I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200
2014-12-26
2014-12-28
Spain
Almeria

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Rank

Date of round: 2014-12-28
Position Name Score
1.
Hernandez Munoz Antonio Ramon
6.5
2.
Balbuena Fuentes Mario
5.5
3.
Puertas Martin Savins
5.5
4.
Lara Lopez Sergio
5.5
5.
Ortiz Aviles Javier
5.5
6.
Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier
5.5
7.
Arboledas Fernandez Antonio A.
5.0
8.
Cezar Junior William Carlos
5.0
9.
Rubio Tapia Jose Juan
5.0
10.
Silva Lucena Cristian
5.0
11.
Alvarez Morales Miguel
5.0
12.
Esquivias Quintero Luis Manuel
5.0
13.
Diaz Castro Ismael
5.0
14.
Cano Rivera Miguel Angel
4.5
15.
Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio
4.5
16.
Garcia Molina Francisco Miguel
4.5
17.
Martinez Rubi Alberto
4.5
18.
Chacon Perez Juan
4.5
19.
Perez Beltran Jose Maria
4.5
20.
Espin Galvez Fernando
4.5
21.
Torralba Luzzy Ricardo
4.0
22.
Alonso Garcia Aaron
4.0
23.
Uroz Torres David
4.0
24.
Fernandez Salmeron Ricardo
4.0
25.
Burgos Blancas Javier
4.0
26.
Pastor Jimenez Daniel
4.0
27.
Lupianez Sanchez Luis
4.0
28.
Gazquez Corral Alba
4.0
29.
Escudero Martin Roberto
4.0
30.
Clemente Chen Alfredo
4.0
31.
Titos Gonzalez Jose Antonio
4.0
32.
Canavate Ros Adrian
4.0
33.
Navarro Guirado FranciscoJavier
4.0
34.
Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier
4.0
35.
Perez Beltran Salvador
4.0
36.
Wang Qiu Jorge
4.0
37.
Ramos Suria Felix
4.0
38.
Alcobas Cervantes Miguel Angel
3.5
39.
Rubio Garcia Antonio Ramon
3.5
40.
Garcia Navarro Jose Jesus
3.5
41.
Sanmartin Hernandez Joan
3.5
42.
Sanchez Martinez Andres
3.5
43.
Jimenez Tejada Juan Jose
3.5
44.
Ledesma Claros Daniel
3.5
45.
Salmeron Cerdan Antonio
3.5
46.
Revaliente Montoya Ciro
3.0
47.
Gomez Ligero Sergio
3.0
48.
Garcia Navarro Armando
3.0
49.
Castilla Valencia Juan Frco
3.0
50.
Bazar Herrera Ivan
3.0
51.
Amat Camacho Alejandro
3.0
52.
Moreno Lopez Avelino
3.0
53.
Gutierrez Morales Antonio
3.0
54.
Cabrera Valverde Jose David
3.0
55.
Gutierrez Lupion Nuria
3.0
56.
Parra Jimenez Antonio
3.0
57.
Garcia Castilla Manuel
3.0
58.
Vilchez Ruiz Francisco
3.0
59.
Martinez Garcia Antonio Jose
3.0
60.
Romero Cruz Juan
3.0
61.
Arenas Gracia Juan Francisco
2.5
62.
Sanchez Lopez Jesus
2.5
63.
Arenas Gracia Daniel
2.5
64.
Rodriguez Martinez Fco
2.5
65.
Picazo Picazo Pedro Jesus
2.5
66.
Merelo Garcia Francisco
2.5
67.
Portero Bravo Aitana
2.0
68.
Iriarte Callejas Joaquin
2.0
69.
Amate Sanchez Alberto Javier
2.0
70.
Perez Jimenez Jose Manuel
2.0
71.
Wang Qiu Laura
2.0
72.
Fernandez Calzada Juan A.
2.0
73.
Gutierrez Lupion Daniel
2.0
74.
Lopez Luque Marina Elena
2.0
75.
Llena Velarde David
2.0
76.
Sanchez Lopez Carlos
2.0
77.
Llena Velarde Virginia
2.0
78.
Diaz Recena Jose Manuel
2.0
79.
Aracil Garcia Jose
1.5
80.
Plaza Leiva Diego
1.0
81.
Murcia Rios Juan Manuel
1.0
82.
Sicilia Laino Juan Diego
1.0
83.
Samper Morales Juan Jose
1.0
84.
Torres Lopez Jose
1.0
85.
Torres Lopez David
1.0
86.
Lancharro Delgado Miguel
1.0
87.
Lancharro Delgado Cristina
1.0
88.
Barranco Garcia Guillermo David
1.0
89.
Gomez Mendez Manuel Angel
1.0
90.
Torres Vargas Jose
0.0
91.
Ferrer Sanchez Pedro Jesus
0.0
92.
Valera Espejo Javier
0.0


