MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B
2015-07-10
2015-07-18
Poland
Warszawa

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Rank

Date of round : 2015-07-18
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Zochowski Kacper 7.5
2. Sliwerski Radoslaw 7.0
3. Zlatin Alexander 7.0
4. Grzelak Artur 7.0
5. Pietocha Pawel 6.5
6. Pastuszko Kinga 6.5
7. Szczesniak Konrad 6.5
8. Szymczak Rafal 6.5
9. Kowalczyk Rafal 6.5
10. Zaleski Lukasz 6.5
11. Kielar Maciej 6.5
12. Paprocki Jaroslaw 6.5
13. Eggink Mateusz 6.5
14. Drozdowski Konrad 6.0
15. Krasenkova Ilena 6.0
16. Levitan Tal 6.0
17. Kokoszczynski Jan 6.0
18. Godzwon Iwo 6.0
19. Milkowska Ernesta 6.0
20. Nowicki Bartosz 6.0
21. Pacan-Milej Kosma 6.0
22. Szustakowski Antoni 6.0
23. Rozowski Marcin 6.0
24. Spicak Krzysztof 5.5
25. Oglaza Oskar 5.5
26. Olejarczyk Bogdan 5.5
27. Kaczmarska Joanna 5.5
28. Bajkowski Marcin 5.5
29. Michalski Filip 5.5
30. Szewczyk Mariusz 5.5
31. Harazinska Ewa 5.5
32. Suliborski Artur 5.5
33. Kopaczewski Adam 5.5
34. Celinski Kamil 5.5
35. Borowy Cezary 5.5
36. Praczukowski Stanislaw 5.5
37. Lasota Adam 5.0
38. Choroszej Aleksander 5.0
39. Zarebski Cezary 5.0
40. Baasansuren Erdene 5.0
41. Czopor Maciej 5.0
42. Krasiewicz Robert 5.0
43. Wadelek Karol 5.0
44. Szefer Michal 5.0
45. Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 5.0
46. Fus Jakub 5.0
47. Gorecki Andrzej 5.0
48. Ossolinski Ziemowit 5.0
49. Baum Jonasz 5.0
50. Maciaga Marcin 5.0
51. Kasperkiewicz Pawel 5.0
52. Gajewski Dariusz 5.0
53. Borawski Jakub 5.0
54. Pietrzak Wojciech 5.0
55. Garbowski Jakub 5.0
56. Wisniewski Jacek 5.0
57. Hetzer Volkhard 4.5
58. Gailiunaite Saule 4.5
59. Harazinska Magdalena 4.5
60. Ostrowska Dominika 4.5
61. Ptaszek Piotr 4.5
62. Larkin Vladyslav 4.5
63. Herman Monika 4.5
64. Mlynarski Kamil 4.5
65. Rzeszowski Dominik 4.5
66. Kowalska Elzbieta 4.5
67. Lazaravicius Aras Jonas 4.5
68. Binkowska Agata 4.5
69. Gajzner Ryszard 4.5
70. Migala Andrzej 4.5
71. Trybula Agata 4.5
72. Kalinowska Zuzanna 4.5
73. Gucaga Augustas 4.5
74. Bitowt Jacek 4.0
75. Stolyarsky Yegor 4.0
76. Pytel Maciej 4.0
77. Krupa Jerzy 4.0
78. Helaszek Edward 4.0
79. Kaminski Jan 4.0
80. Szewczak Andrzej 4.0
81. Sobich Stanislaw 4.0
82. Maj Pawel 4.0
83. Golecki Jan 4.0
84. Baranska Monika 4.0
85. Czernek Tymon 4.0
86. Jarmolowski Tadeusz 4.0
87. Niedzwiecki Miroslaw 4.0
88. Leszczynski Bartosz 4.0
89. Parol Pola 4.0
90. Perminaite Guoda 4.0
91. Sacharewicz Krzysztof 3.5
92. Strzelecki Maciej 3.5
93. Burdzy Joanna 3.5
94. Adamski Adam 3.5
95. Wilczynski Adam 3.5
96. Kolodziejczyk Andrzej 3.5
97. Poziomkowski Szymon 3.5
98. Maminski Hubert 3.5
99. Malicka Maria 3.5
100. Dabek Karolina 3.5
101. Butvilas Aistis 3.0
102. Katus Tomasz 3.0
103. Ostrowska Joanna 3.0
104. Dabrowski Mikolaj 3.0
105. Kowalik Pawel 3.0
106. Kalhorn Marcin 3.0
107. Karpinski Ryszard 3.0
108. Smolak Michal 3.0
109. Levitan Ronit 3.0
110. Moscicka Pola 3.0
111. Chyzy Jakub 3.0
112. Slomski Arkadiusz 3.0
113. Chebda Bartosz 3.0
114. Kowalczyk Waldemar 2.5
115. Skladzien Romuald 2.5
116. Markiewicz Michal 2.5
117. Dlugolecki Wladyslaw 2.5
118. Zurkiewicz Krzysztof 2.5
119. Mroczek Jaroslaw 2.5
120. Bartczak Hanna 2.5
121. Wrabel Antoni 2.0
122. Kwiek Janusz 2.0
123. Pycka Zbigniew 1.5
124. Slabicki Andrzej 1.5
125. Sobotka Jan 1.0
126. Zalewski Leszek 1.0
127. Przezdziecki Marek 0.5
128. Goslawski Michal 0.0
129. Bienkowski Zbigniew 0.0
130. Litner Igor 0.0
131. Muzacz Bartlomiej 0.0

