XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia
2015-08-29
2015-09-04
Spain
Viono de Pielagos - Spain

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-04
Position Name Score
1. Astasio Lopez David 7.0
2. Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto 7.0
3. Oratovsky Michael 7.0
4. Andres Gonzalez Alberto 6.5
5. Dgebuadze Alexandre 6.5
6. Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 6.0
7. Cruz Lledo Pablo 6.0
8. Alarcon Casellas Rolando 6.0
9. Valmana Canto Jaime 6.0
10. Marchena Hurtado Javier 6.0
11. Rodriguez Fontecha Marcos 6.0
12. Santos Latasa Jaime 6.0
13. Tena Cordera Miguel Angel 5.5
14. Andres Gonzalez Ivan 5.5
15. Djuric Stefan 5.5
16. Sanchez Ruesga Hector 5.5
17. Bernal Gomez Alejandro 5.5
18. Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 5.5
19. Ochoa De Eribe Martinez Daniel 5.0
20. Villalobos Luque Jose Manuel 5.0
21. Moreno Estebanez Patxi 5.0
22. Munoz Avila Jose Luis 5.0
23. Viguera Agudo Agustin 5.0
24. Martin Iribar Ander 5.0
25. Sanchez Ruesga Carlos 5.0
26. Perez Pacheco Ricardo 5.0
27. Zuloaga Erauskin Markel 5.0
28. Rodriguez Gonzalez Alex 5.0
29. Berdote Alonso Carlos 5.0
30. Lagos Lejarraga Jon 5.0
31. Chueca Forcen Alberto 5.0
32. Abalia Patino Aritz 5.0
33. Martinez Gonzalez Crescencio 5.0
34. Laiz Ibanez Hector 5.0
35. Mate Adan Carlos 5.0
36. Barrio Ugidos Ibon 5.0
37. Mora Menezo Jesus 5.0
38. Kovacevic Slobodan 5.0
39. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin 5.0
40. Lazarev Vladimir 5.0
41. Porras Campo Ruben 4.5
42. Vicente Ezeiza Mikel 4.5
43. Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo 4.5
44. Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio 4.5
45. Tejedor Fuente Enrique 4.5
46. Ruiz Gomez Alejandro 4.5
47. Sainz Diaz Juan Carlos 4.0
48. Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga Enriq 4.0
49. Tabuenca Dopico Pedro 4.0
50. Perez Novoa Miguel 4.0
51. Teran Pereda Luis 4.0
52. Plaza Lopez Pedro 4.0
53. Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga Alber 4.0
54. Parcha Barruetabena Jose A 4.0
55. Sanz Uruena Diego 4.0
56. Santamaria Fernandez Guillermo 4.0
57. Toledo Sanz Imanol 4.0
58. Lopez Zunzunegui Ruben 4.0
59. Tejedor Garcia Adolfo 4.0
60. Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon 4.0
61. Prats Fares Nahuel 4.0
62. Garcia Villalba Daniel 4.0
63. Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 4.0
64. Morante Rafael Aritz 4.0
65. Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 4.0
66. Ruiz Marana Alejandro 4.0
67. Elexpe Garcia Aritz Eder 3.5
68. Abian Lopez Sergio 3.0
69. San Juan Berzosa Jose Antonio 3.0
70. Solana Rodriguez Roberto 3.0
71. Moreno Royano Victor 3.0
72. Herranz Herrero Gonzalo 3.0
73. Tejedor Fuente Marina 3.0
74. Gonzalez Manrique Mario 3.0
75. Poveda Casas Antonio 3.0
76. Villate Montes Juan Francisco 3.0
77. Fernandez Perez Adrian Francisc 2.5
78. Polidura Zuniga Ramon 2.5
79. Iglesias Vidal Luis 2.5
80. Soto Gandara Jose 2.5
81. Chausal Martinez Jose Ramon 2.5
82. San Miguel Torre Saul 2.0
83. Perez Ordonez Joaquin 2.0
84. Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Dani 2.0
85. Abian Lopez Marta 2.0
86. Villar Piriz Adrian 2.0
87. Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Pedro 2.0
88. Lopez Bezanilla Claudio 2.0
89. Pereda Gimenez Enrique 2.0
90. Margallo Toral Antonio 2.0
91. Gomez de Leon Javier 1.5
92. Fortuny Velo Diego 1.5
93. Margallo Iribarnegaray Gabriel 1.5
94. Perez Muela Diego 1.0
95. Gomez Larrinaga Celia 1.0
96. Martin Echeandia Ibon 1.0
97. Gomez Larrinaga Maria 1.0
98. Lopez Sanchez Manuel Angel 1.0
99. Prats Fares Eluney 0.5
100. Torres Marquez Raul 0.0

