National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12
2014-12-30
2014-12-31
Sri Lanka
Colombo

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Rank

Date of round : 2014-12-31
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Theekshana H G Denuwan 6.5
2. Nanayakkara J A K Saranath 6.5
3. Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 5.5
4. Dampage V Isuraka 5.5
5. Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk 5.0
6. Askey Raveen Nimesh 5.0
7. Kodikara N S 5.0
8. Gamage Ovin Vidmal 5.0
9. Wickramasinghe Banuka Nimsith 5.0
10. Asmone Ilham Faheth 5.0
11. Akash G K Adheesha 4.5
12. Yasanga W C M Kasun 4.5
13. Rajapaksa Inura 4.5
14. Edirisinghe S Thulnith 4.5
15. Malwathugoda H M C B 4.5
16. Senavin Dunura 4.5
17. Jayamanna J M T S 4.0
18. Gunasekara W A N Senpathi 4.0
19. Ariyarathne Binura L. 4.0
20. Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika 4.0
21. Devnaka Chamin 4.0
22. Ilampoornan Raguparan 4.0
23. Wickramasinghe Sonal 4.0
24. Jayawardana Lasal 4.0
25. Gamage Randula Navodya 4.0
26. Kodithuwakku Himsara 4.0
27. Nethsara W M Daham 4.0
28. Mahipala N A Pamudu Sasanka 3.5
29. Ekanayake E M Pathum Malshan 3.5
30. Gunatunga K D Ovindu Mandith 3.5
31. Lorensuhewa Chamath Pramodya 3.5
32. Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha 3.5
33. Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth 3.0
34. Gunarathne M Nesandu S 3.0
35. Perera D Upashan L 3.0
36. Rasanjana U G S Y 3.0
37. Vidyarathna Anjitha 3.0
38. Sandeepa W A Geeshan 3.0
39. Ekanayake N N B 3.0
40. Athukorala O L Inosh 3.0
41. Dissanayake D M C M 3.0
42. Walisundara Yasindu 3.0
43. Hathurusinghe Ravishka 3.0
44. Perera G A Lakindu Chandira 3.0
45. Rathnayaka Anjana Katugaha 3.0
46. Gunawardana Ravija 2.5
47. Ali Minhaj 2.0
48. Wijesinghe W A A P 2.0
49. Suraweera M C H Jananath 2.0
50. Moremada Himeth 2.0
51. Jayasinghe Saviru 1.5
52. Katuwanage Chaniru 1.5
53. Gunarathna Thinula Amadith 1.0
54. Fedrick Sathira Nisul 1.0
55. Pallie Tuan Ehshan 1.0
56. Rathnayake S Dasun 0.0
57. Wijekoon Dilky 0.0
58. Perera D A Pramod Sumedha Priya 0.0
59. Hennayake Thenula 0.0
60. Jayasinghe Dunura 0.0
61. Naushad Thalaal 0.0
62. Nimanaka H G Vihanga 0.0

