Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition
2015-08-27
2015-09-03
Romania
Eforie Nord

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Rank

Date of round: 2015-09-03
Position Name Score
1.
Rogozenco Dorian
6.5
2.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
6.5
3.
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
6.5
4.
Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu
6.0
5.
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian
6.0
6.
Andreescu Darie-Ioan
6.0
7.
Chifor Ovidiu-Emanuel
6.0
8.
David Alexandru-Vasile
6.0
9.
Martian Dragos-Daniel
6.0
10.
Radu Ioan
5.5
11.
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
5.5
12.
Cosma Elena-Luminita
5.5
13.
Ilie Maria-Ruxandra
5.5
14.
Luncasu Raul-Ionut
5.5
15.
Dulman Egmond-Gabriel
5.0
16.
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
5.0
17.
Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin
5.0
18.
Panush Viktor
5.0
19.
Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru
5.0
20.
Turlea Constantin
5.0
21.
Chirpii Alexandru
5.0
22.
Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan
5.0
23.
Zubcu Vlad-George
5.0
24.
Sandu Marian-Catalin
5.0
25.
Acsinte Matei-Ionut
5.0
26.
Coman Mihnea-George
4.5
27.
Nevednichy Boris M
4.5
28.
Spirea Mihai
4.5
29.
Stanciu Andreea-Briana
4.5
30.
Neagu Liviu
4.5
31.
Cimpoiasu Dan
4.5
32.
Tomoae Marian
4.5
33.
Stoian Cristian-Georgian
4.5
34.
Cirlig Ioana-Andreea
4.5
35.
Banu Teodor-Constantin
4.5
36.
Spulber Cicirone
4.5
37.
Cristian Codrut
4.5
38.
Panainte Daniel-Iulian
4.5
39.
Herea Sergiu-Gabriel
4.5
40.
Bargan Sergiu
4.5
41.
Luputi Silviu
4.5
42.
Lupascu Matei-Alexandru
4.5
43.
Miloi Pavel-Dan
4.5
44.
Savu Marius-Florin
4.0
45.
Georgescu Bogdan
4.0
46.
Anghel Maria
4.0
47.
Dobrin Catalin
4.0
48.
Steinhart Christoph
4.0
49.
Danciu Stefan
4.0
50.
Calin Alexandru
4.0
51.
Erhan Raluca-Gabriela
4.0
52.
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
4.0
53.
Ionita Emilian-Paul
4.0
54.
Gheng Simona
4.0
55.
Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc
4.0
56.
Ursente Tudor-Alexandru
4.0
57.
Anghel Silviu-Stefanel
4.0
58.
Romcovici Victor
4.0
59.
Gheng Dominik
3.5
60.
Milea Florian
3.5
61.
Voinescu David-Ioan
3.5
62.
Fugulyan Grigore
3.5
63.
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
3.5
64.
Isfan Ioan-Marius
3.5
65.
Angheluta Ovidiu
3.5
66.
Bucur Denisa-Andreea
3.5
67.
Turcuman Dragos-Mihai
3.5
68.
Salcu Laurentiu
3.5
69.
Gheng Christian
3.0
70.
Mincu Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana
3.0
71.
Iacob Radu-Nicolae
3.0
72.
Popa Andrada
3.0
73.
Toba Andreea-Valentina
3.0
74.
Strasevici Ana
3.0
75.
Bogdan Laura-Iulia
3.0
76.
Pantis-Simut Calin-Andrei
3.0
77.
Arteni Neculai
3.0
78.
Moldovan Petruta-Alisia
3.0
79.
Linca Ionel
3.0
80.
Ciocan Clara-Theodora
3.0
81.
Radu Eudochia
3.0
82.
Coman Liviu
3.0
83.
Candea Gheorghe
3.0
84.
Popa Catalina-Elena
2.5
85.
Bargan Svetlana
2.5
86.
Angheluta Raluca
2.5
87.
Prunariu Ana-Maria
2.5
88.
Dragomir Sorin
2.5
89.
Rata Anamaria
2.0
90.
Egli Ioan
2.0
91.
Gheng Hannelore
2.0
92.
Capatina Valentin-Nicolae
2.0
93.
Moldoveanu Niculae
2.0
94.
Groapa Aurelian
2.0
95.
Antohi-Cristea Calin
1.5
96.
Lungu Ion
1.5
97.
Popescu Gheorghe V.
0.5
98.
Cuc Cornel-Alexandru
0.5
99.
Iacob George-Vlad
0.5
100.
Tanasescu Valentin
0.0


Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mihai-Lucian G. (2398) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Dorian R. (2526)
Adrian-Marian P. (2388) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ioan R. (2172)
Tiberiu-Marian G. (2488) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Alexandru-Vasile D. (2288)
Darie-Ioan A. (2125) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Alexandru-Bogdan B. (2202)
Ovidiu-Emanuel C. (2219) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Radu-Cristian F. (1824)
Elena-Luminita C. (2330) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Teodor-Constantin B. (2061)
Maria-Ruxandra I. (2023) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Liviu N. (2087)
Egmond-Gabriel D. (2109) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Viktor P. (2009)
Vlad-Alexandru R. (2013) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexandru-Ovidiu S. (2331)
Victor R. (2115) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin V. (2027)
Vlad-George Z. (1968) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Alexandru C. (2004)
Matei-Ionut A. (2194) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Dragos-Daniel M. (2236)
Marian T. (1913) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Alexandru-Francisc K. (2106)
Constantin T. (2018) 4.0 1F:0F 4.0 Tudor-Alexandru U. (1954)
Mihai S. (1947) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Florian M. (1794)
M N. B. (2176) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Diana-Maria S. (2020)
Sergiu-Gabriel H. (1980) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Cicirone S. (2117)
Daniel-Iulian P. (2008) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mihnea-George C. (1707)
Ioana-Andreea C. (1778) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Grigore F. (1944)
Cristian-Georgian S. (1772) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ovidiu A. (1935)
Dan C. (1905) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Matei-Alexandru L. (2082)
Andreea-Briana S. (1957) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Raul-Ionut L. (2190)
Pavel-Dan M. (1665) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Laurentiu S. (2031)
Silviu L. (1929) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Ioan-Marius I. (1748)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Codrut C. (1570) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Gabriel-Ioan G. (1900)
Raluca-Gabriela E. (2014) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Marian-Catalin S. (1930)
Emilian-Paul I. (1992) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Alexandru C. (1911)
Maria A. (1650) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Neculai A. (0)
Christoph S. (2059) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Denisa-Andreea B. (1807)
Stefan D. (1657) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Radu-Nicolae I. (1548)
Bogdan G. (1806) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Simona G. (2069)
Alexandru-Dan G. (1766) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Andreea-Valentina T. (1516)
Silviu-Stefanel A. (0) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Clara-Theodora C. (1574)
Liviu C. (1816) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Catalina-Elena P. (1659)
Dominik G. (1697) 3.5 0:1 3.0 Catalin D. (1832)
David-Ioan V. (1655) 2.5 1:0 3.0 Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana M. (1396)
Ana S. (1465) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Marius-Florin S. (1689)
Calin-Andrei P. (1520) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Dragos-Mihai T. (1695)
Andrada P. (1440) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Hannelore G. (1731)
Aurelian G. (1626) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Gheorghe C. (2081)
Sorin D. (1676) 1.5 1:0 0.5 Cornel-Alexandru C. (1488)
Ana-Maria P. (1604) 1.5 1:0 0.5 George-Vlad I. (1240)
Raluca A. (1465) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Eudochia R. (1779)
Niculae M. (1825) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Laura-Iulia B. (1573)
Ion L. (1579) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Christian G. (1721)
Valentin-Nicolae C. (1347) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Ionel L. (1878)
Anamaria R. (1419) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Valentin T. (0)
Calin A. (1490) 1.5 0:1 1.0 Ioan E. (1475)
Table White player Black player
.
Grunberg M.
0.5:0.5
Rogozenco D.
.
Petrisor A.
1:0
Radu I.
.
Georgescu T.
0.5:0.5
David A.
.
Andreescu D.
1:0
Banzea A.
.
Chifor O.
1:0
Fluerariu R.
.
Cosma E.
1:0
Banu T.
.
Ilie M.
1:0
Neagu L.
.
Dulman E.
0.5:0.5
Panush V.
.
Radulescu V.
0:1
Stanciu A.
.
Romcovici V.
0.5:0.5
Vrajitoru V.
.
Zubcu V.
1F:0F
Calin A.
.
Acsinte M.
0:1
Martian D.
.
Tomoae M.
1:0
Kutnik A.
.
Turlea C.
1F:0F
Ursente T.
.
Spirea M.
1:0
Milea F.
.
Nevednichy B.
0:1
Serbanescu D.
.
Herea S.
0.5:0.5
Spulber C.
.
Panainte D.
0.5:0.5
Coman M.
.
Cirlig I.
1:0
Fugulyan G.
.
Stoian C.
1:0
Angheluta O.
.
Cimpoiasu D.
0.5:0.5
Lupascu M.
.
Stanciu A.
0:1
Luncasu R.
.
Miloi P.
0.5:0.5
Salcu L.
.
Luputi S.
1:0
Isfan I.
.
Cristian C.
1:0
Georgescu G.
.
Erhan R.
0:1
Sandu M.
.
Ionita E.
0:1
Chirpii A.
.
Anghel M.
1:0
Arteni N.
.
Steinhart C.
0.5:0.5
Bucur D.
.
Danciu S.
1:0
Iacob R.
.
Georgescu B.
0.5:0.5
Gheng S.
.
Gheorghiu A.
1:0
Toba A.
.
Anghel S.
1F:0F
Ciocan C.
.
Coman L.
1:0
Popa C.
.
Gheng D.
0:1
Dobrin C.
.
Voinescu D.
1:0
Mincu S.
.
Strasevici A.
0:1
Savu M.
.
Pantis-Simut C.
0:1
Turcuman D.
.
Popa A.
1:0
Gheng H.
.
Groapa A.
0:1
Candea G.
.
Dragomir S.
1:0
Cuc C.
.
Prunariu A.
1:0
Iacob G.
.
Angheluta R.
0:1
Radu E.
.
Moldoveanu N.
0:1
Bogdan L.
.
Lungu I.
0:1
Gheng C.
.
Capatina V.
0:1
Linca I.
.
Rata A.
1:0
Tanasescu V.
.
Antohi-Cristea C.
0:1
Egli I.

