Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess
2015-05-09
2015-05-10
Romania
Cluj-Napoca

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Rank

Date of round: 2015-05-10
Position Name Score
1.
Foisor Cristina-Adela
8.5
2.
Costachi Mihnea
7.0
3.
Pop Alexandru
7.0
4.
Rusan Paul-Cristian
7.0
5.
Samu Sorin-Mihai
6.5
6.
Farcas Doru-Marius
6.5
7.
Baratosi Daniel
6.5
8.
Ognean Mihnea-Ionut
6.5
9.
Apahidean Ioan
6.0
10.
Foisor Ovidiu-Doru
6.0
11.
Florescu Codrut-Constantin
6.0
12.
Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae
6.0
13.
Nebela Alexandru-Andrei
6.0
14.
Ambru Dan-Calin
6.0
15.
Sabau Beniamin-Anghel-Claudiu
6.0
16.
Bimbea Sorin
6.0
17.
Badelita Beniamin
6.0
18.
Horvat Dan-Sebastian
6.0
19.
Nedelea Ariton-Vasile
5.5
20.
Helmer Janos
5.5
21.
Osianu Tudor
5.5
22.
David Lucian-Marius
5.5
23.
Oztekin Ferit
5.5
24.
Jakab Janos
5.5
25.
Krajla Ciprian-Zoltan
5.0
26.
Borodi Cosmin-Alin
5.0
27.
Tampea Radu
5.0
28.
Dordai Daniel-Ovidiu
5.0
29.
Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan
5.0
30.
Osvath Zoltan
5.0
31.
Talu Mircea
5.0
32.
Boeru Darius-Alexandru
5.0
33.
Cojocneanu Radu-Ioan
5.0
34.
Bardi Tiberiu
5.0
35.
Balan Briana-Cleopatra
5.0
36.
Ripan Alexandru-Sabin
5.0
37.
Ciorgovean Iustin
5.0
38.
Sandor Tamas
5.0
39.
Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu
5.0
40.
Mester Lazar
5.0
41.
Chis Bogdan-Vasile
5.0
42.
Kedves Lorand
5.0
43.
Jakab Nandor
4.5
44.
Cheta Mircea
4.5
45.
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
4.5
46.
Sandru Nicolae
4.5
47.
Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad
4.5
48.
Pop Ioan I.
4.5
49.
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu
4.5
50.
Sandor Levente
4.0
51.
Revnic Radu-Andrei
4.0
52.
Lazan Dragos-Andrei
4.0
53.
Sipos Sony Laurentiu
4.0
54.
Morar Maria-Magdalena
4.0
55.
Bencze Noemi
4.0
56.
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
4.0
57.
Ortelecan Adrian-Daniel
4.0
58.
Gavris Alexandru-Catalin
4.0
59.
Dumitru Sorin
4.0
60.
Chira Vlad-Alexandru
4.0
61.
Ciutureanu David-Gabriel
4.0
62.
Herlea Ioan
4.0
63.
Gurka-Balla Laszlo
4.0
64.
Gal Peter
3.5
65.
Marginean Bogdan-Andrei
3.5
66.
Gherghel Anandu
3.5
67.
Pap Blanca-Maria
3.0
68.
Imreh Tibor
3.0
69.
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
3.0
70.
Ciubancan Denisa-Andreea
3.0
71.
Bobos Anamaria
3.0
72.
Lauran David-Andrei
3.0
73.
Morar Cristina-Raluca
3.0
74.
Cocis Rares-Mihai
3.0
75.
Vaida Alexandru-Mihail
3.0
76.
Luchian Diana-Maria
3.0
77.
Moldovan Andrada
2.5
78.
Lupu David-Stefan
2.5
79.
Cojocaru Dumitru
2.5
80.
Grancea Valentin-Gheorghe
2.0
81.
Pataki Dragos-Ioan
2.0
82.
Jucan Marius-Lucian
2.0
83.
Rus Alexandra-Maria
2.0
84.
Stroia Nadina Stefania
1.0
85.
Kerekes-Mathe Eva
1.0
86.
Bindea Robert Alexandru
1.0
87.
Metea Radu Sebastian
1.0
88.
Hoha Mihai
0.0
89.
Hoha Nicolae-Radu
0.0


Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Mihnea C. (2351) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.5 Paul-Cristian R. (2171)
Alexandru P. (2218) 6.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Daniel B. (2406)
Doru-Marius F. (2064) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ariton-Vasile N. (2205)
Ovidiu-Doru F. (2374) 5.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Mihnea-Ionut O. (1967)
Codrut-Constantin F. (2242) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Bogdan-Vasile C. (1669)
Dragos-Nicolae D. (2431) 6.0 0:1 7.5 Cristina-Adela F. (2371)
Alexandru-Andrei N. (1904) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Beniamin-Anghel-Claudiu S. (2114)
Dan-Calin A. (2016) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Radu-Ioan C. (2054)
Sorin B. (1997) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Zoltan O. (1851)
Beniamin B. (1863) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Tiberiu B. (1978)
Janos H. (2084) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Sorin-Mihai S. (2169)
Tudor O. (2042) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Dan-Sebastian H. (2194)
Lucian-Marius D. (1858) 4.5 1:0 4.5 I. P. I. (1758)
Ferit O. (1912) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrei-Ovidiu C. (1708)
Mircea T. (1837) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Iustin C. (1776)
Daniel-Ovidiu D. (1677) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sorin D. (1477)
Radu T. (1511) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ciprian-Zoltan K. (1842)
Cosmin-Alin B. (2017) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Maria-Magdalena M. (1473)
Lazar M. (1616) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Laurentiu S. S. (1297)
Ovidiu-Tiberiu A. (1467) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Alexandru-Sabin R. (1740)
Tamas S. (1885) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Ioan H. (1409)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Briana-Cleopatra B. (1679) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Laszlo G. (1669)
Darius-Alexandru B. (1542) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Levente S. (1517)
Laurentiu-Vlad B. (1643) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Janos J. (1829)
Nicolae S. (1871) 4.5 0:1 5.0 Ioan A. (1666)
Nandor J. (1784) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Tibor I. (1632)
Mircea C. (1727) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Dragos-Andrei L. (1193)
Raul-Florin F. (1411) 4.5 0:1 4.0 Lorand K. (1736)
Adrian-Daniel O. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 David-Andrei L. (1289)
Vlad-Alexandru C. (1001) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Cristina-Raluca M. (1136)
David-Gabriel C. (0) 3.0 1:0 2.5 David-Stefan L. (1132)
Radu-Andrei R. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Ovidiu-Stefan T. (1571)
Noemi B. (1313) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Ariana-Roxana C. (0)
Alexandru-Mihail V. (1234) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Diana-Maria L. (0)
Bogdan-Andrei M. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Anandu G. (1398)
Anamaria B. (1246) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Alexandru-Catalin G. (1471)
Rares-Mihai C. (1151) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Iosif-Gavril B. (1618)
Andrada M. (1273) 2.5 0:1 1.0 Valentin-Gheorghe G. (1591)
Stefania S. N. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Denisa-Andreea C. (0)
Marius-Lucian J. (1489) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Alexandra-Maria R. (0)
Eva K. (0) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Sebastian M. R. (0)
Alexandru B. R. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Blanca-Maria P. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Costachi M.
0.5:0.5
Rusan P.
.
Pop A.
0.5:0.5
Baratosi D.
.
Farcas D.
1:0
Nedelea A.
.
Foisor O.
0.5:0.5
Ognean M.
.
Florescu C.
1:0
Chis B.
.
Dumitrache D.
0:1
Foisor C.
.
Nebela A.
0.5:0.5
Sabau B.
.
Ambru D.
1:0
Cojocneanu R.
.
Bimbea S.
1:0
Osvath Z.
.
Badelita B.
1:0
Bardi T.
.
Helmer J.
0:1
Samu S.
.
Osianu T.
0:1
Horvat D.
.
David L.
1:0
Pop I.
.
Oztekin F.
1:0
Chioran A.
.
Talu M.
0.5:0.5
Ciorgovean I.
.
Dordai D.
1:0
Dumitru S.
.
Tampea R.
0.5:0.5
Krajla C.
.
Borodi C.
1:0
Morar M.
.
Mester L.
1:0
Sipos S.
.
Andreica O.
0.5:0.5
Ripan A.
.
Sandor T.
1:0
Herlea I.
.
Balan B.
1:0
Gurka-Balla L.
.
Boeru D.
1:0
Sandor L.
.
Bobocea L.
0:1
Jakab J.
.
Sandru N.
0:1
Apahidean I.
.
Jakab N.
1:0
Imreh T.
.
Cheta M.
1:0
Lazan D.
.
Ferentiu R.
0:1
Kedves L.
.
Ortelecan A.
1:0
Lauran D.
.
Chira V.
1:0
Morar C.
.
Ciutureanu D.
1:0
Lupu D.
.
Revnic R.
0:1
Todorut O.
.
Bencze N.
1:0
Ciocan A.
.
Vaida A.
1:0
Luchian D.
.
Marginean B.
0.5:0.5
Gherghel A.
.
Bobos A.
0:1
Gavris A.
.
Cocis R.
0:1
Baratosi I.
.
Moldovan A.
0:1
Grancea V.
.
Stroia N.
0:1
Ciubancan D.
.
Jucan M.
0:1
Rus A.
.
Kerekes-Mathe E.
1:0
Metea R.
.
Bindea R.
0:1
Pap B.

