11-th E.Geller Memorial

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

11-th E.Geller Memorial
2015-08-21
2015-08-29
Ukraine
Odessa

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

11-th E.Geller Memorial

Rank

Date of round: 2015-08-29
Position Name Score
1.
Tisevich Roman
8.0
2.
Fingerov Dmitry
7.0
3.
Shtembuliak Evgeny
7.0
4.
Yelisieiev Yevhenii
6.5
5.
Yurovskykh Oleksandr
6.5
6.
Martynenko Nikolay
6.5
7.
Reshetkov Kirill
6.5
8.
Savchenko Alexandr
6.5
9.
Molchanov Oleksii
6.5
10.
Punin Andrii
6.5
11.
Avetisian Tigran
6.0
12.
Sodol Georgiy
6.0
13.
Makarevich Vladislav
6.0
14.
Baidetskyi Valentin
6.0
15.
Lomakin Viktor
6.0
16.
Gorbenko Rustem
6.0
17.
Mats Diana
6.0
18.
Molchanov Maxim
5.5
19.
Bugaev Viktor
5.5
20.
Barudi Junis
5.5
21.
Stets Vasilij
5.5
22.
Peng Li Min
5.5
23.
Molchanov Mykola
5.5
24.
Dvornitskaja Elena
5.5
25.
Dudrova Anastasia
5.5
26.
Galperin Platon
5.5
27.
Nuriyev Ruslan
5.5
28.
Khazankin Moisei
5.5
29.
Riabov Dmitriy
5.0
30.
Puhlik Uriy
5.0
31.
Shumeyko Anna
5.0
32.
Aliferenko Aleksei
5.0
33.
Zingaylo Anastasiya
5.0
34.
Tarasenko Vladislav
5.0
35.
Romaniv Mykola
5.0
36.
Danilov Andrey
5.0
37.
Buzuk Andrey
5.0
38.
Salah Nadezhda
4.5
39.
Gluchenko Nikolay
4.5
40.
Tokarskiy Alexandre
4.5
41.
Usatenko Anatoly
4.5
42.
Miljutin Oleg
4.5
43.
Diachuk Nikolay
4.5
44.
Bagiryan Vigen
4.5
45.
Borodavkin Anatoly
4.5
46.
Kostornyh Evgeniy
4.5
47.
Barchuk Irina
4.5
48.
Vidruk Mariia
4.5
49.
Topchij Gennadij
4.5
50.
Varchenko Grigory
4.5
51.
Teslia Anna
4.5
52.
Tribuntsov Vladimir
4.5
53.
Snigurov Maxim
4.5
54.
Lomakin Andrey
4.5
55.
Shpanko Nadiia
4.5
56.
Vasilyev Mikhail
4.5
57.
Maksimovic Marin
4.0
58.
Didenko Dmitriy
4.0
59.
Nadynsky Volodymyr
4.0
60.
Koniukhovskiy Igor
4.0
61.
Makarov Pavlo
4.0
62.
Konstantinova Viktoriia
4.0
63.
Prikhojenko Sergey
4.0
64.
Shusta Irina
4.0
65.
Bondar Wladimir
4.0
66.
Gonchar Svitlana
4.0
67.
Rudnev Nikolai
4.0
68.
Kuznetsov Juriy
4.0
69.
Mihailova Alina
4.0
70.
Bernatskiy Alexander
4.0
71.
Tihonov Gennady
4.0
72.
Kukelko Alexey
4.0
73.
Bendiuk Alexander
4.0
74.
Volyanskiy Konstantin
3.5
75.
Zazybov Gennadiy
3.5
76.
Glushko Vladimir
3.5
77.
Borysenko Khrystyna
3.5
78.
Pratsyck Eugine
3.5
79.
Tusnolobov Vladislav
3.5
80.
Domakov Nikolaj
3.5
81.
Sidletsky Andrey
3.5
82.
Mkrtychan Asco
3.5
83.
Sigidov Petr
3.5
84.
Karpuzov Georgiy
3.5
85.
Peykov Alexandr
3.5
86.
Konfendrat Vladimir
3.5
87.
Olifirenko Oleg
3.5
88.
Yanev Pavel
3.5
89.
Makaliuk Ilia
3.5
90.
Mionchinskiy Valeriy
3.0
91.
Vladychenko Anatolii
3.0
92.
Dolzhikov Viktor
3.0
93.
Marchenko Viktor
3.0
94.
Konfendrat Nikolai
3.0
95.
Bandur Denis
3.0
96.
Matvijchyk Gennadij
3.0
97.
Mazurkov Mikhail
3.0
98.
Aliferenko Mikhail
2.5
99.
Melnikov Valentyn
2.5
100.
Isakov Alexandr
2.5
101.
Shyrobokov Mykyta
2.5
102.
Kirilyonkov Vladimir
2.5
103.
Chernyhh Sergey
2.5
104.
Dmitruk Daniil
2.0
105.
Isakov Dania
2.0
106.
Shershun Sergey
2.0
107.
Krushelnitsky Yaroslav
2.0
108.
Bugaev Aleksandr
1.5
109.
Ushakov Viloriy
1.5
110.
Shevkoplias Susanna
0.5
111.
Zemskii Vladimir
0.0
112.
Nakonechniy Anatoliy
0.0


