Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz
2015-05-31
2015-05-31
Romania
Iasi
Eustache K.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Rank

Date of round : 2015-05-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Kovalenko Igor 7.0
2. Yilmaz Mustafa 6.0
3. Itkis Boris 5.5
4. Daianu Cristian-Clement 5.5
5. Bulmaga Irina 5.5
6. Kuzubov Yuriy 5.5
7. Onischuk Vladimir 5.5
8. Gheorghiu Calin 5.0
9. Danilov Vladimir 5.0
10. Costachi Mihnea 5.0
11. Ileana George 5.0
12. Nevednichy Vladislav 5.0
13. Manolache Marius 5.0
14. Chetrari Nikita 5.0
15. Can Emre 5.0
16. Anton Ana-Roxana 4.5
17. Stegariu Alexandru 4.5
18. Schitco Ivan 4.5
19. Soltanici Ruslan 4.5
20. Acsinte Matei-Ionut 4.5
21. Calin Alexandru 4.5
22. Zubarev Alexander 4.0
23. Varaciuc Vivian-Nicolae 4.0
24. Morozov Nichita 4.0
25. Nastase Robert-Paul 4.0
26. Romcovici Victor 4.0
27. Stoleriu George 4.0
28. Necula Iulian 4.0
29. Chircu Vadim 4.0
30. Padurariu Mihai-Edward 4.0
31. Zubcu Vlad-George 4.0
32. Muntianu Razvan-Gavril 4.0
33. Petruli Igor 4.0
34. Panturu Octavian-Nicu 4.0
35. Scripcaru George-Daniel 3.5
36. Ognean Mihnea-Ionut 3.5
37. Albu George 3.5
38. Revencu Leon 3.5
39. Glavan Pavel 3.5
40. Cotruta Alexandru-Mihai 3.5
41. Lupascu Diana-Elena 3.5
42. Danila Ianis-Andrei 3.5
43. Plugaru Rares 3.5
44. Hrib Andrada-Ioana 3.5
45. Nechita Vlad-Mihai 3.5
46. Ceres Dragos 3.0
47. Melinte Rares-Andrei 3.0
48. Ambru Dan-Calin 3.0
49. Pintilie Dimitrie 3.0
50. Zaharia Pavel-Darius 3.0
51. Meriuta George-Cosmin 3.0
52. Hriscu Alexandru-Gabriel 3.0
53. Gorea Stefan-Alin 3.0
54. Chicarosie Ioana-Bianca 3.0
55. Verbin Valentina 3.0
56. Barbulescu Robert-Cristian 3.0
57. Obada Ema 3.0
58. Ionita Ioan 2.5
59. Muntianu Alexandra-Teodora 2.5
60. Afloarei Jenica 2.5
61. Grigore Adrian 2.5
62. Nechita Bogdan-Gabriel 2.5
63. Toma Traian 2.5
64. Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian 2.0
65. Rosca Victor-Adrian 2.0
66. Dumitru Luca-Serban 2.0
67. Parvulescu Nicu 2.0
68. Hordila Malina-Teodora 2.0
69. Cozma Teodor-Mihail 2.0
70. Rogojina Mihai 2.0
71. Poncu Andrei 2.0
72. Ungureanu Vlad 2.0
73. Basarab Mihai 2.0
74. Iurcu Marius 1.0
75. Cozma Eduard-George 1.0
76. Plosnita Eduard 0.5
77. Timircan Mircea 0.5
78. Esen Baris 0.0
79. Emiroglu Cankut 0.0
80. Mihut Maria-Emilia 0.0
81. Ungureanu Andrei V. 0.0

