HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10
2015-03-01
2015-03-22
Hungary
Hungary

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Rank

Date of round : 2015-03-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Egri Laszlo Jr. 2.0
2. Cseke Mihaly 2.0
3. Kovacs Milan 2.0
4. Olah Jozsef 2.0
5. Banszegi Attila 2.0
6. Nemeth Denes 2.0
7. Juhasz Judit 2.0
8. Bartok Zoltan 2.0
9. Bakos Andrea 2.0
10. Horvath Mark 2.0
11. Gaal Ede 2.0
12. Kertesz Zsolt 2.0
13. Sardy Peter 2.0
14. Soos Lajos 1.5
15. Ruszin Anna 1.5
16. Barasits Tibor 1.5
17. Borhy Marcell 1.5
18. Mihalyfi Gabor 1.5
19. Finy Mark 1.5
20. Paksa Rudolf 1.5
21. Cseke Richard 1.5
22. Kozma Karoly 1.5
23. Vas Istvan 1.5
24. Kovacs Andras 1.5
25. Jonas Zsolt 1.5
26. Vida Krisztian 1.5
27. Sagi Kornel 1.5
28. Toth Tibor 1.5
29. Szabo Mate 1.5
30. Szinavel Zsolt 1.5
31. Varga Tibor 1.5
32. Erseki Aron 1.5
33. Szep Milan 1.5
34. Bakos Balazs 1.5
35. Horvath Tibor 1.5
36. Bakos Nandor 1.5
37. Korcz Sandor 1.5
38. Domonkos Tamas 1.5
39. Szabo Benjamin 1.5
40. Lejer Sandor 1.5
41. Egresi Mate 1.5
42. Vass Daniel 1.5
43. Nemeth Jozsef 1.5
44. Cseke Tibor 1.0
45. Toth Daniel 1.0
46. Nemeth Zsolt 1.0
47. Szakaly Laszlo 1.0
48. Odor Istvan 1.0
49. Barasits Balint 1.0
50. Halaszi Csaba Peter 1.0
51. Kokai Miklos 1.0
52. Ludvai Zsolt 1.0
53. Horvath Soma 1.0
54. Babocs Gyula 1.0
55. Kaufmann Attila 1.0
56. Olle Peter 1.0
57. Tako Helga 1.0
58. Kiss Robert 1.0
59. Abraham Andras 1.0
60. Piri Tamas 1.0
61. Gyutai Nandor 1.0
62. Szabo Levente 1.0
63. Pal Csanad 1.0
64. Buzas Gyula 1.0
65. Szukics Adam 1.0
66. Gutmann Alois 1.0
67. Sarok Peter 1.0
68. Joo Gabor 1.0
69. Balogh Marton 1.0
70. Sebestyen Gabor 1.0
71. Margl Roland 1.0
72. Takacs Gergo 1.0
73. Ruck Tamas 1.0
74. Halasz Tamas 1.0
75. Weber Laslo 1.0
76. Toth Kristof Istvan 1.0
77. Havasi Jozsef 1.0
78. Toronyi David 1.0
79. Kurcsics Mate 1.0
80. Szokolszky Miklos 1.0
81. Vinkovics Sandor 1.0
82. Toth Laszlo 1.0
83. Elo Istvan 1.0
84. Deak Laszlo 1.0
85. Ragats Jozsef 1.0
86. Bezsenyi Ferenc 1.0
87. Hadrik Csaba 1.0
88. Czupor Attila 1.0
89. Nagy Bence 1.0
90. Papp Istvan 1.0
91. Szakacs Daniel 1.0
92. Gaal Alexander 1.0
93. Horvath Reka 1.0
94. Szittar Antal 0.5
95. Tamas Gyorgy 0.5
96. Schleinig Pal 0.5
97. Lang Gusztav 0.5
98. Fendrik Lajos 0.5
99. Ter Marcell 0.5
100. Kiss Judit 0.5
101. Rezsek Gyozo 0.5
102. Pinterne Kovacs Marta 0.5
103. Laszlo Peter Miklos 0.5
104. Bardossi Jeno 0.5
105. Csaba Arpad 0.5
106. Csaba Arpad Jr. 0.5
107. Tako Annamaria 0.5
108. Kislik Erik Andrew 0.5
109. Farkas Zsolt 0.5
110. Kadem Aziz 0.5
111. Tigyi Fanni 0.5
112. Moder Istvan 0.5
113. Meszaros Edmond Vilmos 0.5
114. Simai Laszlo 0.5
115. Geroly Jozsef 0.5
116. Jonas Peter 0.5
117. Somody Robert 0.5
118. Oltean Gusztav 0.5
119. Szelenyi Norbert 0.5
120. Brayer Janos 0.5
121. Gombos Bettina 0.5
122. Varga Gyula 0.5
123. Farkas Gyula 0.5
124. Erseki Tamara 0.5
125. Egresi Kristof 0.5
126. Volgyi Robert 0.5
127. Metal Imre 0.5
128. Domotor Jozsef 0.5
129. Katona Janos 0.5
130. Kaszas Sandor 0.5
131. Hegedus Botond 0.5
132. Preisz Balazs 0.5
133. Czemmel Daniel 0.5
134. Kiss Balint 0.5
135. Meszaros Vilmos 0.5
136. Ugroczky Peter 0.5
137. Rovid Kalman 0.5
138. Magyar Andras 0.5
139. Vajda Attila 0.5
140. Gombocz Zsofia 0.0
141. Dobrontei David Bence 0.0
142. Janus Tamas 0.0
143. Kerecsenyi Zoltan 0.0
144. Mayer Attila 0.0