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Rogozenco Dorian
2526F
Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian
2488F
Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
2398F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2388F
Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu
2331F
Cosma Elena-Luminita
2330F
David Alexandru-Vasile
2288F
Bargan Sergiu
2283F
Martian Dragos-Daniel
2236F
Chifor Ovidiu-Emanuel
2219F
Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan
2202F
Acsinte Matei-Ionut
2194F
Luncasu Raul-Ionut
2190F
Nevednichy Boris M
2176F
Radu Ioan
2172F
Andreescu Darie-Ioan
2125F
Spulber Cicirone
2117F
Romcovici Victor
2115F
Dulman Egmond-Gabriel
2109F
Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc
2106F
Neagu Liviu
2087F
Lupascu Matei-Alexandru
2082F
Candea Gheorghe
2081F
Gheng Simona
2069F
Banu Teodor-Constantin
2061F
Steinhart Christoph
2059F
Salcu Laurentiu
2031F
Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu-Florin
2027F
Ilie Maria-Ruxandra
2023F
Serbanescu Diana-Maria
2020F
Turlea Constantin
2018F
Erhan Raluca-Gabriela
2014F
Radulescu Vlad-Alexandru
2013F
Panush Viktor
2009F
Panainte Daniel-Iulian
2008F
Calin Alexandru
2004F
Ionita Emilian-Paul
1992F
Herea Sergiu-Gabriel
1980F
Bargan Svetlana
1975F
Zubcu Vlad-George
1968F
Stanciu Andreea-Briana
1957F
Ursente Tudor-Alexandru
1954F
Spirea Mihai
1947F
Fugulyan Grigore
1944F
Angheluta Ovidiu
1935F
Sandu Marian-Catalin
1930F
Luputi Silviu
1929F
Tomoae Marian
1913F
Chirpii Alexandru
1911F
Cimpoiasu Dan
1905F
Georgescu Gabriel-Ioan
1900F
Linca Ionel
1878F
Dobrin Catalin
1832F
Moldoveanu Niculae
1825F
Fluerariu Radu-Cristian
1824F
Coman Liviu
1816F
Bucur Denisa-Andreea
1807F
Georgescu Bogdan
1806F
Milea Florian
1794F
Radu Eudochia
1779F
Cirlig Ioana-Andreea
1778F
Stoian Cristian-Georgian
1772F
Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan
1766F
Isfan Ioan-Marius
1748F
Moldovan Petruta-Alisia
1742F
Gheng Hannelore
1731F
Gheng Christian
1721F
Coman Mihnea-George
1707F
Gheng Dominik
1697F
Turcuman Dragos-Mihai
1695F
Savu Marius-Florin
1689F
Dragomir Sorin
1676F
Miloi Pavel-Dan
1665F
Popa Catalina-Elena
1659F
Danciu Stefan
1657F
Voinescu David-Ioan
1655F
Anghel Maria
1650F
Groapa Aurelian
1626F
Prunariu Ana-Maria
1604F
Lungu Ion
1579F
Ciocan Clara-Theodora
1574F
Bogdan Laura-Iulia
1573F
Cristian Codrut
1570F
Iacob Radu-Nicolae
1548F
Pantis-Simut Calin-Andrei
1520F
Toba Andreea-Valentina
1516F
Antohi-Cristea Calin
1490F
Cuc Cornel-Alexandru
1488F
Egli Ioan
1475F
Angheluta Raluca
1465F
Strasevici Ana
1465F
Popa Andrada
1440F
Rata Anamaria
1419F
Mincu Smaranda-Stanca-Ioana
1396F
Capatina Valentin-Nicolae
1347F
Iacob George-Vlad
1240F
Anghel Silviu-Stefanel
0
Arteni Neculai
0
Popescu Gheorghe V.
0
Tanasescu Valentin
0

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Export

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Centrocoop Trophy 28th edition

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.