HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8
2015-02-08
2015-02-22
Hungary
Hungary

Rules

Team
3
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Rank

Date of round : 2015-02-22
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Szegi Tamas 2.0
2. Banszegi Attila 2.0
3. Sashalmi Adam 2.0
4. Toth Kristof Istvan 1.5
5. Dolnik Attila 1.5
6. Szinavel Zsolt 1.5
7. Kovacs Milan 1.5
8. Szabo Benjamin 1.5
9. Janus Tamas 1.5
10. Abraham Andras 1.5
11. Buzas Gyula 1.5
12. Domotor Jozsef 1.5
13. Ruszin Anna 1.5
14. Toronyi David 1.0
15. Somody Robert 1.0
16. Barczi Tibor 1.0
17. Takacs Laszlo 1.0
18. Farkas Gyula 1.0
19. Juhasz Judit 1.0
20. Erseki Tamara 1.0
21. Halasz Tamas 1.0
22. Vas Istvan 1.0
23. Plecsko Zoltan 1.0
24. Nagy Kristof 1.0
25. Piri Tamas 1.0
26. Szabo Mate 1.0
27. Gombocz Zsofia 1.0
28. Szep Milan 1.0
29. Ongai Erik 1.0
30. Czupor Attila 1.0
31. Mayer Attila 1.0
32. Gyutai Nandor 1.0
33. Varga Gyula 1.0
34. Kiss Csaba 1.0
35. Margl Roland 1.0
36. Bartok Zoltan 1.0
37. Metal Imre 1.0
38. Toth Laszlo 1.0
39. Kaszas Sandor 1.0
40. Bencsik Zoltan 1.0
41. Borhy Marcell 1.0
42. Kiss Robert 1.0
43. Horvath Tibor 1.0
44. Egresi Kristof 1.0
45. Weber Laslo 1.0
46. Besenyi Tibor 1.0
47. Vinkovics Sandor 1.0
48. Elo Istvan 1.0
49. Egresi Mate 1.0
50. Bezsenyi Ferenc 1.0
51. Szittar Antal 1.0
52. Halaszi Csaba Peter 1.0
53. Laszlo Peter Miklos 1.0
54. Babocs Gyula 1.0
55. Mihalyfi Gabor 1.0
56. Cseke Richard 1.0
57. Kislik Erik Andrew 1.0
58. Lovasz Tibor 1.0
59. Nemeth Denes 1.0
60. Magyar Andras 1.0
61. Ruck Tamas 1.0
62. Vajda Attila 1.0
63. Dobrontei David Bence 1.0
64. Simo Judit 0.5
65. Bakos Balazs 0.5
66. Sebestyen Gabor 0.5
67. Lejer Sandor 0.5
68. Ragats Jozsef 0.5
69. Sardy Peter 0.5
70. Suket Mark 0.5
71. Toth Daniel 0.5
72. Nemeth Zsolt 0.5
73. Szakaly Laszlo 0.5
74. Ludvai Zsolt 0.5
75. Kaufmann Attila 0.5
76. Gaal Sandor 0.5
77. Paksa Rudolf 0.5
78. Simai Laszlo 0.5
79. Geroly Jozsef 0.5
80. Jonas Zsolt 0.5
81. Szakacs Daniel 0.5
82. Toth Tibor 0.5
83. Szukics Adam 0.5
84. Varga Tibor 0.5
85. Joo Gabor 0.5
86. Kertesz Zsolt 0.5
87. Varga Melinda 0.5
88. Rachela Milan 0.5
89. Horvath Mark 0.5
90. Tomasic Roland 0.5
91. Sagi Kornel 0.5
92. Cseke Mihaly 0.5
93. Cseke Tibor 0.5
94. Vass Daniel 0.5
95. Ter Marcell 0.5
96. Odor Istvan 0.5
97. Smideliusz Mark 0.5
98. Olle Peter 0.5
99. Balogh Balint 0.5
100. Kerecsenyi Zoltan 0.5
101. Deak Laszlo 0.5
102. Nemeth Jozsef 0.5
103. Tamas Gyorgy 0.5
104. Horvath Soma 0.5
