14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10
2014-11-13
2014-11-14
Estonia
Tallinn

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-14
Position Name Score
1.
Suleymanli Aydin
8.0
2.
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
7.0
3.
Oglaza Oskar
6.5
4.
Misiuk Ernest
6.5
5.
Mechlinski Jakub
6.5
6.
Morgunov Marc
6.0
7.
Aga Rihard
6.0
8.
Povilaitis Tomas
6.0
9.
Denisenko Aleksandr
6.0
10.
Tsaruk Maksim
6.0
11.
Prydun Andriy
5.5
12.
Masalkov Pavel
5.5
13.
Vissarionovs Artjoms
5.5
14.
Papunidi Matvey
5.5
15.
Romanov Dmitrii
5.5
16.
Horobrijs Daniils
5.5
17.
Abrazevich Yauheni
5.0
18.
Rebane Ralf Aron
5.0
19.
Olde Karl Erik
5.0
20.
Labanauskas Dovydas
5.0
21.
Protassov Vlad
5.0
22.
Postanogov Dmitrii
5.0
23.
Joncas Rokas
5.0
24.
Uibokant Karl Oskar
5.0
25.
Silkaitis Laimis
5.0
26.
Bagdanskis Dangis
4.5
27.
Gysson Jyrgen
4.5
28.
Zimin Yaroslav
4.5
29.
Smorodkin Kirill
4.5
30.
Stremavicius Pijus
4.5
31.
Beda Pjotor
4.0
32.
Motuza Nedas
4.0
33.
Pedmanson Herman
4.0
34.
Myskovski Deniss
4.0
35.
Likatavicius Rapolas
4.0
36.
Ruugla Raul
4.0
37.
Wartiovaara Oliver
4.0
38.
Andrijashkin Deniss
3.5
39.
Kents Andreas
3.5
40.
Rychagov Nikita
3.5
41.
Jastremski Richard
3.5
42.
Sysoi Matsvei
3.0
43.
Lammi Otto
3.0
44.
Mustafayev Nihad
3.0
45.
Pohla Paul Aleksander
3.0
46.
Krivenko Dion
3.0
47.
Varton Martin
3.0
48.
Maslov Dmitri
3.0
49.
Khalilov Emin
2.5
50.
Volkodavov Vladislav
2.0
51.
Rahimov Juri
1.5
52.
Shvedov Maksim
0.0


14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Aydin S. (1792) 7.0 1:0 6.0 Maksim T. (1643)
Oskar O. (1806) 6.5 0F:1F 5.5 Ernest M. (1704)
Jakub M. (1513) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Andriy P. (1612)
Marc M. (1693) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Oskar U. K. (0)
Aleksandr D. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Dmitrii P. (1732)
Dmitrii R. (1259) 5.5 0:1 6.0 Aleksander P. G. (1751)
Matvey P. (1494) 5.5 0:1 5.0 Rihard A. (1544)
Artjoms V. (1414) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Pijus S. (1503)
Pavel M. (1299) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Dangis B. (1485)
Vlad P. (0) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Laimis S. (1364)
Yauheni A. (0) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Tomas P. (1485)
Rokas J. (0) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Herman P. (0)
Jyrgen G. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Daniils H. (1663)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Yaroslav Z. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Dion K. (0)
Oliver W. (1278) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Aron R. R. (0)
Rapolas L. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitri M. (0)
Pjotor B. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Erik O. K. (0)
Deniss M. (0) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Dovydas L. (1272)
Deniss A. (1487) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Kirill S. (0)
Andreas K. (0) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Nikita R. (0)
Nihad M. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Nedas M. (1313)
Aleksander P. P. (0) 3.0 0:1 2.5 Richard J. (0)
Otto L. (0) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Raul R. (0)
Emin K. (0) 1.5 1:0 0.0 Maksim S. (0)
Vladislav V. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Matsvei S. (0)
Juri R. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Martin V. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Suleymanli A.
1:0
Tsaruk M.
.
Oglaza O.
0F:1F
Misiuk E.
.
Mechlinski J.
1:0
Prydun A.
.
Morgunov M.
1:0
Uibokant K.
.
Denisenko A.
1:0
Postanogov D.
.
Romanov D.
0:1
Pedoson G.
.
Papunidi M.
0:1
Aga R.
.
Vissarionovs A.
1:0
Stremavicius P.
.
Masalkov P.
1:0
Bagdanskis D.
.
Protassov V.
0.5:0.5
Silkaitis L.
.
Abrazevich Y.
0:1
Povilaitis T.
.
Joncas R.
1:0
Pedmanson H.
.
Gysson J.
0:1
Horobrijs D.
.
Zimin Y.
1:0
Krivenko D.
.
Wartiovaara O.
0:1
Rebane R.
.
Likatavicius R.
1:0
Maslov D.
.
Beda P.
0:1
Olde K.
.
Myskovski D.
0:1
Labanauskas D.
.
Andrijashkin D.
0:1
Smorodkin K.
.
Kents A.
0.5:0.5
Rychagov N.
.
Mustafayev N.
0:1
Motuza N.
.
Pohla P.
0:1
Jastremski R.
.
Lammi O.
0:1
Ruugla R.
.
Khalilov E.
1:0
Shvedov M.
.
Volkodavov V.
0:1
Sysoi M.
.
Rahimov J.
0:1
Varton M.

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Oglaza Oskar
1806F
Suleymanli Aydin
1792F
Pedoson Georg Aleksander
1751F
Postanogov Dmitrii
1732F
Misiuk Ernest
1704F
Morgunov Marc
1693F
Horobrijs Daniils
1663F
Tsaruk Maksim
1643F
Prydun Andriy
1612F
Aga Rihard
1544F
Mechlinski Jakub
1513F
Stremavicius Pijus
1503F
Papunidi Matvey
1494F
Andrijashkin Deniss
1487F
Bagdanskis Dangis
1485F
Povilaitis Tomas
1485F
Vissarionovs Artjoms
1414F
Silkaitis Laimis
1364F
Motuza Nedas
1313F
Masalkov Pavel
1299F
Wartiovaara Oliver
1278F
Labanauskas Dovydas
1272F
Romanov Dmitrii
1259F
Abrazevich Yauheni
0
Beda Pjotor
0
Denisenko Aleksandr
0
Gysson Jyrgen
0
Jastremski Richard
0
Joncas Rokas
0
Kents Andreas
0
Khalilov Emin
0
Krivenko Dion
0
Lammi Otto
0
Likatavicius Rapolas
0
Maslov Dmitri
0
Mustafayev Nihad
0
Myskovski Deniss
0
Olde Karl Erik
0
Pedmanson Herman
0
Pohla Paul Aleksander
0
Protassov Vlad
0
Rahimov Juri
0
Rebane Ralf Aron
0
Ruugla Raul
0
Rychagov Nikita
0
Shvedov Maksim
0
Smorodkin Kirill
0
Sysoi Matsvei
0
Uibokant Karl Oskar
0
Varton Martin
0
Volkodavov Vladislav
0
Zimin Yaroslav
0

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Export

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

14th Individual European Rapid Championship Boys U10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.