Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6
2014-08-30
2014-08-31
Russia
Kemerovo

Rules

Swiss
9
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Rank

Date of round :
Position Name Score
1. Trofimov Sergey 8.0
2. Gontcharov Vladislav 7.0
3. Sitnikov Dmitrij 7.0
4. Sviridov Valery 6.5
5. Lavrov Maxim 6.5
6. Permyakov Evgeniy 6.5
7. Bublei Pavel 6.0
8. Fanaskov Vjacheslav 6.0
9. Sazhinov Alexander 5.5
10. Grishenko Vladimir 5.5
11. Foltz Yuri 5.5
12. Kljucharev Sergey 5.5
13. Rykov Ivan 5.5
14. Demensky Evgeny 5.5
15. Sozin Stepan 5.5
16. Buvaltsev Andrey 5.0
17. Otdelnov Sergej 5.0
18. Feofanov Andrei 5.0
19. Emeljashin Yury 5.0
20. Minchenko Oleg 4.5
21. Vakhonin Igor 4.5
22. Snegirev Sergey 4.5
23. Maurer Rudolf 4.5
24. Beletsky Alexey 4.5
25. Ovchinnikova Alexandra 4.5
26. Starkov S. 4.5
27. Diring Vitaliy 4.5
28. Hepting Heinrich 4.0
29. Kuznetsov Petr 4.0
30. Shulajakov Alexander 4.0
31. Ganichev Boris 4.0
32. Djexembinov Sergey 4.0
33. Trofimova Antonina 3.5
34. Chernov Viktor 3.5
35. Karelov Pavel 3.5
36. Patrin Yury 3.5
37. Akentjev Oleg 3.0
38. Egorov Andrey 3.0
39. Ponomarenko Anatoliy 3.0
40. Lapenko Andrey 3.0
41. Stasko Andrey 3.0
42. Kuznecov Stanislav 2.5
43. Kirilov Michael 2.5
44. Kudriashov Anatolij 2.5
45. Piletskaja Anastasia 2.0
46. Vlassov Nikolai 2.0
47. Fanaskov Nikita 1.5
48. Surunov Arseniy 1.0
49. Lapin Roman 1.0
50. Lebedev Daniil 1.0
51. Zograf Svetlana 1.0

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Sergey T. (2385F) 7.5 0.5:0.5 6.0 Valery S. (2306F)
Vladislav G. (2413F) 7.0 0:1 5.5 Maxim L. (2364F)
Dmitrij S. (2468F) 6.0 1:0 5.5 Sergey K. (2374F)
Evgeniy P. (2142F) 5.5 1:0 5.5 Alexander S. (2196F)
Pavel B. (2339F) 5.0 1:0 4.0 Heinrich H. (2218F)
Yuri F. (2408F) 4.5 1:0 3.5 Antonina T. (2195F)
Ivan R. (2314F) 5.0 0.5:0.5 5.0 Evgeny D. (2196F)
Stepan S. (2307F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Igor V. (0)
Vladimir G. (2200F) 4.5 1:0 4.5 Alexey B. (2299F)
Sergej O. (2127F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Andrey S. (0)
Andrey B. (1964F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Boris G. (2057F)
Yury E. (2042F) 4.0 1:0 4.0 Sergey D. (2119F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Andrei F. (2098F) 5.0 0:1 5.0 Vjacheslav F. (2199F)
S. S. (2201F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Viktor C. (0)
Oleg M. (2043F) 3.5 1:0 3.5 Yury P. (1819F)
Sergey S. (1788F) 3.5 1:0 3.0 Andrey L. (1663F)
Rudolf M. (0) 4.0 0.5:0.5 4.0 Alexandra O. (1882F)
Alexander S. (1913F) 3.0 1:0 3.0 Anatoliy P. (1865F)
Petr K. (1949F) 3.0 1:0 2.0 Anastasia P. (0)
Oleg A. (1825F) 2.0 1:0 1.5 Nikita F. (0)
Pavel K. (1843F) 3.5 0:1 3.5 Vitaliy D. (2031F)
Arseniy S. (1707F) 0.0 1:0 1.0 Roman L. (0)
Daniil L. (0) 1.0 0:1 1.5 Stanislav K. (1779F)
Table White player Black player
. Trofimov S. 0.5:0.5 Sviridov V.
. Gontcharov V. 0:1 Lavrov M.
. Sitnikov D. 1:0 Kljucharev S.
. Permyakov E. 1:0 Sazhinov A.
. Bublei P. 1:0 Hepting H.
. Foltz Y. 1:0 Trofimova A.
. Rykov I. 0.5:0.5 Demensky E.
. Sozin S. 1:0 Vakhonin I.
. Grishenko V. 1:0 Beletsky A.
. Otdelnov S. 1:0 Stasko A.
. Buvaltsev A. 1:0 Ganichev B.
. Emeljashin Y. 1:0 Djexembinov S.
. Feofanov A. 0:1 Fanaskov V.
. Starkov S. 1:0 Chernov V.
. Minchenko O. 1:0 Patrin Y.
. Snegirev S. 1:0 Lapenko A.
. Maurer R. 0.5:0.5 Ovchinnikova A.
. Shulajakov A. 1:0 Ponomarenko A.
. Kuznetsov P. 1:0 Piletskaja A.
. Akentjev O. 1:0 Fanaskov N.
. Karelov P. 0:1 Diring V.
. Surunov A. 1:0 Lapin R.
. Lebedev D. 0:1 Kuznecov S.

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Sitnikov Dmitrij 2468F
Vlassov Nikolai 2453F
Gontcharov Vladislav 2413F
Foltz Yuri 2408F
Trofimov Sergey 2385F
Kljucharev Sergey 2374F
Lavrov Maxim 2364F
Bublei Pavel 2339F
Rykov Ivan 2314F
Sozin Stepan 2307F
Sviridov Valery 2306F
Beletsky Alexey 2299F
Kirilov Michael 2279F
Hepting Heinrich 2218F
Starkov S. 2201F
Grishenko Vladimir 2200F
Fanaskov Vjacheslav 2199F
Demensky Evgeny 2196F
Sazhinov Alexander 2196F
Trofimova Antonina 2195F
Permyakov Evgeniy 2142F
Otdelnov Sergej 2127F
Djexembinov Sergey 2119F
Feofanov Andrei 2098F
Ganichev Boris 2057F
Minchenko Oleg 2043F
Emeljashin Yury 2042F
Diring Vitaliy 2031F
Egorov Andrey 2004F
Buvaltsev Andrey 1964F
Kuznetsov Petr 1949F
Shulajakov Alexander 1913F
Ovchinnikova Alexandra 1882F
Ponomarenko Anatoliy 1865F
Karelov Pavel 1843F
Akentjev Oleg 1825F
Patrin Yury 1819F
Kudriashov Anatolij 1790F
Zograf Svetlana 1790F
Snegirev Sergey 1788F
Kuznecov Stanislav 1779F
Surunov Arseniy 1707F
Lapenko Andrey 1663F
Chernov Viktor 0
Fanaskov Nikita 0
Lapin Roman 0
Lebedev Daniil 0
Maurer Rudolf 0
Piletskaja Anastasia 0
Stasko Andrey 0
Vakhonin Igor 0

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Export

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

Kuzbass Champ.2014 Rapid 6

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.