3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE
2015-05-14
2015-05-17
Nigeria
Lagos

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-17
Position Name Score
1.
Balogun Oluwafemi
6.5
2.
Oragwu Chukwunonso
6.0
3.
Ajibola Olanrewaju
6.0
4.
Akinseye Abiola
6.0
5.
Adebayo Adegboyega
5.5
6.
Dieyi Roland
5.5
7.
Eluekezie Chukwuwikeh
5.5
8.
AKAGHA TOCHUKWU
5.5
9.
Ogunwobi Tolulope
5.0
10.
Hezekiah Robert
5.0
11.
Ajibowo Olamide Patrick
5.0
12.
Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel
5.0
13.
Obanuta David Ovie
5.0
14.
Rabiu Bashir
4.5
15.
Odiase Oluwaseun
4.5
16.
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
4.5
17.
Ogunlabi Ademola Philip
4.5
18.
Erhabor David
4.5
19.
ALEGBE STEPHEN SEUN
4.5
20.
Omoifo Osemekhian I
4.5
21.
Unwana Eugene Ekpoikong
4.5
22.
Edet Udeme
4.5
23.
Edunwale Hakeem
4.5
24.
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
4.5
25.
Oluwaseyitan Femi
4.5
26.
Omodunni Felix
4.5
27.
ADEBAYO AKINNIYI DAMOLA
4.5
28.
Omoaghe Bruce
4.5
29.
Adu Oladapo
4.5
30.
Jacdonmi Temisan
4.5
31.
Caiafas Theophilus
4.5
32.
Olusesi Mojeed Morenikeji
4.0
33.
Didimakon Steven
4.0
34.
Fajemirokun Abimbola
4.0
35.
Oyeneyin Tajudeen
4.0
36.
Omorere Benjamin Aruoture
4.0
37.
Adesanya Modupe
4.0
38.
Dennis Ogbogho
4.0
39.
Adesina Adeyinka
4.0
40.
Babalola Bayo
4.0
41.
Dr Martin Odum
4.0
42.
Dooterna Shaapera
4.0
43.
Efemuai Odafe Benedict
4.0
44.
AMOSU AKEEM
4.0
45.
Asibor Eromosele
4.0
46.
Campbell Charles
3.5
47.
Ambesh
3.5
48.
Taiwo Folorunso
3.5
49.
Daramola Dennis
3.5
50.
Fabeyo Frederick
3.5
51.
Ajele Rotimi
3.5
52.
Oluwalasinu Bamidele Adebusayo
3.5
53.
Ibikunle Idowu
3.5
54.
Enarevba Tega Mandy
3.5
55.
Ojo John
3.5
56.
Ogugua Efoagui
3.5
57.
Adewole Adeyinka
3.5
58.
Okpo Uwe
3.5
59.
Ezejiofor Madu
3.5
60.
Giwa Oladotun
3.5
61.
Oyinvbi Awhotu Daniel
3.5
62.
Nwachukwu Julius Victor
3.5
63.
ABDULLAHI MUSA
3.5
64.
ADEYEMO ABIOLA AJIBOLA
3.5
65.
George Lolomari Erekosima
3.5
66.
Kareem Adeniyi
3.5
67.
Chukwuemeka-Ehirim Chinyere
3.0
68.
Adetona Oluwaseun
3.0
69.
UCHE CLIVE CHIJIOKE
3.0
70.
RASAQ MUFUTAU ALIMI
3.0
71.
Hammed Oladimeji
3.0
72.
BERNARD ANDERSON KELECHI
3.0
73.
othman fuenshak
3.0
74.
Ositelu Oluwasiji
3.0
75.
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
3.0
76.
Igubor Micah
3.0
77.
Othman Mustapha
3.0
78.
Iheke Chukwuemeka
3.0
79.
Agusto Olaonikpekun
3.0
80.
Odusina Olufemi
2.5
81.
Adebayo Doris
2.5
82.
Akinola Olufunmilayo
2.5
83.
Osadebe Michael Aseka
2.5
84.
ANYANWU IFUNANYACHUKWU MARIA
2.5
85.
Oyama Ekok
2.5
86.
Rapheal Titoluwanimi
2.5
87.
Nwachukwu Ugochukwu
2.5
88.
Lawal Olalekan
2.5
89.
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
2.5
90.
AKINBAMINI DAVID AKINDELE
2.5
91.
Korede Daniel Oluwashola
2.5
92.
Muse Babatunde Francis
2.5
93.
Esan Olawale Victor
2.5
94.
Sobotie Tosan Francis
2.0
95.
Oke Abiodun
2.0
96.
BAKARE TOYOSI AKYME
2.0
97.
Enete Emenike Simon
2.0
98.
Enang Ini Antia
2.0
99.
Ikuenomore Ayodeji Olumuyiwa
2.0
100.
Assa Oluwaseun
2.0
101.
Soile Oluwole
2.0
102.
Oyewole Tumininu
2.0
103.
Adekeye Ayokunle
2.0
104.
Akinwamide Oluwadamilare
2.0
105.
Harshit Venket Subramanian
1.5
106.
Nnubia Ugochukwu Uzochukwu
1.5
107.
EBUK EMMANUEL JACKSON
1.5
108.
Eleoramo Omabobola Boluwatife
1.5
109.
Ajumobi Samuel
1.5
110.
Ikediashi Alfred Isioma Adim
1.0
111.
Venkett subramaniam
1.0
112.
Eshilokun Adeola
0.5
113.
Jimoh Aishat
0.0
114.
Oshibamiwo Justina
0.0


