XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C
2014-12-27
2015-01-04
Poland
Krakow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Rank

Date of round: 2015-01-04
Position Name Score
1.
Szolc Grzegorz
7.5
2.
Dusza Milosz
7.5
3.
Peronczyk Karol
7.0
4.
Sawczuk Czeslaw
7.0
5.
Rodak Przemyslaw
7.0
6.
Golenia Wojciech
6.5
7.
Dus Leszek
6.5
8.
Rzeszowski Dominik
6.5
9.
Korman Roman
6.5
10.
Czarkowski Tomasz
6.5
11.
Planeta Wojciech
6.5
12.
Miszkielo Bartosz
6.0
13.
Stanuch Marcin
6.0
14.
Burdzy Joanna
6.0
15.
Turski Bartlomiej
6.0
16.
Gadek Michal
6.0
17.
Swider Pawel
6.0
18.
Klementys Jerzy
6.0
19.
Kolodziej Krzysztof
6.0
20.
Strzelecki Maciej
6.0
21.
Mrozinski Mateusz
6.0
22.
Szelag Zuzanna
6.0
23.
Brozyna Mateusz
6.0
24.
Herman Monika
6.0
25.
Kwasnicki Andrzej
5.5
26.
Golenia Jan
5.5
27.
Novak Vjekoslav
5.5
28.
Luczka Szymon
5.5
29.
Wieczorek Jakub
5.5
30.
Muzacz Bartlomiej
5.5
31.
Lankof Piotr
5.5
32.
Wikar Martyna
5.5
33.
Akhmetshin Alexander
5.5
34.
Platek Adam
5.5
35.
Leczek Weronika
5.5
36.
Korcz Daniel
5.5
37.
Kostecki Samuel
5.5
38.
Wrona Kacper
5.5
39.
Poziomkowski Szymon
5.0
40.
Kowalewski Wladyslaw
5.0
41.
Dziembaj Grzegorz
5.0
42.
Lascar Radoslawa
5.0
43.
Bogut Maksymilian
5.0
44.
Mastalarz Jozef
5.0
45.
Czechowski Jakub
5.0
46.
Budkiewicz Magdalena
5.0
47.
Mike Patryk
5.0
48.
Chyzy Jakub
5.0
49.
Bednarski Waclaw
5.0
50.
Rychlik Bogdan
5.0
51.
Nalichowski Sebastian
5.0
52.
Nesse David
5.0
53.
Kreft Wojciech
5.0
54.
Trebala Michal
5.0
55.
Furtak Joanna
5.0
56.
Ptaszek Piotr
4.5
57.
Ziemianski Lech
4.5
58.
Szczerbak Stefan
4.5
59.
Platek Albert
4.5
60.
Bisztyga Adrian
4.5
61.
Stsepkina Yauheniya
4.5
62.
Gorkiewicz Mateusz
4.5
63.
Iwinski Kamil
4.5
64.
Bylica Jacek
4.5
65.
Babijczuk Wojciech
4.5
66.
Kogucki Wojciech
4.5
67.
Serafin Jerzy
4.5
68.
Dylag Emilia
4.5
69.
Wilk Radoslaw
4.5
70.
Gazik Jakub
4.5
71.
Saurabh Sable
4.0
72.
Chowaniec Artur
4.0
73.
Zajac Karol
4.0
74.
Dworak Leszek
4.0
75.
Dzida Kamil
4.0
76.
Sowinski Krzysztof
4.0
77.
Wrona Jaroslaw
4.0
78.
Pater Kazimierz
4.0
79.
Jaworski Maciej
4.0
80.
Grabczynski Zdzislaw
4.0
81.
Chmielowski Stefan
4.0
82.
Lewczuk Antoni
4.0
83.
Kuta Krzysztof
4.0
84.
Berek Michal
4.0
85.
Kostecka Marika
4.0
86.
Marcinczyk Monika
4.0
87.
Przybycien Michal
4.0
88.
Kosztyla Andrzej
4.0
89.
Zabrzanska Weronika
3.5
90.
Haluch Kacper
3.5
91.
Meers Hubert
3.5
92.
Martins Tomas Pires Tavares
3.5
93.
Ostrowski Michal
3.5
94.
Olkuski Tadeusz
3.5
95.
Pietrzak Tomasz
3.5
96.
Blaszczak Jerzy
3.5
97.
Nowak Adam
3.5
98.
Rog Mateusz
3.5
99.
Novak Bruna
3.0
100.
Sloniewska Alicja
3.0
101.
Marszalek Jakub
3.0
102.
Moscicki Slawomir
3.0
103.
Kowicki Adam
3.0
104.
Macovei Victor Razvan
3.0
105.
Migdzinski Krzysztof
3.0
106.
Lesman Karol
3.0
107.
Bielecki Andrzej
3.0
108.
Szczepanski Henryk
2.5
109.
Ujma Czeslaw
2.5
110.
Klich Mirko
2.5
111.
Latka Tadeusz
2.5
112.
Makowka Kamil
2.5
113.
Lanoszka Tadeusz
2.0
114.
Narheim Mats
2.0
115.
Surpeta Julia
2.0
116.
Polak Marian
2.0
117.
Sloniewski Jakub
2.0
118.
Gajek Paulina
2.0
119.
Studytskyy Dmytro
2.0
120.
Nalichowski Bogdan
1.0
121.
Mysliwiec Natalia
1.0
122.
Kaczmarczyk Boleslaw
1.0
123.
Puric Octavian
0.0
124.
Pietrucha Jaroslaw
0.0
125.
Stankiewicz Alicja
0.0
126.
Misiewicz Natalia
0.0
127.
Katrych Viktor
0.0
128.
Misiewicz Sebastian
0.0


XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Milosz D. (1768) 7.0 0.5:0.5 6.5 Czeslaw S. (1722)
Karol P. (1790) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Krzysztof K. (1680)
Przemyslaw R. (1664) 6.0 1:0 6.0 Jerzy K. (1743)
Wojciech G. (1712) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Adam P. (1648)
Dominik R. (1719) 6.5 0:1 6.5 Grzegorz S. (1779)
Wojciech P. (1660) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Jan G. (1734)
Marcin S. (1617) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Bartosz M. (1736)
Bartlomiej T. (1402) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Bartlomiej M. (1791)
Maciej S. (1620) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Magdalena B. (1327)
Zuzanna S. (1520) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Wladyslaw K. (1701)
Monika H. (1705) 5.5 0.5:0.5 5.5 Mateusz M. (1608)
Andrzej K. (1680) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Roman K. (1811)
Vjekoslav N. (1770) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Tomasz C. (1672)
Jakub W. (0) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Stefan S. (1585)
Alexander A. (1658) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Leszek D. (1749)
Weronika L. (1629) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jacek B. (1499)
Daniel K. (1741) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Piotr L. (1577)
Samuel K. (1617) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Jakub G. (1485)
Kacper W. (1565) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Wojciech K. (0)
Szymon P. (1608) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Joanna B. (1460)
Radoslawa L. (1756) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Mateusz B. (1586)
Jozef M. (1599) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Michal G. (1781)
Jakub C. (1246) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Andrzej K. (1544)
Patryk M. (1655) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Pawel S. (1490)
Waclaw B. (1721) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Marika K. (1507)
Bogdan R. (1731) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Artur C. (1493)
Joanna F. (1305) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Leszek D. (1545)
Wojciech B. (1566) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Emilia D. (1454)
Jerzy S. (0) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Szymon L. (1854)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Piotr P. (1726) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Martyna W. (1527)
Lech Z. (1613) 3.5 1:0 4.0 Jaroslaw W. (1314)
Kamil I. (1413) 3.5 1F:0F 3.5 Jerzy B. (1587)
Kamil D. (1423) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Wojciech K. (1599)
Karol Z. (1487) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Grzegorz D. (1630)
Sable S. (1470) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Sebastian N. (1648)
Monika M. (1366) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Michal T. (1563)
Michal B. (1555) 4.0 0:1 4.0 David N. (1424)
Krzysztof K. (1670) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Maksymilian B. (1475)