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae
2431F
Baratosi Daniel
2406F
Foisor Ovidiu-Doru
2374F
Foisor Cristina-Adela
2371F
Costachi Mihnea
2351F
Florescu Codrut-Constantin
2242F
Pop Alexandru
2218F
Nedelea Ariton-Vasile
2205F
Horvat Dan-Sebastian
2194F
Rusan Paul-Cristian
2171F
Samu Sorin-Mihai
2169F
Sabau Beniamin-Anghel-Claudiu
2114F
Helmer Janos
2084F
Farcas Doru-Marius
2064F
Cojocneanu Radu-Ioan
2054F
Osianu Tudor
2042F
Borodi Cosmin-Alin
2017F
Ambru Dan-Calin
2016F
Bimbea Sorin
1997F
Bardi Tiberiu
1978F
Ognean Mihnea-Ionut
1967F
Oztekin Ferit
1912F
Nebela Alexandru-Andrei
1904F
Sandor Tamas
1885F
Sandru Nicolae
1871F
Badelita Beniamin
1863F
David Lucian-Marius
1858F
Osvath Zoltan
1851F
Krajla Ciprian-Zoltan
1842F
Talu Mircea
1837F
Jakab Janos
1829F
Jakab Nandor
1784F
Ciorgovean Iustin
1776F
Pop Ioan I.
1758F
Ripan Alexandru-Sabin
1740F
Kedves Lorand
1736F
Cheta Mircea
1727F
Chioran Andrei-Ovidiu
1708F
Balan Briana-Cleopatra
1679F
Dordai Daniel-Ovidiu
1677F
Chis Bogdan-Vasile
1669F
Gurka-Balla Laszlo
1669F
Apahidean Ioan
1666F
Gal Peter
1650F
Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad
1643F
Imreh Tibor
1632F
Baratosi Iosif-Gavril
1618F
Mester Lazar
1616F
Grancea Valentin-Gheorghe
1591F
Todorut Ovidiu-Stefan
1571F
Boeru Darius-Alexandru
1542F
Sandor Levente
1517F
Tampea Radu
1511F
Jucan Marius-Lucian
1489F
Dumitru Sorin
1477F
Morar Maria-Magdalena
1473F
Gavris Alexandru-Catalin
1471F
Andreica Ovidiu-Tiberiu
1467F
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
1411F
Herlea Ioan
1409F
Gherghel Anandu
1398F
Bencze Noemi
1313F
Hoha Mihai
1313F
Sipos Sony Laurentiu
1297F
Lauran David-Andrei
1289F
Moldovan Andrada
1273F
Bobos Anamaria
1246F
Vaida Alexandru-Mihail
1234F
Lazan Dragos-Andrei
1193F
Cocis Rares-Mihai
1151F
Morar Cristina-Raluca
1136F
Lupu David-Stefan
1132F
Chira Vlad-Alexandru
1001F
Bindea Robert Alexandru
0
Ciocan Ariana-Roxana
0
Ciubancan Denisa-Andreea
0
Ciutureanu David-Gabriel
0
Cojocaru Dumitru
0
Hoha Nicolae-Radu
0
Kerekes-Mathe Eva
0
Luchian Diana-Maria
0
Marginean Bogdan-Andrei
0
Metea Radu Sebastian
0
Ortelecan Adrian-Daniel
0
Pap Blanca-Maria
0
Pataki Dragos-Ioan
0
Revnic Radu-Andrei
0
Rus Alexandra-Maria
0
Stroia Nadina Stefania
0

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Export

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Coral Impex Cup - rapid chess

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.