I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ramon H. M. A. (2151) 6.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Mario B. F. (2015)
Javier B. L. C. (2125) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Javier O. A. (2061)
Savins P. M. (2077) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Maria P. B. J. (1896)
Juan R. T. J. (2071) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Sergio L. L. (2184)
Cristian S. L. (2136) 4.0 1:0 4.0 David U. T. (1926)
Carlos C. J. W. (1985) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Ramon R. G. A. (1688)
Manuel E. Q. L. (1758) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Miguel A. M. (1979)
Andres S. M. (2014) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Fernando E. G. (1925)
Antonio D. R. J. (1999) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Jorge W. Q. (1659)
Alberto M. R. (2063) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Juan C. P. (1953)
Antonio S. C. (1887) 3.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Miguel G. M. F. (2152)
Jesus G. N. J. (1750) 3.5 0:1 4.0 A. A. F. A. (2145)
Javier B. B. (1727) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 FranciscoJavier N. G. (1702)
Roberto E. M. (1466) 3.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Manuel G. C. (1936)
Antonio T. G. J. (1593) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Felix R. S. (2056)
Aaron A. G. (1612) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Elena L. L. M. (1344)
Frco C. V. J. (0) 3.0 0:1 4.0 Ismael D. C. (1969)
Francisco V. R. (1716) 2.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Alba G. C. (1548)
Luis L. S. (1590) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Nuria G. L. (1153)
Juan R. C. (1459) 2.0 1:0 3.0 Armando G. N. (0)
Salvador P. B. (1510) 3.5 0.5:0.5 3.5 Daniel P. J. (2003)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ricardo F. S. (1891) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Jose J. T. J. (1504)
Daniel L. C. (0) 2.5 1:0 1.0 Cristina L. D. (1408)
Francisco M. G. (1443) 2.5 0:1 3.5 Angel C. R. M. (1811)
Joan S. H. (1283) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Daniel A. G. (1200)
Antonio P. J. (1668) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Fco R. M. (0)
Avelino M. L. (1645) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Ricardo T. L. (1389)
Ciro R. M. (1487) 3.0 0:1 2.0 Jose M. G. A. (0)
Manuel D. R. J. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Alfredo C. C. (1420)
David C. V. J. (1381) 2.0 1:0 1.0 Miguel L. D. (0)
Daniel G. L. (1285) 2.0 0:1 3.0 Javier M. A. J. (1629)
Antonio G. M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Adrian C. R. (1449)
Laura W. Q. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.5 Jose A. G. (1315)
Joaquin I. C. (1565) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Javier V. E. (0)
Jesus S. L. (0) 2.0 0.5:0.5 2.0 Francisco A. G. J. (1244)
David L. V. (1214) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Manuel P. J. J. (0)
A. F. C. J. (1790) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Alejandro A. C. (0)
Diego S. L. J. (0) 1.0 0:1 2.0 Ivan B. H. (1128)
Javier A. S. A. (0) 2.0 0:1 1.0 Virginia L. V. (1108)
David T. L. (0) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Jose T. V. (0)
Carlos S. L. (0) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Jose T. L. (0)
Angel G. M. M. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Aitana P. B. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Hernandez Munoz A.
0.5:0.5
Balbuena Fuentes M.
.
Bernabeu Lopez C.
0.5:0.5
Ortiz Aviles J.
.
Puertas Martin S.
1:0
Perez Beltran J.
.
Rubio Tapia J.
0:1
Lara Lopez S.
.
Silva Lucena C.
1:0
Uroz Torres D.
.
Cezar Junior W.
1:0
Rubio Garcia A.
.
Esquivias Quintero L.
0.5:0.5
Alvarez Morales M.
.
Sanchez Martinez A.
0:1
Espin Galvez F.
.
Diaz Rodriguez J.
1:0
Wang Qiu J.
.
Martinez Rubi A.
0.5:0.5
Chacon Perez J.
.
Salmeron Cerdan A.
0.5:0.5
Garcia Molina F.
.
Garcia Navarro J.
0:1
Arboledas Fernandez A.
.
Burgos Blancas J.
0.5:0.5
Navarro Guirado F.
.
Escudero Martin R.
0.5:0.5
Garcia Castilla M.
.
Titos Gonzalez J.
0.5:0.5
Ramos Suria F.
.
Alonso Garcia A.
1:0
Lopez Luque M.
.
Castilla Valencia J.
0:1
Diaz Castro I.
.
Vilchez Ruiz F.
0.5:0.5
Gazquez Corral A.
.
Lupianez Sanchez L.
1:0
Gutierrez Lupion N.
.
Romero Cruz J.
1:0
Garcia Navarro A.
.
Perez Beltran S.
0.5:0.5
Pastor Jimenez D.
.
Fernandez Salmeron R.
1:0
Jimenez Tejada J.
.
Ledesma Claros D.
1:0
Lancharro Delgado C.
.
Merelo Garcia F.
0:1
Cano Rivera M.
.
Sanmartin Hernandez J.
1:0
Arenas Gracia D.
.
Parra Jimenez A.
1:0
Rodriguez Martinez F.
.
Moreno Lopez A.
0:1
Torralba Luzzy R.
.
Revaliente Montoya C.
0:1
Martinez Garcia A.
.
Diaz Recena J.
0:1
Clemente Chen A.
.
Cabrera Valverde J.
1:0
Lancharro Delgado M.
.
Gutierrez Lupion D.
0:1
Moreno Alcaraz J.
.
Gutierrez Morales A.
0:1
Canavate Ros A.
.
Wang Qiu L.
1:0
Aracil Garcia J.
.
Iriarte Callejas J.
1:0
Valera Espejo J.
.
Sanchez Lopez J.
0.5:0.5
Arenas Gracia J.
.
Llena Velarde D.
0:1
Perez Jimenez J.
.
Fernandez Calzada J.
0:1
Amat Camacho A.
.
Sicilia Laino J.
0:1
Bazar Herrera I.
.
Amate Sanchez A.
0:1
Llena Velarde V.
.
Torres Lopez D.
1:0
Torres Vargas J.
.
Sanchez Lopez C.
1:0
Torres Lopez J.
.
Gomez Mendez M.
0:1
Portero Bravo A.