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Denuwan T. H. G. (1597F) 5.5 1:0 5.0 Dinuk D. M. (0)
Dilshan L. R. (1437F) 4.5 1:0 5.0 Nimesh A. R. (1555F)
S K. N. (1263F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Senpathi G. W. A. N. (1351F)
Nimsith W. B. (1476F) 5.0 0:1 5.5 Saranath N. J. A. K. (1660F)
Kasun Y. W. C. M. (1317F) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Inura R. (1491F)
Dunura S. (1500F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Pramodya L. C. (1325F)
Lasal J. (1351F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vidmal G. O. (1272F)
Daham N. W. M. (1181F) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Y R. U. G. S. (1269F)
Raguparan I. (1405F) 3.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Adheesha A. G. K. (0)
L. A. B. (1334F) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Malshan E. E. M. P. (1113F)
Sonal W. (1273F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Faheth A. I. (1373F)
S J. J. M. T. (1215F) 3.0 1F:0F 3.0 Anjitha V. (1152F)
Devmika P. G. (1026F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Geeshan S. W. A. (1212F)
Himsara K. (1353F) 4.0 0:1 4.5 Isuraka D. V. (1299F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Dojitha W. N. L. C. (1372F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 B M. H. M. C. (0)
Mandith G. K. D. O. (1219F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Thulnith E. S. (1288F)
Sasanka M. N. A. P. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 2.5 Katugaha R. A. (1152F)
Chandira P. G. A. L. (1147F) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Ravishka H. (0)
Himeth R. R. A. A. (1104F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Minhaj A. (1234F)
B E. N. N. (1209F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Chamin D. (1030F)
Yasindu W. (1122F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Himeth M. (1331F)
Inosh A. O. L. (1273F) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Navodya G. R. (1199F)
L P. D. U. (1203F) 2.0 1F:0F 0.0 Priya P. D. A. P. S. (0)
S G. M. N. (1318F) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jananath S. M. C. H. (0)
Ravija G. (1369F) 2.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Saviru J. (1113F)
P W. W. A. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 M D. D. M. C. (1190F)
Amadith G. T. (1280F) 1.0 0F:1F 0.0 Nisul F. S. (1319F)
Table White player Black player
.
Theekshana H.
1:0
Dissanayake M.
.
Liyanage R.
1:0
Askey R.
.
Kodikara N.
1:0
Gunasekara W.
.
Wickramasinghe B.
0:1
Nanayakkara J.
.
Yasanga W.
0.5:0.5
Rajapaksa I.
.
Senavin D.
1:0
Lorensuhewa C.
.
Jayawardana L.
0:1
Gamage O.
.
Nethsara W.
1F:0F
Rasanjana U.
.
Ilampoornan R.
0.5:0.5
Akash G.
.
Ariyarathne B.
1:0
Ekanayake E.
.
Wickramasinghe S.
0:1
Asmone I.
.
Jayamanna J.
1F:0F
Vidyarathna A.
.
Punchihewa G.
1:0
Sandeepa W.
.
Kodithuwakku H.
0:1
Dampage V.
.
Wijesinghe N.
0:1
Malwathugoda H.
.
Gunatunga K.
0:1
Edirisinghe S.
.
Mahipala N.
0.5:0.5
Rathnayaka A.
.
Perera G.
0.5:0.5
Hathurusinghe R.
.
Ranasinghe R.
1:0
Ali M.
.
Ekanayake N.
0:1
Devnaka C.
.
Walisundara Y.
1:0
Moremada H.
.
Athukorala O.
0:1
Gamage R.
.
Perera D.
1F:0F
Perera D.
.
Gunarathne M.
1:0
Suraweera M.
.
Gunawardana R.
0.5:0.5
Jayasinghe S.
.
Wijesinghe W.
0:1
Dissanayake D.
.
Gunarathna T.
0F:1F
Fedrick S.

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Nanayakkara J A K Saranath 1660F
Theekshana H G Denuwan 1597F
Askey Raveen Nimesh 1555F
Senavin Dunura 1500F
Rajapaksa Inura 1491F
Wickramasinghe Banuka Nimsith 1476F
Liyanage Ranindu Dilshan 1437F
Ilampoornan Raguparan 1405F
Asmone Ilham Faheth 1373F
Wijesinghe N L C Dojitha 1372F
Gunawardana Ravija 1369F
Rathnayake S Dasun 1363F
Kodithuwakku Himsara 1353F
Gunasekara W A N Senpathi 1351F
Jayawardana Lasal 1351F
Ariyarathne Binura L. 1334F
Moremada Himeth 1331F
Lorensuhewa Chamath Pramodya 1325F
Fedrick Sathira Nisul 1319F
Gunarathne M Nesandu S 1318F
Yasanga W C M Kasun 1317F
Pallie Tuan Ehshan 1308F
Dampage V Isuraka 1299F
Edirisinghe S Thulnith 1288F
Naushad Thalaal 1287F
Gunarathna Thinula Amadith 1280F
Athukorala O L Inosh 1273F
Wickramasinghe Sonal 1273F
Gamage Ovin Vidmal 1272F
Rasanjana U G S Y 1269F
Kodikara N S 1263F
Hennayake Thenula 1242F
Ali Minhaj 1234F
Gunatunga K D Ovindu Mandith 1219F
Jayamanna J M T S 1215F
Sandeepa W A Geeshan 1212F
Ekanayake N N B 1209F
Perera D Upashan L 1203F
Gamage Randula Navodya 1199F
Dissanayake D M C M 1190F
Nethsara W M Daham 1181F
Rathnayaka Anjana Katugaha 1152F
Vidyarathna Anjitha 1152F
Perera G A Lakindu Chandira 1147F
Walisundara Yasindu 1122F
Ekanayake E M Pathum Malshan 1113F
Jayasinghe Saviru 1113F
Ranasinghe R A Arindu Himeth 1104F
Devnaka Chamin 1030F
Punchihewa Geeneth Devmika 1026F
Akash G K Adheesha 0
Dissanayake Manusha Dinuk 0
Hathurusinghe Ravishka 0
Jayasinghe Dunura 0
Katuwanage Chaniru 0
Mahipala N A Pamudu Sasanka 0
Malwathugoda H M C B 0
Nimanaka H G Vihanga 0
Perera D A Pramod Sumedha Priya 0
Suraweera M C H Jananath 0
Wijekoon Dilky 0
Wijesinghe W A A P 0

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Export

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National Youth Rapid Championships 2014 - Open Under 12

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.