HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3
2014-11-16
2014-11-30
Hungary
Hungary (East)

Rules

Team
2
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Rank

Date of round: 2014-11-30
Position Name Score
1.
Farago Sandor
2.0
2.
Fekete Albert
2.0
3.
Mihalka Zsolt
2.0
4.
Okhotnik Vladimir
2.0
5.
Zentai Peter
2.0
6.
Kassay Lilla
2.0
7.
Marjanovic Annamaria
2.0
8.
Haszon David
2.0
9.
Sinkovics Peter
2.0
10.
Jacso Adam
2.0
11.
Zakarias David
2.0
12.
Fodor Istvan
2.0
13.
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
1.5
14.
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
1.5
15.
Fodor Balazs
1.5
16.
Kovacs Apollon
1.5
17.
Kovacs Istvan
1.5
18.
Hegyesi Zoltan
1.5
19.
Bea Boglarka
1.5
20.
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
1.5
21.
Vanczak Attila
1.5
22.
Magyar Otto
1.5
23.
Bors Tamas
1.5
24.
Bacso Gabor
1.5
25.
Miszler Levente
1.5
26.
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
1.5
27.
Gal Jozsef Istvan
1.5
28.
Estrada Nieto Julian
1.5
29.
Pesztericz Laszlo
1.5
30.
Polyik Peter
1.5
31.
Kovacs Adrian
1.5
32.
Koczo Kristof
1.5
33.
Konnyu Janos
1.5
34.
Feher Gyula
1.5
35.
Nagy Daniel
1.5
36.
Szajbely Zsigmond
1.5
37.
Fekete Agnes
1.5
38.
Csizmadia Laszlo
1.5
39.
Pribelszky Bence
1.5
40.
Balogh David
1.0
41.
Kormos Lajos
1.0
42.
Markos Adam
1.0
43.
Egri Laszlo
1.0
44.
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
1.0
45.
Pirisi Gabor
1.0
46.
Nemeth Zoltan
1.0
47.
Mate Laszlo
1.0
48.
Meszaros Matyas
1.0
49.
Berebora Ferenc
1.0
50.
Schneider Veronika
1.0
51.
Mengyan Marton
1.0
52.
Karikas Marianna
1.0
53.
Tanacs Anna
1.0
54.
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
1.0
55.
Toth Tamas
1.0
56.
Molnar Balazs
1.0
57.
Vamos Viktor
1.0
58.
Marjanovic Gyorgy
1.0
59.
Kiss Peter
1.0
60.
Farkas Richard
1.0
61.
Krizsany Laszlo
1.0
62.
Borda Lajos
1.0
63.
Bernath Robert
1.0
64.
Szalay Balazs
1.0
65.
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
1.0
66.
Vanczak Tamas
1.0
67.
Papp Z. Csaba
1.0
68.
Bernei Andras
1.0
69.
Bogdan Dan
1.0
70.
Szilassi Abel
1.0
71.
Linczer Janos
1.0
72.
Bartos Tamas
1.0
73.
Igaz Peter
1.0
74.
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
1.0
75.
Piroska Istvan
1.0
76.
Turzo Attila
1.0
77.
Frank Jozsef
0.5
78.
Kassay Krisztian
0.5
79.
Fodre Sandor
0.5
80.
Kovacs Lajos
0.5
81.
Szollosi Laszlo
0.5
82.
Emodi Gyula
0.5
83.
Istvanovszki Kalman
0.5
84.
Mokcsay Robert
0.5
85.
Kaposztas Miklos
0.5
86.
Kaman Attila
0.5
87.
Czegledi Zsolt
0.5
88.
Toth Janos
0.5
89.
Furedi Erik
0.5
90.
Pacal Mihaly
0.5
91.
Kovacs Marton
0.5
92.
Diller Denis
0.5
93.
Revesz Zoltan
0.5
94.
Horvath Julia
0.5
95.
Siklosi Zoltan
0.5
96.
Soos Arpad
0.5
97.
Havasi Janos
0.5
98.
Jesenski Tibor
0.5
99.
Valyi Adel
0.5
100.
Karacsony Attila
0.5
101.
Papp Balazs
0.5
102.
Kopasz Robert
0.5
103.
Laszlo Laura
0.5
104.
Csendi Balazs
0.5
105.
Toth Levente
0.5
106.
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
0.5
107.
Madi Tibor
0.5
108.
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
0.5
109.
Somogyi Gabor
0.5
110.
Manyoki Anna
0.5
111.
Schubert Gyula
0.5
112.
Uzonyi David
0.5
113.
Nemeth Viktoria
0.5
114.
Nemeth Henrietta
0.0
115.
Kelemen Gabor
0.0
116.
