Rapid Moscow September 1

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Rapid Moscow September 1
2014-09-07
2014-09-07
Russia
Moscow

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Rapid Moscow September 1

Rank

Date of round :
Categories:
Position Name Score
1. Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 7.5
2. Zakhartsov Vladimir 7.0
3. Afanasiev Vadim 6.5
4. Geivondian Arman 6.5
5. Cherenkov Andrey 6.5
6. Kostin Konstantin 6.5
7. Ageichenko Genadi A 6.5
8. Shvartz Alexandr 6.0
9. Sharikov Sergej 6.0
10. Tarasov Oleg 6.0
11. Kolbanov Veniamin M. 5.5
12. Zilbert Oleg 5.5
13. Kalinin Anatoly 5.5
14. Bilan Danila 5.5
15. Dragomarezkij Evgeni 5.5
16. Selivanov Ivan 5.0
17. Safonov Nikita 5.0
18. Burkov Dmitry 5.0
19. Krasenkova Ilena 5.0
20. Kretov Valentin 5.0
21. Tsoi Dmitry 5.0
22. Granovskiy Alexandr 5.0
23. Alikulov Elbek 5.0
24. Chilingaryan Pavel 5.0
25. Kachar Vladimir 4.5
26. Ostrikov Gleb 4.5
27. Krivosheev O.v. 4.5
28. Gaboshvili Georgy 4.5
29. Glibka Yulia 4.5
30. Antonian Grant 4.5
31. Chulkov Pavel 4.5
32. Pankov Gennady 4.5
33. Annenkov Evgeni 4.0
34. Baigushev Alexandr 4.0
35. Baskakov Nikolay 4.0
36. Polischuk Anatoly 4.0
37. Kondratiev Vissarion L. 4.0
38. Torgaev Igor 4.0
39. Isakov Sergey 4.0
40. Gorodov Ibragim 3.5
41. Rosanov Lev I. 3.5
42. Shubin Gennady 3.5
43. Che Andrey 3.5
44. Koldaev Dungar 3.5
45. Grigoriev Dmitriy 3.0
46. Yakimenko Andrey 3.0
47. Mikhailov Alexander 3.0
48. Krivoborodov Vasily 3.0
49. Zhdanov Oleg 3.0
50. Smirnov Igor A. 2.5
51. Denisov Dmitry 2.5
52. Mamolya Maksim 2.0
53. Akimov Vadim 2.0
54. Granovskaya Ekaterina 2.0
55. Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 1.0
56. Sidorov Evgeny 0.0
57. Ibragimov Murad 0.0

