Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament
2015-05-19
2015-05-19
Turkey
Istanbul

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Rank

Date of round : 2015-05-19
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Nuri Murad 6.0
2. Baglan Esat 6.0
3. Simsek Cevdet 5.5
4. Uysal Burak 5.5
5. Taskiran Recep 5.5
6. Kuseyri Mehmet Ali 5.0
7. Konduk Bekir Sami 5.0
8. Ulker Tolga 5.0
9. Karayel Atagun 5.0
10. Ilbilgi Bulut 5.0
11. Yaramis Hakan 5.0
12. Caglar Ahmet Ata 5.0
13. Kiremitciyan Ari 4.5
14. Can Melih Kaan 4.5
15. Gencer Aybars 4.5
16. Cakmak Sarven 4.5
17. Konuk Ali 4.0
18. Sahinoglu Hakan 4.0
19. Ozveren Ali Bulent 4.0
20. Calik Servet 4.0
21. Ates Baris Can 4.0
22. Yapici Mustafa 4.0
23. Muratoglu Harun 4.0
24. Aslan Nevzat 4.0
25. Satici Aydin 4.0
26. Bagci Hikmet 4.0
27. Elmas Mustafa 4.0
28. Arpa Emre 4.0
29. Akyuz Muhammet 4.0
30. Kacar Hurkan 3.5
31. Kinatas Abdulmecit 3.5
32. Ozturk Omer Suhan 3.5
33. Acer Okan 3.5
34. Bapoglu Ibrahim 3.5
35. Dogan Sevval 3.5
36. Vatansever Abdullah 3.0
37. Tirak Mert 3.0
38. Colakoglu Recep 3.0
39. Unver Ibrahim Kaya 3.0
40. Celik Abdullah 3.0
41. Trofimov Stanislav 3.0
42. Tepeli Huseyin 3.0
43. Saribiyik Ziya 3.0
44. Odabasi Nail 3.0
45. Demirci Rafael 2.5
46. Ozbek Deniz 2.5
47. Oztekin Kerem Can 2.5
48. Tascioglu Can 2.5
49. Berrak Sedat 2.5
50. Saykan Ahmet 2.0
51. Onder Esen 2.0
52. Islekel Tahsin 2.0
53. Yildiz Mustafa 2.0
54. Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can 1.5
55. Hatiboglu Mehmet Can 1.5
56. Igdir Gencay 1.5
57. Oguz Huseyin 1.5
58. Oguz Hasan 1.0
59. Okumus Gorkem Deniz 1.0
60. Dikilitas Mustafa Kemal 1.0
61. Kulaber Fatih 1.0
62. Coban Suleyman 0.0
63. Gedik Ismail 0.0
64. Emirdag Suleyman 0.0