145. Sashalmi Adam 0.0
146. Kiss Csaba 0.0
147. Ruszin Balazs 0.0
148. Ruszin Dorottya 0.0
149. Szalay Istvan 0.0
150. Kiss Laszlo 0.0
151. Gabor Attila 0.0
152. Foki Robert 0.0
153. Szegi Tamas 0.0
154. Kovacs Dezso 0.0
155. Suket Ferenc 0.0
156. Domonkos Andras 0.0
157. Domonkos Daniel 0.0
158. Simo Judit 0.0
159. Gyarmati Janos 0.0
160. Katona Gyorgy 0.0
161. Wegner Bela 0.0
162. Bodorkos Ferenc 0.0
163. Lendvai Edit 0.0
164. Banszegi Biborka 0.0
165. Gaal Sandor 0.0
166. Domonkos David 0.0
167. Domonkos Norbert 0.0
168. Horvath Rudolf 0.0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Judit S. (1948F) 0.0 0:1 0.0 Roland M. (1920F)
Istvan T. K. (2005F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Gyula V. (1908F)
Mark H. (1959F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Nandor G. (1805F)
Nandor B. (1919F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Attila M. (1702F)
Balazs B. (1717F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Andras A. (1695F)
Aron E. (1613F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 Daniel C. (0)
Kalman R. (2208F) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Anna R. (2121F)
Gabor J. (2033F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 1.0 Jozsef N. (2039F)
Tibor V. (2059F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Laszlo D. (1915F)
Reka H. (2012F) 0 1:0 0.5 Imre M. (1822F)
Tibor T. (1969F) 0.5 1:0 0 Bela W. (1849F)
Krisztian V. (1674F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Balazs R. (0)
Gusztav O. (2082F) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Robert K. (2091F)
Rudolf H. (1931F) 0 0:1 0.0 Helga T. (1961F)
Laszlo S. (1815F) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Mark F. (1877F)
Norbert D. (1775F) 0 0:1 0.5 Marcell B. (1800F)
Aziz K. (1607F) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Balint B. (1634F)
Istvan P. (0) 0 1:0 0 Ferenc B. (1531F)
Karoly K. (2260F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Gyula F. (2171F)
Rudolf P. (2107F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Gabor S. (2228F)
Arpad C. (2040F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Zsolt S. (2098F)
Gabor M. (1978F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Janos B. (1975F)
Miklos L. P. (1934F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Milan K. (1919F)
Peter H. C. (1591F) 0.0 1:0 0 Biborka B. (1562F)
Gyozo R. (2002F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Peter S. (2340F)
Laszlo S. (2028F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Jozsef R. (2103F)
Ferenc S. (1885F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Ede G. (2017F)
Lajos S. (1894F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Mate K. (1884F)
Antal S. (1924F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Laslo W. (1910F)
Botond H. (1424F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Tibor H. (1794F)
Bence N. (2320F) 0 1:0 0.5 Marta P. K. (2102F)
Mate E. (2220F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Judit K. (1980F)
Istvan E. (2064F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Zsolt N. (2000F)
Sandor V. (2027F) 1.0 0:1 0.0 Daniel T. (2072F)
Sandor L. (1962F) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Pal S. (1891F)
Kristof E. (1902F) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Ferenc B. (1825F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Tamas H. (2398F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Andrew K. E. (2366F)
