Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015
2015-08-16
2015-08-18
Israel
Jerusalem

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Rank

Date of round : 2015-08-18
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Shohat Yotam 7.0
2. Ofir Eran 6.0
3. Parkhov Yair 6.0
4. Erenberg Ariel 5.5
5. Gitzman Michael 5.5
6. Zanan Evgeny 5.5
7. Boruchovsky Avital 5.5
8. Cohen Revivo Shoham 5.0
9. Gorshtein Ido 5.0
10. Reshef Omer 5.0
11. Tifferet Shaked 5.0
12. Terkel Raz 5.0
13. Lahav Michal 5.0
14. Gorodetzky David 5.0
15. Milikow Yoav 4.5
16. Merom Guni 4.5
17. Adar Idan 4.5
18. Shuker Asaf 4.0
19. Landau Amit 4.0
20. Langberg Orri 4.0
21. Ben Ari Yannay 4.0
22. Goldberg Alon 4.0
23. Hochman Elnatan 4.0
24. Nissim Yonatan 4.0
25. Altshul Limor 4.0
26. Bronstein Or 3.5
27. Solomon Asif 3.5
28. Kochavi Ori 3.5
29. Vaturi Eden 3.5
30. Inbal Nimrod 3.5
31. Saadon Netanel 3.5
32. Handzel Eran 3.5
33. Sokolinsky Yaakov 3.5
34. Waxman Yaacov 3.5
35. Levi Netanel 3.5
36. Sonzenevich Matan 3.5
37. Aviv Aviram 3.0
38. Sassoon Roei 3.0
39. Gorshtein Asaf 3.0
40. Kobo Ori 3.0
41. Ezra Paul Chambers 3.0
42. Yaniv Ori 3.0
43. Westreich Itay 3.0
44. Caspi Dorri 3.0
45. Achai Lyri 3.0
46. Aharonovich Itamar 3.0
47. Zlatin Alexander 3.0
48. Poleg Dan 3.0
49. Friedland Moshe 3.0
50. Gorodetzky Matan 2.5
51. Gerber Tal 2.5
52. Kupervaser Erez 2.5
53. Feldman Antony 2.5
54. Singer Amit 2.5
55. Levin Daniel 2.0
56. Gerber Nick 2.0
57. Fruman Ido 2.0
58. Boruchovsky Ron 2.0
59. Gotainer Sagi 2.0
60. Ginchil Shay 2.0
61. Aroesti Roee 2.0
62. Raskin Tal 2.0
63. Grinberg Eyal 2.0
64. Mazar Ariel 2.0
65. Zoulty Roy 1.5
66. Munte Noa 1.5
67. Kali Omer 1.5
68. Samorodnitsky Yonatan 1.5
69. Boukai Shaked 1.5
70. Bergauz Noam 1.5
71. Podbel Or 1.5
72. Leshem Yonatan 1.5
73. Zach Asif 1.0
74. Davidov Daniel 1.0
75. Aviv Shaked 1.0
76. Rozen Eytan 1.0
77. Abend Ilay 1.0
78. Lisak Rotem 1.0
79. Lukin Menashe 1.0
80. Shaked Ofir 0.5
81. Cohen Yehonatan 0.5
82. Breido Jonatan 0.5
83. Levi Shoval 0.0
84. Gandin Lion 0.0
85. Ron Yuval 0