Papp Levente
0.0
117.
Zelena Tamas
0.0
118.
Suto Gabor
0.0
119.
Gyurkovics Miklos
0.0
120.
Torok Sandor
0.0
121.
Jakobei Jozsef
0.0
122.
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
0.0
123.
Csala Imre
0.0
124.
Varasdy Imre
0.0
125.
Valyi Blanka Borbala
0.0
126.
Pap Peter
0.0
127.
Herpai Jozsef
0.0
128.
Erdos Boglarka
0.0
129.
Vegh Endre
0.0
130.
Lakat Gyula
0.0
131.
Gyarmati Karoly
0.0
132.
Kiss Jozsef
0.0
133.
Medve Mark
0.0
134.
Toviskes Antal
0.0
135.
Miklosi Attila
0.0
136.
Ballai Zsolt
0.0
137.
Szabo Balazs
0.0
138.
Urhegyi Marton
0.0
139.
Bognar Csaba Dr.
0.0
140.
Kun Gabor
0.0
141.
Czegledi Barna Jr.
0.0
142.
Brandics Jozsef
0.0
143.
Csirik Andras
0.0
144.
Bege Mate
0.0
145.
Kincs Imre
0.0
146.
Mate Gyula
0.0
147.
Karacsonyi Gellert
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Balazs F. (1879) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0 David U. (2079)
Vaszilisz M. (2033) 0.5 1:0 0 Gyula M. (2099)
Tamas B. (2278) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Janos T. (2178)
Gyula F. (2337) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Marton K. (2165)
Zoltan N. (2312) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Istvan G. J. (2366)
Peter Z. (2236) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Balazs S. (2298)
Balazs C. (1833) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Gabor S. (1980)
Tamas V. (1931) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Anna M. (1958)
Levente P. (2025) 0.0 0:1 0 Peter I. (2067)
Levente T. (1961) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Adam M. (2133)
Gabor S. (2204) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Istvan K. (2149)
Vladimir O. (2410) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Endre V. (2277)
Miklos K. (2133) 0.5 0:1 0 Abel S. (1966)
Laszlo P. (2059) 0.5 1:0 0.5 Balazs P. (2179)
Miklos G. (2171) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Daniel N. (2226)
Adam J. (2210) 1.0 1:0 0 Andras C. (2249)
Jevgenyij B. (2262) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Zsigmond S. (2177)
Tibor M. (2202) 0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Lajos K. (2092)
Viktor V. (2193) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Laszlo E. (2124)
Dr. E. T. (2136) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Zoltan H. (2203)
Zoltan S. (2325) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Laszlo M. (2307)
Arpad S. (2381) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0 Adrian-Marian P. (2413)
Adel V. (1972) 0.5 0:1 0.5 Gabor B. (2105)
Janos L. (2104) 0 1:0 0 Jr. C. B. (2125)
Tamas B. (2201) 0 1:0 0.5 Julia H. (2192)
David Z. (2257) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Janos H. (2153)
Csaba P. Z. (2263) 0.0 1:0 0.5 Attila K. (2296)
Laszlo C. (2342) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Sandor T. (2269)
Mate B. (1897) 0 0:1 1.0 Lilla K. (1907)
Adrian K. N. (2075) 0.5 1:0 1.0 Balazs S. (1933)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gyula S. (1980) 0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Bence P. (1939)
Sr. R. Z. (2076) 0.5 1:0 0.0 Tamas Z. (1906)
Jr. R. Z. (2168) 1.0 0:1 0.5 Apollon K. (2102)
Laszlo S. (2192) 0.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Attila V. (2234)
Boglarka B. (2087) 0.5 1:0 0 Gellert K. (1741)
Emese T. K. (2079) 0 1:0 1.0 Peter K. (2090)
Istvan P. (2138) 0 1:0 0.0 Marton U. (2142)
Zsolt M. (2237) 1.0 1:0 0 Dr. B. C. (2241)
Matyas M. (2184) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Richard F. (2305)
Kalman I. (2299) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Laszlo K. (2438)
Marianna K. (1877) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0 Viktoria N. (1885)
Tamas T. (2050) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.5 Lajos B. (2110)
Attila K. (2124) 0.0 0.5:0.5 0.5 Andras B. (2199)
Balazs M. (2183) 1.0 0:1 1.0 Peter S. (2286)
Zsolt B. (2288) 0.0 0:1 1.0 Sandor F. (2267)
Julian E. N. (2304) 0.5 1:0 0 Gabor K. (2330)
Peter P. (2111) 0.5 1:0 0 Imre K. (2168)
Annamaria M. (2171) 1.0 1:0 0.0 Mark M. (2138)
Kristof K. (2233) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Otto M. (2155)
David H. (2242) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Gyula E. (2203)
Attila T. (2316) 0 1:0 1.0 Veronika S. (2243)
Janos K. (2322) 1.0 0.5:0.5 0.0 Robert M. (2266)
Istvan F. (2312) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Robert K. (2322)
Laura L. (1832) 0.5 0:1 0.0 Anna T. (2035)
Albert F. (2255) 1.0 1:0 0.5 Mihaly P. (2100)
Dr. O. L. (2191) 0.0 0:1 0.5 Adrian K. (2228)
Dan-Ovidiu R. (2280) 0.5 1:0 0 Jozsef B. (2258)
Dan B. (2382) 0 1:0 0.0 Imre V. (2317)
Ferenc B. (2437) 0.5 0.5:0.5 0.0 Tibor J. (2356)
Levente M. (1679) 1.0 0.5:0.5 1.0 Agnes F. (1753)
Table White player Black player
.
