Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000
2015-07-29
2015-08-02
Hungary
Balatonalmadi
Avila S.

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Rank

Date of round : 2015-08-02
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Juhasz Nagy Sandor 6.5
2. Bege Vencel 5.5
3. Virganc Roland 5.5
4. Marcu Simon 5.0
5. Kuthi Balazs 5.0
6. Fodor Arpad 5.0
7. Leidl Istvan Sr. 5.0
8. Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 5.0
9. Szabo Levente Jr. 5.0
10. Juhasz Adam 4.5
11. Benyi Andras 4.5
12. Bugar Peter 4.5
13. Balla Attila 4.5
14. Szunyogh Istvan 4.5
15. Szalai Krisztian 4.5
16. Rabovszky Gyorgy 4.5
17. Toth Daniel 4.5
18. Nagy Balazs 4.5
19. Torok Attila 4.5
20. Balint Bence Daniel 4.5
21. Novak Levente Peter 4.0
22. Teglas Matyas 4.0
23. Kapitz Dominik 4.0
24. Toth Nikoletta 4.0
25. Firnigel Janos 4.0
26. Dobak Daniel 4.0
27. Egresi Kristof 4.0
28. Fodor Kornel 4.0
29. Csorba Rudolf 4.0
30. Pap Bela 4.0
31. Bujdoso Barnabas Jr. 3.5
32. Rigler Caroline 3.5
33. Der Renato Balazs 3.5
34. Jakab Gabor 3.5
35. Varga Boldizsar 3.5
36. Pogany Zsombor 3.5
37. Juhasz Agoston 3.5
38. Kaufmann Bertalan 3.5
39. Koltai Dora 3.5
40. Toth Viktor 3.5
41. Karacsonyi Kata 3.5
42. Reznak Judit 3.5
43. Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 3.5
44. Schneberger Manesse David 3.0
45. Nemeth Csilla 3.0
46. Gschiel Alexander 3.0
47. Kecskemeti Admira Aida 3.0
48. Rigler Hans Peter 3.0
49. Forgacs Attila Jr. 3.0
50. Juhasz Balazs 3.0
51. Hecz Alex 3.0
52. Czimer Jozsef 3.0
53. Halmai Florian Dr. 3.0
54. Szell Veronika 3.0
55. Pilmayer Katalin Viola 3.0
56. Kovacs Zsolt 2.5
57. Pasti Aron 2.5
58. Bilku Andras 2.5
59. Dan Anna 2.5
60. Pasti Anna 2.0
61. Gyure Istvan 2.0
62. Magyar Erik Ferenc 2.0
63. Di Giovanni Vilmos 2.0
64. Kelaptrishvili Elene 2.0
65. Urban Andras Daniel 2.0
66. Pirity Mate Robert 1.5
67. Koglbauer Til 1.0
68. Rigler Manuel 1.0
69. Karasz Nimrod 1.0
70. Kecskemeti Arnold 0.0
71. Karacsonyi Luca 0.0

