HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3
2014-10-12
2014-10-12
Hungary
Hungary

Rules

Team
1
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Rank

Date of round: 2014-10-12
Position Name Score
1.
Dora Bence
1.0
2.
Vas Istvan
1.0
3.
Korcz Sandor
1.0
4.
Piri Tamas
1.0
5.
Gombocz Zsofia
1.0
6.
Szep Milan
1.0
7.
Havasi Jozsef
1.0
8.
Hadrik Csaba
1.0
9.
Smideliusz Mark
1.0
10.
Kaszas Sandor
1.0
11.
Ruszin Anna
1.0
12.
Bodorkos Ferenc
1.0
13.
Barasits Balint
1.0
14.
Komlosi Tibor
1.0
15.
Kovacs Milan
1.0
16.
Brayer Janos
1.0
17.
Banszegi Attila
1.0
18.
Szinavel Zsolt
1.0
19.
Sarok Peter
1.0
20.
Sebestyen Gabor
1.0
21.
Bottyan Peter
1.0
22.
Halasz Tamas
1.0
23.
Kurcsics Erika
1.0
24.
Egresi Kristof
1.0
25.
Weber Laslo
1.0
26.
Besenyi Tibor
1.0
27.
Kovacs Dezso
1.0
28.
Lejer Sandor
1.0
29.
Vinkovics Sandor
1.0
30.
Suket Mark
1.0
31.
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1.0
32.
Szittar Antal
1.0
33.
Soos Lajos
1.0
34.
Toth Daniel
1.0
35.
Suket Ferenc
1.0
36.
Nemeth Zsolt
1.0
37.
Szakaly Laszlo
1.0
38.
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
1.0
39.
Laszlo Peter Miklos
1.0
40.
Husari Satea
1.0
41.
Kislik Erik Andrew
1.0
42.
Kadem Aziz
1.0
43.
Domonkos Norbert
1.0
44.
Moder Istvan
1.0
45.
Jonas Zsolt
1.0
46.
Szakasics Emese
1.0
47.
Olah Jozsef
1.0
48.
Toth Tibor
1.0
49.
Szukics Adam
1.0
50.
Varga Tibor
1.0
51.
Rovid Kalman
1.0
52.
Takacs Gergo
1.0
53.
Erseki Tamara
1.0
54.
Bakos Nandor
1.0
55.
Toth Kristof Istvan
1.0
56.
Szabo Benjamin
1.0
57.
Kertesz Zsolt
0.5
58.
Nagy Kristof
0.5
59.
Gal Cintia
0.5
60.
Ongai Erik
0.5
61.
Czupor Attila
0.5
62.
Dobrontei David Bence
0.5
63.
Sashalmi Adam
0.5
64.
Margl Roland
0.5
65.
Deak Laszlo
0.5
66.
Tamas Gyorgy
0.5
67.
Fendrik Lajos
0.5
68.