Antoni L. (1568) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Jakub C. (1472)
Maciej J. (1665) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Slawomir M. (1350)
Mateusz R. (1441) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Adrian B. (0)
Adam N. (1492) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Radoslaw W. (1418)
Tadeusz O. (1466) 3.0 0.5:0.5 3.0 Michal O. (1300)
Tavares M. T. P. (1369) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Yauheniya S. (1497)
Hubert M. (1170) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Albert P. (1474)
Kacper H. (1454) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Mateusz G. (1307)
Dmytro S. (0) 2.0 0F:1F 3.0 Krzysztof S. (1441)
Andrzej B. (1330) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Stefan C. (1635)
Krzysztof M. (1044) 3.0 0:1 3.0 Zdzislaw G. (1683)
Razvan M. V. (1420) 3.0 0F:1F 3.0 Kazimierz P. (1162)
Marian P. (0) 1.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Karol L. (1312)
Alicja S. (1133) 2.0 1:0 2.0 Jakub S. (0)
Bruna N. (0) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Adam K. (1387)
Julia S. (1148) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Bogdan N. (1464)
Mats N. (1335) 1.0 1:0 2.0 Paulina G. (0)
Mirko K. (0) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Tomasz P. (1363)
Czeslaw U. (1441) 2.5 0:1 2.5 Weronika Z. (0)
Tadeusz L. (1611) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Jakub M. (1505)
Table White player Black player
.
Dusza M.
0.5:0.5
Sawczuk C.
.
Peronczyk K.
1:0
Kolodziej K.
.
Rodak P.
1:0
Klementys J.
.
Golenia W.
1:0
Platek A.
.
Rzeszowski D.
0:1
Szolc G.
.
Planeta W.
1:0
Golenia J.
.
Stanuch M.
0.5:0.5
Miszkielo B.
.
Turski B.
0.5:0.5
Muzacz B.
.
Strzelecki M.
1:0
Budkiewicz M.
.
Szelag Z.
1:0
Kowalewski W.
.
Herman M.
0.5:0.5
Mrozinski M.
.
Kwasnicki A.
0:1
Korman R.
.
Novak V.
0:1
Czarkowski T.
.
Wieczorek J.
1:0
Szczerbak S.
.
Akhmetshin A.
0:1
Dus L.
.
Leczek W.
1:0
Bylica J.
.
Korcz D.
0.5:0.5
Lankof P.
.
Kostecki S.
1:0
Gazik J.
.
Wrona K.
1:0
Kogucki W.
.
Poziomkowski S.
0:1
Burdzy J.
.
Lascar R.
0:1
Brozyna M.
.
Mastalarz J.
0:1
Gadek M.
.
Czechowski J.
1:0
Kosztyla A.
.
Mike P.
0:1
Swider P.
.
Bednarski W.
1:0
Kostecka M.
.
Rychlik B.
1:0
Chowaniec A.
.
Furtak J.
1:0
Dworak L.
.
Babijczuk W.
0.5:0.5
Dylag E.
.
Serafin J.
0:1
Luczka S.
.
Ptaszek P.
0:1
Wikar M.
.
Ziemianski L.
1:0
Wrona J.
.
Iwinski K.
1F:0F
Blaszczak J.
.
Dzida K.
0:1
Kreft W.
.
Zajac K.
0:1
Dziembaj G.
.
Saurabh S.
0:1
Nalichowski S.
.
Marcinczyk M.
0:1
Trebala M.
.
Berek M.
0:1
Nesse D.
.
Kuta K.
0:1
Bogut M.
.
Lewczuk A.
0:1
Chyzy J.
.
Jaworski M.
1:0
Moscicki S.
.
Rog M.
0:1
Bisztyga A.
.
Nowak A.
0:1
Wilk R.
.
Olkuski T.
0.5:0.5
Ostrowski M.
.
Martins T.
0:1
Stsepkina Y.
.
Meers H.
0:1
Platek A.
.
Haluch K.
0:1
Gorkiewicz M.
.
Studytskyy D.
0F:1F
Sowinski K.
.
Bielecki A.
0:1
Chmielowski S.
.
Migdzinski K.
0:1
Grabczynski Z.
.
Macovei V.
0F:1F
Pater K.
.
Polak M.
0.5:0.5
Lesman K.
.
Sloniewska A.
1:0
Sloniewski J.
.
Novak B.
0.5:0.5
Kowicki A.
.
Surpeta J.
1:0
Nalichowski B.
.
Narheim M.
1:0
Gajek P.
.
Klich M.
0:1
Pietrzak T.
.
Ujma C.
0:1
Zabrzanska W.
.
Lanoszka T.
0:1
Marszalek J.