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Murad N. (2195F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Hakan Y. (2064F)
Esat B. (2167F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Ali K. M. (2009F)
Cevdet S. (2101F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Bulut I. (1830F)
Sami K. B. (1887F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nevzat A. (1801F)
Kaan C. M. (2087F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Burak U. (1978F)
Sarven C. (1840F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Okan A. (1655F)
Bulent O. A. (1972F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Recep T. (1884F)
Hakan S. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Atagun K. (1949F)
Ali K. (1856F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ata C. A. (1897F)
Harun M. (1862F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Aydin S. (1832F)
Can A. B. (1624F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tolga U. (1898F)
Hikmet B. (1750F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Recep C. (1596F)
Muhammet A. (1529F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Stanislav T. (1631F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hurkan K. (1765F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Aybars G. (1592F)
Suhan O. O. (1682F) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Mustafa Y. (1819F)
Ibrahim B. (1716F) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Deniz O. (1615F)
Sevval D. (1699F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Ari K. (1897F)
Kaya U. I. (1604F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Mustafa E. (1765F)
Abdullah C. (1726F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Kemal D. M. (1513F)
Huseyin T. (1737F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Esen O. (0)
Ziya S. (1626F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Emre A. (1816F)
Can O. K. (1780F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Servet C. (1633F)
Can T. (1755F) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Abdulmecit K. (1579F)
Ahmet S. (1715F) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Abdullah V. (2033F)
Can Z. O. B. (1627F) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Nail O. (1561F)
Gencay I. (1568F) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Rafael D. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Nuri M.
1:0
Yaramis H.
.
Baglan E.
1:0
Kuseyri M.
.
Simsek C.
1:0
Ilbilgi B.
.
Konduk B.
1:0
Aslan N.
.
Can M.
0:1
Uysal B.
.
Cakmak S.
1:0
Acer O.
.
Ozveren A.
0:1
Taskiran R.
.
Sahinoglu H.
0:1
Karayel A.
.
Konuk A.
0:1
Caglar A.
.
Muratoglu H.
0.5:0.5
Satici A.
.
Ates B.
0:1
Ulker T.
.
Bagci H.
1:0
Colakoglu R.
.
Akyuz M.
1:0
Trofimov S.
.
Kacar H.
0:1
Gencer A.
.
Ozturk O.
0:1
Yapici M.
.
Bapoglu I.
1:0
Ozbek D.
.
Dogan S.
0:1
Kiremitciyan A.
.
Unver I.
0:1
Elmas M.
.
Celik A.
1:0
Dikilitas M.
.
Tepeli H.
1:0
Onder E.
.
Saribiyik Z.
0:1
Arpa E.
.
Oztekin K.
0:1
Calik S.
.
Tascioglu C.
0:1
Kinatas A.
.
Saykan A.
0:1
Vatansever A.
.
Zeybek O.
0:1
Odabasi N.
.
Igdir G.
0:1
Demirci R.

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Nuri Murad 2195F
Baglan Esat 2167F
Simsek Cevdet 2101F
Can Melih Kaan 2087F
Yaramis Hakan 2064F
Vatansever Abdullah 2033F
Berrak Sedat 2015F
Kuseyri Mehmet Ali 2009F
Uysal Burak 1978F
Ozveren Ali Bulent 1972F
Karayel Atagun 1949F
Tirak Mert 1938F
Ulker Tolga 1898F
Caglar Ahmet Ata 1897F
Kiremitciyan Ari 1897F
Konduk Bekir Sami 1887F
Taskiran Recep 1884F
Okumus Gorkem Deniz 1870F
Muratoglu Harun 1862F
Konuk Ali 1856F
Cakmak Sarven 1840F
Islekel Tahsin 1838F
Satici Aydin 1832F
Ilbilgi Bulut 1830F
Yapici Mustafa 1819F
Arpa Emre 1816F
Aslan Nevzat 1801F
Oztekin Kerem Can 1780F
Elmas Mustafa 1765F
Kacar Hurkan 1765F
Tascioglu Can 1755F
Bagci Hikmet 1750F
Kulaber Fatih 1745F
Tepeli Huseyin 1737F
Celik Abdullah 1726F
Bapoglu Ibrahim 1716F
Hatiboglu Mehmet Can 1716F
Saykan Ahmet 1715F
Yildiz Mustafa 1714F
Gedik Ismail 1709F
Dogan Sevval 1699F
Ozturk Omer Suhan 1682F
Acer Okan 1655F
Calik Servet 1633F
Trofimov Stanislav 1631F
Zeybek Ozgur Bulent Can 1627F
Saribiyik Ziya 1626F
Ates Baris Can 1624F
Ozbek Deniz 1615F
Coban Suleyman 1608F
Unver Ibrahim Kaya 1604F
Colakoglu Recep 1596F
Gencer Aybars 1592F
Kinatas Abdulmecit 1579F
Igdir Gencay 1568F
Odabasi Nail 1561F
Akyuz Muhammet 1529F
Dikilitas Mustafa Kemal 1513F
Demirci Rafael 0
Emirdag Suleyman 0
Oguz Hasan 0
Oguz Huseyin 0
Onder Esen 0
Sahinoglu Hakan 0

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Export

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Eyup Municipality 19 May Golden Horn Chess Tournament

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.