National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM
2014-10-03
2014-10-07
Romania
Satu Mare

Rules

Team
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Rank

Date of round: 2014-10-07
Position Name Score
1.
Gheorghiu Calin
7.0
2.
Lupu Ovidiu-Jean
6.0
3.
Marinescu Mircea
6.0
4.
Salgau Eusebiu
5.5
5.
Ardeleanu Alin
5.5
6.
Tat Alin-Sebastian
5.0
7.
Pavlov Sergey
5.0
8.
Chima Radu-Niculin
5.0
9.
Rauca Horatiu-Augustin
4.5
10.
Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru
4.5
11.
Moldovan Rares
4.5
12.
Alboni Denis-Dean
4.0
13.
Ghiman George-Lorin
4.0
14.
Mozes Ervin
4.0
15.
Remetean Vasile
3.5
16.
Jiros Doru
3.5
17.
Lazin Robert-Tamas
3.0
18.
Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir
3.0
19.
Rusan Paul-Cristian
3.0
20.
Veklinec Andrei
3.0
21.
Muller Wilhelm
3.0
22.
Miron Ionel
2.5
23.
Ferenczi Imre
2.5
24.
Culcear Petru-Gheorghe
2.5
25.
Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru
2.5
26.
Jurassa Andrei
2.5
27.
Matei Raul-Cornel
2.5
28.
Simon Norbert-Attila
2.0
29.
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana
2.0
30.
Follert Iuliu
2.0
31.
Fugulyan Grigore
2.0
32.
Csurka Roland
2.0
33.
Todescu Vasile
2.0
34.
Costiuc Ioan
2.0
35.
Todosiciuc Ioan
2.0
36.
Brosman Alexandru
1.5
37.
Dombi Rudolf
1.5
38.
Mintau Andrei-Catalin
1.5
39.
Polner Iosif
1.5
40.
Sogor Andras-Csaba
1.5
41.
Zinca Mircea-Adrian
1.0
42.
Muntean Ciprian-Sorin
1.0
43.
Costin Petrica
1.0
44.
Covrig Larisa-Raluca
0.5
45.
Ardelean Rusalim-Pavel
0.5
46.
Muchi Dumitru-Daniel
0.0
47.
Anghelus Alin-Gabriel
0.0
48.
Dan Francisc
0.0


National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Rusalim-Pavel A. (1754) 0.5 0:1 6.0 Calin G. (2290)
Petrica C. (2274) 0 1:0 0.0 Dumitru-Daniel M. (1390)
Iosif P. (1858) 0.5 1:0 4.5 Rares M. (1987)
Vasile T. (0) 2.0 0:1 3.5 Paul-Alexandru P. (1645)
Iuliu F. (2032) 2.0 0:1 2.0 Paul-Cristian R. (2209)
Ioan T. (1857) 1.5 0.5:0.5 4.0 Horatiu-Augustin R. (1849)
Andrei V. (2005) 2.0 1:0 2.5 Ionel M. (2126)
Gheorghe-Zamfir M. (1928) 3.0 0:1 5.0 Ovidiu-Jean L. (2153)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Doru J. (2074) 3.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Rudolf D. (2009)
Denis-Dean A. (1695) 3.0 1:0 1.0 Mircea-Adrian Z. (1560)
Ervin M. (2202) 3.5 0.5:0.5 5.0 Alin A. (2343)
George-Lorin G. (1898) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Wilhelm M. (1953)
Radu-Niculin C. (2087) 4.5 0.5:0.5 3.0 Vasile R. (1850)
Alin-Sebastian T. (1810) 4.0 1F:0F 0.0 Alin-Gabriel A. (1673)
Eusebiu S. (1512) 4.5 1:0 2.0 Norbert-Attila S. (1612)
Mircea M. (2225) 5.0 1:0 2.0 Grigore F. (1950)
Table White player Black player
.
Ardelean R.
0:1
Gheorghiu C.
.
Costin P.
1:0
Muchi D.
.
Polner I.
1:0
Moldovan R.
.
Todescu V.
0:1
Paraschiv P.
.
Follert I.
0:1
Rusan P.
.
Todosiciuc I.
0.5:0.5
Rauca H.
.
Veklinec A.
1:0
Miron I.
.
Moldovan G.
0:1
Lupu O.
.
Jiros D.
0.5:0.5
Dombi R.
.
Alboni D.
1:0
Zinca M.
.
Mozes E.
0.5:0.5
Ardeleanu A.
.
Ghiman G.
1:0
Muller W.
.
Chima R.
0.5:0.5
Remetean V.
.
Tat A.
1F:0F
Anghelus A.
.
Salgau E.
1:0
Simon N.
.
Marinescu M.
1:0
Fugulyan G.

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Pavlov Sergey
2476F
Ardeleanu Alin
2343F
Gheorghiu Calin
2290F
Costin Petrica
2274F
Marinescu Mircea
2225F
Rusan Paul-Cristian
2209F
Mozes Ervin
2202F
Culcear Petru-Gheorghe
2201F
Lupu Ovidiu-Jean
2153F
Muntean Ciprian-Sorin
2130F
Miron Ionel
2126F
Chima Radu-Niculin
2087F
Jiros Doru
2074F
Follert Iuliu
2032F
Sogor Andras-Csaba
2019F
Dombi Rudolf
2009F
Veklinec Andrei
2005F
Moldovan Rares
1987F
Jurassa Andrei
1977F
Lazin Robert-Tamas
1964F
Muller Wilhelm
1953F
Fugulyan Grigore
1950F
Moldovan Gheorghe-Zamfir
1928F
Ghiman George-Lorin
1898F
Brosman Alexandru
1870F
Polner Iosif
1858F
Todosiciuc Ioan
1857F
Remetean Vasile
1850F
Rauca Horatiu-Augustin
1849F
Csurka Roland
1836F
Tat Alin-Sebastian
1810F
Ferenczi Imre
1764F
Ardelean Rusalim-Pavel
1754F
Matei Raul-Cornel
1753F
Costiuc Ioan
1730F
Alboni Denis-Dean
1695F
Dan Francisc
1679F
Anghelus Alin-Gabriel
1673F
Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru
1645F
Mintau Andrei-Catalin
1622F
Simon Norbert-Attila
1612F
Zinca Mircea-Adrian
1560F
Salgau Eusebiu
1512F
Covrig Larisa-Raluca
1495F
Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana
1488F
Romanov Atili-Adrian-Alexandru
1480F
Muchi Dumitru-Daniel
1390F
Todescu Vasile
0

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Export

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

National Team Chess Championship - 3rd level - SM

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.