II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A
2015-12-13
2015-12-20
Spain
Sitges - Spain

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Rank

Date of round : 2015-12-20
Position Name Score
1. Narciso Dublan Marc 7.0
2. Granda Zuniga Julio E 6.5
3. Peralta Fernando 6.5
4. Maze Sebastien 6.5
5. Can Emre 6.5
6. Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 6.5
7. Agrest Evgenij 6.5
8. Delorme Axel 6.0
9. Shyam Sundar M. 6.0
10. Pogorelov Ruslan 6.0
11. Aroshidze Levan 6.0
12. Demuth Adrien 6.0
13. Romanishin Oleg M 6.0
14. Cruz Filemon 6.0
15. Mayo Casademont Marti 6.0
16. Esplugas Esteve Vicenc 6.0
17. Kurmann Oliver 5.5
18. Charochkina Daria 5.5
19. Chalmeta Ugas Ramon 5.5
20. Matsenko Sergei 5.5
21. Fier Alexandr 5.5
22. Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5.0
23. Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 5.0
24. Maisuradze Nino 5.0
25. Saravanan V. 5.0
26. Bailet Pierre 5.0
27. Yrjola Jouni 5.0
28. Gordievsky Dmitry 5.0
29. Bonafede Alessandro 5.0
30. Abergel Thal 5.0
31. Aderito Pedro 5.0
32. Moor Olivier 5.0
33. Gual Pascual Antonio 5.0
34. Louis Thibault 5.0
35. Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. 5.0
36. Julio Joao Manuel dos Santos 5.0
37. Barbero Sendic Alejandro 5.0
38. Feduk Viktor 4.5
39. Pitzanti Matteo 4.5
40. Ayza Ballester Jordi 4.5
41. Kholopov Alexander A. 4.5
42. Blechzin Igor 4.5
43. Gedajlovic Max 4.5
44. Meister Peter 4.5
45. Paulino Domingos 4.5
46. Bouaziz Slim 4.5
47. Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 4.5
48. Garcia Martin Marta 4.5
49. Pacavira Adriano Paulo 4.0
50. Chkhaidze Nikoloz 4.0
51. Vidal Zamora Alex 4.0
52. Gavrish Leonid 4.0
53. Daneri Martin 4.0
54. Heredia Tarrats Amadeu 4.0
55. Dunsbach Ralf, Dr. 4.0
56. Alonso Bouza Julio Javier 4.0
57. Fogel Pierre 4.0
58. Fernandes Carlos A 4.0
59. Guix Torres David 4.0
60. Vuitton Gilles 4.0
61. Coimbra Margarida 4.0
62. Burrows Martin P 4.0
63. Lauritsen Niels 4.0
64. Parals Marce Luis 4.0
65. Magallanes Gustavo 3.5
66. Gurel Ahmet Unal 3.5
67. Randazzo Adrian 3.5
68. Agostinho Diogo 3.5
69. Cuadras Avellana Jordi 3.5
70. Vinas Racionero Josep 3.5
71. Thiel Kuno 3.5
72. Santos Jeovani Amaro Dias 3.5
73. Llopis de Aysa Manuel 3.5
74. Garnica Nebot Esteve 3.5
75. Rodriguez Torres Rafael 3.0
76. Maloberti David 3.0
77. Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco 3.0
78. Velez Romero Juan Luis 3.0
79. Calderon Alzate Ivan Alejandro 2.5
80. Vallbona Domingo Joan 2.5
81. Linqvist Grels 2.5
82. French Max 2.5
83. Perez Ruiz Santiago 2.5
84. Castrillon Otero Javier 2.0
85. Gutierrez Anso Jose 2.0
86. Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio 2.0
87. Holliman Bob 2.0
88. Eizaguerri Floris Maria 2.0
89. Fabregas Oliver 1.5
90. Tateo Ida 0.0