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Luczka Szymon
1854F
Korman Roman
1811F
Muzacz Bartlomiej
1791F
Peronczyk Karol
1790F
Gadek Michal
1781F
Szolc Grzegorz
1779F
Novak Vjekoslav
1770F
Dusza Milosz
1768F
Pietrucha Jaroslaw
1757F
Lascar Radoslawa
1756F
Dus Leszek
1749F
Klementys Jerzy
1743F
Korcz Daniel
1741F
Miszkielo Bartosz
1736F
Golenia Jan
1734F
Rychlik Bogdan
1731F
Ptaszek Piotr
1726F
Makowka Kamil
1724F
Sawczuk Czeslaw
1722F
Bednarski Waclaw
1721F
Rzeszowski Dominik
1719F
Szczepanski Henryk
1719F
Golenia Wojciech
1712F
Herman Monika
1705F
Kowalewski Wladyslaw
1701F
Grabczynski Zdzislaw
1683F
Kolodziej Krzysztof
1680F
Kwasnicki Andrzej
1680F
Latka Tadeusz
1676F
Czarkowski Tomasz
1672F
Kuta Krzysztof
1670F
Jaworski Maciej
1665F
Rodak Przemyslaw
1664F
Planeta Wojciech
1660F
Akhmetshin Alexander
1658F
Mike Patryk
1655F
Nalichowski Sebastian
1648F
Platek Adam
1648F
Chmielowski Stefan
1635F
Dziembaj Grzegorz
1630F
Leczek Weronika
1629F
Strzelecki Maciej
1620F
Kostecki Samuel
1617F
Stanuch Marcin
1617F
Ziemianski Lech
1613F
Lanoszka Tadeusz
1611F
Mrozinski Mateusz
1608F
Poziomkowski Szymon
1608F
Kreft Wojciech
1599F
Mastalarz Jozef
1599F
Blaszczak Jerzy
1587F
Brozyna Mateusz
1586F
Szczerbak Stefan
1585F
Przybycien Michal
1583F
Lankof Piotr
1577F
Lewczuk Antoni
1568F
Babijczuk Wojciech
1566F
Wrona Kacper
1565F
Trebala Michal
1563F
Berek Michal
1555F
Dworak Leszek
1545F
Kosztyla Andrzej
1544F
Wikar Martyna
1527F
Szelag Zuzanna
1520F
Kostecka Marika
1507F
Marszalek Jakub
1505F
Bylica Jacek
1499F
Stsepkina Yauheniya
1497F
Chowaniec Artur
1493F
Nowak Adam
1492F
Swider Pawel
1490F
Zajac Karol
1487F
Gazik Jakub
1485F
Bogut Maksymilian
1475F
Platek Albert
1474F
Chyzy Jakub
1472F
Saurabh Sable
1470F
Olkuski Tadeusz
1466F
Nalichowski Bogdan
1464F
Burdzy Joanna
1460F
Dylag Emilia
1454F
Haluch Kacper
1454F
Rog Mateusz
1441F
Sowinski Krzysztof
1441F
Ujma Czeslaw
1441F
Stankiewicz Alicja
1440F
Nesse David
1424F
Dzida Kamil
1423F
Macovei Victor Razvan
1420F
Wilk Radoslaw
1418F
Iwinski Kamil
1413F
Turski Bartlomiej
1402F
Kowicki Adam
1387F
Martins Tomas Pires Tavares
1369F
Marcinczyk Monika
1366F
Pietrzak Tomasz
1363F
Moscicki Slawomir
1350F
Narheim Mats
1335F
Bielecki Andrzej
1330F
Budkiewicz Magdalena
1327F
Wrona Jaroslaw
1314F
Lesman Karol
1312F
Gorkiewicz Mateusz
1307F
Furtak Joanna
1305F
Ostrowski Michal
1300F
Czechowski Jakub
1246F
Misiewicz Natalia
1176F
Meers Hubert
1170F
Pater Kazimierz
1162F
Surpeta Julia
1148F
Sloniewska Alicja
1133F
Migdzinski Krzysztof
1044F
Bisztyga Adrian
0
Gajek Paulina
0
Kaczmarczyk Boleslaw
0
Katrych Viktor
0
Klich Mirko
0
Kogucki Wojciech
0
Misiewicz Sebastian
0
Mysliwiec Natalia
0
Novak Bruna
0
Polak Marian
0
Puric Octavian
0
Serafin Jerzy
0
Sloniewski Jakub
0
Studytskyy Dmytro
0
Wieczorek Jakub
0
Zabrzanska Weronika
0

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Export

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

XXV Miedzynarodowy Festiwal Szachowy CRACOVIA 2014 Grupa C

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.