Tamas S. (2236F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Richard C. (2290F)
Peter S. (2107F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Jr. C. A. (2112F)
Attila B. (2102F) 1.0 1:0 0 Sandor G. (2035F)
Levente S. (2010F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Attila K. (1979F)
Vilmos M. (1791F) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Zsolt L. (1905F)
Edit L. (2031F) 0 0:1 0 Daniel S. (2133F)
Balint K. (2101F) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Zsolt J. (2115F)
Annamaria T. (1937F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Jozsef G. (1952F)
Robert F. (1822F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Andras K. (1908F)
Soma H. (1598F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Fanni T. (1728F)
Tibor B. (1618F) 0.5 1:0 0 David D. (1581F)
Lajos F. (2174F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Andras M. (2279F)
Gyorgy T. (2032F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Denes N. (2228F)
Sandor K. (2106F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Peter U. (2017F)
Laszlo T. (1775F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Alois G. (2065F)
Robert V. (1746F) 0.5 0:1 0 Alexander G. (1893F)
Dorottya R. (1323F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Jozsef O. (1977F)
Zoltan B. (1909F) 1.0 1:0 0 Janos G. (2015F)
Csaba K. (1819F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Benjamin S. (1994F)
Gyula B. (1891F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Attila V. (1985F)
Gyorgy K. (1717F) 0 0:1 0.5 Tamas D. (1919F)
Zoltan K. (1623F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Andrea B. (1856F)
Tamas J. (1655F) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Judit J. (1737F)
Peter O. (2171F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Zsolt F. (2144F)
Attila C. (2143F) 0 1:0 0.5 Marcell T. (2151F)
Gusztav L. (1958F) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Sandor K. (1931F)
Janos K. (1944F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Istvan V. (1990F)
Milan S. (1784F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Marton B. (1625F)
Mate S. (1621F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Kornel S. (1482F)
Jeno B. (2157F) 0.5 0:1 1.0 Jr. E. L. (2072F)
Daniel V. (2004F) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Istvan O. (2108F)
Balazs P. (1996F) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Csaba H. (1930F)
Tibor C. (1661F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Jozsef H. (1799F)
Mihaly C. (1621F) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Zsofia G. (1762F)
Zsolt K. (1582F) 1.0 1:0 1.0 Tamas P. (1552F)
Table White player Black player
.
Simo J.
0:1
Margl R.
.
Toth K.
1:0
Varga G.
.
Horvath M.
1:0
Gyutai N.
.
Bakos N.
1:0
Mayer A.
.
Bakos B.
1:0
Abraham A.
.
Erseki A.
0.5:0.5
Czemmel D.
.
Rovid K.
0.5:0.5
Ruszin A.
.
Joo G.
0.5:0.5
Nemeth J.
.
Varga T.
0.5:0.5
Deak L.
.
Horvath R.
1:0
Metal I.
.
Toth T.
1:0
Wegner B.
.
Vida K.
1:0
Ruszin B.
.
Oltean G.
0:1
Kiss R.
.
Horvath R.
0:1
Tako H.
.
Simai L.
0:1
Finy M.
.
Domonkos N.
0:1
Borhy M.
.
Kadem A.
0:1
Barasits B.
.
Papp I.
1:0
Bodorkos F.
.
Kozma K.
1:0
Farkas G.
.
Paksa R.
1:0
Sebestyen G.
.
Csaba A.
0.5:0.5
Szinavel Z.
.
Mihalyfi G.
1:0
Brayer J.
.
Laszlo P.
0:1
Kovacs M.
.
