National Team Selection Phase Two

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National Team Selection Phase Two
2015-02-07
2015-02-08
Zambia
Lusaka

Rules

Swiss
6
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National Team Selection Phase Two

Rank

Date of round: 2015-02-15
Position Name Score
1.
Munenga Douglas D
5.0
2.
Kaoma Micheal
4.5
3.
Nyambe Maketo
4.5
4.
Phiri Godwin
4.5
5.
Ngonga Bornface
4.5
6.
Katebe Linus
4.5
7.
Chola Midosantos
4.0
8.
Luanja Geoffrey
4.0
9.
Mukosha Joshua
4.0
10.
Mulenga Prince Daniel
4.0
11.
Siuluta Arnold
4.0
12.
Mululu Arnold
4.0
13.
Zulu Thomas
4.0
14.
Simulundu Judah
3.5
15.
Nsakanya Chanda
3.5
16.
Tilimboyi Marshall
3.5
17.
Kantalamba Mushota
3.5
18.
Mwenya Oscar
3.5
19.
Kaulule Siame Kela
3.5
20.
Mukonde Darius
3.5
21.
Mulenga Brian
3.0
22.
Chikuse Leslie
3.0
23.
Phiri Steven
3.0
24.
Chasaya Terence
3.0
25.
Musonda Elias
3.0
26.
Kameya Robson
3.0
27.
Simasiku Tabala
3.0
28.
Chileya Levy
3.0
29.
Muyenga Bright
2.5
30.
Lyapa Chisha
2.5
31.
Kaimana Clifford
2.5
32.
Simbeye Kachinga
2.5
33.
Kakoma Davy
2.5
34.
Mzamai Seluka
2.5
35.
Daka Justin
2.5
36.
Dimba James
2.5
37.
Ngenda Promise
2.0
38.
Tembo Epah
2.0
39.
Silavwe Danny
2.0
40.
Mangani Happy J
1.5
41.
Kandangwe Joster
1.5
42.
Mpundu Frank
1.5
43.
Shandele Ginnethon
1.5
44.
Ndhlovu Micheal
1.0
45.
Musanje Rapheal
1.0
46.
Kaonga Allan
0.0


National Team Selection Phase Two

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Bornface N. (2123) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.5 D M. D. (2151)
Micheal K. (2089) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Godwin P. (2152)
Maketo N. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Thomas Z. (1971)
Daniel M. P. (2186) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Judah S. (2137)
Joshua M. (0) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Arnold S. (1916)
Darius M. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Oscar M. (2094)
Mushota K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Kela K. S. (2133)
Marshall T. (0) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Linus K. (2101)
Elias M. (1870) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Geoffrey L. (2167)
Terence C. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Promise N. (0)
Levy C. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Midosantos C. (2053)
Brian M. (0) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Danny S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Steven P. (0) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Rapheal M. (0)
Tabala S. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Leslie C. (2184)
Justin D. (2095) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Seluka M. (0)
Bright M. (1921) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Arnold M. (0)
Chisha L. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 J M. H. (0)
Clifford K. (0) 1.5 1:0 1.5 Frank M. (2014)
Davy K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Chanda N. (2071)
Kachinga S. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Robson K. (2328)
Ginnethon S. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Joster K. (1987)
Micheal N. (1970) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Epah T. (1907)
Allan K. (0) 0.0 0:1 1.5 James D. (2064)
Table White player Black player
.
Ngonga B.
0.5:0.5
Munenga D.
.
Kaoma M.
0.5:0.5
Phiri G.
.
Nyambe M.
0.5:0.5
Zulu T.
.
Mulenga P.
1:0
Simulundu J.
.
Mukosha J.
0.5:0.5
Siuluta A.
.
Mukonde D.
0.5:0.5
Mwenya O.
.
Kantalamba M.
0.5:0.5
Kaulule Siame K.
.
Tilimboyi M.
0:1
Katebe L.
.
Musonda E.
0:1
Luanja G.
.
Chasaya T.
1:0
Ngenda P.
.
Chileya L.
0:1
Chola M.
.
Mulenga B.
1:0
Silavwe D.
.
Phiri S.
1:0
Musanje R.
.
Simasiku T.
0.5:0.5
Chikuse L.
.
Daka J.
0.5:0.5
Mzamai S.
.
Muyenga B.
0:1
Mululu A.
.
Lyapa C.
1:0
Mangani H.
.
Kaimana C.
1:0
Mpundu F.
.
Kakoma D.
0:1
Nsakanya C.
.
Simbeye K.
0:1
Kameya R.
.
Shandele G.
0.5:0.5
Kandangwe J.
.
Ndhlovu M.
0:1
Tembo E.
.
Kaonga A.
0:1
Dimba J.

National Team Selection Phase Two

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Kameya Robson
2328F
Mulenga Prince Daniel
2186F
Chikuse Leslie
2184F
Luanja Geoffrey
2167F
Phiri Godwin
2152F
Munenga Douglas D
2151F
Simulundu Judah
2137F
Kaulule Siame Kela
2133F
Ngonga Bornface
2123F
Katebe Linus
2101F
Daka Justin
2095F
Mwenya Oscar
2094F
Kaoma Micheal
2089F
Nsakanya Chanda
2071F
Dimba James
2064F
Chola Midosantos
2053F
Mpundu Frank
2014F
Kandangwe Joster
1987F
Zulu Thomas
1971F
Ndhlovu Micheal
1970F
Muyenga Bright
1921F
Siuluta Arnold
1916F
Tembo Epah
1907F
Musonda Elias
1870F
Chasaya Terence
0
Chileya Levy
0
Kaimana Clifford
0
Kakoma Davy
0
Kantalamba Mushota
0
Kaonga Allan
0
Lyapa Chisha
0
Mangani Happy J
0
Mukonde Darius
0
Mukosha Joshua
0
Mulenga Brian
0
Mululu Arnold
0
Musanje Rapheal
0
Mzamai Seluka
0
Ngenda Promise
0
Nyambe Maketo
0
Phiri Steven
0
Shandele Ginnethon
0
Silavwe Danny
0
Simasiku Tabala
0
Simbeye Kachinga
0
Tilimboyi Marshall
0

National Team Selection Phase Two

Export

National Team Selection Phase Two

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National Team Selection Phase Two

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.