Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid
2014-09-20
2014-09-20
Finland
Hamina

Rules

Swiss
5
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Rank

Date of round: 2014-09-20
Position Name Score
1.
Luukkonen Tommi
4.5
2.
Gogin Maksim
4.5
3.
Chuprova Irina
3.5
4.
Olander Aleksi
3.0
5.
Sipila Vilka
3.0
6.
Bubnov Kirill
3.0
7.
Montonen Samu
3.0
8.
Auvinen Esa
3.0
9.
Pietinen Pekka
3.0
10.
Nesterov Arseniy
3.0
11.
Nazarova Anastasia
3.0
12.
Shuster Andrei
2.5
13.
Hallman Valo
2.5
14.
Puroila Sippo
2.0
15.
Sysun Alexander V.
2.0
16.
Korobov Ivan
2.0
17.
Engelberg Jan
2.0
18.
Vinogradov Vladimir P.
2.0
19.
Patola Eero
2.0
20.
Zakharikov Ivan
2.0
21.
Konttinen Timo
1.5
22.
Mantyniemi Jaakko
1.0
23.
Pulkkanen Anssi
1.0
24.
Skrjabin Igor
1.0


Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Maksim G. (2181) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Arseniy N. (1957)
Irina C. (1901) 2.5 1:0 2.5 Andrei S. (2038)
Vilka S. (2415) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Tommi L. (2327)
Aleksi O. (2054) 2.5 0.5:0.5 2.5 Kirill B. (1937)
Eero P. (1847) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Samu M. (1954)
Ivan Z. (1913) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Pekka P. (2000)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Ivan K. (0) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Esa A. (1958)
P. V. V. (2093) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Anastasia N. (1918)
Sippo P. (1862) 1.5 0.5:0.5 1.5 Jan E. (1816)
Anssi P. (1919) 1.0 0:1 1.0 V. S. A. (1981)
Jaakko M. (1920) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Timo K. (0)
Igor S. (2053) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Valo H. (1968)
Table White player Black player
.
Gogin M.
1:0
Nesterov A.
.
Chuprova I.
1:0
Shuster A.
.
Sipila V.
0:1
Luukkonen T.
.
Olander A.
0.5:0.5
Bubnov K.
.
Patola E.
0:1
Montonen S.
.
Zakharikov I.
0:1
Pietinen P.
.
Korobov I.
0:1
Auvinen E.
.
Vinogradov V.
0:1
Nazarova A.
.
Puroila S.
0.5:0.5
Engelberg J.
.
Pulkkanen A.
0:1
Sysun A.
.
Mantyniemi J.
0.5:0.5
Konttinen T.
.
Skrjabin I.
0:1
Hallman V.

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Sipila Vilka
2415F
Luukkonen Tommi
2327F
Gogin Maksim
2181F
Vinogradov Vladimir P.
2093F
Olander Aleksi
2054F
Skrjabin Igor
2053F
Shuster Andrei
2038F
Pietinen Pekka
2000F
Sysun Alexander V.
1981F
Hallman Valo
1968F
Auvinen Esa
1958F
Nesterov Arseniy
1957F
Montonen Samu
1954F
Bubnov Kirill
1937F
Mantyniemi Jaakko
1920F
Pulkkanen Anssi
1919F
Nazarova Anastasia
1918F
Zakharikov Ivan
1913F
Chuprova Irina
1901F
Puroila Sippo
1862F
Patola Eero
1847F
Engelberg Jan
1816F
Konttinen Timo
0
Korobov Ivan
0

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Export

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Hamina Night of Lights Saturday Rapid

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.