11-th E.Geller Memorial

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeny S. (2415) 6.0 1:0 6.5 Yevhenii Y. (2179)
Georgiy S. (2254) 6.0 0:1 7.0 Roman T. (2353)
Oleksii M. (2299) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Kirill R. (2221)
Andrii P. (2272) 5.5 1:0 4.0 Pavlo M. (2165)
Nikolay M. (2007) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Maxim M. (1962)
Moisei K. (1974) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Oleksandr Y. (1975)
Vladislav M. (2072) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Dmitry F. (2290)
Valentin B. (1982) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Oleg M. (2097)
Rustem G. (2134) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Alexander B. (1963)
Ruslan N. (2137) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Alexey K. (1868)
Diana M. (2040) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Anna S. (1797)
Vasilij S. (2181) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexandr S. (2182)
Min P. L. (2311) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Anatoly U. (1919)
Mykola M. (2149) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrey L. (1915)
Platon G. (2195) 5.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 Anastasiya Z. (2040)
Anastasia D. (1987) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maxim S. (0)
Nikolay D. (1876) 3.5 1:0 4.5 Vladimir T. (2053)
Nadiia S. (1883) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Tigran A. (2161)
Volodymyr N. (1890) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mikhail V. (2201)
Uriy P. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Viktor L. (2207)
Dmitriy R. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nikolaj D. (2021)
Andrey B. (2081) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alexander B. (1853)
Andrey D. (1920) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sergey P. (0)
Grigory V. (2078) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Junis B. (1872)
Gennadij T. (2159) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Elena D. (1884)
Nikolay G. (1964) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alexandr P. (1694)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Evgeniy K. (1950) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Viktor B. (2141)
Vigen B. (1976) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Aleksei A. (2227)
Nadezhda S. (1873) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Vladimir G. (0)
Alexandre T. (1853) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Asco M. (0)
Mariia V. (1599) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Anatoly B. (1950)
Wladimir B. (1974) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vladislav T. (1771)
Ilia M. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Igor K. (1920)
Andrey S. (1882) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Viktor D. (0)
Marin M. (1921) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Pavel Y. (0)