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Lara Lopez Sergio
2184F
Garcia Molina Francisco Miguel
2152F
Hernandez Munoz Antonio Ramon
2151F
Arboledas Fernandez Antonio A.
2145F
Silva Lucena Cristian
2136F
Bernabeu Lopez Carlos Javier
2125F
Ferrer Sanchez Pedro Jesus
2104F
Puertas Martin Savins
2077F
Rubio Tapia Jose Juan
2071F
Martinez Rubi Alberto
2063F
Ortiz Aviles Javier
2061F
Ramos Suria Felix
2056F
Balbuena Fuentes Mario
2015F
Sanchez Martinez Andres
2014F
Pastor Jimenez Daniel
2003F
Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio
1999F
Cezar Junior William Carlos
1985F
Alvarez Morales Miguel
1979F
Diaz Castro Ismael
1969F
Chacon Perez Juan
1953F
Garcia Castilla Manuel
1936F
Uroz Torres David
1926F
Espin Galvez Fernando
1925F
Perez Beltran Jose Maria
1896F
Fernandez Salmeron Ricardo
1891F
Salmeron Cerdan Antonio
1887F
Alcobas Cervantes Miguel Angel
1857F
Cano Rivera Miguel Angel
1811F
Fernandez Calzada Juan A.
1790F
Esquivias Quintero Luis Manuel
1758F
Garcia Navarro Jose Jesus
1750F
Burgos Blancas Javier
1727F
Vilchez Ruiz Francisco
1716F
Gomez Ligero Sergio
1706F
Navarro Guirado FranciscoJavier
1702F
Rubio Garcia Antonio Ramon
1688F
Parra Jimenez Antonio
1668F
Wang Qiu Jorge
1659F
Moreno Lopez Avelino
1645F
Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier
1629F
Alonso Garcia Aaron
1612F
Titos Gonzalez Jose Antonio
1593F
Lupianez Sanchez Luis
1590F
Iriarte Callejas Joaquin
1565F
Gazquez Corral Alba
1548F
Perez Beltran Salvador
1510F
Jimenez Tejada Juan Jose
1504F
Revaliente Montoya Ciro
1487F
Escudero Martin Roberto
1466F
Romero Cruz Juan
1459F
Canavate Ros Adrian
1449F
Merelo Garcia Francisco
1443F
Clemente Chen Alfredo
1420F
Lancharro Delgado Cristina
1408F
Torralba Luzzy Ricardo
1389F
Cabrera Valverde Jose David
1381F
Lopez Luque Marina Elena
1344F
Aracil Garcia Jose
1315F
Gutierrez Lupion Daniel
1285F
Sanmartin Hernandez Joan
1283F
Arenas Gracia Juan Francisco
1244F
Llena Velarde David
1214F
Arenas Gracia Daniel
1200F
Gutierrez Lupion Nuria
1153F
Bazar Herrera Ivan
1128F
Llena Velarde Virginia
1108F
Amat Camacho Alejandro
0
Amate Sanchez Alberto Javier
0
Barranco Garcia Guillermo David
0
Castilla Valencia Juan Frco
0
Diaz Recena Jose Manuel
0
Garcia Navarro Armando
0
Gomez Mendez Manuel Angel
0
Gutierrez Morales Antonio
0
Lancharro Delgado Miguel
0
Ledesma Claros Daniel
0
Martinez Garcia Antonio Jose
0
Murcia Rios Juan Manuel
0
Perez Jimenez Jose Manuel
0
Picazo Picazo Pedro Jesus
0
Plaza Leiva Diego
0
Portero Bravo Aitana
0
Rodriguez Martinez Fco
0
Samper Morales Juan Jose
0
Sanchez Lopez Carlos
0
Sanchez Lopez Jesus
0
Sicilia Laino Juan Diego
0
Torres Lopez David
0
Torres Lopez Jose
0
Torres Vargas Jose
0
Valera Espejo Javier
0
Wang Qiu Laura
0

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Export

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

I Festival Internacional de Ajedrez Juan Martinez Sola. Torneo Sub2200

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.