XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XI Open de Primavera de Gros
2015-04-25
2015-06-13
Spain
Donostia

Rules

Swiss
8
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Rank

Date of round : 2015-06-13
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Guijarro Galan Jose Luis 6.5
2. Tholey Jean-Paul 6.5
3. Martin Iribar Ander 6.5
4. Sanchez Ruesga Hector 6.5
5. Segovia Sanchez Antonio 6.0
6. Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 5.5
7. Galarza Cenzano Inigo 5.5
8. Izagirre Alsua Aritz 5.0
9. Berdote Alonso Carlos 5.0
10. Diez Viera Oscar 5.0
11. Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon 5.0
12. Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manuel 5.0
13. Arrieta Valero Ion 5.0
14. Izquierdo Arruferia Joseba 5.0
15. Moreno Estebanez Patxi 5.0
16. Osa Astrain Ricardo 5.0
17. Bello Castano Diego 4.5
18. Abalia Patino Aritz 4.5
19. Zuloaga Erauskin Markel 4.5
20. Cantabrana Garona Alejandro 4.5
21. Erdozio Gaitan Inaki 4.5
22. Lakunza Oyarbide Juan Carlos 4.5
23. Reguillaga Elias Manex 4.0
24. Bravo Corral Ibilkor 4.0
25. Muriel Dominguez Mariano 4.0
26. Zubia Aramburu Mikel 4.0
27. Puga Senar Fernando 4.0
28. Peinado Obregon Andres 4.0
29. Alfaro Garcia del Cerro Juan L 4.0
30. Sanchez Merino Christian 4.0
31. Armendariz Olalla Sebastian 4.0
32. Arocena Uria Jaime 4.0
33. Esnaola Gaston Fernando 3.5
34. Vicente Ezeiza Mikel 3.5
35. Cuesta Senosiain Asier 3.5
36. Iturralde Echeverria Ivan 3.5
37. Fuente San Sebastian Ernesto 3.5
38. Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 3.5
39. Burgana Lardizabal Jose Angel 3.5
40. Urcelay Crucelaegui Zigor 3.0
41. Sebastiani Paoli Ruben 3.0
42. Perez Sodupe Cecilia 3.0
43. Sanchez Ruesga Carlos 3.0
44. Moreau David 3.0
45. Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki 3.0
46. Regillaga Otano Jon 3.0
47. Lazkano Gaite Tomas 3.0
48. Vargas Drechsler Carlos 3.0
49. Elizondo Marquet Juan Marcos 3.0
50. Prieto Aranguren Alain 3.0
51. Manterola Ubillos Josu 2.5
52. Belosillo Perez Alberto 2.5
53. Bremont Antoine 2.5
54. Miralles Larraza Faustino 2.5
55. Villar Marcelino Gorka 2.5
56. Vaquero Vicente Jose 2.0
57. Garmendia Diaz Xabier 2.0
58. Campos Jimenez Enrique 2.0
59. Iturralde Prieto Juan Cruz 2.0
60. Larranaga Gurrutxaga Aitor 2.0
61. Navarro Armendariz Jose Leon 2.0
62. Arcelus Calamundi Inaki 2.0
63. Valiente Rodriguez Marco 2.0
64. Cabello Noboa Oscar 2.0
65. Tafall Villanueva Ander 2.0
66. Uranga Odriozola Inaki 2.0
67. De La Hoz Uranga Jone 2.0
68. Yurramendi Sarasola Xabier 2.0
69. Rodriguez Cabrera Fco. Javier 2.0
70. Dufourg Jean Marc 1.5
71. Goenaga Uranga Judith 1.5
72. Markina Amutxastegi Fernando 1.5
73. Corral Herrero Jose Luis 1.5
74. Belosillo Perez Sergio 1.5
75. Otegui Piquer Juan Jose 1.5
76. Corral Gutierrez Aitor 1.0
77. Azcue Maillo Javier 1.0
78. Pinilla Santibanez Roberto 1.0
79. Vydashenko Julia 1.0
80. Moreiro Sanchez Silvestre 1.0
81. Alberdi Martin Julen 1.0
82. Irigaray Ferreira Ion 0.0
83. Santos Martinez Juan Maria 0.0