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Kacper Z. (2139F) 6.5 1:0 7.0 Alexander Z. (1992F)
Artur G. (2135F) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Tal L. (2014F)
Pawel P. (2072F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Rafal S. (2059F)
Kinga P. (1877F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Mateusz E. (2177F)
Konrad S. (2159F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ewa H. (2034F)
Lukasz Z. (1957F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Mariusz S. (2051F)
Jaroslaw P. (2161F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Radoslaw S. (2115F)
Maciej K. (2128F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Adam K. (1835F)
Ilena K. (2106F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Karol W. (1892F)
Jan K. (2027F) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Konrad D. (2059F)
Antoni S. (1983F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Maciej C. (1791F)
Kosma P. (1851F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alejandra G. R. (2008F)
Ernesta M. (1840F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Pawel K. (1963F)
Filip M. (2009F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Cezary B. (1868F)
Marcin B. (1863F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Agata T. (1593F)
Bogdan O. (2087F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Elzbieta K. (1855F)
Oskar O. (1950F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Rafal K. (2158F)
Stanislaw P. (2037F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Joanna K. (1876F)
Kamil C. (1845F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrzej M. (2079F)
Artur S. (1894F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Monika H. (1677F)
Adam L. (1932F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Bartosz N. (2018F)
Jakub G. (1981F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maciej P. (1747F)
Jakub B. (2063F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Erdene B. (1853F)
Aleksander C. (1967F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Iwo G. (1754F)
Wojciech P. (1907F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jan G. (1581F)
Marcin M. (2168F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Marcin R. (1915F)
Ziemowit O. (1582F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andrzej S. (1887F)
Jakub F. (1725F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Jerzy K. (1835F)
Cezary Z. (1993F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dariusz G. (1811F)
Jonasz B. (1792F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Edward H. (2061F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dominika O. (1964F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Jonas L. A. (1721F)
Dominik R. (1746F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Krzysztof S. (1967F)
Volkhard H. (1990F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Piotr P. (1754F)
Augustas G. (1757F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Zuzanna K. (1913F)
Agata B. (1858F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Adam W. (1672F)
Saule G. (1781F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Joanna B. (1634F)
Guoda P. (1575F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jacek W. (1841F)
Jan K. (1768F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Andrzej G. (2030F)
Stanislaw S. (1761F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Michal S. (1965F)
Bartosz L. (1743F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Tadeusz J. (1610F)