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
E G. Z. J. (2685F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Sebastien M. (2582F)
Fernando P. (2572F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Marc N. D. (2529F)
Sergei M. (2525F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Manuel L. M. J. (2535F)
Emre C. (2542F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Pierre B. (2523F)
Evgenij A. (2593F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oliver K. (2435F)
M. S. S. (2485F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Axel D. (2507F)
Adrien D. (2537F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Ruslan P. (2315F)
M R. O. (2462F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Rafael R. L. (2252F)
Alexandr F. (2607F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Max G. (2302F)
Ramon C. U. (2265F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Igor B. (2350F)
Dmitry G. (2513F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Filemon C. (2415F)
Alessandro B. (2400F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Marti M. C. (2261F)
Thal A. (2449F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Thibault L. (2244F)
Pedro A. (2201F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Cyrus L. Z. Y. (2256F)
Olivier M. (2317F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 A F. C. (2079F)
Antonio G. P. (2431F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alex V. Z. (2203F)
Nino M. (2273F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Levan A. (2525F)
Alejandro B. S. (2363F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vicenc E. E. (2220F)
Jouni Y. (2356F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Leonid G. (2117F)
A. G. R. J. (2338F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Pierre F. (2081F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Santos J. J. M. D. (2069F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikoloz C. (2289F)
A. K. A. (2301F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Daria C. (2395F)
Peter M. (2382F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jordi A. B. (2190F)
Slim B. (2283F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Matteo P. (2022F)
Viktor F. (2119F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Esteve G. N. (2059F)
Martin D. (2146F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Niels L. (2068F)
Dr. D. R. (2169F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 V. S. (2283F)
David G. T. (2007F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 David M. (2027F)
Margarida C. (2067F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 P B. M. (2145F)
Luis P. M. (2065F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Unal G. A. (2005F)
Paulo P. A. (2064F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Bosco P. R. J. (1962F)
Adrian R. (2315F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Marta G. M. (2073F)
Josep V. R. (2019F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Max F. (1795F)
Dias S. J. A. (2104F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Domingos P. (2009F)
Manuel L. D. A. (2004F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Diogo A. (2019F)
Gustavo M. (2011F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kuno T. (2159F)
Grels L. (2029F) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Antonio V. R. J. (2242F)
Luis V. R. J. (1989F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jose G. A. (2008F)
Antonio F. M. J. (1966F) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Javier C. O. (1952F)
Oliver F. (1931F) 0.5 1:0 2.0 Bob H. (1935F)
Table White player Black player
. Granda Zuniga J. 0.5:0.5 Maze S.
. Peralta F. 0.5:0.5 Narciso Dublan M.
. Matsenko S. 0.5:0.5 Lopez Martinez J.
. Can E. 1:0 Bailet P.
. Agrest E. 1:0 Kurmann O.
. Shyam S. 0.5:0.5 Delorme A.
. Demuth A. 0.5:0.5 Pogorelov R.
. Romanishin O. 1:0 Rodriguez Lopez R.
. Fier A. 1:0 Gedajlovic M.
. Chalmeta Ugas R. 1:0 Blechzin I.
. Gordievsky D. 0:1 Cruz F.
. Bonafede A. 0:1 Mayo Casademont M.
. Abergel T. 0.5:0.5 Louis T.
. Aderito P. 0.5:0.5 Low Z.
. Moor O. 1:0 Fernandes C.
. Gual Pascual A. 1:0 Vidal Zamora A.
. Maisuradze N. 0:1 Aroshidze L.
. Barbero Sendic A. 0:1 Esplugas Esteve V.
. Yrjola J. 1:0 Gavrish L.
. Gonzalez Rodriguez J. 1:0 Fogel P.
. Julio J. 1:0 Chkhaidze N.
. Kholopov A. 0:1 Charochkina D.
. Meister P. 0.5:0.5 Ayza Ballester J.
. Bouaziz S. 0.5:0.5 Pitzanti M.
. Feduk V. 1:0 Garnica Nebot E.
. Daneri M. 0.5:0.5 Lauritsen N.
. Dunsbach R. 0:1 Saravanan V.
. Guix Torres D. 1:0 Maloberti D.
. Coimbra M. 0.5:0.5 Burrows M.
. Parals Marce L. 1:0 Gurel A.
. Pacavira A. 1:0 Prats Rodriguez J.
. Randazzo A. 0:1 Garcia Martin M.
. Vinas Racionero J. 1:0 French M.
. Santos J. 0:1 Paulino D.
. Llopis de Aysa M. 0.5:0.5 Agostinho D.
. Magallanes G. 0.5:0.5 Thiel K.
. Linqvist G. 0:1 Villar Reymundo J.
. Velez Romero J. 0.5:0.5 Gutierrez Anso J.
. Flores Mendoza J. 0:1 Castrillon Otero J.
. Fabregas O. 1:0 Holliman B.

