25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls
2015-09-21
2015-09-30
Croatia
Porec

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Rank

Date of round : 2015-09-30
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Mironenko Galina 7.5
2. Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana 7.0
3. Allahverdiyeva Ayan 7.0
4. Wikar Martyna 6.5
5. Can Isil 6.5
6. Zavivaeva Emilia 6.5
7. Zvereva Margarita 6.5
8. Kochinyan Hasmik 6.5
9. Hrebenshchykova Yelyzaveta 6.5
10. Toncheva Nadya 6.0
11. Magizova Yana 6.0
12. Mikhailina Elena 6.0
13. Stepanyan Eva 6.0
14. Bondareva Daria 6.0
15. Zhurova Anna 5.5
16. Goraj Barbara 5.5
17. Lukianchenko Alisa 5.5
18. Karavitaki Evaggelia 5.5
19. Sovina Maria 5.5
20. Obada Ema 5.5
21. Shuqja Klean 5.5
22. Cherepanova Evita 5.5
23. Ojog Felicia 5.0
24. Alimova Dana 5.0
25. Kasaeva Sofiia 5.0
26. Zeliantsova Kseniya 5.0
27. Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana 5.0
28. Novozhilova Polina 5.0
29. Allaart Janne 5.0
30. Lukasik Zuzanna 5.0
31. Gaj Magdalena 5.0
32. Kara Gulce Nehir 4.5
33. Melenchuk Olga 4.5
34. Jedrzejko Martyna 4.5
35. Parsegyan Kseniya 4.5
36. Kirchei Viktoriia 4.5
37. Qasem Huda 4.5
38. Hegedus Luca 4.5
39. Lukac Alina 4.5
40. Mihelic Vesna 4.5
41. Sheikh Anum 4.5
42. Cassi Elisa 4.0
43. Krzyzosiak Anna 4.0
44. Cepin Ela 4.0
45. Marcellier Lucie 4.0
46. Sumarriva Paulin Laura 4.0
47. Bevanda Ema 4.0
48. Krzyzosiak Marta 4.0
49. Sosovickova Jana 4.0
50. Stankic Anastasija 4.0
51. Strendeva Viktoria 4.0
52. Gasparyan Milena 4.0
53. Tasoshvili Tamar 4.0
54. Jovanovic Anja 3.5
55. Meharunkar Pari Prasad 3.5
56. Stastna Martina 3.5
57. Marinelli Sofia 3.5
58. Hvala Arja Ela 3.5
59. Schmidt Pauline 3.5
60. Palczert Hajnalka 3.5
61. Hamidova Sara 3.5
62. Almog Shani 3.0
63. Zabrzanska Weronika 3.0
64. Belozerova Olga 3.0
65. Griksaite Ieva 2.5
66. Arnold Dora 2.5
67. De Rycke Tyani 2.5
68. Ferenc Tinka 2.0
69. Ikstena Sarlote 1.5
70. Torngren Madelene 1.0
71. Djeno Marta 1.0
72. Zrmanovska Mihaela 0.5
73. Tiitta Laura 0.0