105. Kiss Laszlo 0.5
106. Finy Mark 0.5
107. Kiss Balint 0.5
108. Lendvai Edit 0.5
109. Szabo Levente 0.5
110. Balogh Peter 0.5
111. Sarok Peter 0.5
112. Kovacs Dezso 0.5
113. Kiss Zoltan 0.5
114. Domonkos Tamas 0.0
115. Duffner Attila 0.0
116. Gyarmati Janos 0.0
117. Erseki Aron 0.0
118. Dolnik-Domany Zsofia 0.0
119. Bakos Andrea 0.0
120. Gabor Attila 0.0
121. Tako Helga 0.0
122. Wekszli Arpad 0.0
123. Hegedus Botond 0.0
124. Schleinig Pal 0.0
125. Soos Lajos 0.0
126. Suket Ferenc 0.0
127. Rezsek Gyozo 0.0
128. Pinterne Kovacs Marta 0.0
129. Vincze Otto 0.0
130. Bauer Attila 0.0
131. Domonkos David 0.0
132. Kadem Aziz 0.0
133. Tigyi Fanni 0.0
134. Moder Istvan 0.0
135. Horvath Rudolf 0.0
136. Domonkos Daniel 0.0
137. Oltean Gusztav 0.0
138. Horvath Reka 0.0
139. Farkas Gabor 0.0
140. Preisz Balazs 0.0
141. Korcz Sandor 0.0
142. Farkas Zsolt 0.0
143. Havasi Jozsef 0.0
144. Szokolszky Miklos 0.0
145. Lang Gusztav 0.0
146. Ruszin Balazs 0.0
147. Ruszin Dorottya 0.0
148. Wegner Bela 0.0
149. Volgyi Robert 0.0
150. Domotor Istvan 0.0
151. Abert Gyula 0.0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gyula B. (1877F) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Jozsef D. (1952F)
Tamas J. (1651F) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Dorottya R. (1326F)
Sandor K. (2111F) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Gyula V. (1900F)
Imre M. (1841F) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Adam S. (1756F)
Zoltan B. (1884F) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Anna R. (2115F)
Csaba K. (1806F) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Jozsef N. (2053F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Nandor G. (1801F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Laszlo T. (1784F)
Attila M. (1697F) 0.0 1:0 0.0 Robert V. (1772F)
Gyorgy T. (2047F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Roland M. (1881F)
Laszlo D. (1922F) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Zoltan K. (1854F)
Bela W. (1872F) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Andras A. (1657F)
Balazs R. (0) 0.0 0:1 0 Bence D. D. (1515F)
Table White player Black player
.
Buzas G.
0.5:0.5
Domotor J.
.
Janus T.
1:0
Ruszin D.
.
Kaszas S.
0.5:0.5
Varga G.
.
Metal I.
0:1
Sashalmi A.
.
Bartok Z.
0:1
Ruszin A.
.
Kiss C.
1:0
Nemeth J.
.
Gyutai N.
1:0
Toth L.
.
Mayer A.
1:0
Volgyi R.
.
Tamas G.
0.5:0.5
Margl R.
.
Deak L.
0.5:0.5
Kiss Z.
.
Wegner B.
0:1
Abraham A.
.
Ruszin B.