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Alberto A. G. (2506F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Alexandre D. (2489F)
Alejandro R. G. (2383F) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Jaime S. L. (2521F)
Pablo C. L. (2291F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Ernesto G. G. C. (2519F)
Rolando A. C. (2391F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Michael O. (2495F)
Javier M. H. (2292F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Carlos B. A. (1833F)
Crescencio M. G. (2171F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Jaime V. C. (2424F)
Slobodan K. (2299F) 4.0 1:0 5.0 Daniel O. D. E. M. (1995F)
Alejandro R. M. (2187F) 3.0 1:0 5.0 Luis M. A. J. (1927F)
Manuel D. V. J. (2315F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ricardo P. P. (2033F)
Ivan A. G. (2360F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alejandro B. G. (2011F)
Hector S. R. (2104F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Enrique T. F. (2338F)
Stefan D. (2422F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vladimir L. (2389F)
Manuel R. A. J. (2104F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Pedro P. L. (1832F)
Angel T. C. M. (2032F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 David A. L. (2403F)
Manuel V. L. J. (1967F) 4.0 1:0 2.5 Ramon C. M. J. (1833F)
Hector L. I. (2132F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Carlos M. A. (2335F)
Aritz A. P. (2038F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Marcos R. F. (2321F)
Ibon B. U. (1957F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alberto C. F. (2311F)
Jesus M. M. (2147F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Eneko O. B. (1859F)
Ruben P. C. (2055F) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Kevin U. B. O. (2216F)
Patxi M. E. (1788F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Enriq G. M. D. L. H. (1514F)
Alex R. G. (1992F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Victor M. R. (1771F)
Javier G. F. P. (1540F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Ruben L. Z. (1774F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jon L. L. (1932F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Alber G. M. D. L. H. (1733F)
Markel Z. E. (1848F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Diego S. U. (1462F)
Ander M. I. (1924F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Daniel G. V. (1605F)
Agustin V. A. (1821F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jon L. A. (1669F)
Pedro T. D. (1674F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Roberto S. R. (1374F)
Carlos S. D. J. (1707F) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Imanol T. S. (0)
Antonio G. B. J. (1669F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Eder E. G. A. (1411F)
Jose S. G. (1678F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mikel V. E. (1847F)
Marina T. F. (1758F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Carlos S. R. (1957F)
Miguel P. N. (1711F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Enrique P. G. (1438F)
Antonio S. J. B. J. (1507F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Adrian V. P. (1170F)
A P. B. J. (1665F) 4.0 0:1 3.0 Guillermo S. F. (1804F)
Francisco V. M. J. (1687F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Diego F. V. (1392F)
Mario G. M. (1406F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aritz M. R. (1665F)
Gonzalo H. H. (1338F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Gumersindo F. G. (1522F)
Luis I. V. (1572F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Nahuel P. F. (1434F)
Ramon P. Z. (1429F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Adolfo T. G. (1685F)
Claudio L. B. (1446F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Luis T. P. (1760F)
Marta A. L. (1136F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Raul T. M. (0)
Maria G. L. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Dani T. M. (0)
Celia G. L. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Angel L. S. M. (1298F)
Javier G. D. L. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Eluney P. F. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Andres Gonzalez A. 0.5:0.5 Dgebuadze A.
. Ruiz Gomez A. 0:1 Santos Latasa J.
. Cruz Lledo P. 0:1 Gomez Garrido C.
. Alarcon Casellas R. 0:1 Oratovsky M.
. Marchena Hurtado J. 1:0 Berdote Alonso C.
. Martinez Gonzalez C. 0.5:0.5 Valmana Canto J.
. Kovacevic S. 1:0 Ochoa De Eribe Martinez D.
. Ruiz Marana A. 1:0 Munoz Avila J.
. Diaz Velandia J. 1:0 Perez Pacheco R.
. Andres Gonzalez I. 0.5:0.5 Bernal Gomez A.
. Sanchez Ruesga H. 0.5:0.5 Tejedor Fuente E.
. Djuric S. 0.5:0.5 Lazarev V.
. Ruiz Abad J. 1:0 Plaza Lopez P.
. Tena Cordera M. 0:1 Astasio Lopez D.
. Villalobos Luque J. 1:0 Chausal Martinez J.
. Laiz Ibanez H. 0:1 Mate Adan C.
. Abalia Patino A. 0:1 Rodriguez Fontecha M.
. Barrio Ugidos I. 0.5:0.5 Chueca Forcen A.
. Mora Menezo J. 0.5:0.5 Ostolazaga Barragan E.
. Porras Campo R. 0:1 Uran Bermudez O.
. Moreno Estebanez P. 1:0 Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga E.
. Rodriguez Gonzalez A. 1:0 Moreno Royano V.
. Gomez Fernandez P. 1:0 Lopez Zunzunegui R.
. Lagos Lejarraga J. 1:0 Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga A.
. Zuloaga Erauskin M. 1:0 Sanz Uruena D.
. Martin Iribar A. 1:0 Garcia Villalba D.
. Viguera Agudo A. 1:0 Lertxundi Azpiazu J.
. Tabuenca Dopico P. 1:0 Solana Rodriguez R.
. Sainz Diaz J. 1:0 Toledo Sanz I.
. Gutierrez Bolado J. 1:0 Elexpe Garcia A.
. Soto Gandara J. 0.5:0.5 Vicente Ezeiza M.
. Tejedor Fuente M. 0:1 Sanchez Ruesga C.
. Perez Novoa M. 1:0 Pereda Gimenez E.
. San Juan Berzosa J. 1:0 Villar Piriz A.
. Parcha Barruetabena J. 0:1 Santamaria Fernandez G.
. Villate Montes J. 1:0 Fortuny Velo D.
. Gonzalez Manrique M. 0:1 Morante Rafael A.
. Herranz Herrero G. 0:1 Fernandez Garcia G.
. Iglesias Vidal L. 0:1 Prats Fares N.
. Polidura Zuniga R. 0:1 Tejedor Garcia A.
. Lopez Bezanilla C. 0:1 Teran Pereda L.
. Abian Lopez M. 1:0 Torres Marquez R.
. Gomez Larrinaga M. 0:1 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia D.
. Gomez Larrinaga C. 1:0 Lopez Sanchez M.
. Gomez de Leon J. 0.5:0.5 Prats Fares E.