3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Chukwunonso O. (2215) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Patrick A. O. (2137)
Abiola A. (2156) 5.0 1:0 4.5 Ekpoikong U. E. (2321)
Adegboyega A. (2272) 5.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Oluwafemi B. (2183)
Emmanuel O. O. (2174) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Olanrewaju A. (2172)
Ovie O. D. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Adeyinka A. (2174)
Theophilus C. (2128) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Benedict E. O. (1692)
Robert H. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Bayo B. (2074)
I O. O. (2097) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Felix O. (0)
Udeme E. (2119) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Roland D. (2220)
Femi O. (2071) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Idowu I. (0)
DAMOLA A. A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Madu E. (2035)
Akintoye A. A. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Rotimi A. (2139)
Hakeem E. (2205) 4.5 0:1 4.5 TOCHUKWU A. (0)
AKEEM A. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Chukwuwikeh E. (2177)
Bashir R. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 MUSA A. (0)
Eromosele A. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Adeyinka A. (1940)
Bruce O. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Uwe O. (1908)
Odum D. M. (2042) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Oladapo A. (2238)
Ogbogho D. (2077) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Temisan J. (0)
Tajudeen O. (2103) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Tolulope O. (0)
Steven D. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Seye O. L. (0)
Morenikeji O. M. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mustapha O. (2040)
Shaapera D. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Victor E. O. (0)
Modupe A. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 Olufunmilayo A. (1739)
Frederick F. (2031) 3.5 0:1 3.5 SEUN A. S. (0)
Erekosima G. L. (1918) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Oluwaseun O. (0)
Ambesh (1881) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mutiu.Omobolaji S. (0)
Olaonikpekun A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 David E. (2023)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dennis D. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Olalekan L. (0)
Adebusayo O. B. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 AKYME B. T. (0)
Folorunso T. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Charles C. (2100)
Adeniyi K. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Ekok O. (2089)
Victor N. J. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 AJIBOLA A. A. (0)
Efoagui O. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 John O. (0)
Chinyere C. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Oluwaseun A. (0)
Mandy E. T. (1703) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Tumininu O. (0)
Oladotun G. (0) 2.5 1:0 2.0 Oluwadamilare A. (0)
ALIMI R. M. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.0 Francis M. B. (0)