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sandor J. N. (1839F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Jr. S. L. (1699F)
Vencel B. (1725F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Gyorgy R. (1897F)
Jr. G. F. (1711F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Balazs K. (1875F)
Sr. L. I. (1837F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Roland V. (1726F)
Krisztian S. (1707F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Peter B. (1541F)
Daniel T. (1654F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Adam J. (1531F)
Daniel B. B. (1632F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Attila B. (1815F)
Balazs N. (1700F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Kata K. (1461F)
Attila T. (1761F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Zsolt K. P. (1532F)
Andras B. (1646F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Viktor T. (1463F)
Matyas T. (1864F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Jr. F. A. (1417F)
Rudolf C. (1596F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Simon M. (1921F)
Nikoletta T. (1534F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 David S. M. (1336F)
Kornel F. (1505F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Arpad F. (1633F)
Bela P. (1663F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Peter N. L. (1428F)
Dominik K. (1583F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Janos F. (1774F)
Daniel D. (1373F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dr. H. F. (1631F)
Judit R. (1549F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Istvan S. (1907F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jr. B. B. (1622F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Gabor J. (1399F)
Dora K. (1315F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Kristof E. (1888F)
Boldizsar V. (1255F) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Zsombor P. (1556F)
Balazs D. R. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Agoston J. (1442F)
Jozsef C. (1714F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Balazs J. (1253F)
Alexander G. (0) 2.0 1F:0F 2.0 Vilmos D. G. (1781F)
Veronika S. (1247F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Viola P. K. (1514F)
Andras B. (1137F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Bertalan K. (1291F)
Aron P. (1255F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Caroline R. (0)
Anna D. (1166F) 1.5 1:0 1.0 Nimrod K. (0)
Ferenc M. E. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Aida K. A. (1225F)
Elene K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alex H. (1447F)
Manuel R. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Istvan G. (1055F)
Daniel U. A. (1117F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Peter R. H. (0)
Anna P. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Csilla N. (1220F)
Arnold K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 Zsolt K. (1264F)
Luca K. (1115F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Robert P. M. (1091F)
Table White player Black player
.
Juhasz N.
1:0
Szabo L.
.
Bege V.
1:0
Rabovszky G.
.
Gombocz F.
0.5:0.5
Kuthi B.
.
Leidl I.
0.5:0.5
Virganc R.
.
Szalai K.
0.5:0.5
Bugar P.
.
Toth D.
0.5:0.5
Juhasz A.
.
Balint B.
0.5:0.5
Balla A.
.
Nagy B.
1:0
Karacsonyi K.
.
Torok A.
1:0
Kovacs P.
.
Benyi A.
1:0
Toth V.
.
Teglas M.
1:0
Forgacs A.
.
Csorba R.
0:1
Marcu S.
.
Toth N.
1:0
Schneberger M.
.
Fodor K.
0:1
Fodor A.
.
Pap B.
0.5:0.5
Novak L.
.
Kapitz D.
0.5:0.5
Firnigel J.
.
Dobak D.
1:0
Halmai F.
.
Reznak J.
0:1
Szunyogh I.
.
Bujdoso B.
0.5:0.5
Jakab G.
.
Koltai D.
0:1
Egresi K.
.
Varga B.
0.5:0.5
Pogany Z.
.
Der R.
0.5:0.5
Juhasz A.
.
Czimer J.
0.5:0.5
Juhasz B.
.
Gschiel A.
1F:0F
Di Giovanni V.
.
Szell V.
0.5:0.5
Pilmayer K.
.
Bilku A.
0:1
Kaufmann B.
.
Pasti A.
0:1
Rigler C.
.
Dan A.
1:0
Karasz N.
.
Magyar E.
0:1
Kecskemeti A.
.
Kelaptrishvili E.
0:1
Hecz A.
.
Rigler M.
0.5:0.5
Gyure I.
.
Urban A.
0:1
Rigler H.
.
Pasti A.
0:1
Nemeth C.
.
Kecskemeti A.
0:1
Kovacs Z.
.
Karacsonyi L.
0:1
Pirity M.

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Marcu Simon 1921F
Szunyogh Istvan 1907F
Rabovszky Gyorgy 1897F
Egresi Kristof 1888F
Kuthi Balazs 1875F
Teglas Matyas 1864F
Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1839F
Leidl Istvan Sr. 1837F
Balla Attila 1815F
Di Giovanni Vilmos 1781F
Firnigel Janos 1774F
Torok Attila 1761F
Virganc Roland 1726F
Bege Vencel 1725F
Czimer Jozsef 1714F
Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1711F
Szalai Krisztian 1707F
Nagy Balazs 1700F
Szabo Levente Jr. 1699F
Pap Bela 1663F
Toth Daniel 1654F
Benyi Andras 1646F
Fodor Arpad 1633F
Balint Bence Daniel 1632F
Halmai Florian Dr. 1631F
Bujdoso Barnabas Jr. 1622F
Csorba Rudolf 1596F
Kapitz Dominik 1583F
Pogany Zsombor 1556F
Reznak Judit 1549F
Bugar Peter 1541F
Toth Nikoletta 1534F
Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1532F
Juhasz Adam 1531F
Pilmayer Katalin Viola 1514F
Fodor Kornel 1505F
Toth Viktor 1463F
Karacsonyi Kata 1461F
Hecz Alex 1447F
Juhasz Agoston 1442F
Novak Levente Peter 1428F
Forgacs Attila Jr. 1417F
Jakab Gabor 1399F
Dobak Daniel 1373F
Schneberger Manesse David 1336F
Koltai Dora 1315F
Kaufmann Bertalan 1291F
Kovacs Zsolt 1264F
Pasti Aron 1255F
Varga Boldizsar 1255F
Juhasz Balazs 1253F
Szell Veronika 1247F
Kecskemeti Admira Aida 1225F
Nemeth Csilla 1220F
Dan Anna 1166F
Bilku Andras 1137F
Urban Andras Daniel 1117F
Karacsonyi Luca 1115F
Pirity Mate Robert 1091F
Gyure Istvan 1055F
Der Renato Balazs 0
Gschiel Alexander 0
Karasz Nimrod 0
Kecskemeti Arnold 0
Kelaptrishvili Elene 0
Koglbauer Til 0
Magyar Erik Ferenc 0
Pasti Anna 0
Rigler Caroline 0
Rigler Hans Peter 0
Rigler Manuel 0

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Export

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Pannonia-Ramada Cup for U2000

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.