Fodor B.
0.5:0.5
Uzonyi D.
.
Metaxasz V.
1:0
Mate G.
.
Bors T.
1:0
Toth J.
.
Feher G.
0.5:0.5
Kovacs M.
.
Nemeth Z.
0:1
Gal J.
.
Zentai P.
1:0
Szabo B.
.
Csendi B.
0.5:0.5
Somogyi G.
.
Vanczak T.
0.5:0.5
Manyoki A.
.
Papp L.
0:1
Igaz P.
.
Toth L.
0.5:0.5
Markos A.
.
Suto G.
0:1
Kovacs I.
.
Okhotnik V.
1:0
Vegh E.
.
Kaposztas M.
0:1
Szilassi A.
.
Pesztericz L.
1:0
Papp B.
.
Gyurkovics M.
0:1
Nagy D.
.
Jacso A.
1:0
Csirik A.
.
Boguszlavszkij J.
0:1
Szajbely Z.
.
Madi T.
0.5:0.5
Kormos L.
.
Vamos V.
0.5:0.5
Egri L.
.
Erdelyi T.
0.5:0.5
Hegyesi Z.
.
Siklosi Z.
0.5:0.5
Mate L.
.
Soos A.
0.5:0.5
Petrisor A.
.
Valyi A.
0:1
Bacso G.
.
Linczer J.
1:0
Czegledi B.
.
Bartos T.
1:0
Horvath J.
.
Zakarias D.
1:0
Havasi J.
.
Papp Z. C.
1:0
Karacsony A.
.
Csizmadia L.
1:0
Torok S.
.
Bege M.
0:1
Kassay L.
.
Kokeny N.
1:0
Szalay B.
.
Schubert G.
0.5:0.5
Pribelszky B.
.
Repasi Z.
1:0
Zelena T.
.
Repasi Z.
0:1
Kovacs A.
.
Szollosi L.
0.5:0.5
Vanczak A.
.
Bea B.
1:0
Karacsonyi G.
.
Tibenszkyne Kiss E.
1:0
Kiss P.
.
Piroska I.
1:0
Urhegyi M.
.
Mihalka Z.
1:0
Bognar C.
.
Meszaros M.
0.5:0.5
Farkas R.
.
Istvanovszki K.
0.5:0.5
Krizsany L.
.
Karikas M.
0.5:0.5
Nemeth V.
.
Toth T.
0.5:0.5
Borda L.
.
Kaman A.
0.5:0.5
Bernei A.
.
Molnar B.
0:1
Sinkovics P.
.
Ballai Z.
0:1
Farago S.
.
Estrada Nieto J.
1:0
Kun G.
.
Polyik P.
1:0
Kincs I.
.
Marjanovic A.
1:0
Medve M.
.
Koczo K.
0.5:0.5
Magyar O.
.
Haszon D.
1:0
Emodi G.
.
Turzo A.
1:0
Schneider V.
.
Konnyu J.
0.5:0.5
Mokcsay R.
.
Fodor I.
1:0
Kopasz R.
.
Laszlo L.
0:1
Tanacs A.
.
Fekete A.
1:0
Pacal M.
.
Ondok L.
0:1
Kovacs A.
.
Rat D.
1:0
Brandics J.
.
Bogdan D.
1:0
Varasdy I.
.
Berebora F.
0.5:0.5
Jesenski T.
.
Miszler L.
