BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Tournament Detail

Default

Basic information

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares
2014-10-12
2014-10-12
Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Cabure - Falcon

Rules

Swiss
7
Not specified tempo
FIDE
20
Classic - W:1.0, L:0.0, D:0.5, B:1.0

Place

Schedule

Registration

Awards

Other informations

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Rank

Date of round : 2014-11-07
Position Name Score
1. Franco Martinez Franvier Jose 6.5
2. Toro Rojas Freddy Alberto 5.0
3. Vidal Melendez Ismael David 5.0
4. Moreno Hernandez Juan Jose 4.5
5. Alvino Emanuel 4.0
6. Abiad Parra Carlos Jose 4.0
7. Mendoza Aguilar Gustavo Andres 3.5
8. Chirinos Jorge 3.5
9. Zamora Monascal Petter David 3.0
10. Chirinos Rodriguez Ibsen Ivan 3.0
11. Betancourt Nava Jose Luis 3.0
12. Alvarez Colmenares Jose Luis 2.5
13. Cordero Gutierrez Luis Jesus 1.5
14. Blanco Bautista Jesus Antonio 0.0

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Results

# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jose F. M. F. (2043F) 5.5 1:0 4.0 Jose A. P. C. (2016F)
Alberto T. R. F. (1904F) 4.0 1:0 3.0 Luis B. N. J. (2009F)
David V. M. I. (2256F) 4.0 1:0 3.5 Andres M. A. G. (2176F)
Emanuel A. (0) 3.0 1:0 0.0 Antonio B. B. J. (1680F)
# ID White Pt Result Pt Black ID
Jorge C. (1509F) 2.5 1:0 1.5 Jesus C. G. L. (2111F)
David Z. M. P. (1907F) 3.0 0:1 3.5 Jose M. H. J. (1928F)
Luis A. C. J. (1800F) 2.5 0:1 2.0 Ivan C. R. I. (0)
Table White player Black player
. Franco Martinez F. 1:0 Abiad Parra C.
. Toro Rojas F. 1:0 Betancourt Nava J.
. Vidal Melendez I. 1:0 Mendoza Aguilar G.
. Alvino E. 1:0 Blanco Bautista J.
. Chirinos J. 1:0 Cordero Gutierrez L.
. Zamora Monascal P. 0:1 Moreno Hernandez J.
. Alvarez Colmenares J. 0:1 Chirinos Rodriguez I.

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Starting list

Players

Name Club Category Rating
Vidal Melendez Ismael David 2256F
Mendoza Aguilar Gustavo Andres 2176F
Cordero Gutierrez Luis Jesus 2111F
Franco Martinez Franvier Jose 2043F
Abiad Parra Carlos Jose 2016F
Betancourt Nava Jose Luis 2009F
Moreno Hernandez Juan Jose 1928F
Zamora Monascal Petter David 1907F
Toro Rojas Freddy Alberto 1904F
Alvarez Colmenares Jose Luis 1800F
Blanco Bautista Jesus Antonio 1680F
Chirinos Jorge 1509F
Alvino Emanuel 0
Chirinos Rodriguez Ibsen Ivan 0

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Export

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Online stream

Online stream is not available.

BLITZ IX Festival Ajedrecistico de Cabure 2014 "Orlando Garcia" 3er Torneo IRT Copa Presidente de la Fundacion C.R.A.M. Prof: Benit Payares

Photos

To achieve the necessary functionality this website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.