Tako Helga
0.5
69.
Farkas Gyula
0.5
70.
Kurcsics Mate
0.5
71.
Elo Istvan
0.5
72.
Egresi Mate
0.5
73.
Hegedus Botond
0.5
74.
Schleinig Pal
0.5
75.
Rezsek Gyozo
0.5
76.
Kaufmann Attila
0.5
77.
Csaba Arpad Jr.
0.5
78.
Kozma Karoly
0.5
79.
Markovics David
0.5
80.
Domonkos Andras
0.5
81.
Horvath Rudolf
0.5
82.
Szakacs Daniel
0.5
83.
Vida Krisztian
0.5
84.
Joo Gabor
0.5
85.
Koltai Anna
0.5
86.
Domonkos Tamas
0.5
87.
Horvath Mark
0.5
88.
Simo Judit
0.5
89.
Cseke Mihaly
0.0
90.
Balogh Marton
0.0
91.
Haasz Gyula
0.0
92.
Preisz Balazs
0.0
93.
Vass Daniel
0.0
94.
Ter Marcell
0.0
95.
Bardossi Jeno
0.0
96.
Szabo Mate
0.0
97.
Egri Laszlo Jr.
0.0
98.
Gergacz Balazs
0.0
99.
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
0.0
100.
Mayer Attila
0.0
101.
Katona Gyorgy
0.0
102.
Gyutai Nandor
0.0
103.
Buzas Gyula
0.0
104.
Varga Gyula
0.0
105.
Kiss Csaba
0.0
106.
Mezei Zsolt
0.0
107.
Bartok Zoltan
0.0
108.
Ruszin Balazs
0.0
109.
Ruszin Dorottya
0.0
110.
Lakatos Ervin
0.0
111.
Volgyi Robert
0.0
112.
Metal Imre
0.0
113.
Toth Laszlo
0.0
114.
Domotor Jozsef
0.0
115.
Domotor Istvan
0.0
116.
Barasits Tibor
0.0
117.
Szalay Istvan
0.0
118.
Horvath Soma
0.0
119.
Kiss Laszlo
0.0
120.
Gabor Attila
0.0
121.
Foki Robert
0.0
122.
Finy Mark
0.0
123.
Lendvai Edit
0.0
124.
Banszegi Biborka
0.0
125.
Somody Robert
0.0
126.
Gaal Ede
0.0
127.
Ragats Jozsef
0.0
128.
Halaszi Csaba Peter
0.0
129.
Babocs Gyula
0.0
130.
Mihalyfi Gabor
0.0
131.
Gaal Sandor
0.0
132.
Csaba Arpad
0.0
133.
Paksa Rudolf
0.0
134.
Simai Laszlo
0.0
135.
Geroly Jozsef
0.0
136.
Domonkos Daniel
0.0
137.
Oltean Gusztav
0.0
138.
Peresznyak Peter
0.0
139.
Gaal Alexander
0.0
140.
Remete Eszter
0.0
141.
Erseki Aron
0.0
142.
Farkas Jozsef
0.0
143.
Juhasz Judit
0.0
144.
Lovasz Barnabas
0.0


HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Judit S. (1944) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Daniel S. (2133)
Barnabas L. (1928) 0 0:1 0 Zsolt J. (2120)
Mark H. (1952) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Rudolf H. (1887)
Nandor B. (1905) 0 1:0 0 Jozsef G. (1937)
Judit J. (1690) 0 0:1 0 Istvan M. (1783)
Anna K. (1509) 0 0.5:0.5 0 David M. (1640)
Kalman R. (2204) 0 1:0 0 Marcell T. (2178)
Tibor V. (2044) 0 1:0 0 Daniel V. (2023)
Adam S. (1989) 0 1:0 0 Balazs P. (2020)
Tibor T. (1957) 0 1:0 0 Gyula H. (1729)
Emese S. (1679) 0 1:0 0 Mihaly C. (1631)
Peter P. (1766) 0 0:1 0 Bence D. (1447)
Gusztav O. (2104) 0 0:1 0 Benjamin S. (1932)
Daniel D. (2085) 0 0:1 0 Istvan T. K. (1869)
Andras D. (1962) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Tamas D. (1928)
Laszlo S. (1877) 0 0:1 0 Tamara E. (1863)
Norbert D. (1758) 0 1:0 0 Jozsef F. (1642)
Aziz K. (1540) 0 1:0 0 Aron E. (1577)
Satea H. (2295) 0 1:0 0 Jr. E. L. (2075)
Rudolf P. (2112) 0 0:1 0 Mark S. (2128)
Arpad C. (2062) 0 0:1 0 Csaba H. (1957)
Gabor M. (1983) 0 0:1 0 Milan S. (1726)
Gyula B. (1985) 0 0:1 0 Zsofia G. (1669)
Peter H. C. (1606) 0 0:1 0 Tamas P. (1513)
Gyozo R. (1999) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Roland M. (1829)
Zsolt N. (1992) 0 1:0 0 Csaba K. (1785)
Daniel T. (1997) 0 1:0 0 Gyula B. (1877)
Pal S. (1926) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Adam S. (1787)
Ferenc B. (1798) 0 1:0 0 Attila M. (1699)
Botond H. (1500) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Bence D. D. (1508)
Jozsef R. (2114) 0 0:1 0 Anna R. (2080)
Ede G. (2016) 0 0:1 0 Sandor K. (2100)
Mate K. (1888) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Laszlo D. (1952)
Dezso K. (1904) 0 1:0 0 Imre M. (1852)
Laslo W. (1878) 0 1:0 0 Ervin L. (1689)
Erika K. (1835) 0 1:0 0 Balazs R. (0)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Gyula F. (2184) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Helga T. (1960)
Gabor S. (2231) 0 1:0 0 Robert F. (1841)
Zsolt S. (2093) 0 1:0 0 Laszlo K. (1697)
Janos B. (1978) 0 1:0 0 Istvan S. (1492)
Milan K. (1888) 0 1:0 0 Tibor B. (1620)
Biborka B. (1450) 0 0:1 0 Ferenc B. (0)
Edit L. (2027) 0 0:1 0 Tamas H. (2408)
Mark F. (1870) 0 0:1 0 Peter B. (2239)
Attila G. (1858) 0 0:1 0 Peter S. (2110)
Soma H. (1539) 0 0:1 0 Attila B. (2056)
Balint B. (1523) 0 1:0 0 Robert S. (1958)
Istvan D. (1443) 0 0:1 0 Tibor K. (1874)
Lajos F. (2168) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Mate E. (2234)
Gyorgy T. (2039) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Istvan E. (2072)
Jozsef D. (1947) 0 0:1 0 Sandor V. (2018)
Laszlo T. (1757) 0 0:1 0 Sandor L. (1937)
Robert V. (1789) 0 0:1 0 Tibor B. (1872)
Dorottya R. (0) 0 0:1 0 Kristof E. (1909)
Zoltan B. (1901) 0 0:1 0 Marta P. K. (2104)
Zsolt M. (1904) 0 0:1 0 Laszlo S. (2003)
Gyula V. (1924) 0 0:1 0 Ferenc S. (1893)
