Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015
2015-06-24
2015-07-02
Russian Federation
St. Petersburg

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Rank

Date of round : 2015-07-02
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Petrushev Nikita 8.5
2. Glukhov Dmitriy 7.0
3. Postnikov Roman 6.5
4. Sudakov Evgeny 6.0
5. Ivanov Evgeniy 5.5
6. Belogaev Danila 5.5
7. Ershov Vladislav 5.0
8. Gurev Nikita 5.0
9. Kostikov Sergey 5.0
10. Akilov Denis 5.0
11. Semenova Daria 4.5
12. Filippov Andrei 4.5
13. Saraev Mikhail 4.5
14. Pakhomov Daniil 4.5
15. Kondratyev Stanislav 4.5
16. Korobov Roman 4.5
17. Goriachev Maksim 4.0
18. Petukhovsky Stanislav 4.0
19. Simonov Artyom 4.0
20. Martynov Aleksei 4.0
21. Bakhmetiev Ivan 3.5
22. Molodtsova Anna 3.5
23. Rudovskii Filipp 3.5
24. Nikolev Vasiliy 3.5
25. Tseitlin Georgy 3.5
26. Ismagilov Igor 3.5
27. Ismagilov Damir 3.0
28. Blinov Ilia 3.0
29. Romanenko Andrey 2.5
30. Fedorov Pavel 2.0
31. Andreev Georgy 2.0
32. Lapshin Nikolay 1.5
33. Mednik Boris 0.0

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Roman P. (1780F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Denis A. (1687F)
Evgeny S. (1673F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Sergey K. (1751F)
Evgeniy I. (1599F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Aleksei M. (1444F)
Danila B. (1610F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Daria S. (1595F)
Vladislav E. (0) 5.0 0:1 7.5 Nikita P. (2041F)
Nikita G. (1711F) 5.0 0:1 6.0 Dmitriy G. (1880F)
Andrei F. (1456F) 3.5 1:0 2.5 Andrey R. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Artyom S. (1475F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Daniil P. (1541F)
Maksim G. (1397F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Stanislav P. (0)
Ivan B. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mikhail S. (1509F)
Filipp R. (1391F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Stanislav K. (0)
Georgy T. (0) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Vasiliy N. (1330F)
Nikolay L. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ilia B. (1606F)
Georgy A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Anna M. (1497F)
Table White player Black player
.
Postnikov R.
1:0
Akilov D.
.
Sudakov E.
1:0
Kostikov S.
.
Ivanov E.
1:0
Martynov A.
.
Belogaev D.
1:0
Semenova D.
.
Ershov V.
0:1
Petrushev N.
.
Gurev N.
0:1
Glukhov D.
.
Filippov A.
1:0
Romanenko A.
.
Simonov A.
0:1
Pakhomov D.
.
Goriachev M.
0.5:0.5
Petukhovsky S.
.
Bakhmetiev I.
0:1
Saraev M.
.
Rudovskii F.
0:1
Kondratyev S.
.
Tseitlin G.
0:1
Nikolev V.
.
Lapshin N.
0.5:0.5
Blinov I.
.
Andreev G.
0:1
Molodtsova A.

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Petrushev Nikita 2041F
Glukhov Dmitriy 1880F
Postnikov Roman 1780F
Kostikov Sergey 1751F
Ismagilov Damir 1743F
Gurev Nikita 1711F
Akilov Denis 1687F
Sudakov Evgeny 1673F
Mednik Boris 1648F
Korobov Roman 1628F
Belogaev Danila 1610F
Blinov Ilia 1606F
Ivanov Evgeniy 1599F
Semenova Daria 1595F
Pakhomov Daniil 1541F
Ismagilov Igor 1524F
Saraev Mikhail 1509F
Molodtsova Anna 1497F
Simonov Artyom 1475F
Filippov Andrei 1456F
Martynov Aleksei 1444F
Goriachev Maksim 1397F
Rudovskii Filipp 1391F
Nikolev Vasiliy 1330F
Andreev Georgy 0
Bakhmetiev Ivan 0
Ershov Vladislav 0
Fedorov Pavel 0
Kondratyev Stanislav 0
Lapshin Nikolay 0
Petukhovsky Stanislav 0
Romanenko Andrey 0
Tseitlin Georgy 0

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Export

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Vasileostrovsky District Chess School Cup 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.