Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition
2015-08-12
2015-08-16
Romania
Bucuresti
Kitaev A.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Rank

Date of round : 2015-08-16
Position Name Score
1. Avramescu Paul-Mihai 6.0
2. Jega Gabriel 5.0
3. Nicolescu Ilie 5.0
4. Petrescu Cristian C. 5.0
5. Raducanu Andrei-Augustin 4.5
6. Dinu Dionisie-Adrian 4.0
7. Musteata Darius-Gabriel-Orlan 4.0
8. Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu 3.5
9. Crestez Adrian-Laurentiu 3.5
10. Chivulescu Adrian-Alexandru 3.5
11. Voinea Ionut-Florin 3.0
12. Pirvulescu Adrian 3.0
13. Marina Matei-Octavian 3.0
14. Sementov Andrei 3.0
15. Bancu Constantin 2.5
16. Creanga Robert-Ionut 2.5
17. Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 2.5
18. Mainov Ioan-Mihail 2.0
19. Giurumia Sorin 2.0
20. Zamfirescu Bogdan-Ionut 2.0
21. Cristache Ana-Maria 0.5
22. Titu Robert-Stefan 0.0

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Paul-Mihai A. (2049F) 6.0 0:1 4.0 C. P. C. (2063F)
Gabriel J. (2006F) 5.0 0:1 4.0 Ilie N. (1836F)
Andrei-Augustin R. (2090F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Dionisie-Adrian D. (1895F)
Darius-Gabriel-Orlan M. (1369F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Adrian-Laurentiu C. (1432F)
Adrian-Alexandru C. (1716F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Constantin B. (1707F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Adrian P. (1889F) 2.0 1:0 0.5 Ana-Maria C. (1420F)
Ionut-Florin V. (1457F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Matei-Octavian M. (1471F)
Andrei S. (1635F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ioan-Mihail M. (1233F)
Robert-Ionut C. (1486F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Laurentiu-Tudor C. (1736F)
Table White player Black player
. Avramescu P. 0:1 Petrescu C.
. Jega G. 0:1 Nicolescu I.
. Raducanu A. 0.5:0.5 Dinu D.
. Musteata D. 0.5:0.5 Crestez A.
. Chivulescu A. 1:0 Bancu C.
. Pirvulescu A. 1:0 Cristache A.
. Voinea I. 0.5:0.5 Marina M.
. Sementov A. 1:0 Mainov I.
. Creanga R. 0.5:0.5 Ceoroianu L.

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Giurumia Sorin 2157F
Zamfirescu Bogdan-Ionut 2096F
Raducanu Andrei-Augustin 2090F
Petrescu Cristian C. 2063F
Avramescu Paul-Mihai 2049F
Jega Gabriel 2006F
Dinu Dionisie-Adrian 1895F
Pirvulescu Adrian 1889F
Nicolescu Ilie 1836F
Armeanu Ninel-Claudiu 1791F
Ceoroianu Laurentiu-Tudor 1736F
Chivulescu Adrian-Alexandru 1716F
Bancu Constantin 1707F
Sementov Andrei 1635F
Creanga Robert-Ionut 1486F
Marina Matei-Octavian 1471F
Voinea Ionut-Florin 1457F
Crestez Adrian-Laurentiu 1432F
Cristache Ana-Maria 1420F
Musteata Darius-Gabriel-Orlan 1369F
Titu Robert-Stefan 1248F
Mainov Ioan-Mihail 1233F

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Export

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Gaudeamus Cup 8th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.