Nandor G. (1810) 0 0:1 0 Lajos S. (1919)
Gyorgy K. (1739) 0 0:1 0 Antal S. (1928)
Zoltan K. (1658) 0 0:1 0 Mark S. (1767)
Balazs G. (2027) 0 0:1 0 Andrew K. E. (2356)
Attila C. (2154) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Karoly K. (2339)
Erik O. (2048) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Jr. C. A. (2135)
Jozsef H. (1833) 0 1:0 0 Sandor G. (2046)
Cintia G. (1680) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Attila K. (1945)
Mate S. (1631) 0 0:1 0 Miklos L. P. (1922)
Jeno B. (2158) 0 0:1 0 Gergo T. (2276)
Kristof N. (2091) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Gabor J. (2042)
Sandor K. (1931) 0 1:0 0 Eszter R. (2038)
Istvan V. (1987) 0 1:0 0 Alexander G. (1944)
Marton B. (1640) 0 0:1 0 Jozsef O. (1975)
Zsolt K. (1445) 0 0.5:0.5 0 Krisztian V. (1624)
Table White player Black player
.
Simo J.
0.5:0.5
Szakacs D.
.
Lovasz B.
0:1
Jonas Z.
.
Horvath M.
0.5:0.5
Horvath R.
.
Bakos N.
1:0
Geroly J.
.
Juhasz J.
0:1
Moder I.
.
Koltai A.
0.5:0.5
Markovics D.
.
Rovid K.
1:0
Ter M.
.
Varga T.
1:0
Vass D.
.
Szukics A.
1:0
Preisz B.
.
Toth T.
1:0
Haasz G.
.
Szakasics E.
1:0
Cseke M.
.
Peresznyak P.
0:1
Dora B.
.
Oltean G.
0:1
Szabo B.
.
Domonkos D.
0:1
Toth K.
.
Domonkos A.
0.5:0.5
Domonkos T.
.
Simai L.
0:1
Erseki T.
.
Domonkos N.
1:0
Farkas J.
.
Kadem A.
1:0
Erseki A.
.
Husari S.
1:0
Egri L.
.
Paksa R.
0:1
Smideliusz M.
.
Csaba A.
0:1
Hadrik C.
.
Mihalyfi G.
0:1
Szep M.
.
Babocs G.
0:1
Gombocz Z.
.
Halaszi C.
0:1
Piri T.
.
Rezsek G.
0.5:0.5
Margl R.
.
Nemeth Z.
1:0
Kiss C.
.
Toth D.
1:0
Buzas G.
.
Schleinig P.
0.5:0.5
Sashalmi A.
.
Bezsenyi F.
1:0
Mayer A.
.
Hegedus B.
0.5:0.5
Dobrontei D.
.
Ragats J.
0:1
Ruszin A.
.
Gaal E.
0:1
Kaszas S.
.
Kurcsics M.
0.5:0.5
Deak L.
.
Kovacs D.
1:0
Metal I.
.
Weber L.
1:0
Lakatos E.
.
Kurcsics E.
1:0
Ruszin B.
.
Farkas G.
0.5:0.5
Tako H.
.
Sebestyen G.
1:0
Foki R.
.
Szinavel Z.
1:0
Kiss L.
.
Brayer J.
1:0
Szalay I.
.
Kovacs M.
1:0
Barasits T.
.
Banszegi B.
0:1
Bodorkos F.
.
Lendvai E.
0:1
Halasz T.
.
Finy M.
0:1
Bottyan P.
.
Gabor A.
0:1
Sarok P.
.
Horvath S.
0:1
Banszegi A.
.
Barasits B.
1:0
Somody R.
.
Domotor I.
0:1
Komlosi T.
.
Fendrik L.
0.5:0.5
Egresi M.
.
Tamas G.
0.5:0.5
Elo I.
.
Domotor J.
0:1
Vinkovics S.
.
Toth L.
0:1
Lejer S.
.
Volgyi R.
0:1
Besenyi T.
.
Ruszin D.
0:1
Egresi K.
.
Bartok Z.
0:1
Pinterne K.
.
Mezei Z.
0:1
Szakaly L.
.
Varga G.
0:1
Suket F.
.
Gyutai N.
0:1
Soos L.
.
Katona G.
0:1
Szittar A.
.
Kerecsenyi Z.
0:1
Suket M.
.
Gergacz B.
0:1
Kislik E.
.
Czupor A.
0.5:0.5
Kozma K.
.
Ongai E.
0.5:0.5
Csaba A.
.
Havasi J.
1:0
Gaal S.
.
Gal C.
0.5:0.5
Kaufmann A.
.
Szabo M.
0:1
Laszlo P.
.
Bardossi J.
0:1
Takacs G.
.
Nagy K.
0.5:0.5
Joo G.
.
Korcz S.
1:0
Remete E.
.
Vas I.
1:0
Gaal A.
.
Balogh M.
0:1
Olah J.
.
Kertesz Z.
0.5:0.5
Vida K.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Starting list

