Regional Youth Team Cup

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Regional Youth Team Cup
2015-08-12
2015-08-15
Hungary
Kisvarda

Rules

{:no_tournament_system=>"Not specified system", :r=>"Round Robin", :round_robin=>"Round Robin", :d=>"Double Round Robin", :double_rr=>"Double Round Robin", :s=>"Swiss", :swiss=>"Swiss", :b=>"Dubov", :dubov=>"Dubov"}
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Regional Youth Team Cup

Rank

Date of round : 2015-08-15
Position Name Score
1. Pasztor Balazs 7.0
2. Czupor Attila 6.5
3. Fule Simon 6.5
4. Csiki Endre 6.0
5. Varga Marcell 6.0
6. Kertesz Aron Borsa 5.5
7. Borhy Marcell 5.5
8. Lengyel Andrea 5.5
9. Bohus Adam 5.0
10. Ronai Akos Balazs 5.0
11. Vicze Kata 5.0
12. Kovacs Lilla 5.0
13. Ugroczky Peter 5.0
14. Juhasz Judit 5.0
15. Horvath Kristof 5.0
16. Hegedus Dominik 5.0
17. Kun Balint 4.5
18. Kiss Rebeka 4.5
19. Kis Izabella 4.5
20. Olle Rebeka Sara 4.5
21. Blahota Marcell 4.5
22. Divald Tamas 4.0
23. Hajdo Hanna 4.0
24. Szabo Balint 4.0
25. Kocsmar Akos 4.0
26. Kovacs Gabor Etele 4.0
27. Koszta Benedek 4.0
28. Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 4.0
29. Berczi Peter 4.0
30. Horvath Balazs 4.0
31. Bakos Balazs 4.0
32. Gombocz Zsofia 3.5
33. Szoboszlai Csongor 3.5
34. Tanczos-Szabo Csenge 3.5
35. Toth Gergely 3.5
36. Ugyan Daniel 3.5
37. Pribelszky Bence 3.5
38. Kokeny Norbert Adrian 3.5
39. Dibusz Domonkos 3.5
40. Nyuli Leila 3.0
41. Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 3.0
42. Kovacs Bence 3.0
43. Acs Kristof 2.5
44. Ambrus Bence 2.5
45. Tubak Daniel 2.5
46. Peredi Oliver 2.5
47. Toth Tamas 2.5
48. Kiss Eniko 2.5
49. Ratkai Balazs Gabor 2.5
50. Kiss Greta 2.0
51. Miszler Levente 2.0
52. Bakos Adam Tamas 2.0
53. Losonczi Marcell 1.5
54. Petroczy Zoltan 1.5
55. Toth Nikoletta 1.5
56. Boa Bence 1.5
57. Varga Gabor 1.5
58. Krajnyak Zsofia 1.0
59. Virag Tamas 1.0
60. Nemeth Noemi Anna 1.0
61. Moldvay Csanad 0.5
62. Petyko Martin 0.5
63. Boros Kende 0.5
64. Lukacs Anna Kata 0.5
65. Papp Marcell Imre 0.0
66. Bozsoki Daniel 0.0
67. Ratkai Miklos 0.0
68. Kiraly Kata 0.0
69. Boros Eniko 0.0
70. Bodnar Levi 0.0

