Rapid October 4 2014

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid October 4 2014
2014-10-26
2014-10-26
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid October 4 2014

Rank

Date of round:
Position Name Score
1.
Pakhomov Egor
8.0
2.
Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon
7.0
3.
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
7.0
4.
Granovskiy Alexandr
7.0
5.
Mozharov Mikhail
6.5
6.
Bilan Danila
6.5
7.
Gavrilov Alexei
6.5
8.
Zilbert Oleg
6.0
9.
Stepurko Yury
6.0
10.
Ageichenko Genadi A
6.0
11.
Dvalishvili Pavel S.
6.0
12.
Krivosheev O.v.
6.0
13.
Kremenietsky Anatoly M.
6.0
14.
Pankov Gennady
5.5
15.
Kedrov Valery V.
5.5
16.
Kalinin Anatoly
5.5
17.
Appolonov Sergey
5.5
18.
Matveev Stanislav
5.5
19.
Babikov Ivan
5.5
20.
Spichkin Alexander
5.5
21.
Merezhko Igor
5.0
22.
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
5.0
23.
Krasikov Vladislav
5.0
24.
Kachar Vladimir
5.0
25.
Kretov Leonid
5.0
26.
Khmelev Mikhail
5.0
27.
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
5.0
28.
Kretov Valentin
5.0
29.
Simakov Alexey P.
5.0
30.
Frolov Vitaly
5.0
31.
Payanidi Janis
5.0
32.
Stukan Martin
5.0
33.
Nikulin Vladimir
4.5
34.
Pak Matvey
4.5
35.
Kurochkin Alexander
4.5
36.
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
4.5
37.
Mezhlumian Rafik
4.5
38.
Tsarev Valery
4.5
39.
Zhdanov Oleg
4.5
40.
Pliev Vladimir
4.0
41.
Proskurin Grigory
4.0
42.
Nikolaev Daniil
4.0
43.
Gaboshvili Georgy
4.0
44.
Timonin Vladimir
4.0
45.
Sautkin Valery
4.0
46.
Gorodnichev Alexey
4.0
47.
Baskakov Nikolay
4.0
48.
Soloviev Vladislav
4.0
49.
Khisamov Mikhail
4.0
50.
Polischuk Anatoly
4.0
51.
Sankov Alexey
4.0
52.
Gudilin Mikhail
3.5
53.
Gluhovsky Mark
3.5
54.
Larionov Sergey
3.5
55.
Rosanov Lev I.
3.5
56.
Kurashov Andrey
3.5
57.
Fanha Paulo
3.5
58.
Melnik Alexey
3.0
59.
Dragosavlevich Predrag
3.0
60.
Krylov Vladimir
3.0
61.
Kashpur Mark
3.0
62.
Sankov Mikhail
3.0
63.
Burkov Dmitry
3.0
64.
Anchikov Vladimir
3.0
65.
Zakharov Stanislav
2.5
66.
Ibragimov Eduard
2.5
67.
Krivoborodov Vasily
2.0
68.
Glukhovskiy Matvey
2.0
69.
Chikovani David
2.0
70.
Fedotov Aleksandr
2.0
71.
Ljamin Vladimir
2.0
72.
Dzhonston Daniil
1.5
73.
Krupnik Mikhail
1.5
74.
Semenko Maxim
1.5
75.
Schatinskaya Ekaterina
1.0
76.
Bankovsky Dmitry
1.0
77.
Iljina Darja
0.0
78.
Ostretsov Nikolay
0.0