Oleg O. (2012) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Mykola R. (1829)
Irina S. (1505) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Gennady T. (1859)
Alina M. (1497) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nikolai K. (1830)
Mikhail M. (0) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Anatolii V. (1770)
Eugine P. (1908) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Viktoriia K. (1619)
Petr S. (1749) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Anna T. (0)
Georgiy K. (1780) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Viktor M. (0)
Vladimir K. (1730) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Irina B. (2216)
Konstantin V. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Sergey C. (1766)
Gennadiy Z. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Svitlana G. (1804)
Mikhail A. (1660) 1.5 1:0 2.0 Yaroslav K. (0)
Valeriy M. (1586) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Juriy K. (1935)
Vladimir K. (1591) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Khrystyna B. (1423)
Mykyta S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Vladislav T. (0)
Viloriy U. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Alexandr I. (0)
Daniil D. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Gennadij M. (1721)
Vladimir Z. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Valentyn M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Shtembuliak E.
1:0
Yelisieiev Y.
.
Sodol G.
0:1
Tisevich R.
.
Molchanov O.
0.5:0.5
Reshetkov K.
.
Punin A.
1:0
Makarov P.
.
Martynenko N.
1:0
Molchanov M.
.
Khazankin M.
0.5:0.5
Yurovskykh O.
.
Makarevich V.
0:1
Fingerov D.
.
Baidetskyi V.
1:0
Miljutin O.
.
Gorbenko R.
1:0
Bernatskiy A.
.
Nuriyev R.
1:0
Kukelko A.
.
Mats D.
1:0
Shumeyko A.
.
Stets V.
0:1
Savchenko A.
.
Peng L.
1:0
Usatenko A.
.
Molchanov M.
1:0
Lomakin A.
.
Galperin P.
0.5:0.5
Zingaylo A.
.
Dudrova A.
1:0
Snigurov M.
.
Diachuk N.
1:0
Tribuntsov V.
.
Shpanko N.
0:1
Avetisian T.
.
Nadynsky V.
0.5:0.5
Vasilyev M.
.
Puhlik U.
0:1
Lomakin V.
.
Riabov D.
0.5:0.5
Domakov N.
.
Buzuk A.
0.5:0.5
Bendiuk A.
.
Danilov A.
1:0
Prikhojenko S.
.
Varchenko G.
0:1
Barudi J.
.
Topchij G.
0:1
Dvornitskaja E.
.
Gluchenko N.
1:0
Peykov A.
.
Kostornyh E.
0:1
Bugaev V.
.
Bagiryan V.
0:1
Aliferenko A.
.
Salah N.
1:0
Glushko V.
.
Tokarskiy A.
1:0
Mkrtychan A.
.
Vidruk M.
0.5:0.5
Borodavkin A.
.
Bondar W.
0:1
Tarasenko V.
.
Makaliuk I.
0.5:0.5
Koniukhovskiy I.
.
Sidletsky A.
1:0
Dolzhikov V.
.
Maksimovic M.
1:0
Yanev P.
.
Olifirenko O.
0:1
Romaniv M.
.
Shusta I.
0.5:0.5
Tihonov G.
.
Mihailova A.
1:0
Konfendrat N.
.
Mazurkov M.
1:0
Vladychenko A.
.
Pratsyck E.
0:1
Konstantinova V.
.
Sigidov P.
0:1
Teslia A.
.
Karpuzov G.
1:0
Marchenko V.
.
Konfendrat V.
0:1
Barchuk I.
.
Volyanskiy K.
1:0
Chernyhh S.
.
Zazybov G.
0:1
Gonchar S.
.
Aliferenko M.
1:0
Krushelnitsky Y.
.
Mionchinskiy V.
0:1
Kuznetsov J.
.
Kirilyonkov V.
0:1
Borysenko K.
.
Shyrobokov M.
0:1
Tusnolobov V.
.
Ushakov V.
0:1
Isakov A.
.
Dmitruk D.
0:1
Matvijchyk G.
.
Zemskii V.
0:1
Melnikov V.