KELECHI B. A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Abimbola F. (0)
fuenshak O. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Simon E. E. (0)
Oluwasiji O. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 CHIJIOKE U. C. (0)
Oluwashola K. D. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 AKINDELE A. D. (0)
Micah I. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Aruoture O. B. (2227)
Chukwuemeka I. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Francis S. T. (0)
Oluwaseun A. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Philip O. A. (0)
Oladimeji H. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Oluwole S. (0)
Abiodun O. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Olumuyiwa I. A. (0)
Ayokunle A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Daniel O. A. (0)
Ugochukwu N. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Aseka O. M. (0)
Friday E. E. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Samuel A. (0)
Doris A. (0) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Justina O. (0)
Olufemi O. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Titoluwanimi R. (0)
JACKSON E. E. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.5 Antia E. I. (0)
Boluwatife E. O. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 MARIA A. I. (0)
Uzochukwu N. U. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Adeola E. (0)
subramaniam V. (0) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Subramanian H. V. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Oragwu C.
1:0
Ajibowo O.
.
Akinseye A.
1:0
Unwana E.
.
Adebayo A.
0.5:0.5
Balogun O.
.
Onovughe O.
0:1
Ajibola O.
.
Obanuta D.
1:0
Adesina A.
.
Caiafas T.
1:0
Efemuai O.
.
Hezekiah R.
1:0
Babalola B.
.
Omoifo O.
0.5:0.5
Omodunni F.
.
Edet U.
0:1
Dieyi R.
.
Oluwaseyitan F.
1:0
Ibikunle I.
.
ADEBAYO A.
1:0
Ezejiofor M.
.
Abdulraheem A.
1:0
Ajele R.
.
Edunwale H.
0:1
AKAGHA T.
.
AMOSU A.
0:1
Eluekezie C.
.
Rabiu B.
1:0
ABDULLAHI M.
.
Asibor E.
1:0
Adewole A.
.
Omoaghe B.
1:0
Okpo U.
.
Dr Martin O.
0:1
Adu O.
.
Dennis O.
0:1
Jacdonmi T.
.
Oyeneyin T.
0:1
Ogunwobi T.
.
Didimakon S.
1:0
Oluwalasinu L.
.
Olusesi M.
1:0
Othman M.
.
Dooterna S.
1:0
Esan O.
.
Adesanya M.
1:0
Akinola O.
.
Fabeyo F.
0:1
ALEGBE S.
.
George L.
0:1
Odiase O.
.
A.
0:1
Salawu M.
.
Agusto O.
0:1
Erhabor D.
.
Daramola D.
1:0
Lawal O.
.
Oluwalasinu B.
1:0
BAKARE T.
.
Taiwo F.
0.5:0.5
Campbell C.
.
Kareem A.
1:0
Oyama E.
.
Nwachukwu J.
0.5:0.5
ADEYEMO A.
.
Ogugua E.
0.5:0.5
Ojo J.
.
Chukwuemeka-Ehirim C.
1:0
Assa O.
.
Enarevba T.
1:0
Oyewole T.
.
Giwa O.
1:0
Akinwamide O.
.
RASAQ M.
0.5:0.5
Muse B.
.
BERNARD A.
0:1
Fajemirokun A.
.
othman F.
1:0
Enete E.
.
Ositelu O.
0.5:0.5
UCHE C.
.
Korede D.
0.5:0.5
AKINBAMINI D.
.
Igubor M.
0:1
Omorere B.
.
Iheke C.
1:0
Sobotie T.
.
Adetona O.
0:1
Ogunlabi A.
.
Hammed O.
1:0
Soile O.
.
Oke A.
1:0
Ikuenomore A.
.
Adekeye A.
0:1
Oyinvbi A.
.
Nwachukwu U.
0.5:0.5
Osadebe Michael A.
.
Ekpo E.
1:0
Ajumobi S.
.
Adebayo D.
1:0
Oshibamiwo J.
.
Odusina O.
0.5:0.5
Rapheal T.
.
EBUK E.
0.5:0.5
Enang I.
.
Eleoramo O.
0:1
ANYANWU I.
.
Nnubia U.
0.5:0.5
Eshilokun A.
.
Venkett S.
0.5:0.5
Harshit V.