Rapid October 4 2014

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Egor P. (2441) 7.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alexander S. (2243)
Evgeni D. (2367) 7.0 0:1 6.0 Alexandr G. (2280)
Mikhail M. (2550) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Ivan B. (2273)
Danila B. (2058) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Sergey A. (2370)
S. D. P. (2439) 5.0 1:0 5.5 V. K. V. (2145)
Oleg Z. (2289) 6.0 0:1 6.0 Akmalkhon M. (2122)
M. K. A. (2333) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Igor M. (2142)
O.v. K. (0) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Janis P. (2114)
Anatoly K. (2190) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Alexei G. (2489)
Gennady P. (1866) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Valery T. (2248)
M. K. V. (2199) 5.0 0:1 5.0 A A. G. (2260)
Vladislav K. (1981) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Anatoly P. (1918)
P. S. A. (1959) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Yury S. (2170)
Alexey S. (0) 3.0 1:0 4.0 Alexey G. (1968)
Martin S. (1741) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Vladimir P. (1976)
Eremeevich V. A. (2294) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Valery S. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Leonid K. (1803) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Vladimir K. (2263)
L. K. V. (2037) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Stanislav M. (2224)
Matvey P. (1971) 4.5 0F:0F 5.0 Mikhail K. (1891)
Oleg Z. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Mikhail G. (0)
Vladimir N. (1854) 4.0 0.5:0.5 3.5 Vladimir T. (0)
Rafik M. (0) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Paulo F. (1942)
Grigory P. (1749) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Valentin K. (1812)
Daniil N. (1768) 3.0 1:0 3.5 Andrey K. (0)
Georgy G. (1792) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Vitaly F. (2004)
Vladislav S. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Predrag D. (0)
Mikhail K. (0) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Mikhail S. (1684)
Sergey L. (2000) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Alexander K. (1568)
Eduard I. (1696) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Nikolay B. (1997)
Maxim S. (0) 1.5 0:1 1.5 Stanislav Z. (0)
Aleksandr F. (1651) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Vladimir K. (1801)
Mikhail K. (0) 1.5 0:1 2.0 Alexey M. (0)
Table White player Black player
.
Pakhomov E.
0.5:0.5
Spichkin A.
.
Dragomarezkij E.
0:1
Granovskiy A.
.
Mozharov M.
1:0
Babikov I.
.
Bilan D.
1:0
Appolonov S.
.
Dvalishvili P.
1:0
Kedrov V.
.
Zilbert O.
0:1
Mukhitdinov A.
.
Kremenietsky A.
1:0
Merezhko I.
.
Krivosheev O.
1:0
Payanidi J.
.
Kalinin A.
0:1
Gavrilov A.
.
Pankov G.
1:0
Tsarev V.
.
Kolbanov V.
0:1
Ageichenko G.
.
Krasikov V.
1:0
Polischuk A.
.
Simakov A.
0:1
Stepurko Y.
.
Sankov A.
1:0
Gorodnichev A.
.
Stukan M.
1:0
Pliev V.
.
Vul A.
1:0
Sautkin V.
.
Kretov L.
0.5:0.5
Kachar V.
.
Kondratiev V.
0:1
Matveev S.
.
Pak M.
0F:0F
Khmelev M.
.
Zhdanov O.
1:0
Gudilin M.
.
Nikulin V.
0.5:0.5
Timonin V.
.
Mezhlumian R.
1:0
Fanha P.
.
Proskurin G.
0:1
Kretov V.
.
Nikolaev D.
1:0
Kurashov A.
.
Gaboshvili G.
0:1
Frolov V.
.
Soloviev V.
1:0
Dragosavlevich P.
.
Khisamov M.
1:0
Sankov M.
.
Larionov S.
0:1
Kurochkin A.
.
Ibragimov E.
0:1
Baskakov N.
.
Semenko M.
0:1
Zakharov S.
.
Fedotov A.
0:1
Krylov V.
.
Krupnik M.
0:1
Melnik A.

Rapid October 4 2014

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Mozharov Mikhail
2550F
Gavrilov Alexei
2489F
Pakhomov Egor
2441F
Dvalishvili Pavel S.
2439F
Appolonov Sergey
2370F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni
2367F
Kremenietsky Anatoly M.
2333F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich
2294F
Zilbert Oleg
2289F
Granovskiy Alexandr
2280F
Babikov Ivan
2273F
Kachar Vladimir
2263F
Ageichenko Genadi A
2260F
Tsarev Valery
2248F
Spichkin Alexander
2243F
Matveev Stanislav
2224F
Gluhovsky Mark
2199F
Kolbanov Veniamin M.
2199F
Kalinin Anatoly
2190F
Stepurko Yury
2170F
Kedrov Valery V.
2145F
Merezhko Igor
2142F
Mukhitdinov Akmalkhon
2122F
Payanidi Janis
2114F
Ljamin Vladimir
2073F
Bilan Danila
2058F
Kondratiev Vissarion L.
2037F
Frolov Vitaly
2004F
Larionov Sergey
2000F
Baskakov Nikolay
1997F
Rosanov Lev I.
1982F
Krasikov Vladislav
1981F
Pliev Vladimir
1976F
Pak Matvey
1971F
Burkov Dmitry
1969F
Gorodnichev Alexey
1968F
Simakov Alexey P.
1959F
Fanha Paulo
1942F
Kashpur Mark
1937F
Polischuk Anatoly
1918F
Khmelev Mikhail
1891F
Pankov Gennady
1866F
Nikulin Vladimir
1854F
Kretov Valentin
1812F
Kretov Leonid
1803F
Krylov Vladimir
1801F
Gaboshvili Georgy
1792F
Nikolaev Daniil
1768F
Proskurin Grigory
1749F
Stukan Martin
1741F
Krivoborodov Vasily
1701F
Ibragimov Eduard
1696F
Sankov Mikhail
1684F
Chikovani David
1680F
Fedotov Aleksandr
1651F
Anchikov Vladimir
1634F
Kurochkin Alexander
1568F
Bankovsky Dmitry
0
Dragosavlevich Predrag
0
Dzhonston Daniil
0
Glukhovskiy Matvey
0
Gudilin Mikhail
0
Iljina Darja
0
Khisamov Mikhail
0
Krivosheev O.v.
0
Krupnik Mikhail
0
Kurashov Andrey
0
Melnik Alexey
0
Mezhlumian Rafik
0
Ostretsov Nikolay
0
Sankov Alexey
0
Sautkin Valery
0
Schatinskaya Ekaterina
0
Semenko Maxim
0
Soloviev Vladislav
0
Timonin Vladimir
0
Zakharov Stanislav
0
Zhdanov Oleg
0

Rapid October 4 2014

Export

Rapid October 4 2014

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid October 4 2014

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.