National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9
2015-01-31
2015-02-08
Romania
Calimanesti-Caciulata

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Rank

Date of round: 2015-02-07
Position Name Score
1.
Anghel Iulian-Mihai
9.0
2.
Mainescu Andrei-Cristian
7.0
3.
Mainov Ioan-Mihail
6.5
4.
Nedelcu Teodor-Cosmin
6.5
5.
Hogas Mihai
6.0
6.
Chivu Razvan-Gabriel
6.0
7.
Toma Alexandru-Mihai
6.0
8.
Creanga Robert-Ionut
6.0
9.
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
5.5
10.
Ioan Tudor
5.5
11.
Busuioc Stelian-Marian
5.5
12.
Baciu Mihnea-Iustin
5.0
13.
Nicolae Dan-Stefan
5.0
14.
Craita Alexandru-Stefan
5.0
15.
Togan Teodor-Bogdan
5.0
16.
Coman Gabriel-Flavius
5.0
17.
Marina Matei-Octavian
5.0
18.
Nechita Bogdan-Gabriel
5.0
19.
Baciu Daniel
5.0
20.
Naum Radu-Andrei
4.5
21.
Popovici Liviu-Daniel
4.5
22.
Simion Gabriel-Serban
4.5
23.
Militaru Mihai-Adrian
4.5
24.
Iucu Mihai
4.5
25.
Mihalcescu Alexandru
4.5
26.
Rata Andrei
4.5
27.
Balan Octavian
4.0
28.
Ciutureanu David-Gabriel
4.0
29.
Revnic Radu-Andrei
4.0
30.
Pintea Radu
4.0
31.
Gatej Luca
3.5
32.
Racolta Victor
3.5
33.
Enache Vlad-Alexandru
3.5
34.
Voinescu Luca-Andrei
3.0
35.
Porojan Victor-Andrei
3.0
36.
Baltateanu David-Stefan
3.0
37.
Stoian Codrin-Alexandru
2.5
38.
Oprescu Andrei-Octavian
2.5
39.
Muntean Doru-Cristian-Alexandru
2.0
40.
Tolea Alexandru-Gabriel
2.0
41.
Ursan Matei-Adrian
2.0
42.
Mirea Theodor-Andrei
1.0
43.
Sen Arman-Iustin
0.5


National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei-Cristian M. (1304) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Razvan-Gabriel C. (0)
Teodor-Cosmin N. (1521) 6.5 0:1 8.0 Iulian-Mihai A. (1441)
Ioan-Mihail M. (1265) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Stelian-Marian B. (0)
Robert-Ionut C. (1512) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Teodor-Bogdan T. (0)
Tudor I. (1307) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Andrei R. (1462)
Dan-Stefan N. (1297) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Alexandru-Mihai T. (1338)
Gabriel-Flavius C. (1325) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Matei-Octavian M. (1422)
Alexandru-Stefan C. (1468) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mihai H. (0)
Mihnea-Iustin B. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Radu-Andrei R. (0)
Daniel B. (0) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Raul-Florin F. (0)
Liviu-Daniel P. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexandru M. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gabriel-Serban S. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Victor R. (0)
Mihai I. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Mihai-Adrian M. (0)
Radu P. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Bogdan-Gabriel N. (0)
Vlad-Alexandru E. (0) 3.5 0:1 2.5 Luca G. (0)
Victor-Andrei P. (0) 3.0 0F:1F 1.5 Andrei-Octavian O. (0)
Doru-Cristian-Alexandru M. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Octavian B. (0)
Matei-Adrian U. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Luca-Andrei V. (0)
David-Stefan B. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Radu-Andrei N. (0)
Alexandru-Gabriel T. (0) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Arman-Iustin S. (0)
Theodor-Andrei M. (0) 1.0 0:1 3.0 David-Gabriel C. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Mainescu A.
1:0
Chivu R.
.
Nedelcu T.
0:1
Anghel I.
.
Mainov I.
1:0
Busuioc S.
.
Creanga R.
1:0
Togan T.
.
Ioan T.
1:0
Rata A.
.
Nicolae D.
0:1
Toma A.
.
Coman G.
0.5:0.5
Marina M.
.
Craita A.
0:1
Hogas M.
.
Baciu M.
1:0
Revnic R.
.
Baciu D.
0:1
Ferentiu R.
.
Popovici L.
0.5:0.5
Mihalcescu A.
.
Simion G.
1:0
Racolta V.
.
Iucu M.
0.5:0.5
Militaru M.
.
Pintea R.
0:1
Nechita B.
.
Enache V.
0:1
Gatej L.
.
Porojan V.
0F:1F
Oprescu A.
.
Muntean D.
0:1
Balan O.
.
Ursan M.
0:1
Voinescu L.
.
Baltateanu D.
0:1
Naum R.
.
Tolea A.
1:0
Sen A.
.
Mirea T.
0:1
Ciutureanu D.

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Nedelcu Teodor-Cosmin
1521F
Creanga Robert-Ionut
1512F
Craita Alexandru-Stefan
1468F
Rata Andrei
1462F
Anghel Iulian-Mihai
1441F
Marina Matei-Octavian
1422F
Toma Alexandru-Mihai
1338F
Coman Gabriel-Flavius
1325F
Ioan Tudor
1307F
Mainescu Andrei-Cristian
1304F
Nicolae Dan-Stefan
1297F
Mainov Ioan-Mihail
1265F
Baciu Daniel
0
Baciu Mihnea-Iustin
0
Balan Octavian
0
Baltateanu David-Stefan
0
Busuioc Stelian-Marian
0
Chivu Razvan-Gabriel
0
Ciutureanu David-Gabriel
0
Enache Vlad-Alexandru
0
Ferentiu Raul-Florin
0
Gatej Luca
0
Hogas Mihai
0
Iucu Mihai
0
Mihalcescu Alexandru
0
Militaru Mihai-Adrian
0
Mirea Theodor-Andrei
0
Muntean Doru-Cristian-Alexandru
0
Naum Radu-Andrei
0
Nechita Bogdan-Gabriel
0
Oprescu Andrei-Octavian
0
Pintea Radu
0
Popovici Liviu-Daniel
0
Porojan Victor-Andrei
0
Racolta Victor
0
Revnic Radu-Andrei
0
Sen Arman-Iustin
0
Simion Gabriel-Serban
0
Stoian Codrin-Alexandru
0
Togan Teodor-Bogdan
0
Tolea Alexandru-Gabriel
0
Ursan Matei-Adrian
0
Voinescu Luca-Andrei
0

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Export

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National School Chess Championship ELISABETA POLIHRONIADE - B9

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.