F
Spitzer Isbert Ramon 2045F
Cabanas Bravo Juan Andres 2042F
Avendano Mateos Jose 2023F
Serrano Baylin Francisco 2023F
De la Orden Alcocer Alejandro 2021F
Largo Barbero Benito 2005F
Rojas Pozo Jose Luis 2002F
Paarup Torsten 1996F
Vazquez Gonzalez Jesus 1978F
Marcos Herrero Francisco 1966F
Soto Martin Pablo 1956F
Vukotic Jovsic Dragan 1931F
Salsac Eric 1929F
Garcia Serrano Jose Manuel 1909F
Perez Cameselle Francisco 1896F
Campos Palacios Daniel 1895F
Soto Martin Miguel 1881F
Subirats Cuntin Salvador 1862F
Baeza Escudero Javier 1837F
Guillo Longares Cecilia 1809F

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Export

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

IV Memorial Oliver Gonzalez G-A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.