Halaszi C.
1:0
Banszegi B.
.
Rezsek G.
0:1
Sardy P.
.
Szakaly L.
0.5:0.5
Ragats J.
.
Suket F.
0:1
Gaal E.
.
Soos L.
0.5:0.5
Kurcsics M.
.
Szittar A.
0.5:0.5
Weber L.
.
Hegedus B.
0.5:0.5
Horvath T.
.
Nagy B.
1:0
Pinterne K.
.
Egresi M.
1:0
Kiss J.
.
Elo I.
0.5:0.5
Nemeth Z.
.
Vinkovics S.
0:1
Toth D.
.
Lejer S.
1:0
Schleinig P.
.
Egresi K.
0:1
Bezsenyi F.
.
Halasz T.
0.5:0.5
Kislik E.
.
Szegi T.
0:1
Cseke R.
.
Sarok P.
0.5:0.5
Csaba A.
.
Banszegi A.
1:0
Gaal S.
.
Szabo L.
0.5:0.5
Kaufmann A.
.
Meszaros V.
0.5:0.5
Ludvai Z.
.
Lendvai E.
0:1
Szakacs D.
.
Kiss B.
0.5:0.5
Jonas Z.
.
Tako A.
0.5:0.5
Geroly J.
.
Foki R.
0:1
Kovacs A.
.
Horvath S.
0.5:0.5
Tigyi F.
.
Barasits T.
1:0
Domonkos D.
.
Fendrik L.
0.5:0.5
Magyar A.
.
Tamas G.
0:1
Nemeth D.
.
Kaszas S.
0.5:0.5
Ugroczky P.
.
Toth L.
1:0
Gutmann A.
.
Volgyi R.
0:1
Gaal A.
.
Ruszin D.
0:1
Olah J.
.
Bartok Z.
1:0
Gyarmati J.
.
Kiss C.
0:1
Szabo B.
.
Buzas G.
0.5:0.5
Vajda A.
.
Katona G.
0:1
Domonkos T.
.
Kerecsenyi Z.
0:1
Bakos A.
.
Janus T.
0:1
Juhasz J.
.
Olle P.
1:0
Farkas Z.
.
Czupor A.
1:0
Ter M.
.
Lang G.
0:1
Korcz S.
.
Katona J.
0.5:0.5
Vas I.
.
Szep M.
0.5:0.5
Balogh M.
.
Szabo M.
0.5:0.5
Sagi K.
.
Bardossi J.
0:1
Egri L.
.
Vass D.
1:0
Odor I.
.
Preisz B.
0.5:0.5
Hadrik C.
.
Cseke T.
1:0
Havasi J.
.
Cseke M.
1:0
Gombocz Z.
.
Kertesz Z.
1:0
Piri T.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Halasz Tamas 2398F
Kislik Erik Andrew 2366F
Szelenyi Norbert 2352F
Sardy Peter 2340F
Ruck Tamas 2327F
Nagy Bence 2320F
Cseke Richard 2290F
Magyar Andras 2279F
Kozma Karoly 2260F
Takacs Gergo 2250F
Szegi Tamas 2236F
Nemeth Denes 2228F
Sebestyen Gabor 2228F
Egresi Mate 2220F
Rovid Kalman 2208F
Fendrik Lajos 2174F
Farkas Gyula 2171F
Olle Peter 2171F
Bardossi Jeno 2157F
Ter Marcell 2151F
Farkas Zsolt 2144F
Czupor Attila 2143F
Szakacs Daniel 2133F
Ruszin Anna 2121F
Jonas Zsolt 2115F
Csaba Arpad Jr. 2112F
Odor Istvan 2108F
Paksa Rudolf 2107F
Sarok Peter 2107F
Kaszas Sandor 2106F
Ragats Jozsef 2103F
Banszegi Attila 2102F
Pinterne Kovacs Marta 2102F
Kiss Balint 2101F
Szinavel Zsolt 2098F
Kiss Robert 2091F
Oltean Gusztav 2082F
Egri Laszlo Jr. 2072F
Toth Daniel 2072F
Gutmann Alois 2065F
Elo Istvan 2064F
Toronyi David 2063F
Varga Tibor 2059F
Domonkos Daniel 2056F
Csaba Arpad 2040F
Nemeth Jozsef 2039F
Gaal Sandor 2035F
Joo Gabor 2033F
Tamas Gyorgy 2032F
Jonas Peter 2031F
Lendvai Edit 2031F
Szakaly Laszlo 2028F