0.5:0.5
Fekete A.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Krizsany Laszlo
2438F
Berebora Ferenc
2437F
Petrisor Adrian-Marian
2413F
Okhotnik Vladimir
2410F
Bogdan Dan
2382F
Soos Arpad
2381F
Gal Jozsef Istvan
2366F
Jesenski Tibor
2356F
Csizmadia Laszlo
2342F
Feher Gyula
2337F
Kun Gabor
2330F
Siklosi Zoltan
2325F
Konnyu Janos
2322F
Kopasz Robert
2322F
Varasdy Imre
2317F
Turzo Attila
2316F
Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
2314F
Fodor Istvan
2312F
Nemeth Zoltan
2312F
Mate Laszlo
2307F
Farkas Richard
2305F
Estrada Nieto Julian
2304F
Istvanovszki Kalman
2299F
Szabo Balazs
2298F
Karacsony Attila
2296F
Ballai Zsolt
2288F
Sinkovics Peter
2286F
Rat Dan-Ovidiu
2280F
Bors Tamas
2278F
Vegh Endre
2277F
Torok Sandor
2269F
Farago Sandor
2267F
Mokcsay Robert
2266F
Papp Z. Csaba
2263F
Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij
2262F
Brandics Jozsef
2258F
Zakarias David
2257F
Fekete Albert
2255F
Csirik Andras
2249F
Pirisi Gabor
2243F
Schneider Veronika
2243F
Haszon David
2242F
Bognar Csaba Dr.
2241F
Mihalka Zsolt
2237F
Zentai Peter
2236F
Vanczak Attila
2234F
Koczo Kristof
2233F
Revesz Zoltan
2231F
Herpai Jozsef
2228F
Kovacs Adrian
2228F
Nagy Daniel
2226F
Kovacs Lajos
2224F
Jacso Adam
2210F
Suto Gabor
2204F
Emodi Gyula
2203F
Hegyesi Zoltan
2203F
Madi Tibor
2202F
Bartos Tamas
2201F
Bernei Andras
2199F
Csala Imre
2196F
Vamos Viktor
2193F
Horvath Julia
2192F
Szollosi Laszlo
2192F
Ondok Laszlo Dr.
2191F
Meszaros Matyas
2184F
Molnar Balazs
2183F
Papp Balazs
2179F
Toth Janos
2178F
Erdos Boglarka
2177F
Szajbely Zsigmond
2177F
Gyurkovics Miklos
2171F
Marjanovic Annamaria
2171F
Czegledi Zsolt
2168F
Kincs Imre
2168F
Repasi Zoltan Jr.
2168F
Kovacs Marton
2165F
Furedi Erik
2161F
Magyar Otto
2155F
Havasi Janos
2153F
Kovacs Istvan
2149F
Kelemen Gabor
2145F
Urhegyi Marton
2142F
Medve Mark
2138F
Piroska Istvan
2138F
Erdelyi Tamas Dr.
2136F
Kaposztas Miklos
2133F
Markos Adam
2133F
Czegledi Barna Jr.
2125F
Egri Laszlo
2124F
Kaman Attila
2124F
Polyik Peter
2111F
Borda Lajos
2110F
Fodre Sandor
2108F
Bacso Gabor
2105F
Linczer Janos
2104F
Kovacs Apollon
2102F
Pacal Mihaly
2100F
Pap Peter
2100F
Mate Gyula
2099F
Kormos Lajos
2092F
Kiss Peter
2090F
Bea Boglarka
2087F
Tibenszkyne Kiss Emese
2079F
Uzonyi David
2079F
Balogh David
2077F
Repasi Zoltan Sr.
2076F
Kokeny Norbert Adrian
2075F
Igaz Peter
2067F
Pesztericz Laszlo
2059F
Toth Tamas
2050F
Bernath Robert
2039F
Kassay Krisztian
2036F
Tanacs Anna
2035F
Metaxasz Vaszilisz
2033F
Papp Levente
2025F
Marjanovic Gyorgy
2021F
Miklosi Attila
2012F
Frank Jozsef
2009F
Toviskes Antal
2003F
Schubert Gyula
1980F
Somogyi Gabor
1980F
Valyi Adel
1972F
Szilassi Abel
1966F
Toth Levente
1961F
Manyoki Anna
1958F
Jakobei Jozsef
1952F
Kiss Jozsef
1945F
Pribelszky Bence
1939F
Szalay Balazs
1933F
Vanczak Tamas
1931F
Kassay Lilla
1907F
Zelena Tamas
1906F
Bege Mate
1897F
Valyi Blanka Borbala
1891F
Nemeth Viktoria
1885F
Fodor Balazs
1879F
Karikas Marianna
1877F
Csendi Balazs
1833F
Laszlo Laura
1832F
Gyarmati Karoly
1808F
Diller Denis
1800F
Lakat Gyula
1798F
Fekete Agnes
1753F
Karacsonyi Gellert
1741F
Mengyan Marton
1736F
Nemeth Henrietta
1695F
Miszler Levente
1679F

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Maroczy Group Round 2-3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.