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Unwana Eugene Ekpoikong
2321F
Adebayo Adegboyega
2272F
Adu Oladapo
2238F
Omorere Benjamin Aruoture
2227F
Dieyi Roland
2220F
Oragwu Chukwunonso
2215F
Edunwale Hakeem
2205F
Balogun Oluwafemi
2183F
Eluekezie Chukwuwikeh
2177F
Adesina Adeyinka
2174F
Onovughe Ochuko Emmanuel
2174F
Ajibola Olanrewaju
2172F
Akinseye Abiola
2156F
Ajele Rotimi
2139F
Ajibowo Olamide Patrick
2137F
Caiafas Theophilus
2128F
Edet Udeme
2119F
Oyeneyin Tajudeen
2103F
Campbell Charles
2100F
Omoifo Osemekhian I
2097F
Oyama Ekok
2089F
Dennis Ogbogho
2077F
Babalola Bayo
2074F
Oluwaseyitan Femi
2071F
Dr Martin Odum
2042F
Othman Mustapha
2040F
Ezejiofor Madu
2035F
Fabeyo Frederick
2031F
Erhabor David
2023F
Adewole Adeyinka
1940F
George Lolomari Erekosima
1918F
Okpo Uwe
1908F
Ambesh
1881F
Akinola Olufunmilayo
1739F
Enarevba Tega Mandy
1703F
Efemuai Odafe Benedict
1692F
ABDULLAHI MUSA
0
ADEBAYO AKINNIYI DAMOLA
0
ADEYEMO ABIOLA AJIBOLA
0
AKAGHA TOCHUKWU
0
AKINBAMINI DAVID AKINDELE
0
ALEGBE STEPHEN SEUN
0
AMOSU AKEEM
0
ANYANWU IFUNANYACHUKWU MARIA
0
Abdulraheem Abdulrahman Akintoye
0
Adebayo Doris
0
Adekeye Ayokunle
0
Adesanya Modupe
0
Adetona Oluwaseun
0
Agusto Olaonikpekun
0
Ajumobi Samuel
0
Akinwamide Oluwadamilare
0
Asibor Eromosele
0
Assa Oluwaseun
0
BAKARE TOYOSI AKYME
0
BERNARD ANDERSON KELECHI
0
Chukwuemeka-Ehirim Chinyere
0
Daramola Dennis
0
Didimakon Steven
0
Dooterna Shaapera
0
EBUK EMMANUEL JACKSON
0
Ekpo Edidiong Friday
0
Eleoramo Omabobola Boluwatife
0
Enang Ini Antia
0
Enete Emenike Simon
0
Esan Olawale Victor
0
Eshilokun Adeola
0
Fajemirokun Abimbola
0
Giwa Oladotun
0
Hammed Oladimeji
0
Harshit Venket Subramanian
0
Hezekiah Robert
0
Ibikunle Idowu
0
Igubor Micah
0
Iheke Chukwuemeka
0
Ikediashi Alfred Isioma Adim
0
Ikuenomore Ayodeji Olumuyiwa
0
Jacdonmi Temisan
0
Jimoh Aishat
0
Kareem Adeniyi
0
Korede Daniel Oluwashola
0
Lawal Olalekan
0
Muse Babatunde Francis
0
Nnubia Ugochukwu Uzochukwu
0
Nwachukwu Julius Victor
0
Nwachukwu Ugochukwu
0
Obanuta David Ovie
0
Odiase Oluwaseun
0
Odusina Olufemi
0
Ogugua Efoagui
0
Ogunlabi Ademola Philip
0
Ogunwobi Tolulope
0
Ojo John
0
Oke Abiodun
0
Olusesi Mojeed Morenikeji
0
Oluwalasinu Bamidele Adebusayo
0
Oluwalasinu Lanre Seye
0
Omoaghe Bruce
0
Omodunni Felix
0
Osadebe Michael Aseka
0
Oshibamiwo Justina
0
Ositelu Oluwasiji
0
Oyewole Tumininu
0
Oyinvbi Awhotu Daniel
0
RASAQ MUFUTAU ALIMI
0
Rabiu Bashir
0
Rapheal Titoluwanimi
0
Salawu Mutiu.Omobolaji
0
Sobotie Tosan Francis
0
Soile Oluwole
0
Taiwo Folorunso
0
UCHE CLIVE CHIJIOKE
0
Venkett subramaniam
0
othman fuenshak
0

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Export

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

3rd CPAN CHEVRON CHESS CHALLENGE

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.