Players

Name Club Rating
Halasz Tamas
2408F
Kislik Erik Andrew
2356F
Kozma Karoly
2339F
Husari Satea
2295F
Takacs Gergo
2276F
Bottyan Peter
2239F
Egresi Mate
2234F
Sebestyen Gabor
2231F
Rovid Kalman
2204F
Farkas Gyula
2184F
Ter Marcell
2178F
Fendrik Lajos
2168F
Bardossi Jeno
2158F
Czupor Attila
2154F
Csaba Arpad Jr.
2135F
Szakacs Daniel
2133F
Smideliusz Mark
2128F
Jonas Zsolt
2120F
Ragats Jozsef
2114F
Paksa Rudolf
2112F
Sarok Peter
2110F
Oltean Gusztav
2104F
Pinterne Kovacs Marta
2104F
Kaszas Sandor
2100F
Szinavel Zsolt
2093F
Nagy Kristof
2091F
Domonkos Daniel
2085F
Ruszin Anna
2080F
Egri Laszlo Jr.
2075F
Elo Istvan
2072F
Csaba Arpad
2062F
Banszegi Attila
2056F
Ongai Erik
2048F
Gaal Sandor
2046F
Varga Tibor
2044F
Joo Gabor
2042F
Tamas Gyorgy
2039F
Remete Eszter
2038F
Gergacz Balazs
2027F
Lendvai Edit
2027F
Vass Daniel
2023F
Preisz Balazs
2020F
Vinkovics Sandor
2018F
Gaal Ede
2016F
Szakaly Laszlo
2003F
Rezsek Gyozo
1999F
Toth Daniel
1997F
Nemeth Zsolt
1992F
Szukics Adam
1989F
Vas Istvan
1987F
Babocs Gyula
1985F
Mihalyfi Gabor
1983F
Brayer Janos
1978F
Olah Jozsef
1975F
Domonkos Andras
1962F
Tako Helga
1960F
Somody Robert
1958F
Hadrik Csaba
1957F
Toth Tibor
1957F
Deak Laszlo
1952F
Horvath Mark
1952F
Domotor Jozsef
1947F
Kaufmann Attila
1945F
Gaal Alexander
1944F
Simo Judit
1944F
Geroly Jozsef
1937F
Lejer Sandor
1937F
Szabo Benjamin
1932F
Korcz Sandor
1931F
Domonkos Tamas
1928F
Lovasz Barnabas
1928F
Szittar Antal
1928F
Schleinig Pal
1926F
Varga Gyula
1924F
Laszlo Peter Miklos
1922F
Soos Lajos
1919F
Egresi Kristof
1909F
Bakos Nandor
1905F
Kovacs Dezso
1904F
Mezei Zsolt
1904F
Bartok Zoltan
1901F
Suket Ferenc
1893F
Kovacs Milan
1888F
Kurcsics Mate
1888F
Horvath Rudolf
1887F
Weber Laslo
1878F
Buzas Gyula
1877F
Simai Laszlo
1877F
Komlosi Tibor
1874F
Besenyi Tibor
1872F
Finy Mark
1870F
Toth Kristof Istvan
1869F
Erseki Tamara
1863F
Gabor Attila
1858F
Metal Imre
1852F
Foki Robert
1841F
Kurcsics Erika
1835F
Havasi Jozsef
1833F
Margl Roland
1829F
Gyutai Nandor
1810F
Bezsenyi Ferenc
1798F
Volgyi Robert
1789F
Sashalmi Adam
1787F
Kiss Csaba
1785F
Moder Istvan
1783F
Suket Mark
1767F
Peresznyak Peter
1766F
Domonkos Norbert
1758F
Toth Laszlo
1757F
Katona Gyorgy
1739F
Haasz Gyula
1729F
Szep Milan
1726F
Mayer Attila
1699F
Kiss Laszlo
1697F
Juhasz Judit
1690F
Lakatos Ervin
1689F
Gal Cintia
1680F
Szakasics Emese
1679F
Gombocz Zsofia
1669F
Kerecsenyi Zoltan
1658F
Farkas Jozsef
1642F
Balogh Marton
1640F
Markovics David
1640F
Cseke Mihaly
1631F
Szabo Mate
1631F
Vida Krisztian
1624F
Barasits Tibor
1620F
Halaszi Csaba Peter
1606F
Erseki Aron
1577F
Kadem Aziz
1540F
Horvath Soma
1539F
Barasits Balint
1523F
Piri Tamas
1513F
Koltai Anna
1509F
Dobrontei David Bence
1508F
Hegedus Botond
1500F
Szalay Istvan
1492F
Banszegi Biborka
1450F
Dora Bence
1447F
Kertesz Zsolt
1445F
Domotor Istvan
1443F
Bodorkos Ferenc
0
Ruszin Balazs
0
Ruszin Dorottya
0

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Export

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

HUN Team League Ch. Szechenyi Group Round 3

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.