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mustafa Y. (2570F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Emre C. (2548F)
Vladimir O. (2669F) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Igor K. (2650F)
Yuriy K. (2650F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexandru S. (2157F)
Cristian-Clement D. (2210F) 4.5 1:0 4.0 Alexander Z. (2565F)
Boris I. (2348F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Matei-Ionut A. (2128F)
Vladislav N. (2574F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Robert-Paul N. (2314F)
Mihnea C. (2351F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Irina B. (2393F)
Marius M. (2498F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Victor R. (2104F)
Vladimir D. (2404F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 George S. (2182F)
Alexandru C. (2011F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Alexandru-Mihai C. (1732F)
Ivan S. (2024F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Dan-Calin A. (2016F)
Vivian-Nicolae V. (2128F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 George I. (2168F)
Nichita M. (2269F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nikita C. (2120F)
Iulian N. (1939F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Calin G. (2294F)
Vadim C. (2115F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Alexandru-Gabriel H. (1686F)
Vlad-Mihai N. (1715F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ruslan S. (2384F)
George-Daniel S. (2143F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ana-Roxana A. (1861F)
Pavel G. (1766F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrada-Ioana H. (1695F)
Diana-Elena L. (1557F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 George A. (1860F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rares P. (1554F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ianis-Andrei D. (0)
Dragos C. (1704F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Vlad-George Z. (1990F)
Ema O. (1622F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Nicu P. (0)
Rares-Andrei M. (1497F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Teodor-Mihail C. (0)
Pavel-Darius Z. (1552F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Igor P. (1864F)
Robert-Cristian B. (1414F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Razvan-Gavril M. (1807F)
Stefan-Alin G. (1533F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Luca-Serban D. (1482F)
George-Cosmin M. (1442F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mihai-Edward P. (1716F)
Adrian G. (1788F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Octavian-Nicu P. (1641F)
Ioan I. (1654F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Traian T. (1417F)
Alexandra-Teodora M. (1482F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Mihnea-Ionut O. (1967F)
Bogdan-Gabriel N. (0) 1.5 1F:0F 0.5 Mircea T. (1254F)
Jenica A. (1764F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Leon R. (1564F)
Mihai B. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Dimitrie P. (1432F)
Malina-Teodora H. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Valentina V. (1752F)
Victor-Adrian R. (1642F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ioana-Bianca C. (0)
V. U. A. (0) 0.0 0F:1F 1.0 Mihai R. (1322F)
Marius I. (1175F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Andrei P. (1360F)
Eduard-George C. (1201F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Stefan-Emilian P. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Yilmaz M.
1:0
Can E.
.
Onischuk V.
0:1
Kovalenko I.
.
Kuzubov Y.
1:0
Stegariu A.
.
Daianu C.
1:0
Zubarev A.
.
Itkis B.
1:0
Acsinte M.
.
Nevednichy V.
1:0
Nastase R.
.
Costachi M.
0:1
Bulmaga I.
.
Manolache M.
1:0
Romcovici V.
.
Danilov V.
1:0
Stoleriu G.
.
Calin A.
1:0
Cotruta A.
.
Schitco I.
1:0
Ambru D.
.
Varaciuc V.
0:1
Ileana G.
.
Morozov N.
0:1
Chetrari N.
.
Necula I.
0:1
Gheorghiu C.
.
Chircu V.
1:0
Hriscu A.
.
Nechita V.
0:1
Soltanici R.
.
Scripcaru G.
0:1
Anton A.
.
Glavan P.
0.5:0.5
Hrib A.
.
Lupascu D.
0.5:0.5
Albu G.
.
Plugaru R.
0.5:0.5
Danila I.
.
Ceres D.
0:1
Zubcu V.
.
Obada E.
1:0
Parvulescu N.
.
Melinte R.
1:0
Cozma T.
.
Zaharia P.
0:1
Petruli I.
.
Barbulescu R.
0:1
Muntianu R.
.
Gorea S.
1:0
Dumitru L.
.
Meriuta G.
0:1
Padurariu M.
.
Grigore A.
0:1
Panturu O.
.
Ionita I.
0.5:0.5
Toma T.
.
Muntianu A.
0:1
Ognean M.
.
Nechita B.
1F:0F
Timircan M.
.
Afloarei J.
0:1
Revencu L.
.
Basarab M.
0:1
Pintilie D.
.
Hordila M.
0:1
Verbin V.
.
Rosca V.
0:1
Chicarosie I.
.
Ungureanu A.
0F:1F
Rogojina M.
.
Iurcu M.
0:1
Poncu A.
.
Cozma E.
0:1
Prisacaru S.

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Onischuk Vladimir 2669F
Kovalenko Igor 2650F
Kuzubov Yuriy 2650F
Nevednichy Vladislav 2574F
Yilmaz Mustafa 2570F
Zubarev Alexander 2565F
Esen Baris 2563F
Can Emre 2548F
Manolache Marius 2498F
Danilov Vladimir 2404F
Bulmaga Irina 2393F
Soltanici Ruslan 2384F
Costachi Mihnea 2351F
Itkis Boris 2348F
Ungureanu Vlad 2342F
Nastase Robert-Paul 2314F
Emiroglu Cankut 2311F
Gheorghiu Calin 2294F
Morozov Nichita 2269F
Daianu Cristian-Clement 2210F
Stoleriu George 2182F
Ileana George 2168F
Stegariu Alexandru 2157F
Scripcaru George-Daniel 2143F
Acsinte Matei-Ionut 2128F
Varaciuc Vivian-Nicolae 2128F
Chetrari Nikita 2120F
Chircu Vadim 2115F
Romcovici Victor 2104F
Schitco Ivan 2024F
Ambru Dan-Calin 2016F
Calin Alexandru 2011F
Zubcu Vlad-George 1990F
Ognean Mihnea-Ionut 1967F
Necula Iulian 1939F
Petruli Igor 1864F
Anton Ana-Roxana 1861F
Albu George 1860F
Muntianu Razvan-Gavril 1807F
Grigore Adrian 1788F
Glavan Pavel 1766F
Afloarei Jenica 1764F
Verbin Valentina 1752F
Cotruta Alexandru-Mihai 1732F
Padurariu Mihai-Edward 1716F
Nechita Vlad-Mihai 1715F
Ceres Dragos 1704F
Hrib Andrada-Ioana 1695F
Hriscu Alexandru-Gabriel 1686F
Ionita Ioan 1654F
Rosca Victor-Adrian 1642F
Panturu Octavian-Nicu 1641F
Obada Ema 1622F
Revencu Leon 1564F
Lupascu Diana-Elena 1557F
Plugaru Rares 1554F
Zaharia Pavel-Darius 1552F
Gorea Stefan-Alin 1533F
Melinte Rares-Andrei 1497F
Dumitru Luca-Serban 1482F
Muntianu Alexandra-Teodora 1482F
Mihut Maria-Emilia 1450F
Meriuta George-Cosmin 1442F
Pintilie Dimitrie 1432F
Toma Traian 1417F
Barbulescu Robert-Cristian 1414F
Plosnita Eduard 1407F
Poncu Andrei 1360F
Rogojina Mihai 1322F
Timircan Mircea 1254F
Cozma Eduard-George 1201F
Iurcu Marius 1175F
Basarab Mihai 0
Chicarosie Ioana-Bianca 0
Cozma Teodor-Mihail 0
Danila Ianis-Andrei 0
Hordila Malina-Teodora 0
Nechita Bogdan-Gabriel 0
Parvulescu Nicu 0
Prisacaru Stefan-Emilian 0
Ungureanu Andrei V. 0

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Export

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Open Iasi - 2nd edition - blitz

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.