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yotam S. (1997F) 6.0 1:0 2.5 Matan G. (1890F)
Eran O. (2047F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Alexander Z. (2090F)
Yair P. (2082F) 5.0 1:0 2.0 Daniel L. (2023F)
Michael G. (1734F) 4.5 1:0 0.0 Lion G. (0)
Evgeny Z. (2391F) 4.5 1:0 2.0 Nick G. (1817F)
Ariel E. (2353F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Yannay B. A. (1836F)
Shaked T. (2069F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Roee A. (1984F)
Michal L. (2054F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Orri L. (1712F)
David G. (2348F) 4.0 1:0 1.5 Noam B. (2284F)
Omer R. (2401F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Avital B. (2540F)
Ido G. (1908F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Nimrod I. (1720F)
Yoav M. (1414F) 3.5 1:0 1.5 Shaked B. (1688F)
Asaf S. (1616F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Ariel M. (1607F)
Asif S. (1841F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Guni M. (1826F)
Eran H. (0) 2.5 1:0 0.0 Shoval L. (1706F)
Netanel S. (1859F) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Ido F. (1754F)
Eden V. (1885F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alon G. (1862F)
Dorri C. (1698F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yonatan N. (1817F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chambers E. P. (1589F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Eytan R. (1485F)
Lyri A. (1592F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Ron B. (1687F)
Aviram A. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Ori K. (1722F)
Moshe F. (2131F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Dan P. (2078F)
Asaf G. (1730F) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Netanel L. (1647F)
Amit S. (1849F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Roei S. (1796F)
Tal G. (1799F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Or B. (2102F)
Tal R. (1758F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Erez K. (1675F)
Shay G. (2044F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Shoham C. R. (1805F)
Sagi G. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Yehonatan C. (0)
Yonatan S. (0) 1.5 0:1 3.0 Amit L. (1860F)
Or P. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.5 Yaacov W. (0)
Yonatan L. (0) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Shaked A. (0)
Roy Z. (0) 1.5 0:1 4.0 Raz T. (0)
Daniel D. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Noa M. (1223F)
Asif Z. (1609F) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Itay W. (2087F)
Menashe L. (1615F) 1.0 0:1 3.5 Idan A. (2010F)
Jonatan B. (1801F) 0.5 0:1 1.5 Antony F. (2018F)
Table White player Black player
.
Shohat Y.
1:0
Gorodetzky M.
.
Ofir E.
0.5:0.5
Zlatin A.
.
Parkhov Y.
1:0
Levin D.
.
Gitzman M.
1:0
Gandin L.
.
Zanan E.
1:0
Gerber N.
.
Erenberg A.
1:0
Ben Ari Y.
.
Tifferet S.
0.5:0.5
Aroesti R.
.
Lahav M.
1:0
Langberg O.
.
Gorodetzky D.
1:0
Bergauz N.
.
Reshef O.
0.5:0.5
Boruchovsky A.
.
Gorshtein I.
1:0
Inbal N.
.
Milikow Y.
1:0
Boukai S.
.
Shuker A.
1:0
Mazar A.
.
Solomon A.
0:1
Merom G.
.
Handzel E.
1:0
Levi S.
.
Saadon N.
1:0
Fruman I.
.
Vaturi E.
0.5:0.5
Goldberg A.
.
Caspi D.
0:1
Nissim Y.
.
Ezra P.
1:0
Rozen E.
.
Achai L.
1:0
Boruchovsky R.
.
Aviv A.
0:1
Kochavi O.
.
Friedland M.
0.5:0.5
Poleg D.
.
Gorshtein A.
0:1
Levi N.
.
Singer A.
0:1
Sassoon R.
.
Gerber T.
0:1
Bronstein O.
.
Raskin T.
0.5:0.5
Kupervaser E.
.
Ginchil S.
0:1
Cohen Revivo S.
.
Gotainer S.
1:0
Cohen Y.
.
Samorodnitsky Y.
0:1
Landau A.
.
Podbel O.
0:1
Waxman Y.
.
Leshem Y.
1:0
Aviv S.
.
Zoulty R.
0:1
Terkel R.
.
Davidov D.
0.5:0.5
Munte N.
.
Zach A.
0:1
Westreich I.
.
Lukin M.
0:1
Adar I.
.
Breido J.
0:1
Feldman A.

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Boruchovsky Avital 2540F
Kobo Ori 2412F
Reshef Omer 2401F
Zanan Evgeny 2391F
Grinberg Eyal 2387F
Erenberg Ariel 2353F
Gorodetzky David 2348F
Bergauz Noam 2284F
Kali Omer 2234F
Aharonovich Itamar 2189F
Friedland Moshe 2131F
Bronstein Or 2102F
Zlatin Alexander 2090F
Westreich Itay 2087F
Parkhov Yair 2082F
Poleg Dan 2078F
Hochman Elnatan 2073F
Tifferet Shaked 2069F
Lahav Michal 2054F
Ofir Eran 2047F
Ginchil Shay 2044F
Levin Daniel 2023F
Altshul Limor 2021F
Feldman Antony 2018F
Adar Idan 2010F
Shohat Yotam 1997F
Aroesti Roee 1984F
Gorshtein Ido 1908F
Gorodetzky Matan 1890F
Vaturi Eden 1885F
Goldberg Alon 1862F
Landau Amit 1860F
Saadon Netanel 1859F
Singer Amit 1849F
Solomon Asif 1841F
Ben Ari Yannay 1836F
Merom Guni 1826F
Gerber Nick 1817F
Nissim Yonatan 1817F
Shaked Ofir 1808F
Cohen Revivo Shoham 1805F
Breido Jonatan 1801F
Gerber Tal 1799F
Sassoon Roei 1796F
Raskin Tal 1758F
Fruman Ido 1754F
Abend Ilay 1750F
Gitzman Michael 1734F
Gorshtein Asaf 1730F
Yaniv Ori 1728F
Kochavi Ori 1722F
Inbal Nimrod 1720F
Langberg Orri 1712F
Levi Shoval 1706F
Caspi Dorri 1698F
Boukai Shaked 1688F
Boruchovsky Ron 1687F
Kupervaser Erez 1675F
Levi Netanel 1647F
Sokolinsky Yaakov 1633F
Shuker Asaf 1616F
Lukin Menashe 1615F
Zach Asif 1609F
Mazar Ariel 1607F
Achai Lyri 1592F
Ezra Paul Chambers 1589F
Rozen Eytan 1485F
Milikow Yoav 1414F
Munte Noa 1223F
Aviv Aviram 0
Aviv Shaked 0
Cohen Yehonatan 0
Davidov Daniel 0
Gandin Lion 0
Gotainer Sagi 0
Handzel Eran 0
Leshem Yonatan 0
Lisak Rotem 0
Podbel Or 0
Ron Yuval 0
Samorodnitsky Yonatan 0
Sonzenevich Matan 0
Terkel Raz 0
Waxman Yaacov 0
Zoulty Roy 0

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Export

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Israel U18 Team Championship 2015

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.