Vinkovics Sandor 2027F
Gaal Ede 2017F
Ugroczky Peter 2017F
Gyarmati Janos 2015F
Horvath Reka 2012F
Szabo Levente 2010F
Toth Kristof Istvan 2005F
Vass Daniel 2004F
Rezsek Gyozo 2002F
Nemeth Zsolt 2000F
Preisz Balazs 1996F
Szabo Benjamin 1994F
Vas Istvan 1990F
Vajda Attila 1985F
Szukics Adam 1983F
Kiss Judit 1980F
Kaufmann Attila 1979F
Babocs Gyula 1978F
Mihalyfi Gabor 1978F
Olah Jozsef 1977F
Brayer Janos 1975F
Toth Tibor 1969F
Domonkos Andras 1968F
Lejer Sandor 1962F
Tako Helga 1961F
Domotor Jozsef 1960F
Horvath Mark 1959F
Lang Gusztav 1958F
Geroly Jozsef 1952F
Somody Robert 1952F
Simo Judit 1948F
Katona Janos 1944F
Tako Annamaria 1937F
Gombos Bettina 1935F
Laszlo Peter Miklos 1934F
Horvath Rudolf 1931F
Korcz Sandor 1931F
Hadrik Csaba 1930F
Szittar Antal 1924F
Margl Roland 1920F
Bakos Nandor 1919F
Domonkos Tamas 1919F
Kovacs Milan 1919F
Deak Laszlo 1915F
Weber Laslo 1910F
Bartok Zoltan 1909F
Kovacs Andras 1908F
Varga Gyula 1908F
Ludvai Zsolt 1905F
Egresi Kristof 1902F
Kovacs Dezso 1897F
Kokai Miklos 1894F
Soos Lajos 1894F
Gaal Alexander 1893F
Buzas Gyula 1891F
Schleinig Pal 1891F
Pal Csanad 1887F
Suket Ferenc 1885F
Kurcsics Mate 1884F
Finy Mark 1877F
Szokolszky Miklos 1876F
Bakos Andrea 1856F
Gabor Attila 1850F
Wegner Bela 1849F
Sashalmi Adam 1828F
Bezsenyi Ferenc 1825F
Foki Robert 1822F
Metal Imre 1822F
Erseki Tamara 1819F
Kiss Csaba 1819F
Simai Laszlo 1815F
Gyutai Nandor 1805F
Borhy Marcell 1800F
Havasi Jozsef 1799F
Horvath Tibor 1794F
Meszaros Vilmos 1791F
Szep Milan 1784F
Domonkos Norbert 1775F
Toth Laszlo 1775F
Moder Istvan 1771F
Gombocz Zsofia 1762F
Meszaros Edmond Vilmos 1753F
Volgyi Robert 1746F
Juhasz Judit 1737F
Tigyi Fanni 1728F
Bakos Balazs 1717F
Katona Gyorgy 1717F
Mayer Attila 1702F
Kiss Laszlo 1697F
Abraham Andras 1695F
Vida Krisztian 1674F
Cseke Tibor 1661F
Janus Tamas 1655F
Barasits Balint 1634F
Balogh Marton 1625F
Kerecsenyi Zoltan 1623F
Cseke Mihaly 1621F
Szabo Mate 1621F
Barasits Tibor 1618F
Erseki Aron 1613F
Kadem Aziz 1607F
Horvath Soma 1598F
Halaszi Csaba Peter 1591F
Kertesz Zsolt 1582F
Domonkos David 1581F
Banszegi Biborka 1562F
Piri Tamas 1552F
Bodorkos Ferenc 1531F
Dobrontei David Bence 1515F
Szalay Istvan 1485F
Sagi Kornel 1482F
Hegedus Botond 1424F
Ruszin Dorottya 1323F
Czemmel Daniel 0
Papp Istvan 0
Ruszin Balazs 0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 9-10

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.