Rapid Moscow September 1

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Vladimir Z. (2407F) 7.0 0:1 6.5 Eremeevich V. A. (2294F)
A A. G. (2260F) 5.5 1:0 6.0 Alexandr S. (2229F)
Arman G. (2221F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Oleg Z. (2289F)
Andrey C. (2127F) 6.0 0.5:0.5 6.0 Konstantin K. (2283F)
Sergej S. (2127F) 5.0 1:0 5.0 Elbek A. (2232F)
M. K. V. (2199F) 5.5 0:1 5.5 Vadim A. (2305F)
Anatoly K. (2190F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Gleb O. (2079F)
Alexandr G. (2288F) 4.5 0.5:0.5 4.5 Dmitry T. (2027F)
Pavel C. (1944F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Oleg T. (2247F)
Ivan S. (2000F) 5.0 0:1 4.5 Evgeni D. (2367F)
Dmitry B. (1969F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Nikolay B. (1997F)
Ilena K. (2067F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Dungar K. (1689F)
Vladimir K. (2263F) 4.5 0:1 4.5 Danila B. (2058F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
O.v. K. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Georgy G. (1792F)
Yulia G. (2014F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Oleg Z. (0)
Gennady P. (1866F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Andrey C. (1880F)
L. K. V. (2037F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Valentin K. (1812F)
Igor T. (1864F) 4.0 0:1 4.0 Nikita S. (2080F)
Sergey I. (1824F) 4.0 0:1 3.5 Pavel C. (2104F)
Anatoly P. (1918F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Dmitriy G. (1816F)
Gennady S. (2001F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Grant A. (1898F)
Dmitry D. (1748F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Evgeni A. (2067F)
A. S. I. (2016F) 2.5 0:1 3.0 Alexandr B. (1665F)
Ekaterina G. (1521F) 2.0 0:1 2.5 Ibragim G. (0)
A. K. S. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Maksim M. (0)
Evgeny S. (0) 0.0 0:1 2.5 I. R. L. (1982F)
Table White player Black player
.
Zakhartsov V.
0:1
Vul A.
.
Ageichenko G.
1:0
Shvartz A.
.
Geivondian A.
1:0
Zilbert O.
.
Cherenkov A.
0.5:0.5
Kostin K.
.
Sharikov S.
1:0
Alikulov E.
.
Kolbanov V.
0:1
Afanasiev V.
.
Kalinin A.
1:0
Ostrikov G.
.
Granovskiy A.
0.5:0.5
Tsoi D.
.
Chilingaryan P.
0:1
Tarasov O.
.
Selivanov I.
0:1
Dragomarezkij E.
.
Burkov D.
1:0
Baskakov N.
.
Krasenkova I.
1:0
Koldaev D.
.
Kachar V.
0:1
Bilan D.
.
Krivosheev O.
0.5:0.5
Gaboshvili G.
.
Glibka Y.
1:0
Zhdanov O.
.
Pankov G.
1:0
Che A.
.
Kondratiev V.
0:1
Kretov V.
.
Torgaev I.
0:1
Safonov N.
.
Isakov S.
0:1
Chulkov P.
.
Polischuk A.
1:0
Grigoriev D.
.
Shubin G.
0:1
Antonian G.
.
Denisov D.
0:1
Annenkov E.
.
Smirnov I.
0:1
Baigushev A.
.
Granovskaya E.
0:1
Gorodov I.
.
Kuznetsov S.
0:1
Mamolya M.
.
Sidorov E.
0:1
Rosanov L.

Rapid Moscow September 1

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Zakhartsov Vladimir 2407F
Dragomarezkij Evgeni 2367F
Afanasiev Vadim 2305F
Vul Arkadi Eremeevich 2294F
Zilbert Oleg 2289F
Granovskiy Alexandr 2288F
Kostin Konstantin 2283F
Kachar Vladimir 2263F
Mikhailov Alexander 2261F
Ageichenko Genadi A 2260F
Tarasov Oleg 2247F
Alikulov Elbek 2232F
Shvartz Alexandr 2229F
Geivondian Arman 2221F
Kolbanov Veniamin M. 2199F
Kalinin Anatoly 2190F
Akimov Vadim 2131F
Cherenkov Andrey 2127F
Sharikov Sergej 2127F
Chulkov Pavel 2104F
Safonov Nikita 2080F
Ostrikov Gleb 2079F
Annenkov Evgeni 2067F
Krasenkova Ilena 2067F
Bilan Danila 2058F
Kondratiev Vissarion L. 2037F
Tsoi Dmitry 2027F
Smirnov Igor A. 2016F
Glibka Yulia 2014F
Shubin Gennady 2001F
Selivanov Ivan 2000F
Baskakov Nikolay 1997F
Rosanov Lev I. 1982F
Burkov Dmitry 1969F
Chilingaryan Pavel 1944F
Polischuk Anatoly 1918F
Antonian Grant 1898F
Che Andrey 1880F
Pankov Gennady 1866F
Torgaev Igor 1864F
Isakov Sergey 1824F
Grigoriev Dmitriy 1816F
Kretov Valentin 1812F
Gaboshvili Georgy 1792F
Denisov Dmitry 1748F
Krivoborodov Vasily 1701F
Koldaev Dungar 1689F
Baigushev Alexandr 1665F
Granovskaya Ekaterina 1521F
Gorodov Ibragim 0
Ibragimov Murad 0
Krivosheev O.v. 0
Kuznetsov Stanislav A. 0
Mamolya Maksim 0
Sidorov Evgeny 0
Yakimenko Andrey 0
Zhdanov Oleg 0

Rapid Moscow September 1

Export

Rapid Moscow September 1

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Rapid Moscow September 1

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.