11-th E.Geller Memorial

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Shtembuliak Evgeny
2415F
Tisevich Roman
2353F
Peng Li Min
2311F
Molchanov Oleksii
2299F
Fingerov Dmitry
2290F
Punin Andrii
2272F
Sodol Georgiy
2254F
Aliferenko Aleksei
2227F
Reshetkov Kirill
2221F
Barchuk Irina
2216F
Lomakin Viktor
2207F
Vasilyev Mikhail
2201F
Galperin Platon
2195F
Savchenko Alexandr
2182F
Stets Vasilij
2181F
Yelisieiev Yevhenii
2179F
Makarov Pavlo
2165F
Avetisian Tigran
2161F
Topchij Gennadij
2159F
Molchanov Mykola
2149F
Bugaev Viktor
2141F
Nuriyev Ruslan
2137F
Gorbenko Rustem
2134F
Miljutin Oleg
2097F
Buzuk Andrey
2081F
Varchenko Grigory
2078F
Makarevich Vladislav
2072F
Tribuntsov Vladimir
2053F
Mats Diana
2040F
Zingaylo Anastasiya
2040F
Domakov Nikolaj
2021F
Olifirenko Oleg
2012F
Martynenko Nikolay
2007F
Dudrova Anastasia
1987F
Baidetskyi Valentin
1982F
Bagiryan Vigen
1976F
Yurovskykh Oleksandr
1975F
Bondar Wladimir
1974F
Khazankin Moisei
1974F
Gluchenko Nikolay
1964F
Bernatskiy Alexander
1963F
Molchanov Maxim
1962F
Shershun Sergey
1958F
Borodavkin Anatoly
1950F
Kostornyh Evgeniy
1950F
Kuznetsov Juriy
1935F
Maksimovic Marin
1921F
Danilov Andrey
1920F
Koniukhovskiy Igor
1920F
Usatenko Anatoly
1919F
Lomakin Andrey
1915F
Pratsyck Eugine
1908F
Nadynsky Volodymyr
1890F
Dvornitskaja Elena
1884F
Shpanko Nadiia
1883F
Didenko Dmitriy
1882F
Sidletsky Andrey
1882F
Diachuk Nikolay
1876F
Salah Nadezhda
1873F
Barudi Junis
1872F
Kukelko Alexey
1868F
Tihonov Gennady
1859F
Bendiuk Alexander
1853F
Tokarskiy Alexandre
1853F
Konfendrat Nikolai
1830F
Romaniv Mykola
1829F
Gonchar Svitlana
1804F
Shumeyko Anna
1797F
Rudnev Nikolai
1790F
Karpuzov Georgiy
1780F
Tarasenko Vladislav
1771F
Vladychenko Anatolii
1770F
Chernyhh Sergey
1766F
Sigidov Petr
1749F
Konfendrat Vladimir
1730F
Matvijchyk Gennadij
1721F
Peykov Alexandr
1694F
Aliferenko Mikhail
1660F
Konstantinova Viktoriia
1619F
Vidruk Mariia
1599F
Kirilyonkov Vladimir
1591F
Mionchinskiy Valeriy
1586F
Shusta Irina
1505F
Mihailova Alina
1497F
Borysenko Khrystyna
1423F
Bandur Denis
0
Bugaev Aleksandr
0
Dmitruk Daniil
0
Dolzhikov Viktor
0
Glushko Vladimir
0
Isakov Alexandr
0
Isakov Dania
0
Krushelnitsky Yaroslav
0
Makaliuk Ilia
0
Marchenko Viktor
0
Mazurkov Mikhail
0
Melnikov Valentyn
0
Mkrtychan Asco
0
Nakonechniy Anatoliy
0
Prikhojenko Sergey
0
Puhlik Uriy
0
Riabov Dmitriy
0
Shevkoplias Susanna
0
Shyrobokov Mykyta
0
Snigurov Maxim
0
Teslia Anna
0
Tusnolobov Vladislav
0
Ushakov Viloriy
0
Volyanskiy Konstantin
0
Yanev Pavel
0
Zazybov Gennadiy
0
Zemskii Vladimir
0

11-th E.Geller Memorial

Export

11-th E.Geller Memorial

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

11-th E.Geller Memorial

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.