0:1
Dobrontei D.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Halasz Tamas 2402F
Rachela Milan 2366F
Kislik Erik Andrew 2364F
Sardy Peter 2346F
Farkas Gabor 2341F
Ruck Tamas 2327F
Cseke Richard 2287F
Magyar Andras 2270F
Sebestyen Gabor 2245F
Nemeth Denes 2219F
Szegi Tamas 2219F
Egresi Mate 2190F
Takacs Laszlo 2188F
Dolnik-Domany Zsofia 2187F
Farkas Gyula 2180F
Olle Peter 2178F
Dolnik Attila 2171F
Farkas Zsolt 2161F
Ter Marcell 2158F
Tomasic Roland 2151F
Varga Melinda 2137F
Smideliusz Mark 2131F
Czupor Attila 2127F
Szakacs Daniel 2127F
Kiss Balint 2121F
Paksa Rudolf 2118F
Jonas Zsolt 2115F
Ruszin Anna 2115F
Szinavel Zsolt 2115F
Kaszas Sandor 2111F
Sarok Peter 2111F
Odor Istvan 2108F
Pinterne Kovacs Marta 2106F
Ragats Jozsef 2103F
Nagy Kristof 2101F
Banszegi Attila 2092F
Oltean Gusztav 2089F
Kiss Robert 2082F
Barczi Tibor 2080F
Toth Daniel 2073F
Domonkos Daniel 2066F
Varga Tibor 2059F
Toronyi David 2056F
Elo Istvan 2054F
Nemeth Jozsef 2053F
Tamas Gyorgy 2047F
Balogh Peter 2042F
Gaal Sandor 2036F
Ongai Erik 2034F
Joo Gabor 2031F
Gyarmati Janos 2030F
Lendvai Edit 2030F
Szakaly Laszlo 2025F
Horvath Reka 2021F
Vinkovics Sandor 2019F
Preisz Balazs 2012F
Szabo Levente 2011F
Vass Daniel 2007F
Rezsek Gyozo 2006F
Nemeth Zsolt 1999F
Vas Istvan 1987F
Szukics Adam 1981F
Plecsko Zoltan 1975F
Toth Kristof Istvan 1975F
Kaufmann Attila 1972F
Tako Helga 1972F
Vajda Attila 1972F
Horvath Mark 1971F
Babocs Gyula 1970F
Mihalyfi Gabor 1970F
Toth Tibor 1970F
Lang Gusztav 1968F
Lejer Sandor 1965F
Geroly Jozsef 1964F
Domotor Jozsef 1952F
Somody Robert 1951F
Simo Judit 1946F
Korcz Sandor 1940F
Bauer Attila 1939F
Horvath Rudolf 1939F
Szabo Benjamin 1939F
Kovacs Milan 1933F
Laszlo Peter Miklos 1925F
Domonkos Tamas 1923F
Deak Laszlo 1922F
Ludvai Zsolt 1918F
Szittar Antal 1914F
Soos Lajos 1902F
Szokolszky Miklos 1902F
Suket Ferenc 1901F
Schleinig Pal 1900F
Varga Gyula 1900F
Kovacs Dezso 1899F
Weber Laslo 1898F
Egresi Kristof 1895F
Bartok Zoltan 1884F
Besenyi Tibor 1883F
Margl Roland 1881F
Buzas Gyula 1877F
Finy Mark 1874F
Wegner Bela 1872F
Bakos Andrea 1870F
Gabor Attila 1857F
Kiss Zoltan 1854F
Metal Imre 1841F
Erseki Tamara 1835F
Simai Laszlo 1821F
Bezsenyi Ferenc 1816F
Havasi Jozsef 1808F
Vincze Otto 1807F
Kiss Csaba 1806F
Gyutai Nandor 1801F
Horvath Tibor 1789F
Borhy Marcell 1788F
Suket Mark 1788F
Moder Istvan 1786F
Toth Laszlo 1784F
Duffner Attila 1779F
Volgyi Robert 1772F
Szep Milan 1764F
Sashalmi Adam 1756F
Tigyi Fanni 1740F
Gombocz Zsofia 1735F
Juhasz Judit 1720F
Bakos Balazs 1707F
Mayer Attila 1697F
Kiss Laszlo 1690F
Wekszli Arpad 1668F
Abert Gyula 1663F
Abraham Andras 1657F
Janus Tamas 1651F
Erseki Aron 1643F
Kerecsenyi Zoltan 1636F
Cseke Tibor 1630F
Cseke Mihaly 1619F
Szabo Mate 1615F
Horvath Soma 1592F
Kadem Aziz 1587F
Domonkos David 1586F
Kertesz Zsolt 1586F
Halaszi Csaba Peter 1579F
Piri Tamas 1552F
Balogh Balint 1521F
Dobrontei David Bence 1515F
Sagi Kornel 1482F
Domotor Istvan 1440F
Hegedus Botond 1419F
Ruszin Dorottya 1326F
Bencsik Zoltan 0
Lovasz Tibor 0
Ruszin Balazs 0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 8

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.