Pola P. (1713F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mikolaj D. (1617F)
Monika B. (1627F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Arkadiusz S. (1733F)
Tymon C. (1773F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Robert K. (2035F)
Jakub C. (1565F) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Jaroslaw M. (1800F)
Krzysztof S. (1708F) 3.5 0F:1F 3.5 Vladyslav L. (1887F)
Adam A. (1621F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ryszard G. (1749F)
Szymon P. (1680F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Magdalena H. (1857F)
Hubert M. (1763F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Michal M. (1661F)
Maria M. (1672F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Maciej S. (1571F)
Wladyslaw D. (1638F) 1.5 1:0 2.5 Romuald S. (1847F)
Karolina D. (1622F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Andrzej K. (1723F)
Michal S. (2056F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Kamil M. (1608F)
Ronit L. (1768F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ryszard K. (1669F)
Pawel K. (1718F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Yegor S. (1642F)
Joanna O. (1640F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Janusz K. (1691F)
Tomasz K. (1759F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Krzysztof Z. (1751F)
Aistis B. (1605F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jacek B. (1712F)
Bartosz C. (1570F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Miroslaw N. (1675F)
Antoni W. (1692F) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Pola M. (1644F)
Waldemar K. (1766F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Hanna B. (1582F)
Table White player Black player
.
Zochowski K.
1:0
Zlatin A.
.
Grzelak A.
1:0
Levitan T.
.
Pietocha P.
0.5:0.5
Szymczak R.
.
Pastuszko K.
0.5:0.5
Eggink M.
.
Szczesniak K.
1:0
Harazinska E.
.
Zaleski L.
1:0
Szewczyk M.
.
Paprocki J.
0.5:0.5
Sliwerski R.
.
Kielar M.
1:0
Kopaczewski A.
.
Krasenkova I.
1:0
Wadelek K.
.
Kokoszczynski J.
0.5:0.5
Drozdowski K.
.
Szustakowski A.
1:0
Czopor M.
.
Pacan-Milej K.
1:0
Guerrero Rodriguez A.
.
Milkowska E.
1:0
Kasperkiewicz P.
.
Michalski F.
0.5:0.5
Borowy C.
.
Bajkowski M.
1:0
Trybula A.
.
Olejarczyk B.
1:0
Kowalska E.
.
Oglaza O.
0:1
Kowalczyk R.
.
Praczukowski S.
0.5:0.5
Kaczmarska J.
.
Celinski K.
1:0
Migala A.
.
Suliborski A.
1:0
Herman M.
.
Lasota A.
0:1
Nowicki B.
.
Garbowski J.
1:0
Pytel M.
.
Borawski J.
0.5:0.5
Baasansuren E.
.
Choroszej A.
0:1
Godzwon I.
.
Pietrzak W.
1:0
Golecki J.
.
Maciaga M.
0:1
Rozowski M.
.
Ossolinski Z.
1:0
Szewczak A.
.
Fus J.
1:0
Krupa J.
.
Zarebski C.
0.5:0.5
Gajewski D.
.
Baum J.
1:0
Helaszek E.
.
Ostrowska D.
0.5:0.5
Lazaravicius A.
.
Rzeszowski D.
0:1
Spicak K.
.
Hetzer V.
0.5:0.5
Ptaszek P.
.
Gucaga A.
0.5:0.5
Kalinowska Z.
.
Binkowska A.
1:0
Wilczynski A.
.
Gailiunaite S.
1:0
Burdzy J.
.
Perminaite G.
0:1
Wisniewski J.
.
Kaminski J.
0:1
Gorecki A.
.
Sobich S.
0:1
Szefer M.
.
Leszczynski B.
0.5:0.5
Jarmolowski T.
.
Parol P.
1:0
Dabrowski M.
.
Baranska M.
1:0
Slomski A.
.
Czernek T.
0:1
Krasiewicz R.
.
Chyzy J.
1:0
Mroczek J.
.
Sacharewicz K.
0F:1F
Larkin V.
.
Adamski A.
0:1
Gajzner R.
.
Poziomkowski S.
0:1
Harazinska M.
.
Maminski H.
1:0
Markiewicz M.
.
Malicka M.
0.5:0.5
Strzelecki M.
.
Dlugolecki W.
1:0
Skladzien R.
.
Dabek K.
0.5:0.5
Kolodziejczyk A.
.
Smolak M.
0:1
Mlynarski K.
.
Levitan R.
0.5:0.5
Karpinski R.
.
Kowalik P.
0:1
Stolyarsky Y.
.
Ostrowska J.
1:0
Kwiek J.
.
Katus T.
0.5:0.5
Zurkiewicz K.
.
Butvilas A.
0:1
Bitowt J.
.
Chebda B.
0:1
Niedzwiecki M.
.
Wrabel A.
0.5:0.5
Moscicka P.
.
Kowalczyk W.
0.5:0.5
Bartczak H.