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Hector S. R. (2099F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Luis G. G. J. (2199F)
Jean-Paul T. (1851F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Antonio S. S. (2093F)
Inigo G. C. (2024F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Mikel V. E. (1805F)
Patxi M. E. (1592F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Ricardo O. A. (1882F)
Aritz I. A. (1908F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Ander M. I. (1886F)
Jon L. A. (1668F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Erlantz M. G. (1946F)
Joseba I. A. (1857F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Carlos L. O. J. (2092F)
Ion A. V. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Aritz A. P. (1998F)
Sebastian A. O. (1584F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Diego B. C. (1901F)
Christian S. M. (1730F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Zigor U. C. (0)
Mikel Z. A. (1757F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Ivan I. E. (1468F)
Ibilkor B. C. (0) 4.0 0:1 2.5 Angel B. L. J. (1798F)
Andres P. O. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Tomas L. G. (1708F)
Fernando M. A. (1741F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Marcos E. M. J. (1859F)
Ernesto F. S. S. (1842F) 3.5 0:1 1.5 Josu M. U. (1552F)
Asier C. S. (0) 3.5 0:1 4.0 Oscar D. V. (1842F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Eneko A. J. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Judith G. U. (0)
Alain P. A. (2181F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Jaime A. U. (1692F)
Carlos S. R. (1902F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Manex R. E. (1571F)
Jon R. O. (1765F) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Manuel C. U. J. (1936F)
Ander T. V. (1458F) 2.0 0:1 4.0 Carlos B. A. (1866F)
Faustino M. L. (0) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Alejandro C. G. (1773F)
Inaki U. O. (0) 1.0 1:0 2.5 Alberto B. P. (0)
David M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Inaki E. G. (1671F)
Oscar C. N. (1418F) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Fernando P. S. (1796F)
Ruben S. P. (1485F) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Julia V. (0)
Xabier Y. S. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jone D. L. H. U. (0)
Gorka V. M. (1720F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Mariano M. D. (1601F)
Antoine B. (1577F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Inaki A. Z. (1445F)
Sergio B. P. (0) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Marc D. J. (0)
Jose O. P. J. (1336F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Javier A. M. (1291F)
Aitor C. G. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Ion I. F. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Sanchez Ruesga H.
0.5:0.5
Guijarro Galan J.
.
Tholey J.
1:0
Segovia Sanchez A.
.
Galarza Cenzano I.
1:0
Vicente Ezeiza M.
.
Moreno Estebanez P.
0.5:0.5
Osa Astrain R.
.
Izagirre Alsua A.
0:1
Martin Iribar A.
.
Lertxundi Azpiazu J.
0:1
Miguelez Garcia E.
.
Izquierdo Arruferia J.
0.5:0.5
Lakunza Oyarbide J.
.
Arrieta Valero I.
0.5:0.5
Abalia Patino A.
.
Armendariz Olalla S.
0:1
Bello Castano D.
.
Sanchez Merino C.
1:0
Urcelay Crucelaegui Z.
.
Zubia Aramburu M.
0.5:0.5
Iturralde Echeverria I.
.
Bravo Corral I.
0:1
Burgana Lardizabal J.
.
Peinado Obregon A.
1:0
Lazkano Gaite T.
.
Markina Amutxastegi F.
0.5:0.5
Elizondo Marquet J.
.
Fuente San Sebastian E.
0:1
Manterola Ubillos J.
.
Cuesta Senosiain A.
0:1
Diez Viera O.
.
Alberdi Jauregi E.
1:0
Goenaga Uranga J.
.
Prieto Aranguren A.
0:1
Arocena Uria J.
.
Sanchez Ruesga C.
0:1
Reguillaga Elias M.
.
Regillaga Otano J.
0:1
Cejudo Urdampilleta J.
.
Tafall Villanueva A.
0:1
Berdote Alonso C.
.
Miralles Larraza F.
0:1
Cantabrana Garona A.
.
Uranga Odriozola I.
1:0
Belosillo Perez A.
.
Moreau D.
0:1
Erdozio Gaitan I.
.
Cabello Noboa O.
0:1
Puga Senar F.
.
Sebastiani Paoli R.
1:0
Vydashenko J.
.
Yurramendi Sarasola X.
0.5:0.5
De La Hoz Uranga J.
.
Villar Marcelino G.
0:1
Muriel Dominguez M.
.
Bremont A.
0.5:0.5
Aizpurua Zufiria I.
.
Belosillo Perez S.
0.5:0.5
Dufourg J.
.
Otegui Piquer J.
0.5:0.5
Azcue Maillo J.
.
Corral Gutierrez A.
1:0
Irigaray Ferreira I.