Regional Youth Team Cup

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Simon F. (1426F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Kata V. (1320F)
Attila C. (2125F) 5.5 1:0 1.0 Tamas V. (1637F)
Endre C. (1788F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Zsolt K. P. (1543F)
Andrea L. (1780F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.5 Marcell V. (1701F)
Lilla K. (1316F) 4.0 1:0 5.0 Balazs R. A. (1634F)
Dominik H. (1769F) 4.0 1:0 2.5 Oliver P. (1483F)
Rebeka K. (1673F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Balint S. (1619F)
Izabella K. (1248F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Csanad M. (0)
Sara O. R. (1813F) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Balazs B. (1737F)
Marcell B. (1579F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Judit J. (1733F)
Balint K. (1474F) 3.5 1:0 0.0 Levi B. (0)
Etele K. G. (1899F) 4.0 0:1 1.5 Bence A. (1791F)
Balazs H. (2036F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Adrian K. N. (2123F)
Bence P. (2176F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Daniel T. (1961F)
Gergely T. (1208F) 3.5 0:1 6.0 Balazs P. (1555F)
Csenge T. (1064F) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Miklos R. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Domonkos D. (1684F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Hanna H. (1475F)
Csongor S. (1272F) 3.5 0:1 4.5 Borsa K. A. (1321F)
Zsofia G. (1762F) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Kata K. (1409F)
Bence K. (1921F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Daniel U. (1741F)
Leila N. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Tamas B. A. (0)
Kristof A. (1665F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Peter B. (1825F)
Eniko K. (1215F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Benedek K. (1466F)
Tamas T. (2022F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Adam B. (2170F)
Gabor R. B. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tamas D. (0)
Levente M. (1827F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Peter U. (2170F)
Nikoletta T. (1469F) 1.5 0:1 0.5 Marcell L. (1732F)
Bence B. (1724F) 1.5 0:1 4.0 Kristof H. (1892F)
Gabor V. (1540F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Martin P. (0)
Zsofia K. (0) 1.0 0:1 3.0 Akos K. (1321F)
Daniel B. (1424F) 0.0 0:1 4.5 Marcell B. (1841F)
Imre P. M. (1261F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Zoltan P. (1538F)
Table White player Black player
. Fule S. 1:0 Vicze K.
. Czupor A. 1:0 Virag T.
. Csiki E. 1:0 Kovacs P.
. Lengyel A. 0.5:0.5 Varga M.
. Kovacs L. 1:0 Ronai A.
. Hegedus D. 1:0 Peredi O.
. Kiss R. 0.5:0.5 Szabo B.
. Kis I. 0.5:0.5 Moldvay C.
. Olle R. 1:0 Bakos B.
. Blahota M. 0.5:0.5 Juhasz J.
. Kun B. 1:0 Bodnar L.
. Kovacs G. 0:1 Ambrus B.
. Horvath B. 1:0 Kokeny N.
. Pribelszky B. 1:0 Tubak D.
. Toth G. 0:1 Pasztor B.
. Tanczos-Szabo C. 1:0 Ratkai M.
. Dibusz D. 0.5:0.5 Hajdo H.
. Szoboszlai C. 0:1 Kertesz A.
. Gombocz Z. 1:0 Kiraly K.
. Kovacs B. 0.5:0.5 Ugyan D.
. Nyuli L. 1:0 Bakos A.
. Acs K. 0.5:0.5 Berczi P.
. Kiss E. 0:1 Koszta B.
. Toth T. 0.5:0.5 Bohus A.
. Ratkai B. 0.5:0.5 Divald T.
. Miszler L. 0.5:0.5 Ugroczky P.
. Toth N. 0:1 Losonczi M.
. Boa B. 0:1 Horvath K.
. Varga G. 1:0 Petyko M.
. Krajnyak Z. 0:1 Kocsmar A.
. Bozsoki D. 0:1 Borhy M.
. Papp M. 0:1 Petroczy Z.

Regional Youth Team Cup

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Pribelszky Bence 2176F
Bohus Adam 2170F
Ugroczky Peter 2170F
Czupor Attila 2125F
Kokeny Norbert Adrian 2123F
Horvath Balazs 2036F
Toth Tamas 2022F
Tubak Daniel 1961F
Kovacs Bence 1921F
Kovacs Gabor Etele 1899F
Horvath Kristof 1892F
Borhy Marcell 1841F
Miszler Levente 1827F
Berczi Peter 1825F
Olle Rebeka Sara 1813F
Ambrus Bence 1791F
Csiki Endre 1788F
Lengyel Andrea 1780F
Hegedus Dominik 1769F
Gombocz Zsofia 1762F
Ugyan Daniel 1741F
Bakos Balazs 1737F
Juhasz Judit 1733F
Losonczi Marcell 1732F
Boa Bence 1724F
Nemeth Noemi Anna 1714F
Varga Marcell 1701F
Dibusz Domonkos 1684F
Kiss Rebeka 1673F
Acs Kristof 1665F
Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1637F
Virag Tamas 1637F
Ronai Akos Balazs 1634F
Szabo Balint 1619F
Blahota Marcell 1579F
Pasztor Balazs 1555F
Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1543F
Varga Gabor 1540F
Petroczy Zoltan 1538F
Peredi Oliver 1483F
Hajdo Hanna 1475F
Kun Balint 1474F
Toth Nikoletta 1469F
Koszta Benedek 1466F
Fule Simon 1426F
Bozsoki Daniel 1424F
Lukacs Anna Kata 1413F
Kiraly Kata 1409F
Kertesz Aron Borsa 1321F
Kocsmar Akos 1321F
Vicze Kata 1320F
Kovacs Lilla 1316F
Szoboszlai Csongor 1272F
Boros Kende 1270F
Papp Marcell Imre 1261F
Kis Izabella 1248F
Kiss Eniko 1215F
Toth Gergely 1208F
Tanczos-Szabo Csenge 1064F
Bakos Adam Tamas 0
Bodnar Levi 0
Boros Eniko 0
Divald Tamas 0
Kiss Greta 0
Krajnyak Zsofia 0
Moldvay Csanad 0
Nyuli Leila 0
Petyko Martin 0
Ratkai Balazs Gabor 0
Ratkai Miklos 0

Regional Youth Team Cup

Export

Regional Youth Team Cup

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Regional Youth Team Cup

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.