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yelyzaveta H. (1404F) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Galina M. (1792F)
Emilia Z. (1474F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Klean S. (1414F)
Isil C. (1795F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Ayan A. (1613F)
Daria B. (1621F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Janne A. (1435F)
Eva S. (1611F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Polina N. (1504F)
Elena M. (1551F) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Mihaela-Ioana T. (1547F)
Nadya T. (1581F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Hasmik K. (1085F)
Alisa L. (1376F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Margarita Z. (1725F)
Barbara G. (1383F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Viktoriia K. (1714F)
Evaggelia K. (1437F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Martyna W. (1560F)
Evita C. (1686F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Luca H. (1511F)
Zuzanna L. (1168F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dana A. (1513F)
Magdalena G. (1339F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anna K. (1382F)
Raisa-Georgiana V. (1443F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Laura S. P. (0)
Kseniya Z. (1718F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Viktoria S. (1348F)
Sofiia K. (1533F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yana M. (1461F)
Felicia O. (1466F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anastasija S. (0)
Nehir K. G. (1355F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Ema O. (1681F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Anum S. (1332F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Maria S. (1583F)
Vesna M. (1285F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Martyna J. (1380F)
Alina L. (1202F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Prasad M. P. (1374F)
Kseniya P. (1581F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Anna Z. (1452F)
Olga M. (1497F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Huda Q. (1230F)
Tamar T. (1351F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Milena G. (0)
Jana S. (1322F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Elisa C. (1495F)
Ela C. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Ieva G. (1257F)
Sara H. (1362F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Marta K. (1126F)
Hajnalka P. (1434F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Dora A. (0)
Sofia M. (1201F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Tyani D. R. (0)
Martina S. (1560F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Pauline S. (0)
Anja J. (1494F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ela H. A. (1240F)
Olga B. (1030F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Lucie M. (1277F)
Weronika Z. (1330F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ema B. (0)
Tinka F. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Marta D. (0)
Sarlote I. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Shani A. (0)
Laura T. (0) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Madelene T. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Hrebenshchykova Y.
0:1
Mironenko G.
.
Zavivaeva E.
1:0
Shuqja K.
.
Can I.
0.5:0.5
Allahverdiyeva A.
.
Bondareva D.
1:0
Allaart J.
.
Stepanyan E.
1:0
Novozhilova P.
.
Mikhailina E.
0:1
Trifoi M.
.
Toncheva N.
0.5:0.5
Kochinyan H.
.
Lukianchenko A.
0:1
Zvereva M.
.
Goraj B.
1:0
Kirchei V.
.
Karavitaki E.
0:1
Wikar M.
.
Cherepanova E.
1:0
Hegedus L.
.
Lukasik Z.
0.5:0.5
Alimova D.
.
Gaj M.
1:0
Krzyzosiak A.
.
Vulpe R.
1:0
Sumarriva Paulin L.
.
Zeliantsova K.
1:0
Strendeva V.
.
Kasaeva S.
0:1
Magizova Y.
.
Ojog F.
1:0
Stankic A.
.
Kara G.
0:1
Obada E.
.
Sheikh A.
0:1
Sovina M.
.
Mihelic V.
0.5:0.5
Jedrzejko M.
.
Lukac A.
1:0
Meharunkar P.
.
Parsegyan K.
0:1
Zhurova A.
.
Melenchuk O.
0.5:0.5
Qasem H.
.
Tasoshvili T.
0.5:0.5
Gasparyan M.
.
Sosovickova J.
0.5:0.5
Cassi E.
.
Cepin E.
1:0
Griksaite I.
.
Hamidova S.
0.5:0.5
Krzyzosiak M.
.
Palczert H.
1:0
Arnold D.
.
Marinelli S.
1:0
De Rycke T.
.
Stastna M.
0.5:0.5
Schmidt P.
.
Jovanovic A.
0.5:0.5
Hvala A.
.
Belozerova O.
0:1
Marcellier L.
.
Zabrzanska W.
0:1
Bevanda E.
.
Ferenc T.
1:0
Djeno M.
.
Ikstena S.
0:1
Almog S.
.
Tiitta L.
0:1
Torngren M.

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Can Isil 1795F
Mironenko Galina 1792F
Zvereva Margarita 1725F
Zeliantsova Kseniya 1718F
Kirchei Viktoriia 1714F
Cherepanova Evita 1686F
Obada Ema 1681F
Bondareva Daria 1621F
Allahverdiyeva Ayan 1613F
Stepanyan Eva 1611F
Sovina Maria 1583F
Parsegyan Kseniya 1581F
Toncheva Nadya 1581F
Stastna Martina 1560F
Wikar Martyna 1560F
Mikhailina Elena 1551F
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana 1547F
Kasaeva Sofiia 1533F
Alimova Dana 1513F
Hegedus Luca 1511F
Novozhilova Polina 1504F
Melenchuk Olga 1497F
Cassi Elisa 1495F
Jovanovic Anja 1494F
Zavivaeva Emilia 1474F
Ojog Felicia 1466F
Magizova Yana 1461F
Zhurova Anna 1452F
Vulpe Raisa-Georgiana 1443F
Karavitaki Evaggelia 1437F
Allaart Janne 1435F
Palczert Hajnalka 1434F
Shuqja Klean 1414F
Hrebenshchykova Yelyzaveta 1404F
Goraj Barbara 1383F
Krzyzosiak Anna 1382F
Jedrzejko Martyna 1380F
Lukianchenko Alisa 1376F
Meharunkar Pari Prasad 1374F
Hamidova Sara 1362F
Kara Gulce Nehir 1355F
Tasoshvili Tamar 1351F
Strendeva Viktoria 1348F
Gaj Magdalena 1339F
Sheikh Anum 1332F
Zabrzanska Weronika 1330F
Sosovickova Jana 1322F
Mihelic Vesna 1285F
Marcellier Lucie 1277F
Griksaite Ieva 1257F
Hvala Arja Ela 1240F
Qasem Huda 1230F
Lukac Alina 1202F
Marinelli Sofia 1201F
Lukasik Zuzanna 1168F
Krzyzosiak Marta 1126F
Kochinyan Hasmik 1085F
Belozerova Olga 1030F
Almog Shani 0
Arnold Dora 0
Bevanda Ema 0
Cepin Ela 0
De Rycke Tyani 0
Djeno Marta 0
Ferenc Tinka 0
Gasparyan Milena 0
Ikstena Sarlote 0
Schmidt Pauline 0
Stankic Anastasija 0
Sumarriva Paulin Laura 0
Tiitta Laura 0
Torngren Madelene 0
Zrmanovska Mihaela 0

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Export

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

25th European Youth Chess Championship 2015 U10 - Girls

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.