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Guijarro Galan Jose Luis 2199F
Prieto Aranguren Alain 2181F
Sanchez Ruesga Hector 2099F
Segovia Sanchez Antonio 2093F
Lakunza Oyarbide Juan Carlos 2092F
Pinilla Santibanez Roberto 2026F
Galarza Cenzano Inigo 2024F
Abalia Patino Aritz 1998F
Miguelez Garcia Erlantz 1946F
Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manuel 1936F
Esnaola Gaston Fernando 1912F
Izagirre Alsua Aritz 1908F
Sanchez Ruesga Carlos 1902F
Bello Castano Diego 1901F
Martin Iribar Ander 1886F
Osa Astrain Ricardo 1882F
Rodriguez Cabrera Fco. Javier 1869F
Berdote Alonso Carlos 1866F
Elizondo Marquet Juan Marcos 1859F
Izquierdo Arruferia Joseba 1857F
Tholey Jean-Paul 1851F
Diez Viera Oscar 1842F
Fuente San Sebastian Ernesto 1842F
Vargas Drechsler Carlos 1835F
Vicente Ezeiza Mikel 1805F
Alfaro Garcia del Cerro Juan L 1802F
Burgana Lardizabal Jose Angel 1798F
Puga Senar Fernando 1796F
Cantabrana Garona Alejandro 1773F
Regillaga Otano Jon 1765F
Zubia Aramburu Mikel 1757F
Markina Amutxastegi Fernando 1741F
Sanchez Merino Christian 1730F
Villar Marcelino Gorka 1720F
Lazkano Gaite Tomas 1708F
Arocena Uria Jaime 1692F
Erdozio Gaitan Inaki 1671F
Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon 1668F
Iturralde Prieto Juan Cruz 1651F
Zuloaga Erauskin Markel 1625F
Muriel Dominguez Mariano 1601F
Moreno Estebanez Patxi 1592F
Armendariz Olalla Sebastian 1584F
Bremont Antoine 1577F
Reguillaga Elias Manex 1571F
Manterola Ubillos Josu 1552F
Moreiro Sanchez Silvestre 1517F
Sebastiani Paoli Ruben 1485F
Iturralde Echeverria Ivan 1468F
Perez Sodupe Cecilia 1465F
Arcelus Calamundi Inaki 1462F
Tafall Villanueva Ander 1458F
Vaquero Vicente Jose 1451F
Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki 1445F
Cabello Noboa Oscar 1418F
Santos Martinez Juan Maria 1347F
Otegui Piquer Juan Jose 1336F
Navarro Armendariz Jose Leon 1315F
Azcue Maillo Javier 1291F
Valiente Rodriguez Marco 1192F
Alberdi Jauregi Eneko 0
Alberdi Martin Julen 0
Arrieta Valero Ion 0
Belosillo Perez Alberto 0
Belosillo Perez Sergio 0
Bravo Corral Ibilkor 0
Campos Jimenez Enrique 0
Corral Gutierrez Aitor 0
Corral Herrero Jose Luis 0
Cuesta Senosiain Asier 0
De La Hoz Uranga Jone 0
Dufourg Jean Marc 0
Garmendia Diaz Xabier 0
Goenaga Uranga Judith 0
Irigaray Ferreira Ion 0
Larranaga Gurrutxaga Aitor 0
Miralles Larraza Faustino 0
Moreau David 0
Peinado Obregon Andres 0
Uranga Odriozola Inaki 0
Urcelay Crucelaegui Zigor 0
Vydashenko Julia 0
Yurramendi Sarasola Xabier 0

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Export

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XI Open de Primavera de Gros

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.