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Santos Latasa Jaime 2521F
Gomez Garrido Camilo Ernesto 2519F
Andres Gonzalez Alberto 2506F
Oratovsky Michael 2495F
Dgebuadze Alexandre 2489F
Valmana Canto Jaime 2424F
Djuric Stefan 2422F
Astasio Lopez David 2403F
Alarcon Casellas Rolando 2391F
Lazarev Vladimir 2389F
Ruiz Gomez Alejandro 2383F
Andres Gonzalez Ivan 2360F
Tejedor Fuente Enrique 2338F
Mate Adan Carlos 2335F
Rodriguez Fontecha Marcos 2321F
Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel 2315F
Chueca Forcen Alberto 2311F
Kovacevic Slobodan 2299F
Marchena Hurtado Javier 2292F
Cruz Lledo Pablo 2291F
Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin 2216F
Ruiz Marana Alejandro 2187F
Martinez Gonzalez Crescencio 2171F
Martin Echeandia Ibon 2150F
Mora Menezo Jesus 2147F
Laiz Ibanez Hector 2132F
Ruiz Abad Juan Manuel 2104F
Sanchez Ruesga Hector 2104F
Porras Campo Ruben 2055F
Abalia Patino Aritz 2038F
Perez Pacheco Ricardo 2033F
Tena Cordera Miguel Angel 2032F
Perez Ordonez Joaquin 2029F
Bernal Gomez Alejandro 2011F
Ochoa De Eribe Martinez Daniel 1995F
Rodriguez Gonzalez Alex 1992F
Villalobos Luque Jose Manuel 1967F
Barrio Ugidos Ibon 1957F
Sanchez Ruesga Carlos 1957F
Poveda Casas Antonio 1950F
Lagos Lejarraga Jon 1932F
Munoz Avila Jose Luis 1927F
Martin Iribar Ander 1924F
Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 1859F
Zuloaga Erauskin Markel 1848F
Vicente Ezeiza Mikel 1847F
Berdote Alonso Carlos 1833F
Chausal Martinez Jose Ramon 1833F
Plaza Lopez Pedro 1832F
Viguera Agudo Agustin 1821F
Santamaria Fernandez Guillermo 1804F
Moreno Estebanez Patxi 1788F
Lopez Zunzunegui Ruben 1774F
Moreno Royano Victor 1771F
Teran Pereda Luis 1760F
Tejedor Fuente Marina 1758F
Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga Alber 1733F
Perez Novoa Miguel 1711F
Sainz Diaz Juan Carlos 1707F
Villate Montes Juan Francisco 1687F
Margallo Toral Antonio 1685F
Tejedor Garcia Adolfo 1685F
Margallo Iribarnegaray Gabriel 1682F
Soto Gandara Jose 1678F
Tabuenca Dopico Pedro 1674F
Gutierrez Bolado Juan Antonio 1669F
Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon 1669F
Morante Rafael Aritz 1665F
Parcha Barruetabena Jose A 1665F
Garcia Villalba Daniel 1605F
Iglesias Vidal Luis 1572F
Gomez Fernandez Pedro Javier 1540F
Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo 1522F
Garcia Mtez de la Hidalga Enriq 1514F
San Juan Berzosa Jose Antonio 1507F
Sanz Uruena Diego 1462F
Lopez Bezanilla Claudio 1446F
Pereda Gimenez Enrique 1438F
Prats Fares Nahuel 1434F
Polidura Zuniga Ramon 1429F
Elexpe Garcia Aritz Eder 1411F
Abian Lopez Sergio 1406F
Gonzalez Manrique Mario 1406F
Fortuny Velo Diego 1392F
Fernandez Perez Adrian Francisc 1376F
Solana Rodriguez Roberto 1374F
Herranz Herrero Gonzalo 1338F
Lopez Sanchez Manuel Angel 1298F
Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Pedro 1289F
San Miguel Torre Saul 1216F
Villar Piriz Adrian 1170F
Abian Lopez Marta 1136F
Gomez Larrinaga Celia 0
Gomez Larrinaga Maria 0
Gomez de Leon Javier 0
Perez Muela Diego 0
Prats Fares Eluney 0
Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Dani 0
Toledo Sanz Imanol 0
Torres Marquez Raul 0

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Export

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXI Trofeo Virgen de Valencia

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.