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Eggink Mateusz 2177F
Maciaga Marcin 2168F
Paprocki Jaroslaw 2161F
Szczesniak Konrad 2159F
Kowalczyk Rafal 2158F
Goslawski Michal 2141F
Zochowski Kacper 2139F
Grzelak Artur 2135F
Maj Pawel 2129F
Kielar Maciej 2128F
Sliwerski Radoslaw 2115F
Krasenkova Ilena 2106F
Olejarczyk Bogdan 2087F
Migala Andrzej 2079F
Pietocha Pawel 2072F
Borawski Jakub 2063F
Helaszek Edward 2061F
Drozdowski Konrad 2059F
Szymczak Rafal 2059F
Smolak Michal 2056F
Szewczyk Mariusz 2051F
Praczukowski Stanislaw 2037F
Krasiewicz Robert 2035F
Harazinska Ewa 2034F
Gorecki Andrzej 2030F
Kokoszczynski Jan 2027F
Nowicki Bartosz 2018F
Levitan Tal 2014F
Slabicki Andrzej 2010F
Michalski Filip 2009F
Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra 2008F
Zarebski Cezary 1993F
Zlatin Alexander 1992F
Hetzer Volkhard 1990F
Szustakowski Antoni 1983F
Garbowski Jakub 1981F
Choroszej Aleksander 1967F
Spicak Krzysztof 1967F
Szefer Michal 1965F
Ostrowska Dominika 1964F
Kasperkiewicz Pawel 1963F
Zaleski Lukasz 1957F
Oglaza Oskar 1950F
Lasota Adam 1932F
Rozowski Marcin 1915F
Kalinowska Zuzanna 1913F
Pietrzak Wojciech 1907F
Suliborski Artur 1894F
Wadelek Karol 1892F
Larkin Vladyslav 1887F
Szewczak Andrzej 1887F
Pastuszko Kinga 1877F
Kaczmarska Joanna 1876F
Borowy Cezary 1868F
Bajkowski Marcin 1863F
Binkowska Agata 1858F
Harazinska Magdalena 1857F
Kowalska Elzbieta 1855F
Baasansuren Erdene 1853F
Pacan-Milej Kosma 1851F
Skladzien Romuald 1847F
Celinski Kamil 1845F
Wisniewski Jacek 1841F
Milkowska Ernesta 1840F
Kopaczewski Adam 1835F
Krupa Jerzy 1835F
Litner Igor 1835F
Gajewski Dariusz 1811F
Mroczek Jaroslaw 1800F
Baum Jonasz 1792F
Czopor Maciej 1791F
Gailiunaite Saule 1781F
Przezdziecki Marek 1775F
Czernek Tymon 1773F
Kaminski Jan 1768F
Levitan Ronit 1768F
Kowalczyk Waldemar 1766F
Maminski Hubert 1763F
Sobich Stanislaw 1761F
Katus Tomasz 1759F
Gucaga Augustas 1757F
Godzwon Iwo 1754F
Ptaszek Piotr 1754F
Zurkiewicz Krzysztof 1751F
Gajzner Ryszard 1749F
Pytel Maciej 1747F
Rzeszowski Dominik 1746F
Bienkowski Zbigniew 1745F
Leszczynski Bartosz 1743F
Slomski Arkadiusz 1733F
Fus Jakub 1725F
Kolodziejczyk Andrzej 1723F
Lazaravicius Aras Jonas 1721F
Kowalik Pawel 1718F
Parol Pola 1713F
Bitowt Jacek 1712F
Muzacz Bartlomiej 1710F
Sacharewicz Krzysztof 1708F
Pycka Zbigniew 1707F
Wrabel Antoni 1692F
Kwiek Janusz 1691F
Zalewski Leszek 1691F
Poziomkowski Szymon 1680F
Herman Monika 1677F
Niedzwiecki Miroslaw 1675F
Malicka Maria 1672F
Wilczynski Adam 1672F
Karpinski Ryszard 1669F
Markiewicz Michal 1661F
Moscicka Pola 1644F
Stolyarsky Yegor 1642F
Ostrowska Joanna 1640F
Dlugolecki Wladyslaw 1638F
Burdzy Joanna 1634F
Baranska Monika 1627F
Dabek Karolina 1622F
Adamski Adam 1621F
Dabrowski Mikolaj 1617F
Jarmolowski Tadeusz 1610F
Mlynarski Kamil 1608F
Butvilas Aistis 1605F
Sobotka Jan 1604F
Kalhorn Marcin 1601F
Trybula Agata 1593F
Bartczak Hanna 1582F
Ossolinski Ziemowit 1582F
Golecki Jan 1581F
Perminaite Guoda 1575F
Strzelecki Maciej 1571F
Chebda Bartosz 1570F
Chyzy Jakub 1565F

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Export

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

MIGUEL NAJDORF INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL- Open B

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.