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Granda Zuniga Julio E 2685F
Fier Alexandr 2607F
Agrest Evgenij 2593F
Maze Sebastien 2582F
Peralta Fernando 2572F
Can Emre 2542F
Demuth Adrien 2537F
Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2535F
Narciso Dublan Marc 2529F
Aroshidze Levan 2525F
Matsenko Sergei 2525F
Bailet Pierre 2523F
Gordievsky Dmitry 2513F
Delorme Axel 2507F
Shyam Sundar M. 2485F
Romanishin Oleg M 2462F
Abergel Thal 2449F
Kurmann Oliver 2435F
Gual Pascual Antonio 2431F
Cruz Filemon 2415F
Bonafede Alessandro 2400F
Charochkina Daria 2395F
Meister Peter 2382F
Barbero Sendic Alejandro 2363F
Yrjola Jouni 2356F
Blechzin Igor 2350F
Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. 2338F
Cuadras Avellana Jordi 2322F
Moor Olivier 2317F
Pogorelov Ruslan 2315F
Randazzo Adrian 2315F
Gedajlovic Max 2302F
Kholopov Alexander A. 2301F
Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2289F
Bouaziz Slim 2283F
Saravanan V. 2283F
Maisuradze Nino 2273F
Alonso Bouza Julio Javier 2268F
Chalmeta Ugas Ramon 2265F
Mayo Casademont Marti 2261F
Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2256F
Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 2252F
Louis Thibault 2244F
Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2242F
Esplugas Esteve Vicenc 2220F
Vidal Zamora Alex 2203F
Aderito Pedro 2201F
Ayza Ballester Jordi 2190F
Dunsbach Ralf, Dr. 2169F
Thiel Kuno 2159F
Daneri Martin 2146F
Burrows Martin P 2145F
Vuitton Gilles 2136F
Feduk Viktor 2119F
Gavrish Leonid 2117F
Santos Jeovani Amaro Dias 2104F
Heredia Tarrats Amadeu 2102F
Fogel Pierre 2081F
Fernandes Carlos A 2079F
Garcia Martin Marta 2073F
Julio Joao Manuel dos Santos 2069F
Lauritsen Niels 2068F
Coimbra Margarida 2067F
Parals Marce Luis 2065F
Pacavira Adriano Paulo 2064F
Garnica Nebot Esteve 2059F
Linqvist Grels 2029F
Maloberti David 2027F
Pitzanti Matteo 2022F
Agostinho Diogo 2019F
Vinas Racionero Josep 2019F
Magallanes Gustavo 2011F
Paulino Domingos 2009F
Gutierrez Anso Jose 2008F
Guix Torres David 2007F
Gurel Ahmet Unal 2005F
Llopis de Aysa Manuel 2004F
Vallbona Domingo Joan 1998F
Velez Romero Juan Luis 1989F
Rodriguez Torres Rafael 1971F
Flores Mendoza Jose Antonio 1966F
Calderon Alzate Ivan Alejandro 1962F
Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco 1962F
Castrillon Otero Javier 1952F
Eizaguerri Floris Maria 1937F
Holliman Bob 1935F
Fabregas Oliver 1931F
Perez Ruiz Santiago 1892F
French Max 1795F
Tateo Ida 1295F

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Export

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

II Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.